EMGP Silverstone 10k - 2 May 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Gun Club Chip
1 1 1 511 Michael Aldridge M40 33:30 Wootton Road Runners 33:30
2 2 2 1320 Hywel Davies M40 33:39 McCarkiss Endurance Project 33:39
3 3 3 1325 Kieran White M40 33:40 Hercules Wimbledon 33:40
6 6 4 1207 Sean Fenwick M40 33:53 Harborough AC 33:53
7 7 5 158 Jason Williams M40 34:20 Hermitage Harriers 34:20
8 8 6 328 Matt Adcock M40 34:27 Hermitage Harriers 34:27
32 32 7 1116 Mike Andrews M40 36:49 Rugby & Northampton AC 36:47
37 37 8 156 Dermot Martin M40 37:04 Bearbrook RC 37:02
43 42 9 662 Peter Adams M40 37:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:25
48 47 10 441 Bradley Wedemeyer M40 37:40 37:39
51 50 11 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 37:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:44
56 55 12 1156 Dan Doherty M40 37:57 Higham Harriers 37:54
59 58 13 255 Steve Golla M40 37:59 37:59
60 59 14 264 Ross Brown M40 37:59 Kettering Town Harriers 37:57
62 61 15 1241 Matthew Clarke M40 38:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:59
73 71 16 1305 Tim Thurlow M40 38:26 Wootton Road Runners 38:25
74 72 17 465 Richard Batchelor M40 38:30 Buckingham & Stowe RC 38:17
84 81 18 1033 David Bannister M40 38:48 Hook Norton Harriers 38:43
85 82 19 1209 Kevin Game M40 38:51 Woodstock Harriers 38:49
92 88 20 491 Simon Read M40 39:13 Redway Runners 39:09
96 92 21 668 Graeme Bickle M40 39:23 Redway Runners 39:19
97 93 22 304 Adam Clark M40 39:28 Redway Runners 39:20
106 102 23 1346 David Phillips M40 39:42 39:35
126 121 24 333 Rafal Buzuk M40 40:23 40:16
128 123 25 950 Eddie Lawley M40 40:26 40:18
136 130 26 1281 Andy Bunker M40 40:45 Higham Harriers 40:42
137 131 27 941 Mark Quinn M40 40:49 Rugby & Northampton AC 40:43
145 139 28 823 Paul Haywood M40 41:06 Brooklands Farm Primary School 40:40
155 148 29 1282 Peter Moor M40 41:11 Northampton Road Runners 40:58
168 160 30 809 Simon Davies M40 41:29 Giles Brook School 41:28
169 161 31 1044 Stuart Dimmock M40 41:31 Leighton Buzzard AC 41:28
172 164 32 344 Mark Murrell M40 41:38 Long Meadow School 41:33
175 166 33 1316 Neil Jones M40 41:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:39
177 168 34 1047 Christopher Mahoney M40 41:46 Redway Runners 41:42
180 170 35 1079 Kevin Brown M40 41:52 Buckingham & Stowe RC 41:46
181 171 36 686 Mike Carrea M40 41:53 Wootton Road Runners 41:51
182 172 37 1213 Ken Munro M40 41:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:44
192 180 38 715 Jason Kelly M40 42:07 41:49
198 186 39 1007 Jim Buttleman  M40 42:23 Leighton Fun Runners 42:20
200 188 40 585 Simon Kelly M40 42:29 Middleton Primary School 42:23
201 189 41 1034 Jonathan Wells M40 42:29 Huncote Harriers 42:25
203 190 42 789 Hywel Thomas M40 42:32 42:03
220 203 43 1059 Mark Kennedy M40 42:54 Northampton Road Runners 42:12
235 216 44 1225 Peter Kingsley M40 43:21 43:15
242 223 45 1314 Niteen Sawant M40 43:29 Wellingborough & District 43:26
243 224 46 1089 Stuart Craig M40 43:31 43:19
244 225 47 202 Ian Street M40 43:33 43:26
259 236 48 936 Craig Robinson M40 43:52 Sphinx AC 43:43
261 237 49 100 Mark Peterkin M40 43:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:39
