East Midlands Grand Prix 2017 - Individual Standings after six races

Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Hayley Munn 1494 Northampton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Kelly Barnett 746 Wellingborough & District GP 2 4 4 2 2 5 14
3 Tori Green 66 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 4 3 3 4 3 5 17
4 Charlene Bennett 653 Desborough & Rothwell RC 63 17 18 14 10 5 122
5 Lou Cranswick 681 Wootton Road Runners GP 76 33 25 20 12 5 166
Four Races
6 Vicky Nealon 1345 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 4 4 11
7 Melanie Wright 1609 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 7 7 6 4 32
8 Kairit Fitzgerald 1424 Wootton Road Runners 14 9 8 8 4 39
9 Laura Fox 1301 Wootton Road Runners 18 13 8 6 4 45
10 Nic Black 1549 Silson AC 24 15 17 13 4 69
11 Carla Fuste-Rabassedas 1146 Kenilworth Runners 42 19 11 11 4 83
12 Helen Hubber 1687 Northampton Road Runners 21 26 24 15 4 86
13 Emma Simpson 1077 Daventry Road Runners 67 31 18 16 4 132
14 Mary Pearson 667 Wellingborough & District GP 91 19 24 16 4 150
15 Zea Marenghi-Smith 461 GP 132 32 26 19 4 209
16 Zoe White 1185 Wellingborough & District 152 37 33 21 4 243
Three Races
17 Lisa Smith 1060 Wellingborough & District 9 7 5 3 21
18 Gemma Hinton 1451 Silson AC 17 10 9 3 36
19 Rachael Smith 1572 Northampton Road Runners 34 28 17 3 79
20 Natasha Berry 1153 Brackley & District RC 43 21 16 3 80
21 Elaine Wan 641 Wootton Road Runners 57 25 17 3 99
22 Aimee Chandler 1211 Wootton Road Runners 71 21 11 3 103
23 Kirsty Mead 1590 70 27 21 3 118
24 Rachel Palmer 765 Northampton Road Runners GP 99 26 25 3 150
25 Katharine Wade 1267 Wellingborough & District 106 35 29 3 170
26 Katy Pengelly 1575 Wellingborough & District 128 36 31 3 195
Junior Women Three Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Lauren Mehmet 1662 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
F35 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Zoe Kemp 1150 7 2 3 4 2 5 18
2 Katrina Wightman 1509 Huncote Harriers 8 5 8 6 5 5 32
3 Samantha Inniss 682 Wootton Road Runners GP 14 9 8 7 9 5 47
4 Sarah McGarry 213 Northampton Road Runners GP 29 11 7 9 9 5 65
5 Denise Hackett 61 Daventry Road Runners GP 32 15 12 13 13 13 6 66
6 Helen Whalley 1193 Redway Runners 28 12 11 15 16 15 6 69
7 Kate Longhurst 680 Wootton Road Runners GP 38 17 14 14 15 5 98
Four Races
8 Amy Sarkies 1071 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
9 Zoe Shepherd 193 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 3 2 3 4 13
10 Clare Moore 1574 Huncote Harriers 7 6 4 3 4 20
11 Louise Kemp 1312 Wellingborough & District 11 4 5 6 4 26
12 Rhoda Thomas 157 Daventry Road Runners GP 40 14 10 12 4 76
Three Races
13 Frances Hooper 11 Wootton Road Runners 8 6 4 3 18
14 Deborah Martin 24 Bearbrook RC GP 6 5 8 3 19
15 Jo Japp 1548 Silson AC 5 7 7 3 19
16 Josie Pickering 688 Wootton Road Runners GP 49 13 11 3 73
F40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Louise Andrews 1376 Kenilworth Runners 3 1 4 2 3 3 6 12
2 Judith Rose 190 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 4 6 5 5 4 6 23
3 Annette Russell 673 Daventry Road Runners GP 8 5 9 6 9 7 6 35
4 Sally Tilt 490 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 6 7 7 7 10 5 37
5 Trudi Unwin 1521 Huncote Harriers 6 8 9 11 12 5 46
6 Kay Duffy 687 Wootton Road Runners GP 27 15 17 13 14 13 6 72
7 Claire Sceeny 1428 Huncote Harriers 19 15 14 13 11 5 72
8 Rachel Ainsworth 678 Wootton Road Runners GP 50 21 22 22 19 5 134
Four Races
