EMGP Weedon 10k - 20 June 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 476 Stephen Marks M40 35:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
6 6 2 158 Jason Williams M40 35:45 Hermitage Harriers
14 14 3 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 37:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 4 1519 Andy Fairley M40 37:21 Wootton Road Runners
27 26 5 2039 Daniel Webber M40 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
28 27 6 156 Dermot Martin M40 38:33 Bearbrook RC
37 36 7 1305 Tim Thurlow M40 39:41 Wootton Road Runners
43 40 8 2021 Jonathan Taylor M40 40:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 44 9 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 40:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
50 46 10 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 40:46 Team East Haddon
52 47 11 1434 Jason Eales M40 40:47 Wootton Road Runners
54 49 12 1156 Dan Doherty M40 40:50 Higham Harriers
55 50 13 491 Simon Read M40 40:53 Redway Runners
59 53 14 1958 Nick Strange M40 41:35 Huncote Harriers
68 62 15 686 Mike Carrea M40 42:29 Wootton Road Runners
73 66 16 1282 Peter Moor M40 42:56 Northampton Road Runners
78 71 17 2038 John White M40 43:12 Wootton Road Runners
80 73 18 1281 Andy Bunker M40 43:15 Higham Harriers
84 77 19 2024 Neill Boddington M40 43:22
86 79 20 2045 Grant Nixon M40 43:33 Wellingborough & District
92 84 21 1554 Wayne Byles M40 44:12 Daventry Road Runners
96 88 22 1316 Neil Jones M40 44:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
97 89 23 1454 Stewart Shears M40 44:44 Silson AC
99 90 24 1567 Tom Williams M40 44:55 Kenilworth Runners
100 91 25 202 Ian Street M40 45:02
104 94 26 264 Ross Brown M40 45:15 Kettering Town Harriers
106 95 27 1089 Stuart Craig M40 45:19
107 96 28 2044 Emerson Combstock M40 45:19 Coventry Godiva Harriers
113 101 29 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 45:39 Northampton Road Runners
114 102 30 1506 David Robinson M40 45:45 Huncote Harriers
138 124 31 1034 Jonathan Wells M40 47:24 Huncote Harriers
147 129 32 1576 Nik Davey M40 48:02
148 130 33 2022 Simon Caldwell M40 48:04
150 132 34 1917 Peter Ward M40 48:07
157 136 35 2026 Gary Thacker M40 48:32 Wellingborough & District
200 166 36 284 Stuart Snelson M40 51:14 Bedford Harriers AC
213 173 37 148 Paul Baxter M40 52:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
214 174 38 1787 Dean Rushby M40 52:32 Harborough AC
215 175 39 2013 Gavin Curley M40 52:40
221 179 40 1790 Imran Ali M40 53:00 Sphinx AC
229 186 41 1799 Paul Rotherham M40 53:32
230 187 42 1786 Gary Wallis M40 53:44 Harborough AC
264 205 43 2048 Robin Bruce M40 59:03 Desborough & Rothwell RC
274 209 44 2023 Philippe Wallior M40 59:29
276 210 45 2006 Sascha Paschen M40 59:30
312 223 46 890 Jason Douglas M40 65:44 Massey Ferguson RC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 35:56 Hermitage Harriers
20 19 2 41 Tony Letts M45 37:33 Northampton Road Runners
21 20 3 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 37:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 21 4 1697 Paul Birch M45 37:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 5 1948 Andy Peet M45 37:45 Wigston Phoenix
24 23 6 2034 Richard Whitelegg M45 38:10 Hinckley RC
25 24 7 7 Phil West M45 38:15 Kettering Town Harriers
26 25 8 573 Matthew Crosse M45 38:18 Northampton Road Runners
32 31 9 1767 Stephen Snow M45 39:18 Huncote Harriers
33 32 10 1429 Ady King M45 39:24 Kettering Town Harriers
36 35 11 1313 Jon Kemp M45 39:37 Wellingborough & District
39 37 12 685 Richard Lack M45 39:47 Wootton Road Runners
44 41 13 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 40:11 Team East Haddon
75 68 14 1505 Ian Thompson M45 43:01 Huncote Harriers
82 75 15 1276 Graham Garlick M45 43:18 Leamington C&AC
83 76 16 757 Mark Bonham M45 43:21 Wellingborough & District
90 82 17 964 Paul Matthews M45 44:06 Wootton Road Runners
108 97 18 1210 Darren Byfield M45 45:31 Northampton Road Runners
110 98 19 1233 Robert Kruck M45 45:34
115 103 20 2037 Paul Davis M45 45:54 Higham Harriers
117 105 21 744 Mike Gooch M45 45:59 Wellingborough & District
137 123 22 503 Martin Lambert M45 47:17
158 137 23 1487 Seb-Russell Perry M45 48:35 Northampton Road Runners
160 139 24 1972 Chris Knight M45 48:40 Wootton Road Runners
162 141 25 611 Alan Griffiths M45 48:52 Wellingborough & District
174 150 26 368 Roy Taylor M45 49:33 Redway Runners
180 152 27 1248 Roger Eadon M45 50:03
198 165 28 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 51:13 Wootton Road Runners
239 193 29 1498 Philip Middleton M45 54:43 Team Balancise RC
246 196 30 205 Julian Chronicle M45 56:14 Brackley & District RC
252 200 31 2011 Jon Lay M45 57:21
263 204 32 1426 Martin Baker M45 58:51
305 221 33 679 Tim Molloy M45 63:39 Wootton Road Runners
306 222 34 989 Toby Williams M45 63:42
314 224 35 2005 David Morley M45 65:51 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 36:52 Leicester Coritanian AC
