East Midlands Grand Prix 2017 - Individual Standings after 7 races

  Prize winner
  Not yet determined
Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F00 1 Hayley Munn 1494 Northampton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
F00 2 Vicky Nealon 1345 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 4 2 5 13
F00 3 Kelly Barnett 746 Wellingborough & District GP 2 4 4 2 2 3 6 13
F00 4 Tori Green 66 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 4 3 3 4 3 4 6 17
F00 5 Melanie Wright 1609 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 7 7 6 8 5 40
F00 6 Kairit Fitzgerald 1424 Wootton Road Runners 14 9 8 8 7 5 46
F00 7 Charlene Bennett 653 Desborough & Rothwell RC 63 17 18 14 10 24 6 83
F00 8 Nic Black 1549 Silson AC 24 15 17 13 14 5 83
F00 9 Helen Hubber 1687 Northampton Road Runners 21 26 24 15 20 5 106
F00 10 Lou Cranswick 681 Wootton Road Runners GP 76 33 25 20 12 21 6 111
F00 11 Emma Simpson 1077 Daventry Road Runners 67 31 18 16 15 5 147
F00 12 Mary Pearson 667 Wellingborough & District GP 91 19 24 16 18 5 168
F00 13 Zea Marenghi-Smith 461 GP 132 32 26 19 22 5 231
Four Races
F00 14 Lisa Smith 1060 Wellingborough & District 9 7 5 6 4 27
F00 15 Laura Fox 1301 Wootton Road Runners 18 13 8 6 4 45
F00 16 Carla Fuste-Rabassedas 1146 Kenilworth Runners 42 19 11 11 4 83
F00 17 Natasha Berry 1153 Brackley & District RC 43 21 16 16 4 96
F00 18 Kirsty Mead 1590 70 27 21 13 4 131
F00 19 Zoe White 1185 Wellingborough & District 152 37 33 21 4 243
Junior Women Three Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F20 1 Lauren Mehmet 1662 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
F20 2 Eleanor Rees 1816 Silson AC 2 2 1 3 5
F35 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F35 1 Amy Sarkies 1071 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
F35 2 Zoe Kemp 1150 7 2 3 4 2 2 6 13
F35 3 Clare Moore 1574 Huncote Harriers 7 6 4 3 3 5 23
F35 4 Louise Kemp 1312 Wellingborough & District 11 4 5 6 5 5 31
F35 5 Katrina Wightman 1509 Huncote Harriers 8 5 8 6 5 7 6 31
F35 6 Samantha Inniss 682 Wootton Road Runners GP 14 9 8 7 9 9 6 42
F35 7 Denise Hackett 61 Daventry Road Runners GP 32 15 12 13 13 13 11 7 62
F35 8 Sarah McGarry 213 Northampton Road Runners GP 29 11 7 9 9 5 65
F35 9 Helen Whalley 1193 Redway Runners 28 12 11 15 16 15 14 7 67
F35 10 Kate Longhurst 680 Wootton Road Runners GP 38 17 14 14 15 13 6 73
F35 11 Rhoda Thomas 157 Daventry Road Runners GP 40 14 10 12 12 5 88
Four Races
F35 12 Zoe Shepherd 193 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 3 2 3 4 13
F35 13 Frances Hooper 11 Wootton Road Runners 8 6 4 4 4 22
F35 14 Jo Japp 1548 Silson AC 5 7 7 6 4 25
F35 15 Deborah Martin 24 Bearbrook RC GP 6 5 8 8 4 27
F40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F40 1 Helen Talbot 1690 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
F40 2 Louise Andrews 1376 Kenilworth Runners 3 1 4 2 3 3 2 7 11
F40 3 Judith Rose 190 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 4 6 5 5 4 3 7 21
F40 4 Annette Russell 673 Daventry Road Runners GP 8 5 9 6 9 7 4 7 30
F40 5 Sally Tilt 490 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 6 7 7 7 10 6 6 33
F40 6 Trudi Unwin 1521 Huncote Harriers 6 8 9 11 12 5 46
F40 7 Claire Sceeny 1428 Huncote Harriers 19 15 14 13 11 8 6 61
