EMGP Weedon 10k - 20 June 2017 - In Club Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
28 27 6 156 Dermot Martin M40 38:33 Bearbrook RC
211 40 8 24 Deborah Martin F35 52:24 Bearbrook RC
72 65 2 382 Raymond Robinson M60 42:37 Beaumont RC
87 80 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 43:52 Bedford & County AC
62 56 1 364 Neil Lovesey M60 41:50 Bedford Harriers AC
89 8 1 1541 Sally Cartwright F50 44:04 Bedford Harriers AC
140 125 19 429 Tony Barnes M50 47:31 Bedford Harriers AC
200 166 36 284 Stuart Snelson M40 51:14 Bedford Harriers AC
74 67 25 639 Alistair Gorrie MS 43:00 Birmingham Rowheath
126 114 14 1214 Mark Torrington M50 46:32 Brackley & District RC
144 127 38 134 Michael Bishop MS 47:51 Brackley & District RC
193 31 7 1930 Heidi Lewis F40 50:51 Brackley & District RC
204 167 50 1935 Alex Bailey MS 51:28 Brackley & District RC
205 168 51 1937 Andrew McLeish MS 51:34 Brackley & District RC
237 191 16 1903 Gareth Meads M55 54:31 Brackley & District RC
246 196 30 205 Julian Chronicle M45 56:14 Brackley & District RC
248 198 17 159 Richard McMahon M55 56:36 Brackley & District RC
271 63 16 1153 Natasha Berry FS 59:23 Brackley & District RC
321 94 11 614 Bridget Mold F50 68:47 Buckingham & Stowe RC
149 131 39 1934 Chris Cockburn MS 48:05 Chorlton Runners
107 96 28 2044 Emerson Combstock M40 45:19 Coventry Godiva Harriers
10 10 6 489 Adam Newman  MS 36:31 Daventry Road Runners
42 39 15 874 Lee Taylor MS 40:03 Daventry Road Runners
92 84 21 1554 Wayne Byles M40 44:12 Daventry Road Runners
164 143 43 2033 Brian Donkersley MS 49:06 Daventry Road Runners
169 22 4 673 Annette Russell F40 49:22 Daventry Road Runners
240 47 10 2027 Nadine Lindsay F35 54:44 Daventry Road Runners
253 53 9 493 Laura Sullivan F45 57:38 Daventry Road Runners
257 56 11 61 Denise Hackett F35 58:18 Daventry Road Runners
267 60 12 157 Rhoda Thomas F35 59:15 Daventry Road Runners
268 61 15 1077 Emma Simpson FS 59:17 Daventry Road Runners
269 208 56 1076 Daniel Clarke MS 59:18 Daventry Road Runners
316 225 16 55 Bill Goadsby M60 66:58 Daventry Road Runners
146 128 20 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 47:59 Desborough & Rothwell RC
152 133 40 2040 Jamie Horsman MS 48:11 Desborough & Rothwell RC
264 205 43 2048 Robin Bruce M40 59:03 Desborough & Rothwell RC
322 95 24 653 Charlene Bennett FS 69:34 Desborough & Rothwell RC
323 96 12 1649 Janette Hirst F50 69:34 Desborough & Rothwell RC
214 174 38 1787 Dean Rushby M40 52:32 Harborough AC
227 184 1 1475 Ray Lack M70 53:25 Harborough AC
230 187 42 1786 Gary Wallis M40 53:44 Harborough AC
6 6 2 158 Jason Williams M40 35:45 Hermitage Harriers
7 7 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 35:56 Hermitage Harriers
13 13 8 330 Michael Trott MS 37:05 Hermitage Harriers
16 16 9 1897 Paul Featherstone MS 37:19 Hermitage Harriers
30 29 12 1398 Mark Kendrick MS 38:48 Hermitage Harriers
3 3 3 2017 Jacob Hendrickson MS 34:39 Higham Harriers
9 9 5 896 Jean-Pierre Mitchell MS 36:07 Higham Harriers
12 12 7 1128 Nathan Jones MS 37:01 Higham Harriers
29 28 11 1157 Jay Fallaize MS 38:45 Higham Harriers
46 42 16 2018 Richard Pavey MS 40:18 Higham Harriers
54 49 12 1156 Dan Doherty M40 40:50 Higham Harriers
56 51 19 1304 Shannon Driscoll MS 40:57 Higham Harriers
77 70 27 2036 Mantas Vilimas MS 43:08 Higham Harriers
