Milton Keynes Primary Schools Cross Country Championships - National Bowl - 4 November 2017
Large and Ultra Large Schools (am)
  JUNIOR GIRLS       JUNIOR BOYS   Total Scores          
School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Pos School Junior Girls Junior Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys Total
1 Two Mile Ash 1 2 12 14 29   1 Loughton 5 7 8 35 55   1 Monkston 148 198 155 236 737 Senior Boys Second Team
2 Olney Middle 4 5 10 34 53   2 Olney Middle 1 19 21 37 78   2 Giles Brook 321 141 273 68 803 TMA/GB tie decided on next runner
3 Middleton 8 15 19 24 66   3 Two Mile Ash 6 18 22 33 79   3 Wavendon Gate 196 229 229 215 869
4 Bushfield 20 26 28 31 105   4 Middleton 13 24 25 36 98   4 Long Meadow 107 312 182 282 883
5 Long Meadow 21 23 27 36 107   5 Giles Brook 12 34 47 48 141   5 New Bradwell 255 244 386 196 1081
6 Emerson Valley 16 17 38 45 116   6 Emerson Valley 14 31 55 62 162   6 Tickford Park 236 313 249 284 1082
7 Portfields 3 32 33 53 121   7 Priory Rise 20 38 41 90 189   7 Chestnuts 479 245 266 115 1105
8 Monkston 13 29 51 55 148   8 Monkston 26 49 50 73 198   8 Caroline Haslett 279 215 281 363 1138
9 Wavendon Gate 43 49 50 54 196   8 Brooklands Farm 15 56 57 70 198   9 Broughton Fields 520 564 322 205 1611
10 Stanton 11 37 76 99 223   10 St Mary & St Giles 11 40 45 103 199   10 St Monicas 520 564 480 464 2028
11 Tickford Park 7 58 81 90 236   11 Caroline Haslett 4 44 81 86 215   1 Middleton 66 98 69 42 275
12 New Bradwell 22 61 69 103 255   11 Bradwell Village 9 16 63 127 215   2 Two Mile Ash 29 79 138 68 314
13 Brooklands Farm 18 65 85 89 257   13 Portfields 42 52 53 77 224   3 Olney Middle 53 78 169 109 409
13 Orchard 6 52 91 108 257   14 Wavendon Gate 17 60 68 84 229   4 Loughton 287 55 135 131 608
15 Caroline Haslett 30 59 60 130 279   15 New Bradwell 30 43 72 99 244   5 Emerson Valley 116 162 213 187 678
16 Priory Rise 57 63 80 84 284   16 Chestnuts 3 10 108 124 245   8 Brooklands Farm 257 198 252 155 862
17 Loughton 68 72 73 74 287   17 Oxley Park 2 46 93 105 246   10 Bradwell Village 317 215 263 157 952
18 Bradwell Village 25 79 104 109 317   18 Orchard 32 61 71 97 261   11 Portfields 121 224 179 379 903
19 Giles Brook 48 70 98 105 321   19 Heronsgate 39 54 66 115 274   12 Orchard 257 261 232 158 908
20 Premier Academy 9 114 130 130 383   20 Stanton 27 28 98 138 291   13 Bushfield 105 382 70 352 909
21 Oxley Park 56 87 123 124 390   21 Long Meadow 58 69 89 96 312   15 Priory Rise 284 189 146 391 1010
22 Heronsgate 94 100 107 130 431   22 Tickford Park 29 78 95 111 313   16 Stanton 223 291 313 231 1058
23 St Mary & St Giles 82 117 118 130 447   23 Premier Academy 59 85 91 130 365   21 St Mary & St Giles 447 199 124 405 1175
24 Chestnuts 110 112 127 130 479   24 Bushfield 74 83 112 113 382   22 Heronsgate 431 274 281 204 1190
25 Jubilee Wood 93 130 130 130 483   25 Jubilee Wood 132 141 141 141 555   23 Oxley Park 390 246 319 383 1338
26 Broughton Fields 130 130 130 130 520   26 Broughton Fields 141 141 141 141 564   25 Premier Academy 383 365 463 447 1658
26 St Monicas 130 130 130 130 520 26 St Monicas 141 141 141 141 564 26 Jubilee Wood 483 555 337 464 1839
runners - 129 runners - 140
                       
  SENIOR GIRLS       SENIOR BOYS   INDIVIDUALS
School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Pos Junior Girls    
