East Midlands Grand Prix 2017 - Individual Standings after 4 races

Senior Women Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Emma Simpson 1077 Daventry Road Runners 67 31 18 16 4 132
Three Races
2 Hayley Munn 1494 Northampton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
3 Vicky Nealon 1345 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 3 7
4 Kelly Barnett 746 Wellingborough & District GP 2 4 4 3 10
5 Tori Green 66 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 4 3 3 3 10
6 Lisa Smith 1060 Wellingborough & District 9 7 5 3 21
7 Melanie Wright 1609 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 7 7 3 26
8 Kairit Fitzgerald 1424 Wootton Road Runners 14 9 8 3 31
9 Laura Fox 1301 Wootton Road Runners 18 13 8 3 39
10 Carla Fuste-Rabassedas 1146 Kenilworth Runners 42 19 11 3 72
11 Charlene Bennett 653 Desborough & Rothwell RC 63 17 18 3 98
12 Elaine Wan 641 Wootton Road Runners 57 25 17 3 99
13 Kirsty Mead 1590 70 27 21 3 118
14 Lou Cranswick 681 Wootton Road Runners GP 76 33 25 3 134
15 Mary Pearson 667 Wellingborough & District GP 91 19 24 3 134
16 Katharine Wade 1267 Wellingborough & District 106 35 29 3 170
17 Katy Pengelly 1575 Wellingborough & District 128 36 31 3 195
18 Zoe White 1185 Wellingborough & District 152 37 33 3 222
Two Races
19 Sarah King 467 Redway Runners 10 8 2 18
20 Liz Robinson 872 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 13 6 2 19
21 Sophie Stockwin 1067 11 9 2 20
22 Gemma Hinton 1451 Silson AC 17 10 2 27
23 Hannah Warnes 760 Wootton Road Runners GP 22 16 2 38
24 Nic Black 1549 Silson AC 24 15 2 39
25 Lisa Sammons 666 Oxford City AC GP 27 18 2 45
26 Helen Hubber 1687 Northampton Road Runners 21 26 2 47
27 Rebecca Gordon 1338 Wootton Road Runners 33 23 2 56
28 Rachael Smith 1572 Northampton Road Runners 34 28 2 62
29 Natasha Berry 1153 Brackley & District RC 43 21 2 64
30 Emma Robinson 1234 Wellingborough & District 85 30 2 115
31 Rachel Palmer 765 Northampton Road Runners GP 99 26 2 125
32 Lucy Marchi 1789 100 27 2 127
33 Zea Marenghi-Smith 461 GP 132 32 2 164
Junior Women Two Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Lauren Mehmet 1662 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 2 2
F35 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Amy Sarkies 1071 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Samantha Inniss 682 Wootton Road Runners GP 14 9 8 7 4 38
3 Sarah McGarry 213 Northampton Road Runners GP 29 11 7 9 4 56
4 Helen Whalley 1193 Redway Runners 28 12 11 15 4 66
5 Denise Hackett 61 Daventry Road Runners GP 32 15 12 13 4 72
6 Kate Longhurst 680 Wootton Road Runners GP 38 17 14 14 4 83
Three Races
7 Zoe Shepherd 193 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 3 2 3 10
8 Zoe Kemp 1150 7 2 3 3 12
9 Clare Moore 1574 Huncote Harriers 7 6 4 3 17
10 Louise Kemp 1312 Wellingborough & District 11 4 5 3 20
11 Katrina Wightman 1509 Huncote Harriers 8 5 8 3 21
12 Rhoda Thomas 157 Daventry Road Runners GP 40 14 10 3 64
13 Josie Pickering 688 Wootton Road Runners GP 49 13 11 3 73
Two Races
14 Helen Etherington 1025 Wellingborough & District 10 2 2 12
15 Frances Hooper 11 Wootton Road Runners 8 6 2 14
16 Claire Frogley 189 Brackley & District RC GP 27 10 2 37
17 Heather Noble 1073 Rugby & Northampton AC 37 13 2 50
18 Jill Jelley 1198 Daventry Road Runners 58 15 2 73
F40 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Louise Andrews 1376 Kenilworth Runners 3 1 4 2 4 10