9 Helen Talbot 1690 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
10 Helen Van Uem 1018 Wootton Road Runners GP 7 21 8 9 4 45
11 Jill Shinnick 1231 Wellingborough & District 37 23 18 17 4 95
Three Races
12 Dawn Clark 1669 Spa Striders 2 7 6 3 15
13 Louise Birkett-Swan 683 Wootton Road Runners GP 13 2 5 3 20
14 Gillian Jakeman 965 Wootton Road Runners GP 12 10 5 3 27
15 Natasha Wain 1556 Wellingborough & District 11 11 11 3 33
16 Clare Airey 1486 Wootton Road Runners 14 12 8 3 34
17 Sarah Ellwood 1232 Wellingborough & District 15 9 15 3 39
18 Tracey Ferris 1579 Wootton Road Runners 17 14 17 3 48
19 Polly Gilkes 1675 Team Balancise RC 18 19 18 3 55
20 Karen Shakespeare 1672 Northampton Road Runners 22 20 18 3 60
21 Hannah Groves 958 Wootton Road Runners 30 16 15 3 61
22 Natalie Ablett 63 Kettering Town Harriers GP 27 19 21 3 67
23 Sarah Kennell 402 Wellingborough & District 78 24 20 3 122
F45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Wendy Thompson 1504 Huncote Harriers 4 4 3 2 5 5 18
2 Helen Walden 38 GP 5 8 6 7 4 7 6 29
3 Jackie Timms 122 Sphinx AC GP 10 9 8 8 5 8 6 38
4 Krasimira Raykova 870 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 9 11 10 11 7 12 6 48
5 Laura Sullivan 493 Daventry Road Runners GP 12 12 11 9 11 5 55
6 Debra Tame 628 Northampton Road Runners GP 17 13 12 12 10 13 6 60
7 Karen Lower 1115 Wellingborough & District 24 17 14 14 15 5 84
8 Claire Eales 625 Northampton Road Runners 31 22 15 19 11 18 6 85
Four Races
9 Trudi Pike 732 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 1 4 7
Three Races
10 Helen Perkin 990 18 13 17 3 48
11 Angela Hands 68 Coventry Triathletes GP 39 23 16 3 78
F50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Sally Cartwright 1541 Bedford Harriers AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Helen Jones 131 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 3 4 3 3 3 5 16
3 Margaret Mulholland 730 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 2 3 5 18
4 Wendy Parker 755 Northampton Road Runners GP 7 10 7 6 7 7 6 34
5 Jackie King 492 Kettering Town Harriers GP 10 12 8 8 8 9 6 43
6 Anne Counter 1097 Daventry Road Runners 24 21 13 13 12 5 83
Four Races
7 Elaine Morris 475 GP 2 2 2 2 4 8
8 Alison Cobb 144 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 7 4 4 4 20
9 Nicola Speed 1425 Kettering Town Harriers 9 5 5 6 4 25
10 Jackie Lindsay 627 GP 9 13 9 8 4 39
11 Sue Deeley 21 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 16 17 11 11 4 55
12 Bridget Mold 614 Buckingham & Stowe RC 26 22 15 15 4 78
Three Races
13 Liz Dabell 1552 Northampton Road Runners 6 5 4 3 15
14 Mhairi Billington 129 Desford Striders GP 6 8 6 3 20
15 Samantha Moffat 697 Kenilworth Runners 12 11 9 3 32
16 Sarah Warden 1262 Northants Tri 14 10 10 3 34
17 Julie Cozens 749 Northbrook AC GP 19 12 10 3 41
F55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1302 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 3 3 3 3 6 14
2 Madeleine Moutrie 1561 Silson AC 9 4 4 5 4 5 26
3 Karen Eke 969 Northampton Road Runners GP 13 9 11 10 9 5 52
Four Races
4 Susie Tawney 1138 Leamington C&AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 Kerry Munn 1495 Kettering Town Harriers 1 2 1 2 4 6
6 Carrie Carruthers 367 Wootton Road Runners 3 5 4 2 4 14
7 Gillian Brightwell 783 Wellingborough & District 4 7 6 5 4 22
8 Margaret Bond 669 Wellingborough & District GP 8 6 8 8 4 30
9 Felicity Aries 250 Wellingborough & District GP 7 8 10 8 4 33
Three Races
10 Theresa Clark 1516 Wellingborough & District 11 7 7 3 25