266 242 50 1202 Andy MacKenzie M40 44:04 43:47
268 244 51 774 Barry Allen M40 44:07 Sphinx AC 43:58
288 260 52 782 Paul Milner M40 44:25 44:08
294 266 53 722 Andrew Pepperell M40 44:30 44:18
297 269 54 1136 Phillip Nudds M40 44:33 44:31
307 276 55 1023 Andrew Jarvis M40 44:51 Buckingham & Stowe RC 44:43
308 277 56 739 Andrew Watts M40 44:52 Wellingborough & District 44:48
309 278 57 266 Lee Webber M40 44:52 Alchester RC 44:36
310 279 58 1030 Matt Walker M40 44:56 44:56
315 281 59 505 Richard Owen M40 45:00 44:46
320 285 60 604 Antony Clarke M40 45:10 Caroline Haslett Primary School 44:52
327 291 61 541 Ben Sayers M40 45:23 Wavendon Gate School 45:13
348 311 62 108 Mark Larratt M40 45:57 Huncote Harriers 45:46
349 312 63 1166 Deepesh Patel M40 45:58 Wootton Road Runners 45:46
355 317 64 309 David Boss M40 46:06 45:53
356 318 65 1224 Gareth Snelson M40 46:08 Redway Runners 46:02
359 320 66 538 Richard Tompkins M40 46:12 Webber Independent School 46:04
360 321 67 288 James Butcher M40 46:16 46:02
362 323 68 284 Stuart Snelson M40 46:17 Bedford Harriers AC 46:10
369 326 69 345 Neil Bennett M40 46:24 Long Meadow School 46:21
386 339 70 606 Fabien Laplaud M40 46:53 Giles Brook School 46:41
396 349 71 319 David Batstone M40 47:10 46:51
405 357 72 1015 Stuart bullard M40 47:17 47:07
431 375 73 1358 Neil Padwicke M40 47:48 47:34
450 388 74 988 Simon Daniels M40 48:09 47:43
460 396 75 1011 Neal Gibson M40 48:15 48:13
476 408 76 1064 Imran Ali M40 48:33 Sphinx AC 48:25
477 409 77 233 Dennis Bigsby M40 48:34 48:22
483 415 78 1307 Nigel Gaunt M40 48:40 Wootton Road Runners 48:20
518 438 79 713 Anthony Britton M40 49:14 49:00
543 458 80 237 Jason Tucker M40 49:48 49:25
547 462 81 1123 Graham Hares M40 49:51 49:44
554 467 82 30 Graham Williams M40 50:01 49:40
555 468 83 262 Daniel Schreuders M40 50:03 49:43
560 471 84 296 Richard Shuck M40 50:09 49:55
573 479 85 148 Paul Baxter M40 50:23 Rugby & Northampton AC 50:08
585 485 86 1295 Simon Chandler M40 50:33 50:22
590 488 87 1365 David Peckham M40 50:37 50:04
597 493 88 1274 Nathan Newall M40 50:45 50:35
601 495 89 153 Philip Parker M40 50:48 50:26
630 509 90 516 Lee Baker M40 51:36 51:23
641 515 91 761 Stephen Kennedy M40 51:57 Northampton Road Runners 51:24
643 517 92 786 James Henderson M40 52:03 51:42
665 532 93 495 Mark Steele M40 52:35 52:06
669 536 94 1223 Ian Vallance M40 52:38 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 52:15
689 548 95 170 Matthew Burt M40 53:10 52:49
709 559 96 1181 Andrew Punter M40 53:40 53:28
717 563 97 979 Stuart Coomber M40 53:50 53:25
735 575 98 1092 Dan Faulkner M40 54:15 54:08
743 580 99 942 David Goodwin M40 54:29 Massey Ferguson RC 54:01
759 590 100 211 Brian  Hatwell M40 54:50 Hermitage Harriers 54:29
768 596 101 1038 Simon Potter M40 55:02 54:37
777 602 102 545 Lee Palmer M40 55:11 Wavendon Gate School 54:48
783 605 103 576 Peter Coleman M40 55:13 54:32
786 606 104 1361 Luke Daniels M40 55:19 55:04
798 613 105 1101 Russell Roan M40 55:41 Leighton Buzzard Tri Club 55:21
800 615 106 569 Peter Lawson M40 55:42 55:33
805 618 107 792 Michael Gittings M40 55:47 Wootton Road Runners 55:29
808 620 108 360 Mike Talbot M40 55:52 Greenleys Junior School 55:48