2 Judith Rose 190 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 4 6 5 4 20
3 Sally Tilt 490 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 6 7 7 7 4 27
4 Annette Russell 673 Daventry Road Runners GP 8 5 9 6 4 28
5 Kay Duffy 687 Wootton Road Runners GP 27 15 17 13 4 72
Three Races
6 Louise Birkett-Swan 683 Wootton Road Runners GP 13 2 5 3 20
7 Trudi Unwin 1521 Huncote Harriers 6 8 9 3 23
8 Natasha Wain 1556 Wellingborough & District 11 11 11 3 33
9 Helen Van Uem 1018 Wootton Road Runners GP 7 21 8 3 36
10 Sarah Ellwood 1232 Wellingborough & District 15 9 15 3 39
11 Tracey Ferris 1579 Wootton Road Runners 17 14 17 3 48
12 Claire Sceeny 1428 Huncote Harriers 19 15 14 3 48
13 Natalie Ablett 63 Kettering Town Harriers GP 27 19 21 3 67
14 Jill Shinnick 1231 Wellingborough & District 37 23 18 3 78
15 Rachel Ainsworth 678 Wootton Road Runners GP 50 21 22 3 93
Two Races
16 Helen Talbot 1690 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 2
17 Lisa Watts 1650 12 13 2 25
18 Leah Hartwell 745 Marshall Milton Keynes AC GP 17 10 2 27
19 Kerrie Flippance 508 Kenilworth Runners 16 13 2 29
20 Kassia Gardner 530 Leighton Buzzard AC S 18 16 2 34
21 Polly Gilkes 1675 Team Balancise RC 18 19 2 37
22 Karen Shakespeare 1672 Northampton Road Runners 22 20 2 42
23 Johann Vick 1135 26 18 2 44
24 Jo Gordon 945 Wootton Road Runners 36 24 2 60
25 Kerry Guthrie 225 66 30 2 96
26 Sarah Kennell 402 Wellingborough & District 78 24 2 102
F45 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Trudi Pike 732 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 1 4 7
2 Helen Walden 38 GP 5 8 6 7 4 26
3 Krasimira Raykova 870 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 9 11 10 11 4 41
4 Debra Tame 628 Northampton Road Runners GP 17 13 12 12 4 54
5 Jackie Timms 122 Sphinx AC GP 32 9 8 8 4 57
6 Karen Lower 1115 Wellingborough & District 24 17 14 14 4 69
7 Claire Eales 625 Northampton Road Runners 31 22 15 19 4 87
Three Races
8 Wendy Thompson 1504 Huncote Harriers 4 4 3 3 11
9 Laura Sullivan 493 Daventry Road Runners GP 12 12 11 3 35
10 Angela Hands 68 Coventry Triathletes GP 39 23 16 3 78
Two Races
11 Jenny Jeeves 1266 Leamington C&AC 1 1 2 2
12 Debbie Morris 392 Buckingham & Stowe RC 4 3 2 7
13 Cheryl Thomas 1698 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 10 2 19
14 Kim Pusey 232 Wootton Road Runners 13 15 2 28
15 Helen Perkin 990 18 13 2 31
16 CL Wilcock 1543 Wellingborough & District 20 18 2 38
17 Heather Burgess 636 Wellingborough & District 32 20 2 52
18 Claire Wilcock 1126 Wellingborough & District 81 21 2 102
F50 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Helen Jones 131 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 3 4 3 3 4 13
2 Margaret Mulholland 730 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 2 4 15
3 Wendy Parker 755 Northampton Road Runners GP 7 10 7 6 4 30
4 Jackie King 492 Kettering Town Harriers GP 10 12 8 8 4 38
Three Races
5 Sally Cartwright 1541 Bedford Harriers AC 1 1 1 3 3
6 Elaine Morris 475 GP 2 2 2 3 6
7 Liz Dabell 1552 Northampton Road Runners 6 5 4 3 15
8 Mhairi Billington 129 Desford Striders GP 6 8 6 3 20
9 Jackie Lindsay 627 GP 9 13 9 3 31
10 Sue Deeley 21 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 16 17 11 3 44
11 Anne Counter 1097 Daventry Road Runners 24 21 13 3 58
12 Bridget Mold 614 Buckingham & Stowe RC 26 22 15 3 63
Two Races
13 Alison Cobb 144 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 7 2 12
