EMGP Silverstone 10k - 2 May 2017 - Schools' Challenge

Milton Keynes School Challenge
Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Gun Club Chip
1 1 1 595 Ian Wood MS 37:28 Greenleys Junior School 37:26
2 2 1 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 37:45 Middleton Primary School 37:44
3 3 2 540 Paul Floodgate MS 37:58 Wavendon Gate School 37:58
4 4 3 974 Seb Steel MS 38:36 New Chapter School 38:24
5 5 4 531 Ellis Higgs MS 38:59 Giles Brook School 38:55
6 6 5 586 Sam King MS 40:27 Middleton Primary School 40:27
7 7 2 823 Paul Haywood M40 41:06 Brooklands Farm Primary School 40:40
8 8 6 462 James Dwight MS 41:09 The Premier Academy 41:04
9 9 7 975 James Wardell MS 41:09 New Chapter School 40:57
10 10 3 809 Simon Davies M40 41:29 Giles Brook School 41:28
11 11 8 822 Craig Morrison MS 41:37 Brooklands Farm Primary School 41:11
12 12 4 344 Mark Murrell M40 41:38 Long Meadow School 41:33
13 13 9 838 Mark Shead MS 42:24 Priory Rise School 41:57
14 14 5 585 Simon Kelly M40 42:29 Middleton Primary School 42:23
15 15 10 865 James Nash MS 42:51 Two Mile Ash School 42:39
16 16 11 587 Peter Duncan MS 42:54 Middleton Primary School 42:37
17 1 1 600 Cally Chambers FS 42:58 Monkston Primary School 42:50
18 17 12 854 Steve Evans MS 43:12 Giles Brook School 43:08
19 18 13 820 Patrick Kerin MS 43:23 Brooklands Farm Primary School 42:57
20 19 14 548 Grzegorz Zajac MS 44:21 Wavendon Gate School 44:09
21 20 15 837 Liam Burman MS 44:29 Priory Rise School 44:19
22 2 2 848 Abby Roskilly FS 44:36 Chestnuts Primary School 44:29
23 21 6 604 Antony Clarke M40 45:10 Caroline Haslett Primary School 44:52
24 22 7 541 Ben Sayers M40 45:23 Wavendon Gate School 45:13
25 23 16 972 John Billing MS 45:37 New Chapter School 45:12
26 24 17 860 Jason Docton MS 45:38 The Premier Academy 45:03
27 25 18 863 Will Jenkinson MS 45:59 Two Mile Ash School 45:46
28 26 8 538 Richard Tompkins M40 46:12 Webber Independent School 46:04
29 27 19 1368 Colin  Armstrong MS 46:18 White Spire School 46:05
30 28 9 345 Neil Bennett M40 46:24 Long Meadow School 46:21
31 29 10 606 Fabien Laplaud M40 46:53 Giles Brook School 46:41
32 30 20 532 James Prescott MS 47:01 Giles Brook School 46:50
33 31 21 970 Andy Webster MS 47:35 New Chapter School 47:07
34 3 1 582 Jane Lee F40 47:56 Middleton Primary School 47:45
35 32 1 542 Ian Weatherburn M45 48:07 Wavendon Gate School 47:37
36 33 22 836 Liam Smyth MS 48:09 Priory Rise School 47:49
37 34 23 841 Lawrence Neal MS 48:10 Priory Rise School 47:49
38 35 24 816 David Marshall MS 48:30 Christ the Sower 48:12
39 36 25 864 Tom Williams MS 48:36 Two Mile Ash School 48:24
40 37 26 528 James Stanley MS 48:44 Wavendon Gate School 48:28
41 38 27 355 Jack Freshwater MS 48:52 Greenleys Junior School 48:46
42 4 3 821 Lauren Hearn FS 49:19 Brooklands Farm Primary School 48:53
43 39 28 1366 Andrew Allen MS 49:25 Green Park School 48:57
44 5 2 530 Kassia Gardner F40 49:28 Giles Brook School 49:21
45 6 1 342 Maggie Godfrey F50 50:06 Long Meadow School 50:01
46 7 4 866 Stephanie Potter FS 50:10 Two Mile Ash School 49:57
47 8 3 806 Dawn Blaber F40 50:10 Christ the Sower 50:04
48 9 1 1141 Amanda Clark F35 50:19 Redway Runners 49:48
49 10 5 581 Lucy King FS 50:26 Middleton Primary School 50:19