11 Gabrielle Deere 1021 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 5 3 26
F60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 729 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Mary Sullivan 1253 Northampton Road Runners 3 5 2 3 3 5 16
3 Sally Hewitt 1227 Wellingborough & District 5 9 3 5 4 2 6 19
Three Races
4 Catherine Wright 698 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 3 6
5 Carol Baldwin 640 Wootton Road Runners GP 6 11 6 3 23
F65 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 137 Kenilworth Runners GP 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
Four Races
2 Valerie Cross 555 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 2 4 10
F70 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Angela Copson 1476 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Senior Men Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Michael Trott 330 Hermitage Harriers GP 1 4 2 4 2 5 13
2 Adam Newman  489 Daventry Road Runners GP 6 6 2 5 9 4 6 23
3 William Shippin 248 UK Netrunner GP 27 28 13 13 18 13 6 84
4 Andrew Shaw 676 Northampton Road Runners GP 57 31 16 27 25 16 6 115
5 Andy Sealey 1459 Shenley Striders 37 25 31 21 20 5 134
6 Lee Taylor 874 Daventry Road Runners GP 46 38 17 19 17 5 137
7 Scott Fisher 875 GP 68 40 23 26 22 5 179
8 Zac O'Neil 479 Wellingborough & District 67 39 22 22 29 5 179
9 Ian Jones 1682 Wellingborough & District 111 46 28 46 37 29 6 186
10 James Wormall 963 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 80 41 36 27 23 5 207
11 Kevin Tustain 1041 102 44 27 22 25 5 220
12 Stuart Drummond 1309 Northampton Road Runners 109 48 31 41 30 5 259
13 Daniel Clarke 1076 Daventry Road Runners 254 87 51 67 32 27 6 264
14 Martin Andrews 1542 Northampton Road Runners 77 46 62 56 44 5 285
15 Oliver Tomlinson 51 GP 115 56 52 38 35 5 296
16 Michael Harrison 693 Wootton Road Runners 265 85 53 69 60 48 6 315
17 Paul Price 747 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 134 62 40 44 36 5 316
18 Alan Wadsworth 948 Northampton Road Runners 160 70 45 52 46 5 373
19 Mike Seaton 1108 171 75 43 55 45 5 389
Four Races
20 Daniel Mould 1482 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 3 4 5 4 19
21 Jonathan Oxbrough 1035 Huncote Harriers 30 20 12 9 4 71
22 Paul Huckle 1433 Wellingborough & District 25 18 18 14 4 75
23 Craig Foster 763 GP 44 14 23 15 4 96
24 Jay Smith 1550 Silson AC 30 21 33 19 4 103
25 Gareth Chivers 265 Huncote Harriers 47 34 16 11 4 108
26 Darren Murphy 1691 Shenley Striders 41 59 41 30 4 171
27 David Grey 432 GP 52 71 62 49 4 234
28 Michael Bishop 134 Brackley & District RC GP 108 50 65 38 4 261
29 Paul Kendik 968 Wootton Road Runners GP 180 54 45 34 4 313
30 Kenny Wong 1085 Wootton Road Runners 248 82 64 47 4 441
Three Races
31 Dominic Jones 1781 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 3 4
32 Alex Cumming 1768 Hermitage Harriers 5 7 3 3 15
33 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 896 Higham Harriers 4 8 6 3 18
34 Alistair McDonnell 1617 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 4 8 3 25
35 Nathan Jones 1128 Higham Harriers 7 10 9 3 26
36 Daniel Williams 1208 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 7 10 3 32
37 Mark Kendrick 1398 Hermitage Harriers 12 10 11 3 33
38 Tom Ward 652 Harborough AC 11 15 8 3 34
39 Jonathan Burke 1689 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 14 10 3 39
40 Jay Fallaize 1157 Higham Harriers 18 9 17 3 44
41 Samuel Richards 1666 Wootton Road Runners 20 25 19 3 64
42 Shannon Driscoll 1304 Higham Harriers 40 29 16 3 85