F40 8 Kay Duffy 687 Wootton Road Runners GP 27 15 17 13 14 13 6 72
F40 9 Rachel Ainsworth 678 Wootton Road Runners GP 50 21 22 22 19 14 6 98
F40 10 Jill Shinnick 1231 Wellingborough & District 37 23 18 17 13 5 108
Four Races
F40 11 Clare Airey 1486 Wootton Road Runners 14 12 8 5 4 39
F40 12 Helen Van Uem 1018 Wootton Road Runners GP 7 21 8 9 4 45
F40 13 Polly Gilkes 1675 Team Balancise RC 18 19 18 11 4 66
F40 14 Hannah Groves 958 Wootton Road Runners 30 16 15 10 4 71
F40 15 Karen Shakespeare 1672 Northampton Road Runners 22 20 18 12 4 72
F45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F45 1 Trudi Pike 732 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 1 2 5 9
F45 2 Wendy Thompson 1504 Huncote Harriers 4 4 3 2 5 4 6 17
F45 3 Helen Walden 38 GP 5 8 6 7 4 7 6 7 28
F45 4 Jackie Timms 122 Sphinx AC GP 10 9 8 8 5 8 7 7 36
F45 5 Krasimira Raykova 870 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 9 11 10 11 7 12 6 48
F45 6 Laura Sullivan 493 Daventry Road Runners GP 12 12 11 9 11 9 6 52
F45 7 Debra Tame 628 Northampton Road Runners GP 17 13 12 12 10 13 10 7 57
F45 8 Karen Lower 1115 Wellingborough & District 24 17 14 14 15 16 6 76
F45 9 Claire Eales 625 Northampton Road Runners 31 22 15 19 11 18 6 85
Four Races
F45 10 Helen Perkin 990 18 13 17 17 4 65
F50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F50 1 Sally Cartwright 1541 Bedford Harriers AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
F50 2 Elaine Morris 475 GP 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
F50 3 Helen Jones 131 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 3 4 3 3 3 3 6 15
F50 4 Margaret Mulholland 730 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 2 3 5 18
F50 5 Alison Cobb 144 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 7 4 4 4 5 24
F50 6 Wendy Parker 755 Northampton Road Runners GP 7 10 7 6 7 7 6 7 33
F50 7 Jackie King 492 Kettering Town Harriers GP 10 12 8 8 8 9 7 7 40
F50 8 Jackie Lindsay 627 GP 9 13 9 8 5 5 44
F50 9 Anne Counter 1097 Daventry Road Runners 24 21 13 13 12 5 83
F50 10 Bridget Mold 614 Buckingham & Stowe RC 26 22 15 15 11 5 89
Four Races
F50 11 Nicola Speed 1425 Kettering Town Harriers 9 5 5 6 4 25
F50 12 Sarah Warden 1262 Northants Tri 14 10 10 9 4 43
F50 13 Julie Cozens 749 Northbrook AC GP 19 12 10 10 4 51
F50 14 Sue Deeley 21 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 16 17 11 11 4 55
F55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F55 1 Susie Tawney 1138 Leamington C&AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
F55 2 Kerry Munn 1495 Kettering Town Harriers 1 2 1 2 2 5 8
F55 3 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1302 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 3 3 3 3 6 14
F55 4 Carrie Carruthers 367 Wootton Road Runners 3 5 4 2 3 5 17
F55 5 Gillian Brightwell 783 Wellingborough & District 4 7 6 5 4 5 26
F55 6 Madeleine Moutrie 1561 Silson AC 9 4 4 5 4 5 26
F55 7 Margaret Bond 669 Wellingborough & District GP 8 6 8 8 6 5 36
F55 8 Felicity Aries 250 Wellingborough & District GP 7 8 10 8 8 5 41
F55 9 Karen Eke 969 Northampton Road Runners GP 13 9 11 10 9 7 6 46
F60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F60 1 Diane Baldwin 729 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