14 Nicola Speed 1425 Kettering Town Harriers 9 5 2 14
15 Kate Evans 869 Spa Striders GP 11 10 2 21
16 Samantha Moffat 697 Kenilworth Runners 12 11 2 23
17 Louise Quinn 1463 15 9 2 24
18 Sarah Warden 1262 Northants Tri 14 10 2 24
F55 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1302 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 3 3 4 11
Three Races
2 Kerry Munn 1495 Kettering Town Harriers 1 2 1 3 4
3 Gillian Brightwell 783 Wellingborough & District 4 7 6 3 17
4 Madeleine Moutrie 1561 Silson AC 9 4 4 3 17
5 Margaret Bond 669 Wellingborough & District GP 8 6 8 3 22
6 Felicity Aries 250 Wellingborough & District GP 7 8 10 3 25
7 Gabrielle Deere 1021 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 5 3 26
8 Karen Eke 969 Northampton Road Runners GP 13 9 11 3 33
Two Races
9 Susie Tawney 1138 Leamington C&AC 1 1 2 2
10 Carrie Carruthers 367 Wootton Road Runners 3 5 2 8
11 Tricia Harrison 34 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 2 11
12 Theresa Clark 1516 Wellingborough & District 11 7 2 18
13 Hazel Cockerill 1430 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 7 2 19
14 Sylvia Jones 983 10 14 2 24
F60 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 729 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Mary Sullivan 1253 Northampton Road Runners 3 5 2 3 4 13
3 Sally Hewitt 1227 Wellingborough & District 5 9 3 5 4 22
Two Races
4 Catherine Wright 698 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 4
5 Linda Chandler-Hughes 1453 4 4 2 8
6 Jean Wright 150 GP 4 8 2 12
7 Carol Baldwin 640 Wootton Road Runners GP 6 11 2 17
F65 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 137 Kenilworth Runners GP 1 1 1 1 4 4
Three Races
2 Valerie Cross 555 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 3 8
F70 Two Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Angela Copson 1476 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
Senior Men Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Adam Newman  489 Daventry Road Runners GP 6 6 2 5 4 19
2 William Shippin 248 UK Netrunner GP 27 28 13 13 4 81
3 Lee Taylor 874 Daventry Road Runners GP 46 38 17 19 4 120
4 Andrew Shaw 676 Northampton Road Runners GP 57 31 16 27 4 131
5 Zac O'Neil 479 Wellingborough & District 67 39 22 22 4 150
6 Scott Fisher 875 GP 68 40 23 26 4 157
7 Stuart Drummond 1309 Northampton Road Runners 109 48 31 41 4 229
8 Ian Jones 1682 Wellingborough & District 111 46 28 46 4 231
9 Daniel Clarke 1076 Daventry Road Runners 254 87 51 67 4 459
10 Michael Harrison 693 Wootton Road Runners 265 85 53 69 4 472
Three Races
11 Michael Trott 330 Hermitage Harriers GP 1 4 2 3 7
12 Daniel Mould 1482 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 3 4 3 14
13 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 896 Higham Harriers 4 8 6 3 18
14 Nathan Jones 1128 Higham Harriers 7 10 9 3 26
15 Daniel Williams 1208 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 7 10 3 32
16 Mark Kendrick 1398 Hermitage Harriers 12 10 11 3 33
17 Jay Fallaize 1157 Higham Harriers 18 9 17 3 44
18 Paul Huckle 1433 Wellingborough & District 25 18 18 3 61
19 Jonathan Oxbrough 1035 Huncote Harriers 30 20 12 3 62
20 Craig Foster 763 GP 44 14 23 3 81
21 Jay Smith 1550 Silson AC 30 21 33 3 84
22 Shannon Driscoll 1304 Higham Harriers 40 29 16 3 85
23 Andy Sealey 1459 Shenley Striders 37 25 31 3 93
24 Ben Shirley 1577 Wellingborough & District 41 36 21 3 98
25 Alastair Mitchell 1555 Kettering Town Harriers 47 29 39 3 115