43 Ian Wild 1586 Wootton Road Runners 26 34 28 3 88
44 Ben Shirley 1577 Wellingborough & District 41 36 21 3 98
45 Alex Douglas 1403 Silson AC 43 33 26 3 102
46 Alastair Mitchell 1555 Kettering Town Harriers 47 29 39 3 115
47 Christopher Williams 1249 66 33 19 3 118
48 Martin Newton 1553 Wellingborough & District 51 30 45 3 126
49 Ben Hinton 1452 Silson AC 60 36 40 3 136
50 James York 1759 Wellingborough & District 61 48 40 3 149
51 David West 1083 Sphinx AC 97 45 28 3 170
52 Jason Sharp  1013 Wellingborough & District 94 50 42 3 186
53 Matt Goode 1644 Daventry Road Runners 105 61 37 3 203
54 Barrie Adams 552 Sphinx AC GP 124 55 31 3 210
55 Martin Wilson 307 GP 169 68 43 3 280
56 Oliver Ede 767 Daventry Road Runners 221 80 49 3 350
57 Shaun Sharp 1014 239 81 65 3 385
Junior Men Best Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Matthew Chronicle 192 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 1 2 2 1 1 1 6 4
2 Tom Mullaney 1661 Daventry Road Runners 4 2 2 2 4 10
3 Marley Brougham 1000 13 9 6 4 5 5 20
4 Luke Whalley 1191 20 14 7 5 4 46
Three Races
5 Luke Reeves 1419 Daventry Road Runners 8 5 4 3 17
M40 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Matt Adcock 328 Hermitage Harriers GP 5 2 2 1 1 2 6 8
2 Jason Williams 158 Hermitage Harriers GP 4 4 2 3 4 5 17
3 Dean Oldfield 1616 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 5 5 6 5 30
4 Dermot Martin 156 Bearbrook RC GP 7 5 8 6 6 7 6 31
5 Ross Brown 264 Kettering Town Harriers GP 13 15 12 7 13 10 6 55
6 Simon Read 491 Redway Runners GP 19 19 8 14 14 5 74
7 Graeme Bickle 668 Redway Runners GP 20 18 10 16 13 5 77
8 Mike Carrea 686 Wootton Road Runners GP 35 22 15 11 19 17 6 84
9 Peter Moor 1282 Northampton Road Runners 28 24 16 13 21 18 6 92
10 Mark Quinn 941 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 25 14 22 19 5 106
11 Tom Williams 1567 Kenilworth Runners 34 22 17 27 24 5 124
12 Ian Street 202 46 33 23 18 29 23 6 126
13 Stuart Snelson 284 Bedford Harriers AC GP 67 39 27 23 38 33 6 160
14 Chris Unwin 1520 Huncote Harriers 41 29 22 35 34 5 161
15 Paul Baxter 148 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 84 48 32 25 43 38 6 186
Four Races
16 Stephen Marks 476 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 3 2 3 4 13
17 Andy Fairley 1519 Wootton Road Runners 4 6 4 4 4 18
18 Matthew Tyrrell 1540 Team East Haddon 20 13 9 16 4 58
19 Stewart Shears 1454 Silson AC 29 18 15 23 4 85
20 Wayne Byles 1554 Daventry Road Runners 31 21 20 21 4 93
21 Neil Parry 1619 Huncote Harriers 38 20 30 26 4 114
22 Shaun Ledington 1472 Northampton Road Runners 43 26 19 32 4 120
23 David Robinson 1506 Huncote Harriers 44 30 33 27 4 134
24 Andrew Punter 1181 95 50 33 39 4 217
Three Races
25 Mike Andrews 1116 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 10 9 3 25
26 Jason Eales 1434 Wootton Road Runners 10 9 11 3 30
27 Tim Thurlow 1305 Wootton Road Runners 15 8 8 3 31
28 Matthew Clarke 1241 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 8 11 3 33
29 Andrew Wasdell 583 Marshall Milton Keynes AC S 10 14 12 3 36
30 Andy Bunker 1281 Higham Harriers 25 23 12 3 60
31 Jonathan Wells 1034 Huncote Harriers 40 27 22 3 89
32 Dean Rushby 1787 Harborough AC 29 40 35 3 104
33 Phillip Nudds 1136 53 31 21 3 105
34 Gary Wallis 1786 Harborough AC 28 41 37 3 106
35 Imran Ali 1790 Sphinx AC 76 24 36 3 136
M45 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Gavin McDermott 251 Hermitage Harriers GP 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Phil West 7 Kettering Town Harriers GP 8 4 2 3 7 5 24