80 73 18 1281 Andy Bunker M40 43:15 Higham Harriers
115 103 20 2037 Paul Davis M45 45:54 Higham Harriers
123 111 13 2019 David Hutchings M50 46:23 Higham Harriers
154 20 3 2020 Julie Wargent F45 48:17 Higham Harriers
24 23 6 2034 Richard Whitelegg M45 38:10 Hinckley RC
32 31 9 1767 Stephen Snow M45 39:18 Huncote Harriers
41 38 14 265 Gareth Chivers MS 39:57 Huncote Harriers
45 4 1 1690 Helen Talbot F40 40:17 Huncote Harriers
59 53 14 1958 Nick Strange M40 41:35 Huncote Harriers
75 68 14 1505 Ian Thompson M45 43:01 Huncote Harriers
101 92 11 151 James O'Dowd M50 45:04 Huncote Harriers
114 102 30 1506 David Robinson M40 45:45 Huncote Harriers
138 124 31 1034 Jonathan Wells M40 47:24 Huncote Harriers
177 27 3 1574 Clare Moore F35 49:43 Huncote Harriers
197 33 4 1504 Wendy Thompson F45 51:11 Huncote Harriers
206 38 8 1428 Claire Sceeny F40 51:40 Huncote Harriers
207 39 7 1509 Katrina Wightman F35 51:53 Huncote Harriers
67 61 6 1371 Neil Sheward M50 42:24 Kenilworth Runners
99 90 24 1567 Tom Williams M40 44:55 Kenilworth Runners
109 12 2 1376 Louise Andrews F40 45:34 Kenilworth Runners
127 115 5 422 Barry Elkington M60 46:42 Kenilworth Runners
255 201 33 486 Clive Pearce M50 57:42 Kenilworth Runners
258 202 5 136 Thomas Dable M65 58:22 Kenilworth Runners
285 71 1 137 Pauline Dable F65 60:35 Kenilworth Runners
25 24 7 7 Phil West M45 38:15 Kettering Town Harriers
33 32 10 1429 Ady King M45 39:24 Kettering Town Harriers
81 74 28 2030 Martin Allinson MS 43:16 Kettering Town Harriers
104 94 26 264 Ross Brown M40 45:15 Kettering Town Harriers
136 122 18 195 Vince Gaziano M50 47:15 Kettering Town Harriers
139 15 2 1495 Kerry Munn F55 47:29 Kettering Town Harriers
151 19 2 732 Trudi Pike F45 48:10 Kettering Town Harriers
171 148 25 1441 Paul Marlow M50 49:24 Kettering Town Harriers
231 44 7 492 Jackie King F50 53:47 Kettering Town Harriers
53 48 1 1288 Brian Miller M55 40:50 Leamington C&AC
82 75 15 1276 Graham Garlick M45 43:18 Leamington C&AC
105 11 1 1138 Susie Tawney F55 45:18 Leamington C&AC
167 146 7 431 Alex Montgomery M60 49:20 Leamington C&AC
11 11 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 36:52 Leicester Coritanian AC
280 213 36 65 Paul Brooks M50 59:56 Luton AC
2 2 2 1907 Steven Tuttle MS 33:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 26 5 2039 Daniel Webber M40 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 30 13 1250 Mark Palser MS 38:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 44 9 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 40:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
96 88 22 1316 Neil Jones M40 44:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 104 5 1107 Les Turton M55 45:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
129 13 1 729 Diane Baldwin F60 46:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 21 8 1609 Melanie Wright FS 48:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
165 144 23 1360 Kevin Church M50 49:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
272 64 5 1430 Hazel Cockerill F55 59:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
172 149 1 2043 Graham Patton M75 49:28 Massey Ferguson RC
311 89 2 891 Phyll Douglas F65 65:43 Massey Ferguson RC
312 223 46 890 Jason Douglas M40 65:44 Massey Ferguson RC