26 Christopher Williams 1249 66 33 19 3 118
27 Martin Newton 1553 Wellingborough & District 51 30 45 3 126
28 James Wormall 963 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 80 41 36 3 157
29 Kevin Tustain 1041 102 44 27 3 173
30 Martin Andrews 1542 Northampton Road Runners 77 46 62 3 185
31 Jason Sharp  1013 Wellingborough & District 94 50 42 3 186
32 Matt Goode 1644 Daventry Road Runners 105 61 37 3 203
33 Oliver Tomlinson 51 GP 115 56 52 3 223
34 Paul Price 747 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 134 62 40 3 236
35 Alan Wadsworth 948 Northampton Road Runners 160 70 45 3 275
36 Mike Seaton 1108 171 75 43 3 289
37 Oliver Ede 767 Daventry Road Runners 221 80 49 3 350
38 Shaun Sharp 1014 239 81 65 3 385
39 Kenny Wong 1085 Wootton Road Runners 248 82 64 3 394
Two Races
40 Daniel Woodgate 1686 Luton AC 2 1 2 3
41 Alex Cumming 1768 Hermitage Harriers 5 7 2 12
42 Alistair McDonnell 1617 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 4 2 17
43 Tom Inchley 1070 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 11 2 25
44 Mark Palser 1250 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 16 2 25
45 Tom Ward 652 Harborough AC 11 15 2 26
46 Jason Brotherhood 1283 Coventry Godiva Harriers 19 11 2 30
47 Chris Lazenby 33 Wootton Road Runners 22 14 2 36
48 David Lazenby 32 Wootton Road Runners 23 18 2 41
49 Samuel Richards 1666 Wootton Road Runners 20 25 2 45
50 Andrew Kirschner 1003 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 24 2 52
51 Ian Wild 1586 Wootton Road Runners 26 34 2 60
52 Gareth Chivers 265 Huncote Harriers 47 34 2 81
53 Ian Hughes 1692 Northampton Road Runners 33 49 2 82
54 Gavin Harris 1645 Northampton Road Runners 34 50 2 84
55 Chris Barnes 575 Corby AC 61 24 2 85
56 Ben Hinton 1452 Silson AC 60 36 2 96
57 Darren Murphy 1691 Shenley Striders 41 59 2 100
58 Richard Osborne 1507 Higham Harriers 63 53 2 116
59 Sean Gallagher 47 Kettering Town Harriers 83 37 2 120
60 David Grey 432 GP 52 71 2 123
61 Christopher Jones 1084 Wellingborough & District 82 58 2 140
62 Wayne Broadbent 1299 Sphinx AC 86 55 2 141
63 David West 1083 Sphinx AC 97 45 2 142
64 Michael Bishop 134 Brackley & District RC GP 108 50 2 158
65 John Sawford 1328 Rugby & Northampton AC 117 52 2 169
66 Gary Newitt 567 Shenley Striders GP 110 64 2 174
67 Robert Hardwick 876 119 59 2 178
68 Barrie Adams 552 Sphinx AC GP 124 55 2 179
69 Paul Kendik 968 Wootton Road Runners GP 180 54 2 234
70 Martin Wilson 307 GP 169 68 2 237
71 Mark Boyce 1062 Wellingborough & District 164 79 2 243
72 William Foster 1813 202 63 2 265
73 David Drummond-Murray 1110 Wootton Road Runners 243 78 2 321
Junior Men Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Matthew Chronicle 192 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 1 2 2 1 4 6
Three Races
2 Marley Brougham 1000 13 9 6 3 28
3 Luke Whalley 1191 20 14 7 3 41
Two Races
4 Tom Mullaney 1661 Daventry Road Runners 4 2 2 6
5 Luke Reeves 1419 Daventry Road Runners 8 5 2 13
M40 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Matt Adcock 328 Hermitage Harriers GP 6 2 2 1 4 11
2 Dermot Martin 156 Bearbrook RC GP 8 6 8 7 4 29
3 Ross Brown 264 Kettering Town Harriers GP 14 16 12 8 4 50
4 Peter Moor 1282 Northampton Road Runners 29 25 16 14 4 84
5 Mike Carrea 686 Wootton Road Runners GP 36 23 15 12 4 86
6 Ian Street 202 47 34 23 19 4 123
7 Stuart Snelson 284 Bedford Harriers AC GP 68 40 27 24 4 159