F60 2 Mary Sullivan 1253 Northampton Road Runners 3 5 2 3 3 2 6 13
F60 3 Sally Hewitt 1227 Wellingborough & District 5 9 3 5 4 2 3 7 17
F65 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F65 1 Pauline Dable 137 Kenilworth Runners GP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
F65 2 Valerie Cross 555 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 2 3 5 13
F70 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
F70 1 Angela Copson 1476 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Senior Men Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M00 1 Michael Trott 330 Hermitage Harriers GP 1 4 2 4 2 8 6 13
M00 2 Adam Newman  489 Daventry Road Runners GP 6 6 2 5 9 4 6 7 23
M00 3 Daniel Mould 1482 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 3 4 5 4 5 23
M00 4 William Shippin 248 UK Netrunner GP 27 28 13 13 18 13 17 7 74
M00 5 Paul Huckle 1433 Wellingborough & District 25 18 18 14 18 5 93
M00 6 Lee Taylor 874 Daventry Road Runners GP 46 38 17 19 17 15 6 106
M00 7 Andrew Shaw 676 Northampton Road Runners GP 57 31 16 27 25 16 6 115
M00 8 Craig Foster 763 GP 44 14 23 15 20 5 116
M00 9 Gareth Chivers 265 Huncote Harriers 47 34 16 11 14 5 122
M00 10 Jay Smith 1550 Silson AC 30 21 33 19 21 5 124
M00 11 Andy Sealey 1459 Shenley Striders 37 25 31 21 20 5 134
M00 12 Kevin Tustain 1041 102 44 27 22 25 23 6 141
M00 13 James Wormall 963 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 80 41 36 27 23 24 6 151
M00 14 Zac O'Neil 479 Wellingborough & District 67 39 22 22 29 5 179
M00 15 Scott Fisher 875 GP 68 40 23 26 22 5 179
M00 16 Ian Jones 1682 Wellingborough & District 111 46 28 46 37 29 6 186
M00 17 Darren Murphy 1691 Shenley Striders 41 59 41 30 33 5 204
M00 18 Oliver Tomlinson 51 GP 115 56 52 38 35 42 6 223
M00 19 Daniel Clarke 1076 Daventry Road Runners 254 87 51 67 32 27 56 7 233
M00 20 Alan Wadsworth 948 Northampton Road Runners 160 70 45 52 46 45 6 258
M00 21 Stuart Drummond 1309 Northampton Road Runners 109 48 31 41 30 5 259
M00 22 Martin Andrews 1542 Northampton Road Runners 77 46 62 56 44 54 6 262
M00 23 Mike Seaton 1108 171 75 43 55 45 47 6 265
M00 24 Michael Harrison 693 Wootton Road Runners 265 85 53 69 60 48 57 7 287
M00 25 David Grey 432 GP 52 71 62 49 58 5 292
M00 26 Michael Bishop 134 Brackley & District RC GP 108 50 65 38 38 5 299
M00 27 Paul Price 747 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 134 62 40 44 36 5 316
M00 28 Paul Kendik 968 Wootton Road Runners GP 180 54 45 34 37 5 350
Four Races
M00 29 Dominic Jones 1781 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 1 4 5
M00 30 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 896 Higham Harriers 4 8 6 5 4 23
M00 31 Nathan Jones 1128 Higham Harriers 7 10 9 7 4 33
M00 32 Mark Kendrick 1398 Hermitage Harriers 12 10 11 12 4 45
M00 33 Jay Fallaize 1157 Higham Harriers 18 9 17 11 4 55
M00 34 Jonathan Oxbrough 1035 Huncote Harriers 30 20 12 9 4 71
M00 35 Samuel Richards 1666 Wootton Road Runners 20 25 19 22 4 86
M00 36 Shannon Driscoll 1304 Higham Harriers 40 29 16 19 4 104
M00 37 Ian Wild 1586 Wootton Road Runners 26 34 28 36 4 124
M00 38 Alex Douglas 1403 Silson AC 43 33 26 26 4 128
M00 39 James York 1759 Wellingborough & District 61 48 40 49 4 198
M00 40 David West 1083 Sphinx AC 97 45 28 29 4 199