18 1 1 1494 Hayley Munn FS 37:31 Northampton Road Runners
20 19 2 41 Tony Letts M45 37:33 Northampton Road Runners
26 25 8 573 Matthew Crosse M45 38:18 Northampton Road Runners
73 66 16 1282 Peter Moor M40 42:56 Northampton Road Runners
108 97 18 1210 Darren Byfield M45 45:31 Northampton Road Runners
113 101 29 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 45:39 Northampton Road Runners
158 137 23 1487 Seb-Russell Perry M45 48:35 Northampton Road Runners
159 138 21 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 48:38 Northampton Road Runners
166 145 24 1503 David Frost M50 49:17 Northampton Road Runners
182 154 45 948 Alan Wadsworth MS 50:14 Northampton Road Runners
202 36 6 755 Wendy Parker F50 51:25 Northampton Road Runners
212 172 9 128 Alan Hall M60 52:28 Northampton Road Runners
232 188 11 752 Alan Capell M60 53:49 Northampton Road Runners
238 192 54 1542 Martin Andrews MS 54:40 Northampton Road Runners
243 195 32 624 John Eales M50 55:38 Northampton Road Runners
254 54 2 1253 Mary Sullivan F60 57:39 Northampton Road Runners
256 55 12 2047 Karen Denton FS 57:46 Northampton Road Runners
273 65 10 628 Debra Tame F45 59:26 Northampton Road Runners
277 67 12 1672 Karen Shakespeare F40 59:32 Northampton Road Runners
279 212 15 521 Jon Dilworth M60 59:52 Northampton Road Runners
293 75 20 1687 Helen Hubber FS 61:55 Northampton Road Runners
308 86 7 969 Karen Eke F55 63:49 Northampton Road Runners
222 180 30 1501 Paul Warden M50 53:05 Northants Tri
262 59 9 1262 Sarah Warden F50 58:39 Northants Tri
179 151 2 313 Charles Jones M65 50:00 Northbrook AC
281 68 10 749 Julie Cozens F50 60:00 Northbrook AC
125 113 8 2007 Peter Barzetovic M55 46:27 Nuneaton Harriers
55 50 13 491 Simon Read M40 40:53 Redway Runners
63 57 5 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 42:01 Redway Runners
174 150 26 368 Roy Taylor M45 49:33 Redway Runners
225 43 9 582 Jane Lee F40 53:16 Redway Runners
309 87 14 1193 Helen Whalley F35 63:54 Redway Runners
1 1 1 1781 Dominic Jones MS 33:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
4 4 1 1634 Ben Musgrove M20 35:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 1 476 Stephen Marks M40 35:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 4 1482 Daniel Mould MS 36:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 3 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 37:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 2 192 Matthew Chronicle M20 37:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 20 3 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 37:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 21 4 1697 Paul Birch M45 37:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 2 2 1345 Vicky Nealon FS 39:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 40 8 2021 Jonathan Taylor M40 40:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 5 1 1071 Amy Sarkies F35 40:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 6 4 66 Tori Green FS 41:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 7 1 1444 Sarah Davis-Foxon F45 42:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 64 24 963 James Wormall MS 42:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 72 7 329 Laurence Scott M50 43:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 78 4 1474 Alan Mould M55 43:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