8 Paul Baxter 148 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 85 49 32 26 4 192
Three Races
9 Sean Fenwick 1207 Harborough AC 4 3 4 3 11
10 Jason Williams 158 Hermitage Harriers GP 5 4 2 3 11
11 Andy Fairley 1519 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 5 3 16
12 Dean Oldfield 1616 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 7 6 3 21
13 Matthew Clarke 1241 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 9 11 3 35
14 Matthew Tyrrell 1540 Team East Haddon 21 13 10 3 44
15 Simon Read 491 Redway Runners GP 20 20 9 3 49
16 Graeme Bickle 668 Redway Runners GP 21 19 11 3 51
17 Andy Bunker 1281 Higham Harriers 26 24 13 3 63
18 Stewart Shears 1454 Silson AC 30 18 16 3 64
19 Mark Quinn 941 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 26 15 3 68
20 Tom Williams 1567 Kenilworth Runners 35 22 18 3 75
21 Shaun Ledington 1472 Northampton Road Runners 44 26 20 3 90
22 Chris Unwin 1520 Huncote Harriers 42 29 23 3 94
23 Phillip Nudds 1136 54 31 22 3 107
24 Andrew Punter 1181 96 51 33 3 180
Two Races
25 Hywel Davies 1320 McCarkiss Endurance Project 2 1 2 3
26 Phil Melling 1420 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 4
27 Stephen Marks 476 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 5 3 2 8
28 Mike Andrews 1116 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 10 2 17
29 Dan Doherty 1156 Higham Harriers 12 10 2 22
30 Andrew Wasdell 583 Marshall Milton Keynes AC S 11 15 2 26
31 Neil Jones 1316 Marshall Milton Keynes AC GP 33 19 2 52
32 Wayne Byles 1554 Daventry Road Runners 32 21 2 53
33 Neil Parry 1619 Huncote Harriers 39 21 2 60
34 Stuart Dimmock 1044 Leighton Buzzard AC 31 31 2 62
35 Jonathan Wells 1034 Huncote Harriers 41 28 2 69
36 Craig Robinson 936 Sphinx AC 48 24 2 72
37 Phil Gibbard 1465 Wellingborough & District 48 27 2 75
38 David Robinson 1506 Huncote Harriers 45 30 2 75
39 Mark Peterkin 100 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49 38 2 87
40 Imran Ali 1790 Sphinx AC 76 25 2 101
41 Nigel Gaunt 1307 Wootton Road Runners 78 46 2 124
42 Michael Gittings 792 Wootton Road Runners 107 52 2 159
M45 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Richard Lack 685 Wootton Road Runners GP 9 6 7 7 4 29
2 Jon Kemp 1313 Wellingborough & District 12 8 6 8 4 34
3 Mark Bonham 757 Wellingborough & District GP 23 16 14 13 4 66
4 Christopher McFaul 610 Wootton Road Runners GP 24 24 17 15 4 80
5 Darren Byfield 1210 Northampton Road Runners 40 26 22 14 4 102
6 Alan Griffiths 611 Wellingborough & District GP 36 35 30 19 4 120
7 Julian Chronicle 205 Brackley & District RC 82 46 34 31 4 193
Three Races
8 Gavin McDermott 251 Hermitage Harriers GP 1 1 1 3 3
9 Phil West 7 Kettering Town Harriers GP 7 3 2 3 12
10 Matthew Crosse 573 Northampton Road Runners GP 6 7 4 3 17
11 Ady King 1429 Kettering Town Harriers 10 5 3 3 18
12 Steve Green 1525 Kettering Town Harriers 11 8 6 3 25
13 Stuart Wheeldon 57 Team East Haddon GP 16 14 10 3 40
14 Will Raybould 1293 Human Energy 17 15 13 3 45
15 Ian Thompson 1505 Huncote Harriers 17 18 12 3 47
16 Greg Ball 1530 Silson AC 21 21 18 3 60
17 Mark Rose 1524 Northampton Road Runners 28 27 16 3 71
18 Seb-Russell Perry 1487 Northampton Road Runners 30 26 21 3 77
19 Philip Middleton 1498 Team Balancise RC 34 31 29 3 94
20 Robert Kruck 1233 48 29 28 3 105
21 Chris Mullaney 1290 Daventry Road Runners 50 33 23 3 106
22 Darren Gibson 1264 Team Balancise RC 45 36 29 3 110
23 Richard Hands 67 Northbrook AC 69 40 33 3 142