M00 41 Barrie Adams 552 Sphinx AC GP 124 55 31 35 4 245
M00 42 Martin Wilson 307 GP 169 68 43 46 4 326
M00 43 Kenny Wong 1085 Wootton Road Runners 248 82 64 47 4 441
Junior Men Best Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M20 1 Matthew Chronicle 192 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 7 4
M20 2 Tom Mullaney 1661 Daventry Road Runners 4 2 2 2 4 10
M20 3 Marley Brougham 1000 13 9 6 4 5 5 24
M20 4 Luke Whalley 1191 20 14 7 5 5 5 31
Three Races
M20 5 Luke Reeves 1419 Daventry Road Runners 8 5 4 3 17
M40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M40 1 Matt Adcock 328 Hermitage Harriers GP 5 2 2 1 1 2 6 8
M40 2 Stephen Marks 476 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 3 2 3 1 5 14
M40 3 Jason Williams 158 Hermitage Harriers GP 4 4 2 3 4 2 6 15
M40 4 Andy Fairley 1519 Wootton Road Runners 4 6 4 4 4 5 22
M40 5 Dean Oldfield 1616 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 5 5 6 3 6 26
M40 6 Dermot Martin 156 Bearbrook RC GP 7 5 8 6 6 7 6 7 30
M40 7 Ross Brown 264 Kettering Town Harriers GP 13 15 12 7 13 10 26 7 55
M40 8 Simon Read 491 Redway Runners GP 19 19 8 14 14 13 6 68
M40 9 Matthew Tyrrell 1540 Team East Haddon 20 13 9 16 10 5 68
M40 10 Graeme Bickle 668 Redway Runners GP 20 18 10 16 13 5 77
M40 11 Mike Carrea 686 Wootton Road Runners GP 35 22 15 11 19 17 15 7 77
M40 12 Peter Moor 1282 Northampton Road Runners 28 24 16 13 21 18 16 7 84
M40 13 Mark Quinn 941 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 25 14 22 19 5 106
M40 14 Stewart Shears 1454 Silson AC 29 18 15 23 23 5 108
M40 15 Wayne Byles 1554 Daventry Road Runners 31 21 20 21 21 5 114
M40 16 Tom Williams 1567 Kenilworth Runners 34 22 17 27 24 24 6 114
M40 17 Ian Street 202 46 33 23 18 29 23 25 7 118
M40 18 Shaun Ledington 1472 Northampton Road Runners 43 26 19 32 29 5 149
M40 19 Stuart Snelson 284 Bedford Harriers AC GP 67 39 27 23 38 33 36 7 157
M40 20 Chris Unwin 1520 Huncote Harriers 41 29 22 35 34 5 161
M40 21 David Robinson 1506 Huncote Harriers 44 30 33 27 30 5 164
M40 22 Paul Baxter 148 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 84 48 32 25 43 38 37 7 175
Four Races
M40 23 Tim Thurlow 1305 Wootton Road Runners 15 8 8 7 4 38
M40 24 Jason Eales 1434 Wootton Road Runners 10 9 11 11 4 41
M40 25 Andrew Wasdell 583 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 14 12 9 4 45
M40 26 Andy Bunker 1281 Higham Harriers 25 23 12 18 4 78
M40 27 Neil Parry 1619 Huncote Harriers 38 20 30 26 4 114
M40 28 Jonathan Wells 1034 Huncote Harriers 40 27 22 31 4 120
M40 29 Dean Rushby 1787 Harborough AC 29 40 35 38 4 142
M40 30 Gary Wallis 1786 Harborough AC 28 41 37 42 4 148
M40 31 Imran Ali 1790 Sphinx AC 76 24 36 40 4 176
M40 32 Andrew Punter 1181 95 50 33 39 4 217
M45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M45 1 Gavin McDermott 251 Hermitage Harriers GP 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
M45 2 Iain Botheroyd 1700 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 5 3 5 16
M45 3 Tony Letts 41 Northampton Road Runners GP 6 3 5 4 2 5 20
M45 4 Phil West 7 Kettering Town Harriers GP 8 4 2 3 7 7 6 23
M45 5 Matthew Crosse 573 Northampton Road Runners GP 7 8 5 4 6 8 6 30
M45 6 Richard Lack 685 Wootton Road Runners GP 10 7 7 8 6 9 12 7 37