50 11 4 853 Emma Kington F40 50:32 Long Meadow School 50:27
51 40 29 588 Maxim Katkov MS 50:34 Middleton Primary School 50:22
52 12 6 849 Kimberley Chapman FS 50:44 Russell Street School 50:29
53 13 7 533 Katie Willis FS 50:51 Webber Independent School 50:36
54 41 30 824 Hiach Asryan MS 50:56 Chestnuts Primary School 50:51
55 42 2 608 Jeff Durn M45 51:04 Long Meadow School 50:39
56 14 5 596 Lucinda Parish F40 51:45 Long Meadow School 51:27
57 15 2 589 Linda Herrera F35 52:34 Middleton Primary School 52:30
58 43 31 802 Lukasz Musial MS 52:44 Loughton Manor First School 52:41
59 44 32 862 Adam Shirley MS 53:04 Two Mile Ash School 52:52
60 45 33 352 Dale Drewe MS 53:16 Greenleys Junior School 53:10
61 46 1 525 Kamran Arora M20 53:21 Wavendon Gate School 52:49
62 16 8 354 Kirsty Ransom FS 53:47 Greenleys Junior School 53:43
63 17 3 356 Kerry Rowley F35 53:49 Greenleys Junior School 53:45
64 18 6 534 Viktoria Molnar-Smith F40 54:09 Webber Independent School 53:54
65 19 4 850 Corrine Valor F35 54:10 Russell Street School 53:54
66 47 1 549 Peter Dazley M50 54:52 Wavendon Gate School 54:21
67 20 9 808 Rhiannon Turner FS 55:07 The Premier Academy 54:33
68 48 11 545 Lee Palmer M40 55:11 Wavendon Gate School 54:48
69 49 2 536 Mark Tatum M50 55:29 Webber Independent School 55:06
70 21 5 547 Alexandra Gordon F35 55:34 Redway Runners 55:03
71 50 34 592 Alan Brooker MS 55:48 Middleton Primary School 55:21
72 51 12 360 Mike Talbot M40 55:52 Greenleys Junior School 55:48
73 22 1 544 Sarah Wilson F45 56:02 Wavendon Gate School 55:51
74 52 35 846 Sam Wightman MS 56:29 Priory Rise School 56:08
75 53 13 855 Mark Firth M40 56:33 Priory Rise School 56:16
76 54 36 844 Ross Bullen MS 56:33 Priory Rise School 56:13
77 23 10 971 Emily Haig FS 56:41 New Chapter School 56:33
78 55 14 537 Martin Corkill M40 56:50 Webber Independent School 56:38
79 24 11 599 Rachel Chapman FS 56:51 Monkston Primary School 56:33
80 25 6 539 Jennifer Tompkins F35 57:10 Webber Independent School 56:57
81 26 7 810 Rebecca Waller F35 57:25 Brooklands Farm Primary School 56:59
82 27 12 805 Becky Fisher FS 57:25 Brooklands Farm Primary School 56:59
83 56 3 543 David Mills M45 57:31 Wavendon Gate School 57:19
84 28 13 861 Anna Jones FS 57:32 The Premier Academy 56:58
85 29 7 803 Sarah Greenwood F40 57:43 Loughton Manor First School 57:08
86 30 8 338 Nadja Linketscher F40 57:58 Long Meadow School 57:31
87 57 37 594 Alex Hansford MS 58:19 Priory Rise School 57:52
88 31 9 546 Jo Booth F40 58:45 Wavendon Gate School 58:14
89 32 2 350 Janine Hannah F45 58:54 Castlethorpe School 58:36
90 58 3 349 Gregor Hannah M50 58:54 Castlethorpe School 58:37
91 33 14 593 Lucy Hart FS 59:12 Caroline Haslett Primary School 59:04
92 34 8 1176 Terri Oak F35 59:24 The Premier Academy 58:51
93 35 10 847 Kelly Hargreaves F40 59:29 Chestnuts Primary School 59:23
94 59 4 343 Lee Rance M45 59:50 Long Meadow School 59:18
95 36 9 819 Elisabeth Morrison F35 59:57 Brooklands Farm Primary School 59:30
96 37 15 601 Lauren Hamer FS 59:59 Monkston Primary School 59:42
97 38 11 529 Louise Heming-Kershaw F40 61:24 The Premier Academy 60:48
98 39 12 607 Tanya Sandford F40 61:29 Long Meadow School 61:24
99 40 16 358 Kayleigh Davis FS 61:39 Greenleys Junior School 61:34