1 Middleton 5 12 21 31 69   1 Middleton 2 8 13 19 42   1 Olivia Chitton Two Mile Ash
2 Bushfield 6 13 25 26 70   2 Giles Brook 5 18 20 25 68   2 Erin Meric  Two Mile Ash
3 St Mary & St Giles 17 20 38 49 124   3 Two Mile Ash 4 15 21 28 68   3 Katie Webb Portfields
4 Loughton 4 37 46 48 135   4 Olney Middle 1 12 35 61 109   Pos Junior Boys  
5 Two Mile Ash 24 35 39 40 138   5 Chestnuts 3 17 38 57 115   1 Morgan Ewing Olney Middle
6 Priory Rise 8 29 34 75 146   6 Loughton 9 34 37 51 131   2 Rian Silver Oxley Park
7 Monkston 9 23 56 67 155   7 Brooklands Farm 16 44 46 49 155   3 Ollie Malins Chestnuts
8 Olney Middle 10 15 53 91 169   8 Bradwell Village 6 11 39 101 157   Pos Senior Girls  
9 Portfields 32 43 45 59 179   9 Orchard 23 29 52 54 158   1 Lucy Webb Tickford Park
10 Long Meadow 16 54 55 57 182   10 Emerson Valley 10 22 62 93 187   2 Aviella Rume-Tabiorro  Brooklands Farm
11 Emerson Valley 18 19 83 93 213   11 New Bradwell 14 36 70 76 196   3 Vanessa Baa-Plangen  Broughton Fields
12 Wavendon Gate 36 58 61 74 229   12 Heronsgate 45 48 53 58 204   Pos Senior Boys  
13 Orchard 22 52 63 95 232   13 Broughton Fields 7 55 56 87 205   1 Sam Parker Olney Middle
14 Tickford Park 1 64 76 108 249   14 Wavendon Gate 30 50 63 72 215   2 Sam Oldroyd Middleton
15 Brooklands Farm 2 51 80 119 252   15 Stanton 26 41 69 95 231   3 Eden Basiro Carrasco Chestnuts
16 Bradwell Village 7 42 105 109 263 16 Monkston 40 59 64 73 236
17 Chestnuts 28 47 81 110 266 17 Long Meadow 47 71 81 83 282
18 Giles Brook 62 65 69 77 273 18 Tickford Park 43 60 65 116 284
19 Caroline Haslett 14 27 120 120 281 19 Bushfield 68 86 90 108 352 Townsend Trophy  
20 Heronsgate 11 66 84 120 281 20 Caroline Haslett 24 107 116 116 363 Sam Parker Olney Middle
21 Stanton 44 73 92 104 313 21 Portfields 31 116 116 116 379
22 Oxley Park 33 85 86 115 319 22 Oxley Park 85 89 96 113 383
23 Broughton Fields 3 79 120 120 322 23 Priory Rise 78 82 115 116 391
24 Jubilee Wood 30 89 98 120 337 24 St Mary & St Giles 67 106 116 116 405
25 New Bradwell 82 88 100 116 386 25 Premier Academy 105 110 116 116 447
26 Premier Academy 103 120 120 120 463 26 St Monicas 116 116 116 116 464
27 St Monicas 120 120 120 120 480 26 Jubilee Wood 116 116 116 116 464
runners - 119 runners - 115
Small and Medium Schools (pm)
  JUNIOR GIRLS       JUNIOR BOYS   Total Scores          
School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Pos School Junior Girls Junior Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys Total
1 Barleyhurst 1 13 14 26 54   1 Hanslope 2 9 11 12 34   1 Hanslope 104 34 31 46 215
2 Lavendon 5 7 17 46 75   2 Southwood 1 6 10 33 50   2 Barleyhurst 54 230 140 118 542
3 Southwood 2 10 35 50 97   3 Greenleys Jnr 17 19 23 26 85   3 Lavendon 75 249 137 269 730
4 Hanslope 18 25 29 32 104   4 Willen 20 27 30 31 108   4 Holne Chase 175 297 146 150 768
5 Summerfield 12 19 36 56 123   5 Summerfield 13 36 40 62 151   5 St Mary Magdalene 307 156 101 207 771
6 Willen 33 34 38 35 140   6 St Mary Magdalene 5 41 43 67 156   6 Green Park 189 253 102 249 793
7 Greenleys Jnr 21 27 48 66 162   7 Giffard Park 18 22 56 64 160   7 New Chapter 220 175 186 240 821
8 Holne Chase 15 45 51 64 175   8 Falconhurst 3 8 70 82 163   8 Abbeys 183 308 273 290 1054
9 Abbeys 28 41 55 59 183   9 New Chapter 16 42 51 66 175   9 Cedars 202 291 244 340 1077