M45 7 Ady King 1429 Kettering Town Harriers 11 5 4 8 10 10 6 37
M45 8 Steve Green 1525 Kettering Town Harriers 12 8 7 7 8 5 42
M45 9 Jon Kemp 1313 Wellingborough & District 13 9 6 9 10 12 11 7 45
M45 10 Stuart Wheeldon 57 Team East Haddon GP 17 15 10 9 13 13 6 60
M45 11 Will Raybould 1293 Human Energy 18 16 13 13 14 5 74
M45 12 Mark Bonham 757 Wellingborough & District GP 24 17 14 14 15 16 16 7 75
M45 13 Ian Thompson 1505 Huncote Harriers 18 18 13 16 22 14 6 79
M45 14 Christopher McFaul 610 Wootton Road Runners GP 25 25 17 16 18 5 101
M45 15 Darren Byfield 1210 Northampton Road Runners 41 27 22 15 21 18 6 103
M45 16 Seb-Russell Perry 1487 Northampton Road Runners 31 26 22 26 23 5 128
M45 17 Alan Griffiths 611 Wellingborough & District GP 37 36 30 20 24 25 6 135
M45 18 Robert Kruck 1233 49 30 28 19 19 5 145
M45 19 Stephen Atkinson 1688 Wootton Road Runners 35 31 29 27 28 5 150
M45 20 Julian Chronicle 205 Brackley & District RC 83 47 34 32 30 29 30 7 155
M45 21 Tim Molloy 679 Wootton Road Runners GP 91 50 36 33 30 33 6 182
Four Races
M45 22 Sean Fenwick 1207 Harborough AC 1 2 1 2 4 6
M45 23 Greg Ball 1530 Silson AC 22 21 19 21 4 83
M45 24 Mike Gooch 744 Wellingborough & District GP 27 21 18 21 4 87
M45 25 Philip Middleton 1498 Team Balancise RC 35 31 30 29 4 125
M45 26 Roy Taylor 368 Redway Runners 53 27 25 26 4 131
M45 27 Toby Williams 989 53 37 32 34 4 156
M45 28 Roger Eadon 1248 75 42 28 27 4 172
M50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M50 1 Gareth Deacon 1594 Leicester Coritanian AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
M50 2 Andy Green 36 Team East Haddon GP 5 3 2 3 3 2 3 7 13
M50 3 Richard Fowler 684 Wootton Road Runners GP 6 4 3 2 4 3 2 7 14
M50 4 Tony Dalglish 1192 Redway Runners 9 5 6 4 8 4 5 7 24
M50 5 Neil Sheward 1371 Kenilworth Runners 10 7 7 6 9 6 6 35
M50 6 Laurence Scott 329 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 15 8 9 7 11 7 6 42
M50 7 Edward Taylor 754 Northampton Road Runners GP 17 14 12 5 12 5 6 48
M50 8 James O'Dowd 151 Huncote Harriers GP 25 15 13 9 14 6 11 7 53
M50 9 Dave Lindsay 488 Spa Striders GP 32 19 16 12 18 7 17 7 70
M50 10 Tony Barnes 429 Bedford Harriers AC 23 11 10 8 19 5 71
M50 11 Vince Gaziano 195 Kettering Town Harriers GP 33 23 17 10 20 9 18 7 74
M50 12 Simon Elliott 70 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 31 24 18 17 23 10 15 7 83
M50 13 Des Comery 689 Wootton Road Runners GP 46 29 22 18 24 16 22 7 102
M50 14 Kevin Church 1360 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36 25 21 19 15 23 6 103
M50 15 Ronnie Ambrose 756 Northampton Road Runners GP 60 27 25 22 25 12 21 7 105
M50 16 David Frost 1503 Northampton Road Runners 32 23 20 27 18 24 6 112
M50 17 Keith Evans 1219 Uknetrunners 52 35 24 23 26 17 26 7 116
M50 18 Ashley Walden 37 GP 56 34 27 29 20 31 6 141
M50 19 Antonio Amato 691 Wootton Road Runners GP 55 39 30 30 30 23 29 7 142
M50 20 John Eales 624 Northampton Road Runners 67 44 31 34 36 28 32 7 161
M50 21 Paul Brooks 65 Luton AC GP 76 46 32 36 37 31 36 7 172
M50 22 Martin Broomfield 45 GP 86 50 37 38 35 5 246
Four Races
M50 23 Michael Spencer 1467 Silson AC 18 11 19 12 4 60
M50 24 Ian Mortimer 1648 Desborough & Rothwell RC 19 14 14 20 4 67
M50 25 Mark Nicholls 1261 Northampton Road Runners 40 26 20 15 4 101