823 625 109 180 Martyn Barley M40 56:09 55:49
827 627 110 471 Dave Osborne M40 56:14 Wootton Road Runners 55:55
838 633 111 855 Mark Firth M40 56:33 Priory Rise School 56:16
853 639 112 537 Martin Corkill M40 56:50 Webber Independent School 56:38
856 640 113 1029 Janaki Ram Reddy Devireddy M40 56:52 Team Balancise RC 56:47
899 657 114 885 Paul Armson M40 57:36 Wootton Road Runners 57:17
940 678 115 708 Chris Nicholls M40 58:39 58:32
979 693 116 890 Jason Douglas M40 59:55 Massey Ferguson RC 59:25
992 695 117 1087 Simon Navin M40 60:24 Redway Runners 60:03
996 698 118 1226 David James M40 60:29 Wootton Road Runners 60:17
1006 701 119 242 Chris Taylor M40 60:48 60:12
1036 708 120 976 Neil Underwood M40 62:32 New Chapter School 62:04
1052 713 121 1022 Mark  Harman M40 63:08 62:42
1067 721 122 839 Ryan Brown M40 63:51 Priory Rise School 63:28
1088 732 123 1027 Dan Pedley M40 65:01 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club 64:38
1103 735 124 695 Yuji Hara M40 65:33 65:22
1133 746 125 1356 Kami Bassi M40 67:39 67:08
1144 748 126 77 Paul Robinson M40 68:23 68:20
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Gun Club Chip
10 10 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 35:03 Hermitage Harriers 35:03
16 16 2 1206 Martyn Summerfield M45 35:30 Vale of Aylesbury AC 35:30
29 29 3 1039 Tim Kelly M45 36:44 Cannock & Staffs 36:44
31 31 4 306 Christopher Riley M45 36:49 Bedford & County AC 36:49
33 33 5 41 Tony Letts M45 36:51 Northampton Road Runners 36:49
34 34 6 573 Matthew Crosse M45 36:54 Northampton Road Runners 36:54
36 36 7 7 Phil West M45 37:00 Kettering Town Harriers 37:00
54 53 8 103 Andrew Graham M45 37:51 Spa Striders 37:46
63 62 9 685 Richard Lack M45 38:05 Wootton Road Runners 38:05
67 66 10 25 Julian Blackwell M45 38:13 Wellingborough & District 38:11
70 69 11 699 Alex Wright M45 38:21 Corby AC 38:14
72 70 12 1313 Jon Kemp M45 38:24 Wellingborough & District 38:21
75 73 13 1284 Marc Curtis M45 38:33 Leamington C&AC 38:31
91 87 14 318 Jamie Hawthorn M45 39:12 Bedford Harriers AC 39:04
93 89 15 1056 Vince Carroll M45 39:14 Rugby & Northampton AC 39:12
95 91 16 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 39:22 Team East Haddon 39:20
109 104 17 1293 Will Raybould M45 39:45 Human Energy 39:41
127 122 18 1082 Darren Atkins M45 40:24 40:22
140 134 19 119 Paul Caruana M45 40:52 Leamington C&AC 40:48
153 147 20 964 Paul Matthews M45 41:10 Wootton Road Runners 41:00
166 158 21 118 George McCallum M45 41:28 Greenock Glenpark Harriers 41:23
179 169 22 1321 Ian Punter M45 41:49 41:45
190 178 23 757 Mark Bonham M45 42:04 Wellingborough & District 41:56
225 207 24 610 Christopher McFaul M45 42:58 Wootton Road Runners 42:45
229 210 25 60 Alan McDougall M45 43:03 Massey Ferguson RC 42:50
230 211 26 744 Mike Gooch M45 43:05 Wellingborough & District 43:01
231 212 27 390 Steve Thomson M45 43:10 Buckingham & Stowe RC 43:01
233 214 28 438 Stephen Ilett M45 43:14 43:07
241 222 29 1061 David Helsby M45 43:28 43:14
249 228 30 1271 Craig Phillips M45 43:40 Kenilworth Runners 43:32
254 233 31 503 Martin Lambert M45 43:47 43:39
265 241 32 39 Thomas Thorp M45 44:04 43:28
275 251 33 725 Mark Devine M45 44:16 43:52
