East Midlands Grand Prix 2017 - Team Standings after8 races

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Har Wee MK Total Races
1 Hermitage Harriers 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 5 8
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 7 8
3 Higham Harriers 2 4 3 3 4 16 5
4 Wootton Road Runners 3 5 4 4 3 3 5 6 17 8
5 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 3 5 4 4 10 7 23 8
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 4 2 27 5
7 Northampton Road Runners 10 14 9 6 7 6 8 8 35 8
8 Wellingborough & District 8 11 6 8 12 10 6 11 38 8
9 Daventry Road Runners 9 13 5 9 8 8 11 10 39 8
10 Huncote Harriers 17 10 10 11 14 7 7 9 43 8
11 Redway Runners 11 6 10 11 5 43 5
12 Silson AC 15 11 12 9 12 12 13 56 7
13 Bedford Harriers AC 14 7 12 14 16 13 14 60 7
14 Sphinx AC 21 17 14 16 14 14 75 6
15 Kenilworth Runners 13 18 13 13 13 18 88 6
16 Harborough AC 5 16 15 5 41 4
17 Brackley & District RC 23 15 15 17 70 4
18 Team East Haddon 12 9 9 30 3
19 Shenley Striders 17 15 15 47 3
20 Corby AC 7 7 14 2
21 Leighton Buzzard AC 16 3 19 2
22 Leamington C&AC 15 8 23 2
23 Hook Norton Harriers 18 17 35 2
24 Alchester RC 5 5 1
25 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 6 6 1
26 Woodstock Harriers 10 10 1
27 Banbury Harriers 11 11 1
28 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 12 1
29 Eye Community Runners 13 13 1
30 MK Lakeside Runners 16 16 1
31 Buckingham & Stowe RC 19 19 1
32 Warwick University 20 20 1
33 Witney Road Runners 22 22 1
34 Dunstable RRC 24 24 1
35 Massey Ferguson RC 25 25 1
36 Team Whittlebury Hall 26 26 1
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Har Wee MK Total Races
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 5 8
2 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 8 8
3 Kettering Town Harriers 8 3 2 3 3 3 8 1 12 8
4 Northampton Road Runners 6 10 7 4 5 4 3 4 20 8
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 5 5 7 6 26 5
6 Wellingborough & District 4 9 6 5 9 5 9 29 7
7 Redway Runners 7 6 7 8 3 31 5
8 Bedford Harriers AC 9 4 8 8 11 11 8 37 7
9 Huncote Harriers 11 10 6 9 6 6 37 6
10 Silson AC 12 9 9 7 10 10 55 6
11 Daventry Road Runners 15 14 12 13 10 64 5
12 Kenilworth Runners 11 13 8 11 43 4
13 Sphinx AC 13 11 12 13 49 4
14 Team East Haddon 8 5 4 17 3
15 Leamington C&AC 10 4 14 2
16 Harborough AC 10 7 17 2
17 Brackley & District RC 12 12 24 2
18 Hermitage Harriers 2 2 1
19 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 4 4 1
20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5 5 1
21 Woodstock Harriers 6 6 1
22 Leighton Buzzard AC 7 7 1
23 Higham Harriers 9 9 1
24 Banbury Harriers 10 10 1
25 Eye Community Runners 11 11 1
26 Buckingham & Stowe RC 12 12 1
27 Massey Ferguson RC 14 14 1
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Har Wee MK Total Races
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 8
2 Huncote Harriers 9 2 5 2 2 3 3 12 7
3 Northampton Road Runners 13 3 3 3 3 5 5 4 16 8
4 Wootton Road Runners 3 6 5 6 7 3 4 5 20 8
5 Wellingborough & District 7 7 6 2 10 4 2 9 21 8
6 Kettering Town Harriers 9 5 4 4 5 6 6 24 7
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 7 7 7 29 5
8 Silson AC 12 8 11 9 8 9 8 42 7
9 Daventry Road Runners 12 13 9 10 11 9 8 12 47 8
10 Kenilworth Runners 8 11 8 6 33 4
11 Redway Runners 5 10 2 17 3
12 Brackley & District RC 11 14 14 39 3
13 Bedford Harriers AC 4 6 10 2
14 Desborough & Rothwell RC 11 10 21 2
15 Buckingham & Stowe RC 10 13 23 2
16 Team Balancise RC 12 11 23 2
17 Warwick University 2 2 1
18 Stopsley Striders 4 4 1
19 Alchester RC 4 4 1
20 Rutland Running & Triathlon Club 7 7 1
21 Harborough AC 7 7 1
22 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 8 1
23 Hook Norton Harriers 8 8 1
24 Eye Community Runners 9 9 1
25 Sphinx AC 10 10 1
26 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 12 12 1
27 Brackley & District RC 13 13 1
28 Leighton Fun Runners 14 14 1
29 Hook Norton Harriers 15 15 1
30 On The Run Towcester 16 16 1
31 Hermitage Harriers 17 17 1
32 Team Whittlebury Hall 18 18 1
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Blis Rug Cor Ban Har Wee MK Total Races
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 8
2 Huncote Harriers 5 2 3 2 1 2 2 9 7
3 Kettering Town Harriers 5 3 3 2 4 4 3 13 7
4 Wootton Road Runners 2 7 4 6 6 3 4 5 18 8
5 Wellingborough & District 7 6 7 4 11 6 6 9 29 8
6 Northampton Road Runners 11 8 5 7 7 8 7 6 32 8
7 Daventry Road Runners 9 11 6 10 8 7 5 7 33 8
8 Kenilworth Runners 4 10 8 5 27 4
9 Brackley & District RC 10 10 10 30 3
10 Bedford Harriers AC 2 4 6 2
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 7 2
12 Redway Runners 6 3 9 2
13 Buckingham & Stowe RC 8 8 16 2
14 Alchester RC 3 3 1
15 Rutland Running & Triathlon Club 5 5 1
16 Harborough AC 5 5 1
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 9 1
18 Eye Community Runners 9 9 1
19 Hook Norton Harriers 9 9 1
20 Team Balancise RC 11 11 1
21 Leighton Fun Runners 12 12 1
22 Hook Norton Harriers 13 13 1
23 On The Run Towcester 14 14 1
24 Hermitage Harriers 15 15 1