3 Matthew Crosse 573 Northampton Road Runners GP 7 8 5 4 6 5 30
4 Richard Lack 685 Wootton Road Runners GP 10 7 7 8 6 9 6 37
5 Ady King 1429 Kettering Town Harriers 11 5 4 8 10 5 38
6 Steve Green 1525 Kettering Town Harriers 12 8 7 7 8 5 42
7 Jon Kemp 1313 Wellingborough & District 13 9 6 9 10 12 6 46
8 Stuart Wheeldon 57 Team East Haddon GP 17 15 10 9 13 5 64
9 Will Raybould 1293 Human Energy 18 16 13 13 14 5 74
10 Mark Bonham 757 Wellingborough & District GP 24 17 14 14 15 16 6 76
11 Ian Thompson 1505 Huncote Harriers 18 18 13 16 22 5 87
12 Christopher McFaul 610 Wootton Road Runners GP 25 25 17 16 18 5 101
13 Darren Byfield 1210 Northampton Road Runners 41 27 22 15 21 5 126
14 Alan Griffiths 611 Wellingborough & District GP 37 36 30 20 24 5 147
15 Julian Chronicle 205 Brackley & District RC 83 47 34 32 30 29 6 172
16 Tim Molloy 679 Wootton Road Runners GP 91 50 36 33 30 5 240
Four Races
17 Sean Fenwick 1207 Harborough AC 1 2 1 2 4 6
18 Iain Botheroyd 1700 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 5 4 13
19 Tony Letts 41 Northampton Road Runners GP 6 3 5 4 4 18
20 Greg Ball 1530 Silson AC 22 21 19 21 4 83
21 Seb-Russell Perry 1487 Northampton Road Runners 31 26 22 26 4 105
22 Stephen Atkinson 1688 Wootton Road Runners 35 31 29 27 4 122
23 Robert Kruck 1233 49 30 28 19 4 126
Three Races
24 Ian Punter 1321 23 20 17 3 60
25 Mike Gooch 744 Wellingborough & District GP 27 21 18 3 66
26 Mark Rose 1524 Northampton Road Runners 29 27 17 3 73
27 Craig Phillips 1271 Kenilworth Runners 31 26 25 3 82
28 Philip Middleton 1498 Team Balancise RC 35 31 30 3 96
29 Roy Taylor 368 Redway Runners 53 27 25 3 105
30 Chris Mullaney 1290 Daventry Road Runners 51 34 24 3 109
31 Darren Gibson 1264 Team Balancise RC 46 37 29 3 112
32 Toby Williams 989 53 37 32 3 122
33 Richard Hands 67 Northbrook AC 70 41 33 3 144
34 Roger Eadon 1248 75 42 28 3 145
M50 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Andy Green 36 Team East Haddon GP 5 3 2 3 3 2 6 13
2 Richard Fowler 684 Wootton Road Runners GP 6 4 3 2 4 3 6 16
3 Tony Dalglish 1192 Redway Runners 9 5 6 4 8 4 6 27
4 Neil Sheward 1371 Kenilworth Runners 10 7 7 6 9 5 39
5 Edward Taylor 754 Northampton Road Runners GP 17 14 12 5 12 5 6 48
6 Laurence Scott 329 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 15 8 9 7 11 5 50
7 James O'Dowd 151 Huncote Harriers GP 25 15 13 9 14 6 6 57
8 Dave Lindsay 488 Spa Striders GP 32 19 16 12 18 7 6 72
9 Vince Gaziano 195 Kettering Town Harriers GP 33 23 17 10 20 9 6 79
10 Simon Elliott 70 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 31 24 18 17 23 10 6 92
11 Des Comery 689 Wootton Road Runners GP 46 29 22 18 24 16 6 109
12 Ronnie Ambrose 756 Northampton Road Runners GP 60 27 25 22 25 12 6 111
13 Kevin Church 1360 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36 25 21 19 15 5 116
14 David Frost 1503 Northampton Road Runners 32 23 20 27 18 5 120
15 Keith Evans 1219 Uknetrunners 52 35 24 23 26 17 6 125
16 Antonio Amato 691 Wootton Road Runners GP 55 39 30 30 30 23 6 152
17 Ashley Walden 37 GP 56 34 27 29 20 5 166
18 John Eales 624 Northampton Road Runners 67 44 31 34 36 28 6 173
19 Paul Brooks 65 Luton AC GP 76 46 32 36 37 31 6 182
Four Races
20 Gareth Deacon 1594 Leicester Coritanian AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
21 Tony Barnes 429 Bedford Harriers AC 23 11 10 8 4 52
22 Mark Nicholls 1261 Northampton Road Runners 40 26 20 15 4 101
23 Russell Cartwright 1536 Bedford Harriers AC 33 25 31 24 4 113
24 Rob Britten 46 Kettering Town Harriers 50 28 24 25 4 127