277 252 34 735 David Maclean M45 44:17 Harborough AC 44:07
279 253 35 1311 Paul Smart M45 44:17 Human Energy 44:08
291 263 36 611 Alan Griffiths M45 44:28 Wellingborough & District 44:22
295 267 37 1222 Ian Early M45 44:31 Dunstable RRC 44:23
319 284 38 703 Jonathan Fox M45 45:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC 44:57
323 288 39 1308 Matthew Twynham M45 45:20 Greenlight PT 45:00
325 290 40 1210 Darren Byfield M45 45:20 Northampton Road Runners 44:38
329 293 41 883 Mike Haines M45 45:27 45:18
332 296 42 1229 Ivan Colombo M45 45:33 Buckingham & Stowe RC 45:23
333 297 43 135 Barry Sampson M45 45:33 Buckingham & Stowe RC 45:24
339 303 44 226 Marcus Harnaman M45 45:41 45:24
357 319 45 1264 Darren Gibson M45 46:10 Team Balancise RC 46:05
361 322 46 268 Jason Taylor M45 46:16 46:13
372 328 47 1373 Andrew Mayor M45 46:31 46:20
384 337 48 1233 Robert Krock M45 46:50 46:35
385 338 49 446 Richard Redford M45 46:51 Witney Road Runners 46:33
387 340 50 1290 Chris Mullaney M45 46:54 Daventry Road Runners 46:40
389 342 51 487 Paul Lamb M45 46:58 Wootton Road Runners 46:35
395 348 52 368 Roy Taylor M45 47:09 Redway Runners 46:54
402 354 53 1017 Andrew Hales M45 47:14 Sphinx AC 47:12
403 355 54 1113 Chris Dimmock M45 47:16 Leighton Buzzard AC 46:59
446 384 55 207 Craig Ogilvie M45 48:06 Hermitage Harriers 47:47
447 385 56 542 Ian Weatherburn M45 48:07 Wavendon Gate School 47:37
448 386 57 1298 Mark Angove M45 48:08 47:52
449 387 58 1278 Stephen Young M45 48:08 100 Marathon Club 47:57
471 404 59 1306 Roger Taylor M45 48:27 Northampton Road Runners 47:57
478 410 60 177 David Hickman M45 48:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:22
498 427 61 389 Robert Stone M45 48:53 48:35
500 428 62 659 Luke Burndred M45 48:54 48:45
504 430 63 1088 Simon Reeves M45 49:01 48:57
513 434 64 797 Martin Downton M45 49:10 49:01
514 435 65 873 Andy Hill M45 49:10 Wootton Road Runners 48:57
515 436 66 1099 Gregg Rust M45 49:11 49:00
516 437 67 986 Anthony Nicholls M45 49:11 48:44
520 440 68 105 David Brain M45 49:15 Stone Master Marathoners 48:53
526 445 69 67 Richard Hands M45 49:26 Northbrook AC 49:20
533 449 70 1042 Barry Vincent M45 49:33 Wootton Road Runners 49:14
536 452 71 102 Eric Cramer M45 49:34 49:14
539 455 72 206 Adrian Dunn M45 49:43 49:34
551 464 73 1154 Steve Frater M45 49:55 49:39
559 470 74 1248 Roger Eadon M45 50:08 49:50
572 478 75 1137 Dave Winget M45 50:22 Buckingham & Stowe RC 50:14
589 487 76 728 Peter Tye M45 50:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:23
595 492 77 1130 Ramon Ramirez M45 50:43 50:14
604 496 78 790 Jamie Woodhouse M45 50:50 49:37
612 500 79 608 Jeff Durn M45 51:04 Long Meadow School 50:39
623 505 80 1016 Mark  Manning  M45 51:28 51:06
624 506 81 173 Stuart Burrows M45 51:28 51:13
632 511 82 205 Julian Chronicle M45 51:43 51:30
639 514 83 759 Peter Greaves M45 51:53 51:38
648 520 84 658 Darren Chambers M45 52:14 Massey Ferguson RC 51:46
667 534 85 1337 Robin Frost M45 52:35 Wootton Road Runners 52:23
677 540 86 396 Jeremy Bloss M45 52:52 52:37
684 543 87 650 Justin Schofield M45 52:59 52:28
685 544 88 1217 Kevin Malpas M45 53:00 52:43
710 560 89 777 John French M45 53:41 Northbrook AC 53:31
