Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships - Prestwold Hall - 11 March 2017
Senior Men Senior Women
149 Jamie Seddon 43:26 39 Lara Bromilow 32:22
156 Steven Tuttle 43:34 166 Rachel Robinson 36:10 Humberside
172 Benjamin Sendall 43:57 167 Stephanie Lawrie 36:12
182 Graham Jones 44:18 196 Clare Williams 37:16
186 Simon Beedell 44:23 197 Alice Wright 37:16
217 James Tuttle 45:20 220 Rebecca Leadbeater 38:37
237 Robert Taylor 46:03 261 finished
255 Ian Wood 46:57
283 finished
Team
25 Buckinghamshire 1062
U20 Men U20 Women
43 Charles Wheeler 29:30 80 Natasha Taylor 26:18
48 George Wheeler 29:44 107 Hannah Thear 27:08
69 Richard Slade 30:23 126 Leonie Glasson 27:54
122 Matthew Hinde 32:12 146 Megan Styles 28:50
126 Peter Finn 32:35 147 Jade Brown 28:58
131 Daniel Hynes 32:46 Northants 156 Sophie Botham 29:30
154 Dan Weathers 34:54 171 Natalie Nurse 30:55
163 finished 183 finished
Team Team
16 Buckinghamshire 282 23 Buckinghamshire 459
U17 Men U17 Women
92 Ewan Forsythe 22:03 61 Emma Mears 22:12
121 Finn Bell 22:28 133 Robyn Watkins 23:15
136 James Minter 22:34 157 Enya Deysel 23:38
180 Harry Cox 23:06 199 Bettina Hanlon 24:17
188 William Brown 23:15 223 Holly Jamieson 24:50
230 Oliver Jackson 24:07 235 Ana Montgomery 25:41
245 Finlay Dyer 25:01 258 Jessica Orr 26:45
254 Matthew Bird 25:37 280 Libby Herdman-Smith 29:35
263 finished 282 finished
Team Team
26 Buckinghamshire 529 30 Buckinghamshire 550
U15 Boys U15 Girls
22 Max Perry 16:17 18 Phoebe Anderson 16:17
52 Alex Aldred 16:48 34 Molly Jones 16:37
54 Ben Lindars 16:50 67 Katie Thompson 17:03
60 Dominic McDougall 16:54 72 Barbara De Koning 17:08
63 Ben Smith 16:55 116 Kitty Shepherd Cross 17:29
109 Thomas Job 17:22 159 Emily Johnston  17:50
122 James Dowsett 17:29 208 Montana Edghill 18:23
155 Tommy Davies 17:46 295 finished
294 finished Team
Team 8 Buckinghamshire 191
6 Buckinghamshire 188
U13 Boys U13 Girls
64 Cormac Nesbit 12:50 31 Abbie Henderson 13:33
67 Matthew Aldred 12:52 32 Holly Henderson 13:35
107 Tom Emery 13:07 80 Sonja De Koning 14:07
160 Nicholas Cay 13:23 100 Meghan Harris 14:14
172 Noah Fletcher 13:25 110 Alicia Bushall 14:19
235 Aidan Murphy 13:51 133 Anna Cuthbert 14:28
Team 161 Charlotte Underwood 14:42
23 Buckinghamshire 398 227 Jodie Brogden 15:07
304 finished
  Vale of Aylesbury Team
  Wycombe Phoenix 11 Buckinghamshire 243
  Marshall Milton Keynes
  Woodford Green
  Chiltern Harriers
  Windsor SE&H
  Handy Cross
  Rugby & Northampton