25 Ray Cooke 1449 Bedford Harriers AC 41 32 34 27 4 134
26 Robin Schumacher 762 GP 65 36 31 22 4 154
27 Clifford Punter 1102 81 48 36 39 4 204
28 Martin Broomfield 45 GP 86 50 37 38 4 211
Three Races
29 Richard Billington 130 Desford Striders GP 3 2 4 3 9
30 Ian Mortimer 1648 Desborough & Rothwell RC 19 14 14 3 47
31 Michael Spencer 1467 Silson AC 18 11 19 3 48
32 Matthew Keal 35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 16 13 3 49
33 Shaun De Clancy 1677 Wellingborough & District 29 29 26 3 84
34 Paul Warden 1501 Northants Tri 38 27 33 3 98
35 Michael Donington 1477 Harborough AC 43 33 29 3 105
36 Brian Mead 871 GP 78 47 37 3 162
M55 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Rodney Berry 478 GP 7 12 7 7 4 4 6 29
2 Michael Dowdy 8 GP 17 14 15 12 9 7 6 57
3 David Jarrett 1416 Silson AC 11 14 14 10 8 5 57
4 Mitch Timms 121 Sphinx AC GP 32 16 13 18 8 9 6 64
5 Charles Corbett 113 GP 27 19 17 15 14 11 6 76
6 Stephen-James Wilson 1460 Shenley Striders 27 23 22 17 15 5 104
Four Races
7 Kevin Shelton-Smith 665 Bedford Harriers AC 1 3 3 1 4 8
8 Brian Miller 1288 Leamington C&AC 2 4 2 1 4 9
9 Craig Baker 449 Wigston Phoenix RC 4 5 5 2 4 16
10 Michael Howell 28 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 14 8 8 6 4 36
11 Les Turton 1107 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 12 7 4 38
12 Neil McDonald 1086 Wellingborough & District GP 12 10 9 8 4 39
13 Neil Martin 295 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 19 18 13 10 4 60
14 Kim Lowde 1171 Daventry Road Runners 22 19 13 12 4 66
Three Races
15 Ian Lamb 1565 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 3 4
16 Alan Mould 1474 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 6 3 3 13
17 Jim Danks 1437 25 21 20 3 66
18 Clive Culling 671 GP 33 23 14 3 70
M60 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Neil Lovesey 364 Bedford Harriers AC GP 1 2 2 1 1 5 7
2 Raymond Robinson 382 Beaumont RC 3 1 1 2 2 5 9
3 Paul Wilkerson 629 Bedford & County AC GP 2 3 3 3 3 5 14
4 Alex Montgomery 431 Leamington C&AC GP 11 11 9 8 9 5 48
5 Paul Bramley 249 GP 8 12 8 9 14 5 51
6 Alan Hall 128 Northampton Road Runners GP 9 13 10 10 10 13 6 52
7 Dave Burk 643 Wootton Road Runners GP 15 14 11 11 11 12 6 59
8 Paul Smart 1311 Human Energy 36 10 6 3 7 5 62
9 Bill Goadsby 55 Daventry Road Runners 25 22 14 16 17 5 94
Four Races
10 Kevin Naughton 1194 Sphinx AC 5 6 4 4 4 19
11 Andrew Hoare 2000 Silson AC GP 7 5 4 5 4 21
12 David Chandler 477 GP 7 4 5 12 4 28
13 Steve Smith 227 Wootton Road Runners GP 14 15 13 13 4 55
14 Alan Capell 752 Northampton Road Runners GP 16 14 14 15 4 59
Three Races
15 Martin Smith 362 Massey Ferguson RC 6 7 7 3 20
M65 Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Ron Searle 677 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Keith Moreman 43 Daventry Road Runners GP 3 1 2 2 2 2 6 9
3 Cliff Bebbington 23 GP 9 3 4 6 4 6 6 23
4 Thomas Dable 136 Kenilworth Runners GP 10 5 7 5 6 7 6 30
Three Races
5 Charles Jones 313 Northbrook AC GP 3 3 5 3 11
6 Michael Wood 460 Wootton Road Runners 8 4 5 3 17
M70 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Ray Lack 1475 Harborough AC 3 1 4 1 4 9
2 Tim Hulett 2001 Silson AC GP 5 3 5 2 4 15
Three Races
3 Pete Courtney 414 2 2 1 3 5
4 Richard Inchley 1330 Leighton Buzzard AC 3 4 2 3 9
Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Tom Marchi 29 Sphinx AC GP 1 1 2 2 2 1 6 7
2 Gerald Billis 967 Wootton Road Runners GP 3 2 3 3 3 2 6 13
Four Races
3 Larry Corkrey 1196 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 4 3 4 12