712 561 90 679 Tim Molloy M45 53:42 Wootton Road Runners 53:28
713 562 91 58 Jeremy Roberts M45 53:43 53:16
718 564 92 1105 Andy Jackson M45 53:52 53:33
736 576 93 231 Graham Dale M45 54:15 54:01
738 578 94 1052 Mark Thompson M45 54:19 Beaumont RC 54:00
764 594 95 737 Barry Gwilliam M45 54:57 54:43
770 597 96 660 Andrew Hall M45 55:05 54:43
771 598 97 1303 Simon Callow M45 55:07 Wellingborough & District 54:41
789 607 98 670 Jon Gilbert M45 55:27 Wootton Road Runners 55:03
829 628 99 894 Paul Atherfold M45 56:21 Bushfield Joggers 55:57
831 629 100 574 Andrew Eadie M45 56:22 55:55
836 632 101 1279 John Green M45 56:32 56:08
842 635 102 738 Martyn Swann M45 56:36 56:09
868 645 103 959 Mike Patterson M45 57:03 56:38
878 649 104 766 Kieran Reid M45 57:21 Wellingborough & District 56:56
886 652 105 616 Phil Christer M45 57:29 57:18
889 653 106 543 David Mills M45 57:31 Wavendon Gate School 57:19
896 656 107 162 Adam Blake M45 57:34 57:08
910 662 108 133 Peter Jones M45 57:44 57:32
916 665 109 556 Malc Holmes M45 57:54 57:43
921 668 110 323 Russell Cole M45 58:02 57:33
928 671 111 164 Stephen  Standley  M45 58:19 58:03
936 676 112 428 Mark Wheeler M45 58:29 57:58
976 691 113 343 Lee Rance M45 59:50 Long Meadow School 59:18
999 699 114 223 Simon Blackwell M45 60:33 60:17
1005 700 115 216 Simon  Bradshaw  M45 60:44 Hermitage Harriers 60:23
1040 709 116 160 Garry Geoghegan M45 62:42 62:14
1050 712 117 706 Pete Gill M45 63:06 62:46
1056 716 118 4 Patrick Borg M45 63:14 Team Whittlebury Hall 62:45
1077 726 119 224 Chris Mabey M45 64:20 63:36
1078 727 120 1280 Andrew Blakeman M45 64:27 63:57
1084 729 121 437 Mark  Rebecchi M45 64:44 64:18
1118 742 122 526 Bobby Arora M45 66:12 Wavendon Gate School 65:40
1151 750 123 84 Carl Wilson M45 69:01 68:51
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Gun Club Chip
4 4 1 385 Gordon Lee M50 33:43 Leicester Coritanian AC 33:43
26 26 2 483 David Pearce M50 36:24 Leicester Coritanian AC 36:22
42 41 3 130 Richard Billington M50 37:13 Desford Striders 37:11
46 45 4 618 Greg Spellman M50 37:32 Wellingborough & District 37:29
57 56 5 36 Andy Green M50 37:58 Team East Haddon 37:55
65 64 6 684 Richard Fowler M50 38:11 Wootton Road Runners 38:08
66 65 7 1353 Peter Bryan M50 38:12 Kenilworth Runners 38:09
83 80 8 1199 Kenny Lowies M50 38:47 Headington RR 38:42
87 83 9 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 38:57 Redway Runners 38:53
98 94 10 1371 Neil Sheward M50 39:30 Kenilworth Runners 39:28
111 106 11 753 David O'Leary M50 39:52 Rugby & Northampton AC 39:49
117 112 12 17 Graham Wallace M50 40:13 Abingdon AC 40:10
129 124 13 1254 David Abraham M50 40:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:25
133 128 14 991 Richard Bettsworth M50 40:33 Wreake Runners 40:28
144 138 15 329 Laurence Scott M50 41:02 Rugby & Northampton AC 40:53
165 157 16 788 Robert Green M50 41:26 Witney Road Runners 41:18
184 174 17 754 Edward Taylor M50 41:56 Northampton Road Runners 41:48
191 179 18 780 Aaron Lincoln M50 42:07 41:53
197 185 19 298 John Greener M50 42:20 Buckingham & Stowe RC 42:14
204 191 20 35 Matthew Keal M50 42:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:18
205 192 21 1117 Steve Webb M50 42:35 Leamington C&AC 42:29