M50 26 Russell Cartwright 1536 Bedford Harriers AC 33 25 31 24 4 113
M50 27 Rob Britten 46 Kettering Town Harriers 50 28 24 25 4 127
M50 28 Paul Warden 1501 Northants Tri 38 27 33 30 4 128
M50 29 Ray Cooke 1449 Bedford Harriers AC 41 32 34 27 4 134
M50 30 Robin Schumacher 762 GP 65 36 31 22 4 154
M50 31 Brian Mead 871 GP 78 47 37 37 4 199
M50 32 Clifford Punter 1102 81 48 36 39 4 204
M55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M55 1 Brian Miller 1288 Leamington C&AC 2 4 2 1 1 5 10
M55 2 Craig Baker 449 Wigston Phoenix RC 4 5 5 2 2 5 18
M55 3 Rodney Berry 478 GP 7 12 7 7 4 4 6 7 28
M55 4 Michael Howell 28 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 14 8 8 6 7 5 43
M55 5 Les Turton 1107 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 12 7 5 5 43
M55 6 David Jarrett 1416 Silson AC 11 14 14 10 8 9 6 52
M55 7 Michael Dowdy 8 GP 17 14 15 12 9 7 13 7 55
M55 8 Mitch Timms 121 Sphinx AC GP 32 16 13 18 8 9 11 7 57
M55 9 Charles Corbett 113 GP 27 19 17 15 14 11 10 7 67
M55 10 Neil Martin 295 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 19 18 13 10 12 5 72
M55 11 Stephen-James Wilson 1460 Shenley Striders 27 23 22 17 15 5 104
Four Races
M55 12 Kevin Shelton-Smith 665 Bedford Harriers AC 1 3 3 1 4 8
M55 13 Alan Mould 1474 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 6 3 4 4 17
M55 14 Neil McDonald 1086 Wellingborough & District GP 12 10 9 8 4 39
M55 15 Kim Lowde 1171 Daventry Road Runners 22 19 13 12 4 66
M55 16 Jim Danks 1437 25 21 20 15 4 81
M55 17 Clive Culling 671 GP 33 23 14 18 4 88
M60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M60 1 Neil Lovesey 364 Bedford Harriers AC GP 1 2 2 1 1 1 6 6
M60 2 Raymond Robinson 382 Beaumont RC 3 1 1 2 2 2 6 8
M60 3 Paul Wilkerson 629 Bedford & County AC GP 2 3 3 3 3 3 6 14
M60 4 Andrew Hoare 2000 Silson AC GP 7 5 4 5 4 5 25
M60 5 Alex Montgomery 431 Leamington C&AC GP 11 11 9 8 9 7 6 44
M60 6 Paul Bramley 249 GP 8 12 8 9 14 8 6 45
M60 7 Alan Hall 128 Northampton Road Runners GP 9 13 10 10 10 13 9 7 48
M60 8 Dave Burk 643 Wootton Road Runners GP 15 14 11 11 11 12 10 7 55
M60 9 Paul Smart 1311 Human Energy 36 10 6 3 7 5 62
M60 10 Steve Smith 227 Wootton Road Runners GP 14 15 13 13 13 5 68
M60 11 Alan Capell 752 Northampton Road Runners GP 16 14 14 15 11 5 70
M60 12 Bill Goadsby 55 Daventry Road Runners 25 22 14 16 17 16 6 85
M60 13 Will Foster 1929 202 12 63 12 12 5 301
Four Races
M60 14 Kevin Naughton 1194 Sphinx AC 5 6 4 4 4 19
M60 15 David Chandler 477 GP 7 4 5 12 4 28
M65 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M65 1 Ron Searle 677 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
M65 2 Keith Moreman 43 Daventry Road Runners GP 3 1 2 2 2 2 6 9
M65 3 Cliff Bebbington 23 GP 9 3 4 6 4 6 4 7 21
M65 4 Thomas Dable 136 Kenilworth Runners GP 10 5 7 5 6 7 5 7 28
Four Races
M65 5 Charles Jones 313 Northbrook AC GP 3 3 5 2 4 13
M70 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M70 1 Ray Lack 1475 Harborough AC 3 1 4 1 1 5 10
M70 2 Tim Hulett 2001 Silson AC GP 5 3 5 2 2 5 17
M75 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
M75 1 Tom Marchi 29 Sphinx AC GP 1 1 2 2 2 1 3 7 7
M75 2 Gerald Billis 967 Wootton Road Runners GP 3 2 3 3 3 2 2 7 12
Four Races
M75 3 Larry Corkrey 1196 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 4 3 4 12