100 41 13 852 Sharon Tyler F40 61:53 Long Meadow School 61:48
101 42 14 335 Claire Murden F40 62:24 Caroline Haslett Primary School 62:21
102 60 15 976 Neil Underwood M40 62:32 New Chapter School 62:04
103 43 10 346 Lisa Prickett F35 62:45 Castlethorpe School 62:35
104 44 17 845 Rebecca Hankin FS 62:51 Priory Rise School 62:31
105 45 11 347 Victoria White F35 63:02 Castlethorpe School 62:52
106 61 16 839 Ryan Brown M40 63:51 Priory Rise School 63:28
107 46 15 348 Mene Praagman F40 64:03 Castlethorpe School 63:32
108 47 18 843 Emily Dean FS 64:12 Priory Rise School 63:53
109 48 19 840 Charlotte Cooper FS 64:12 Priory Rise School 63:53
110 49 12 857 Sarah Griffiths F35 65:08 Russell Street School 64:44
111 50 20 817 Sarah Wagland FS 65:19 Christ the Sower 64:55
112 51 21 973 Jess Jenkins FS 65:23 New Chapter School 65:14
113 52 13 815 Kelly Prior F35 65:29 Giles Brook School 65:22
114 62 38 341 Toby Lock MS 65:34 Long Meadow School 65:10
115 53 16 353 Melanie Knight F40 66:00 Greenleys Junior School 65:55
116 63 5 526 Bobby Arora M45 66:12 Wavendon Gate School 65:40
117 54 14 825 Anna Asryan F35 66:49 Chestnuts Primary School 66:45
118 55 15 818 Emily Marshall F35 67:01 Christ the Sower 66:37
119 56 16 597 Claire Sawyer F35 68:51 Monkston Primary School 68:28
120 64 39 535 Stephen Johnson MS 69:01 Webber Independent School 68:47
121 57 22 357 Amber Nicholls FS 69:37 Greenleys Junior School 69:32
122 58 23 867 Rachel Ashby FS 69:51 Priory Rise School 69:31
123 59 24 858 Kellie Blundell FS 70:21 Russell Street School 69:57
124 60 25 977 Rachael Davies FS 70:22 New Chapter School 70:13
125 61 26 1175 Michaela Campbell FS 71:36 The Premier Academy 71:02
126 62 17 814 Adeola Omotoso F40 71:56 Long Meadow School 71:52
127 63 27 1174 Eleanor Collis FS 72:16 The Premier Academy 71:42
128 64 18 361 Laura Horne F40 72:34 Giles Brook School 72:27
129 65 40 832 Aaron Roberts MS 75:47 Walnuts School 75:16
130 65 28 833 Ruth Arrenberg FS 75:48 Walnuts School 75:17
131 66 29 835 Chanon White FS 76:21 Walnuts School 75:50
132 67 2 828 Helen O'Loughlin F50 76:21 Walnuts School 75:51
133 68 30 804 Sarah Hawken FS 80:23 Brooklands Farm Primary School 79:56
134 69 31 812 Saimah Naeem FS 85:20 The Premier Academy 84:45
135 70 17 591 Ruta Gupte F35 86:23 Middleton Primary School 86:17
136 71 32 831 Adrianne Green FS 87:10 Walnuts School 86:37
137 72 1 834 Chantel Harvey F20 87:10 Walnuts School 86:37
138 73 33 829 Beccy Brown FS 87:10 Walnuts School 86:38
139 74 34 830 Debbie King FS 87:10 Walnuts School 86:38
140 75 19 551 Joanne Rance F40 89:16 Long Meadow School 88:42
141 76 35 842 Corrine Dixon FS 91:22 Priory Rise School 91:03
School Challenge (3 to score)
1 Middleton Primary School 2:00:41
2 Giles Brook School 2:03:40
3 New Chapter School 2:05:22
4 Brooklands Farm Primary School 2:06:06
5 Wavendon Gate School 2:07:42
6 Priory Rise School 2:15:02
7 Two Mile Ash School 2:17:26
8 Long Meadow School 2:18:08
9 Greenleys Junior School 2:19:36
10 The Premier Academy 2:21:54
11 Webber Independent School 2:31:12
12 Chestnuts Primary School 2:35:01
13 Monkston Primary School 2:39:48
14 Christ the Sower 2:43:59
15 Caroline Haslett Primary School 2:46:46
16 Russell Street School 2:50:02
17 Castlethorpe School 3:00:33
18 Walnuts School 3:47:56