214 197 22 1080 Geoff Broad M50 42:49 42:39
216 199 23 429 Tony Barnes M50 42:51 Bedford Harriers AC 42:48
223 205 24 955 Graham Mackie M50 42:54 42:46
224 206 25 151 James O'Dowd M50 42:57 Huncote Harriers 42:52
227 208 26 1058 Rob Green M50 42:59 42:48
228 209 27 486 Clive Pearce M50 43:00 Kenilworth Runners 42:56
251 230 28 1214 Mark Torrington M50 43:41 Brackley & District RC 43:28
255 234 29 452 Andy Harris M50 43:48 Nuneaton Harriers 43:33
287 259 30 1120 Paul Phillips M50 44:23 Compton Harriers 44:20
292 264 31 70 Simon Elliott M50 44:29 Rugby & Northampton AC 44:17
312 280 32 488 Dave Lindsay M50 44:58 Spa Striders 44:27
317 282 33 195 Vince Gaziano M50 45:05 Kettering Town Harriers 45:02
324 289 34 795 Anthony Wood M50 45:20 44:58
331 295 35 1114 Glenn Palmer M50 45:29 44:18
335 299 36 1360 Kevin Church M50 45:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:16
340 304 37 459 Phil Cooke M50 45:46 45:36
352 315 38 259 Hamish Galloway M50 46:02 45:59
367 325 39 315 Mark Squire M50 46:20 Redway Runners 45:59
371 327 40 1261 Mark Nicholls M50 46:28 Northampton Road Runners 45:56
374 329 41 704 Justin Wetters M50 46:33 Buckingham & Stowe RC 46:07
376 330 42 450 Darren Grayson M50 46:33 Witney Road Runners 46:15
381 334 43 563 Adrian Gilbert M50 46:42 46:06
383 336 44 1093 Ady Sharp M50 46:50 46:42
388 341 45 711 Paul Hindley M50 46:55 46:47
406 358 46 689 Des Comery M50 47:19 Wootton Road Runners 46:57
437 378 47 54 Chris Horn M50 47:53 Shenley Striders 47:36
443 382 48 1244 Jonathan Cornell M50 48:03 Northampton Road Runners 47:48
463 398 49 485 Nick Wilson M50 48:19 47:59
489 420 50 46 Rob Britten M50 48:46 Kettering Town Harriers 48:43
521 441 51 776 Paul Randall M50 49:16 Headington RR 49:13
523 443 52 1219 Keith Evans M50 49:17 Uknetrunners 49:05
531 447 53 663 David Cockrell M50 49:31 49:02
567 474 54 480 Glenn Little M50 50:15 49:55
570 477 55 691 Antonio Amato M50 50:18 Wootton Road Runners 50:05
577 481 56 37 Ashley Walden M50 50:27 50:11
621 503 57 443 Andy Camm M50 51:24 50:58
627 508 58 524 Stephen Thorne M50 51:32 Buckingham & Stowe RC 51:22
650 522 59 1012 Jamie Wheway M50 52:19 Buckingham & Stowe RC 52:03
652 523 60 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 52:24 Northampton Road Runners 51:48
653 524 61 609 Tony Frain M50 52:27 Wellingborough & District 52:02
654 525 62 120 Don Ainscough M50 52:29 52:04
660 529 63 937 Adrian Cherry M50 52:33 52:18
666 533 64 3 Bernhard Zechner M50 52:35 Team Whittlebury Hall 52:18
681 541 65 762 Robin Schumacher M50 52:56 52:24
724 568 66 778 Bob Jones M50 54:02 53:40
731 572 67 624 John Eales M50 54:11 Northampton Road Runners 53:53
742 579 68 484 Mick Brennan M50 54:27 54:15
761 592 69 549 Peter Dazley M50 54:52 Wavendon Gate School 54:21
774 600 70 40 Andrew Barnes M50 55:08 54:54
775 601 71 1050 David Shipton M50 55:08 54:54
791 608 72 536 Mark Tatum M50 55:29 Webber Independent School 55:06
797 612 73 1375 Alex Dunkley M50 55:38 55:06
799 614 74 312 Chris Parr M50 55:42 55:33
804 617 75 1359 David Ronchetti M50 55:46 55:17
809 621 76 65 Paul Brooks M50 55:53 Luton AC 55:36
918 667 77 690 Andrew Birkett M50 57:54 Wootton Road Runners 57:34