122 110 7 28 Michael Howell M55 46:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 118 15 70 Simon Elliott M50 46:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 18 3 190 Judith Rose F40 47:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
161 140 6 1954 Richard Franklin M60 48:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
175 25 6 490 Sally Tilt F40 49:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 26 3 131 Helen Jones F50 49:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 30 4 144 Alison Cobb F50 50:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
195 163 12 295 Neil Martin M55 50:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
213 173 37 148 Paul Baxter M40 52:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
324 97 3 555 Valerie Cross F65 71:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
119 107 33 1691 Darren Murphy MS 46:15 Shenley Striders
192 162 27 1886 Nick Tomkins M50 50:45 Shenley Striders
57 52 4 1824 James Darcy M50 41:20 Silson AC
64 58 21 1550 Jay Smith MS 42:03 Silson AC
76 69 26 1403 Alex Douglas MS 43:05 Silson AC
95 87 10 1620 Kevin Reboul M50 44:39 Silson AC
97 89 23 1454 Stewart Shears M40 44:44 Silson AC
111 99 3 1466 James Spencer M20 45:35 Silson AC
118 106 12 1467 Michael Spencer M50 46:11 Silson AC
120 108 4 2000 Andrew Hoare M60 46:19 Silson AC
181 153 9 1416 David Jarrett M55 50:08 Silson AC
203 37 6 1548 Jo Japp F35 51:27 Silson AC
261 58 14 1549 Nic Black FS 58:35 Silson AC
295 77 12 2029 Stephanie Spencer F45 62:10 Silson AC
302 220 2 2001 Tim Hulett M70 63:06 Silson AC
313 90 1 1816 Eleanor Rees F20 65:50 Silson AC
314 224 35 2005 David Morley M45 65:51 Silson AC
135 121 17 488 Dave Lindsay M50 47:11 Spa Striders
88 81 29 1083 David West MS 44:00 Sphinx AC
128 116 35 552 Barrie Adams MS 46:46 Sphinx AC
188 159 11 121 Mitch Timms M55 50:37 Sphinx AC
220 178 14 707 Paul Cozens M55 52:53 Sphinx AC
221 179 40 1790 Imran Ali M40 53:00 Sphinx AC
242 48 7 122 Jackie Timms F45 55:03 Sphinx AC
297 219 3 29 Tom Marchi M75 62:22 Sphinx AC
153 134 41 1861 Luke Aaron Watkins MS 48:13 Stratford-upon-Avon AC
315 91 15 1860 Natasha V Watkins F35 66:34 Stratford-upon-Avon AC
239 193 29 1498 Philip Middleton M45 54:43 Team Balancise RC
250 52 8 1801 Tina Brayford F45 57:04 Team Balancise RC
265 206 34 1676 Dometrio Orefice M50 59:09 Team Balancise RC
270 62 11 1675 Polly Gilkes F40 59:21 Team Balancise RC
35 34 3 36 Andy Green M50 39:28 Team East Haddon
44 41 13 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 40:11 Team East Haddon
50 46 10 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 40:46 Team East Haddon
94 86 9 1528 Robert White M50 44:35 Team East Haddon
132 119 16 1889 Peter Chandley M50 46:58 Team East Haddon
47 43 17 248 William Shippin MS 40:29 UK Netrunner
189 160 26 1219 Keith Evans M50 50:38 Uknetrunners
19 18 10 1443 Simon Mayes MS 37:32 Wellingborough & District
36 35 11 1313 Jon Kemp M45 39:37 Wellingborough & District
40 3 3 746 Kelly Barnett FS 39:50 Wellingborough & District
49 45 18 1433 Paul Huckle MS 40:42 Wellingborough & District
66 60 3 520 Roger Bullen M55 42:18 Wellingborough & District
83 76 16 757 Mark Bonham M45 43:21 Wellingborough & District
86 79 20 2045 Grant Nixon M40 43:33 Wellingborough & District