34 33 2 684 Richard Fowler M50 39:27 Wootton Road Runners
35 34 3 36 Andy Green M50 39:28 Team East Haddon
57 52 4 1824 James Darcy M50 41:20 Silson AC
63 57 5 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 42:01 Redway Runners
67 61 6 1371 Neil Sheward M50 42:24 Kenilworth Runners
79 72 7 329 Laurence Scott M50 43:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
93 85 8 780 Aaron Lincoln M50 44:22
94 86 9 1528 Robert White M50 44:35 Team East Haddon
95 87 10 1620 Kevin Reboul M50 44:39 Silson AC
101 92 11 151 James O'Dowd M50 45:04 Huncote Harriers
118 106 12 1467 Michael Spencer M50 46:11 Silson AC
123 111 13 2019 David Hutchings M50 46:23 Higham Harriers
126 114 14 1214 Mark Torrington M50 46:32 Brackley & District RC
131 118 15 70 Simon Elliott M50 46:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
132 119 16 1889 Peter Chandley M50 46:58 Team East Haddon
135 121 17 488 Dave Lindsay M50 47:11 Spa Striders
136 122 18 195 Vince Gaziano M50 47:15 Kettering Town Harriers
140 125 19 429 Tony Barnes M50 47:31 Bedford Harriers AC
146 128 20 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 47:59 Desborough & Rothwell RC
159 138 21 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 48:38 Northampton Road Runners
163 142 22 689 Des Comery M50 48:59 Wootton Road Runners
165 144 23 1360 Kevin Church M50 49:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 145 24 1503 David Frost M50 49:17 Northampton Road Runners
171 148 25 1441 Paul Marlow M50 49:24 Kettering Town Harriers
189 160 26 1219 Keith Evans M50 50:38 Uknetrunners
192 162 27 1886 Nick Tomkins M50 50:45 Shenley Striders
216 176 28 2014 Steve Borondy M50 52:40 Wootton Road Runners
217 177 29 691 Antonio Amato M50 52:43 Wootton Road Runners
222 180 30 1501 Paul Warden M50 53:05 Northants Tri
226 183 31 37 Ashley Walden M50 53:18
243 195 32 624 John Eales M50 55:38 Northampton Road Runners
255 201 33 486 Clive Pearce M50 57:42 Kenilworth Runners
265 206 34 1676 Dometrio Orefice M50 59:09 Team Balancise RC
266 207 35 45 Martin Broomfield M50 59:13
280 213 36 65 Paul Brooks M50 59:56 Luton AC
288 216 37 871 Brian Mead M50 61:04
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
53 48 1 1288 Brian Miller M55 40:50 Leamington C&AC
60 54 2 449 Craig Baker M55 41:38 Wigston Phoenix RC
66 60 3 520 Roger Bullen M55 42:18 Wellingborough & District
85 78 4 1474 Alan Mould M55 43:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
116 104 5 1107 Les Turton M55 45:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 109 6 478 Rodney Berry M55 46:21
122 110 7 28 Michael Howell M55 46:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
125 113 8 2007 Peter Barzetovic M55 46:27 Nuneaton Harriers
181 153 9 1416 David Jarrett M55 50:08 Silson AC
187 158 10 113 Charles Corbett M55 50:27
188 159 11 121 Mitch Timms M55 50:37 Sphinx AC
195 163 12 295 Neil Martin M55 50:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
209 170 13 8 Michael Dowdy M55 52:14
220 178 14 707 Paul Cozens M55 52:53 Sphinx AC
236 190 15 1437 Jim Danks M55 54:13
237 191 16 1903 Gareth Meads M55 54:31 Brackley & District RC
248 198 17 159 Richard McMahon M55 56:36 Brackley & District RC
291 218 18 671 Clive Culling M55 61:43
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
62 56 1 364 Neil Lovesey M60 41:50 Bedford Harriers AC
72 65 2 382 Raymond Robinson M60 42:37 Beaumont RC
87 80 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 43:52 Bedford & County AC
120 108 4 2000 Andrew Hoare M60 46:19 Silson AC
127 115 5 422 Barry Elkington M60 46:42 Kenilworth Runners
161 140 6 1954 Richard Franklin M60 48:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 146 7 431 Alex Montgomery M60 49:20 Leamington C&AC
210 171 8 249 Paul Bramley M60 52:20
212 172 9 128 Alan Hall M60 52:28 Northampton Road Runners
223 181 10 643 Dave Burk M60 53:07 Wootton Road Runners
232 188 11 752 Alan Capell M60 53:49 Northampton Road Runners
234 189 12 1929 Will Foster M60 54:00
251 199 13 227 Steve Smith M60 57:14 Wootton Road Runners
260 203 14 149 Bob Wright M60 58:30
279 212 15 521 Jon Dilworth M60 59:52 Northampton Road Runners
316 225 16 55 Bill Goadsby M60 66:58 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
130 117 1 1981 Gordon Stewart M65 46:51
179 151 2 313 Charles Jones M65 50:00 Northbrook AC
208 169 3 1546 Tony Hale M65 52:01 Wellingborough & District
247 197 4 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 56:19
258 202 5 136 Thomas Dable M65 58:22 Kenilworth Runners
289 217 6 1850 David Shaw M65 61:06
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
227 184 1 1475 Ray Lack M70 53:25 Harborough AC
302 220 2 2001 Tim Hulett M70 63:06 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
172 149 1 2043 Graham Patton M75 49:28 Massey Ferguson RC
287 215 2 967 Gerald Billis M75 60:40 Wootton Road Runners
297 219 3 29 Tom Marchi M75 62:22 Sphinx AC