924 670 78 871 Brian Mead M50 58:14 57:50
934 675 79 386 Simon Bradshaw M50 58:28 57:54
947 679 80 349 Gregor Hannah M50 58:54 Castlethorpe School 58:37
964 684 81 1102 Clifford Punter M50 59:25 59:03
971 688 82 742 Tony Davidson M50 59:40 59:12
1020 706 83 785 Michael Curran M50 61:50 61:22
1053 714 84 1048 Geoffrey Jeyes M50 63:08 62:31
1109 738 85 946 Richard Jones M50 65:38 65:27
1142 747 86 45 Martin Broomfield M50 68:19 67:49
1180 755 87 647 Tony Noblett M50 72:20 Dunstable RRC 71:52
1190 759 88 1269 Peter Pearson M50 74:58 74:28
1205 764 89 931 Andrew Ferguson M50 77:03 76:42
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Gun Club Chip
77 74 1 665 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 38:35 Bedford Harriers AC 38:31
90 86 2 1288 Brian Miller M55 39:11 Leamington C&AC 39:09
94 90 3 56 Terry Egan M55 39:16 Rugby & Northampton AC 39:16
115 110 4 449 Craig Baker M55 40:09 Wigston Phoenix RC 40:03
132 127 5 520 Roger Bullen M55 40:31 Wellingborough & District 40:29
162 155 6 1121 David Richards M55 41:23 Abingdon AAC 41:20
213 196 7 478 Rodney Berry M55 42:48 42:45
250 229 8 1187 Steve Badcock M55 43:40 Redway Runners 43:38
258 235 9 631 Graeme Kerr M55 43:51 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 43:35
274 250 10 1107 Les Turton M55 44:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:10
304 274 11 16 Jonathan Rene M55 44:46 44:40
321 286 12 1086 Neil McDonald M55 45:11 Wellingborough & District 45:01
322 287 13 1218 Roland Hancock M55 45:16 Leamington C&AC 45:09
341 305 14 28 Michael Howell M55 45:47 Rugby & Northampton AC 45:33
380 333 15 1333 John Godding M55 46:41 45:28
391 344 16 246 Mark Brown M55 47:00 46:57
394 347 17 8 Michael Dowdy M55 47:05 46:53
454 391 18 194 Tim Parry M55 48:10 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 47:43
456 392 19 295 Neil Martin M55 48:12 Rugby & Northampton AC 47:59
464 399 20 1370 Graham Donoghue M55 48:19 48:15
479 411 21 1263 Andy Cowden M55 48:35 Bere Alston Trekkers 48:05
519 439 22 1171 Kim Lowde M55 49:15 Daventry Road Runners 48:59
527 446 23 664 Nigel Cockrell M55 49:27 48:59
532 448 24 152 Robert Green M55 49:33 49:06
540 456 25 221 Jonathan Stearne M55 49:45 49:40
553 466 26 710 Richard Syson M55 50:01 Long Eaton RC 49:58
580 484 27 113 Charles Corbett M55 50:30 50:09
607 498 28 707 Paul Cozens M55 50:51 Sphinx AC 50:39
638 513 29 27 Stephen Rush M55 51:51 51:34
649 521 30 159 Richard McMahon M55 52:17 Brackley & District RC 52:05
692 549 31 22 Nigel Fagan M55 53:15 52:51
704 557 32 122 Mitch Timms M55 53:35 Sphinx AC 53:30
708 558 33 671 Clive Culling M55 53:40 53:13
719 565 34 1188 Colin James M55 53:52 53:33
723 567 35 655 Chris English M55 54:00 53:31
751 585 36 1098 Paul Baird M55 54:37 54:13
755 587 37 522 Lawrie Stenhouse M55 54:41 54:31
793 609 38 435 Nick Haycock M55 55:31 54:48
864 643 39 421 Tony Allen M55 56:59 Buckingham & Stowe RC 56:36
875 647 40 897 Ralph Stahmann M55 57:13 56:36
879 650 41 1240 Rod Goodwin M55 57:22 Kenilworth Runners 57:12
917 666 42 1040 David Flemington M55 57:54 Thornbury 57:25
961 683 43 83 Anthony Sowden M55 59:20 59:01
1069 722 44 1272 Alan Welsh M55 63:59 63:32
1132 745 45 1374 Graham Rose M55 67:35 67:04