103 10 6 1060 Lisa Smith FS 45:08 Wellingborough & District
117 105 21 744 Mike Gooch M45 45:59 Wellingborough & District
124 112 34 1084 Christopher Jones MS 46:26 Wellingborough & District
157 136 35 2026 Gary Thacker M40 48:32 Wellingborough & District
162 141 25 611 Alan Griffiths M45 48:52 Wellingborough & District
196 164 49 1759 James York MS 51:00 Wellingborough & District
199 34 5 1312 Louise Kemp F35 51:14 Wellingborough & District
208 169 3 1546 Tony Hale M65 52:01 Wellingborough & District
245 50 4 783 Gillian Brightwell F55 55:59 Wellingborough & District
284 70 6 669 Margaret Bond F55 60:32 Wellingborough & District
286 72 13 1231 Jill Shinnick F40 60:35 Wellingborough & District
290 73 18 667 Mary Pearson FS 61:22 Wellingborough & District
296 78 3 1227 Sally Hewitt F60 62:13 Wellingborough & District
303 83 16 1115 Karen Lower F45 63:20 Wellingborough & District
310 88 8 250 Felicity Aries F55 64:21 Wellingborough & District
23 22 5 1948 Andy Peet M45 37:45 Wigston Phoenix
60 54 2 449 Craig Baker M55 41:38 Wigston Phoenix RC
17 17 4 1519 Andy Fairley M40 37:21 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 2 684 Richard Fowler M50 39:27 Wootton Road Runners
37 36 7 1305 Tim Thurlow M40 39:41 Wootton Road Runners
39 37 12 685 Richard Lack M45 39:47 Wootton Road Runners
52 47 11 1434 Jason Eales M40 40:47 Wootton Road Runners
65 59 22 1666 Samuel Richards MS 42:17 Wootton Road Runners
68 62 15 686 Mike Carrea M40 42:29 Wootton Road Runners
78 71 17 2038 John White M40 43:12 Wootton Road Runners
90 82 17 964 Paul Matthews M45 44:06 Wootton Road Runners
98 9 5 1977 Kellie Leonard FS 44:49 Wootton Road Runners
134 120 36 1586 Ian Wild MS 47:04 Wootton Road Runners
142 126 37 968 Paul Kendik MS 47:48 Wootton Road Runners
143 17 7 1424 Kairit Fitzgerald FS 47:49 Wootton Road Runners
160 139 24 1972 Chris Knight M45 48:40 Wootton Road Runners
163 142 22 689 Des Comery M50 48:59 Wootton Road Runners
173 24 5 1486 Clare Airey F40 49:31 Wootton Road Runners
178 28 10 2052 Phoebe Lowiole FS 49:58 Wootton Road Runners
184 29 4 11 Frances Hooper F35 50:15 Wootton Road Runners
198 165 28 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 51:13 Wootton Road Runners
216 176 28 2014 Steve Borondy M50 52:40 Wootton Road Runners
217 177 29 691 Antonio Amato M50 52:43 Wootton Road Runners
218 41 9 682 Samantha Inniss F35 52:48 Wootton Road Runners
219 42 3 367 Carrie Carruthers F55 52:50 Wootton Road Runners
223 181 10 643 Dave Burk M60 53:07 Wootton Road Runners
224 182 52 1557 Matthew Lobley MS 53:12 Wootton Road Runners
244 49 11 2050 Amanda Barnes FS 55:53 Wootton Road Runners
249 51 10 958 Hannah Groves F40 56:50 Wootton Road Runners
251 199 13 227 Steve Smith M60 57:14 Wootton Road Runners
278 211 57 693 Michael Harrison MS 59:41 Wootton Road Runners
287 215 2 967 Gerald Billis M75 60:40 Wootton Road Runners
292 74 19 1558 Louise Jones FS 61:49 Wootton Road Runners
294 76 21 681 Lou Cranswick FS 62:07 Wootton Road Runners
299 80 14 2032 Sharon Mitchell-Hall F45 62:37 Wootton Road Runners
300 81 14 678 Rachel Ainsworth F40 62:37 Wootton Road Runners
301 82 15 1990 Catherine Riley F45 62:42 Wootton Road Runners
304 84 13 680 Kate Longhurst F35 63:39 Wootton Road Runners
305 221 33 679 Tim Molloy M45 63:39 Wootton Road Runners