10 Christ The Sower 20 24 54 89 187   10 Langland 7 24 60 86 177   10 Bishop Parker 370 222 292 205 1089
11 Green Park 6 37 68 78 189   11 Bishop Parker 21 39 55 107 222   11 Langland 357 177 289 287 1110
12 Cedars 22 42 63 75 202   12 Barleyhurst 15 58 76 81 230   12 Oakgrove 214 333 292 340 1179
13 Oakgrove 44 52 53 65 214   13 Lavendon 34 35 65 115 249   13 Bow Brickhill 305 296 281 315 1197
14 New Chapter 16 57 73 74 220   14 Green Park 45 52 77 79 253   14 Whitehouse 320 290 292 340 1242
15 Giffard Park 3 60 72 109 244   15 Christ The Sower 49 59 61 103 272   1 Southwood 97 50 74 80 301
16 Falconhurst 9 87 91 97 284   16 Whitehouse 28 75 90 97 290   2 Willen 140 108 34 44 326
17 Bow Brickhill 4 94 103 104 305   17 Cedars 32 53 95 111 291   3 Summerfield 123 151 136 110 520
18 St Mary Magdalene 31 58 109 109 307   18 Bow Brickhill 50 78 80 88 296   4 Greenleys Jnr 162 85 238 106 591
19 Whitehouse 62 67 95 96 320   19 Holne Chase 25 83 93 96 297   5 Falconhurst 284 163 161 152 760
20 Langland 30 109 109 109 357 20 Abbeys 46 47 98 117 308 6 Giffard Park 244 160 292 157 853
21 Bishop Parker 70 82 109 109 370 21 Oakgrove 29 85 102 117 333 7 Christ The Sower 187 272 190 227 876
22 Great Linford 98 108 109 109 424 22 Great Linford 71 74 106 112 363 8 Great Linford 424 363 292 295 1374
 runners - 108            runners - 116          
St Monicas 8 11 23 69 111 St Monicas 4 57 87 89 237  
                       
  SENIOR GIRLS       SENIOR BOYS   INDIVIDUALS
School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Pos Junior Girls    
1 Hanslope 1 9 10 11 31   1 Willen 8 9 10 17 44   1 Lilianna Oshodi Barleyhurst
2 Willen 3 6 12 13 34   2 Hanslope 3 6 15 22 46   2 Comares Dunkley Southwood
3 Southwood 14 16 18 26 74   3 Southwood 7 14 29 30 80   3 Ella Glass Giffard Park
4 St Mary Magdalene 5 8 30 58 101   4 Greenleys Jnr 5 12 33 56 106   Pos Junior Boys  
5 Green Park 2 4 34 62 102   5 Summerfield 1 28 39 42 110   1 George Cain Southwood
6 Summerfield 23 36 38 39 136   6 Barleyhurst 2 24 34 58 118   2 Thomas Paton Hanslope
7 Lavendon 7 24 35 71 137   7 Holne Chase 13 43 44 50 150   3 Waleed Said Falconhurst
8 Barleyhurst 21 22 48 49 140   8 Falconhurst 4 25 38 85 152   Pos Senior Girls  
9 Holne Chase 15 41 44 46 146   9 Giffard Park 11 32 54 60 157   1 Lily Ealing Hanslope
10 Falconhurst 17 37 52 55 161   10 Bishop Parker 16 48 63 78 205   2 Naana Oppon Green Park
11 New Chapter 31 42 47 66 186   11 St Mary Magdalene 37 41 52 77 207   3 Hannah West Willen
12 Christ The Sower 29 43 45 73 190   12 Christ The Sower 36 49 57 85 227   Pos Senior Boys  
13 Greenleys Jnr 19 73 73 73 238   13 New Chapter 19 62 74 85 240   1 James Boatang Summerfield
14 Cedars 25 73 73 73 244 14 Green Park 23 69 72 85 249 2 Jamie Mill Barleyhurst
15 Abbeys 63 64 73 73 273 15 Lavendon 47 64 73 85 269 3 William Chamberlin Hanslope
16 Bow Brickhill 67 68 73 73 281 16 Langland 61 71 76 79 287
17 Langland 70 73 73 73 289 17 Abbeys 35 85 85 85 290
18 Bishop Parker 73 73 73 73 292 18 Great Linford 40 85 85 85 295
18 Oakgrove 73 73 73 73 292 19 Bow Brickhill 65 80 85 85 315 Townsend Trophy  
18 Whitehouse 73 73 73 73 292 20 Cedars 85 85 85 85 340 George Cain Southwood
18 Giffard Park 73 73 73 73 292 20 Oakgrove 85 85 85 85 340
18 Great Linford 73 73 73 73 292 20 Whitehouse 85 85 85 85 340
 runners - 72  runners - 84
St Monicas 40 50 54 59 203 St Monicas 18 20 46 55 139