1154 752 46 200 Will Gray M55 69:16 69:01
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Gun Club Chip
120 115 1 364 Neil Lovesey M60 40:16 Bedford Harriers AC 40:13
134 129 2 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 40:35 Bedford & County AC 40:33
147 141 3 382 Raymond Robinson M60 41:08 Beaumont RC 41:05
263 239 4 422 Barry Elkington M60 44:00 Kenilworth Runners 43:53
264 240 5 1194 Kevin Naughton M60 44:02 Sphinx AC 43:57
400 353 6 362 Martin Smith M60 47:12 Massey Ferguson RC 46:55
465 400 7 477 David Chandler M60 48:19 48:12
472 405 8 249 Paul Bramley M60 48:28 48:08
492 421 9 128 Alan Hall M60 48:49 Northampton Road Runners 48:34
493 422 10 692 Alan Berck-May M60 48:49 48:37
494 423 11 431 Alex Montgomery M60 48:50 Leamington C&AC 48:36
534 450 12 521 Jon Dilworth M60 49:34 Northampton Road Runners 49:17
545 460 13 64 Christopher Clark M60 49:50 Biggleswade AC 49:30
631 510 14 227 Steve Smith M60 51:38 Wootton Road Runners 51:25
671 537 15 643 Dave Burk M60 52:39 Wootton Road Runners 52:19
697 553 16 363 Steve Crane M60 53:24 Bedford Harriers AC 53:05
760 591 17 375 Lee Mooney M60 54:51 Wellingborough & District 54:33
778 603 18 940 Michael Cashman M60 55:11 55:03
826 626 19 138 David Morgan M60 56:14 55:44
847 637 20 410 David Glover M60 56:41 56:14
904 658 21 149 Bob Wright M60 57:41 57:20
913 664 22 619 Gregory Neal M60 57:46 Watford Harriers 57:22
1030 707 23 71 Tim Gill M60 62:24 62:08
1054 715 24 393 Philip Payne M60 63:09 62:42
1063 720 25 55 Bill Goadsby M60 63:42 Daventry Road Runners 63:26
1112 740 26 758 Paul Griffin M60 65:46 65:14
1186 757 27 700 Paul Holgate M60 73:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans 72:49
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Gun Club Chip
116 111 1 677 Ron Searle M65 40:12 Kettering Town Harriers 40:10
281 254 2 112 Christopher Gibson M65 44:18 44:18
289 261 3 43 Keith Moreman M65 44:27 Daventry Road Runners 44:17
318 283 4 433 Stephen Graham M65 45:05 East Hull Harriers & AC 45:03
382 335 5 1004 Chris Usher M65 46:46 Buckingham & Stowe RC 46:24
457 393 6 1287 Philip Sandall M65 48:12 48:09
725 569 7 204 Paul Bussey M65 54:04 53:48
794 610 8 460 Michael Wood M65 55:33 Wootton Road Runners 55:19
815 623 9 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 56:01 55:28
845 636 10 136 Thomas Dable M65 56:41 Kenilworth Runners 56:32
861 642 11 217 Colin  Mayes  M65 56:56 Hermitage Harriers 56:36
905 659 12 1273 Paul Bursnall M65 57:43 57:25
1121 743 13 280 Joe Reynolds M65 66:49 Massey Ferguson RC 66:27
1167 753 14 285 David Bird M65 71:24 70:57
Pos M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Gun Club Chip
344 308 1 13 Paul Allen M70 45:50 Halesowen AC 45:40
410 361 2 414 Pete Courtney M70 47:23 47:16
565 472 3 1330 Richard Inchley M70 50:11 Leighton Buzzard AC 49:53
948 680 4 1362 John Butler M70 58:55 Stratford-upon-Avon AC 58:27
1079 728 5 702 Anthony French M70 64:28 Northbrook AC 64:18
Pos M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Gun Club Chip
877 648 1 29 Tom Marchi M75 57:19 Sphinx AC 56:54
930 673 2 1196 Larry Corkrey M75 58:21 Bedford Harriers AC 58:09
1061 719 3 967 Gerald Billis M75 63:30 Wootton Road Runners 63:05