24 Tim Molloy 679 Wootton Road Runners GP 90 49 36 3 175
Two Races
25 Iain Botheroyd 1700 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 1 2 5
26 Christopher Riley 306 Bedford & County AC GP 4 2 2 6
27 Tony Letts 41 Northampton Road Runners GP 5 2 2 7
28 David Kelly 1511 Higham Harriers 5 5 2 10
29 Scott Magee 1636 Northampton Road Runners 11 9 2 20
30 Marc Curtis 1284 Leamington C&AC 13 9 2 22
31 Julian Blackwell 25 Wellingborough & District GP 10 13 2 23
32 Vince Carroll 1056 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 11 2 26
33 Paul Matthews 964 Wootton Road Runners 20 19 2 39
34 Ian Punter 1321 22 20 2 42
35 Mike Gooch 744 Wellingborough & District GP 26 20 2 46
36 Rob Greenfield 1600 23 25 2 48
37 Alan McDougall 60 Massey Ferguson RC 25 23 2 48
38 John Fleming 1701 Northampton Road Runners 32 17 2 49
39 Thomas Thorp 39 GP 32 19 2 51
40 Craig Phillips 1271 Kenilworth Runners 30 25 2 55
41 James Meade 1608 Wootton Road Runners 38 25 2 63
42 Stephen Atkinson 1688 Wootton Road Runners 35 30 2 65
43 Mike Haines 883 41 31 2 72
44 Andrew Hales 1017 Sphinx AC 53 22 2 75
45 Roy Taylor 368 Redway Runners 52 26 2 78
46 Andrew Mayor 1373 47 37 2 84
47 Stephen Young 1278 100 Marathon Club 58 27 2 85
48 Chris Dimmock 1113 Leighton Buzzard AC 54 32 2 86
49 Toby Williams 989 52 37 2 89
50 Roger Taylor 1306 Northampton Road Runners 59 42 2 101
51 Roger Eadon 1248 74 41 2 115
52 Peter Tye 728 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 76 39 2 115
53 Robin Frost 1337 Wootton Road Runners 85 33 2 118
54 Kevin Malpas 1217 88 44 2 132
55 Andrew Hall 660 96 48 2 144
M50 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Andy Green 36 Team East Haddon GP 5 3 2 3 4 13
2 Richard Fowler 684 Wootton Road Runners GP 6 4 3 2 4 15
3 Tony Dalglish 1192 Redway Runners 9 5 6 4 4 24
4 Neil Sheward 1371 Kenilworth Runners 10 7 7 6 4 30
5 Laurence Scott 329 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 15 8 9 7 4 39
6 Edward Taylor 754 Northampton Road Runners GP 17 14 12 5 4 48
7 Tony Barnes 429 Bedford Harriers AC 23 11 10 8 4 52
8 James O'Dowd 151 Huncote Harriers GP 25 15 13 9 4 62
9 Dave Lindsay 488 Spa Striders GP 32 19 16 12 4 79
10 Vince Gaziano 195 Kettering Town Harriers GP 33 23 17 10 4 83
11 Simon Elliott 70 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 31 24 18 17 4 90
12 Kevin Church 1360 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36 25 21 19 4 101
13 Mark Nicholls 1261 Northampton Road Runners 40 26 20 15 4 101
14 Des Comery 689 Wootton Road Runners GP 46 29 22 18 4 115
15 Ronnie Ambrose 756 Northampton Road Runners GP 60 27 25 22 4 134
16 Keith Evans 1219 Uknetrunners 52 35 24 23 4 134
17 Antonio Amato 691 Wootton Road Runners GP 55 39 30 30 4 154
18 John Eales 624 Northampton Road Runners 67 44 31 34 4 176
19 Paul Brooks 65 Luton AC GP 76 46 32 36 4 190
Three Races
20 Richard Billington 130 Desford Striders GP 3 2 4 3 9
21 David Frost 1503 Northampton Road Runners 32 23 20 3 75
22 Rob Britten 46 Kettering Town Harriers 50 28 24 3 102
23 Ashley Walden 37 GP 56 34 27 3 117
24 Robin Schumacher 762 GP 65 36 31 3 132
25 Brian Mead 871 GP 78 47 37 3 162
26 Clifford Punter 1102 81 48 36 3 165
27 Martin Broomfield 45 GP 86 50 37 3 173
Two Races
28 Gareth Deacon 1594 Leicester Coritanian AC 1 1 2 2
29 David Pearce 483 Leicester Coritanian AC 2 1 2 3
30 Aaron Lincoln 780 18 10 2 28
31 Michael Spencer 1467 Silson AC 18 11 2 29
32 Steve Webb 1651 Leamington C&AC 21 8 2 29
33 Kevin Reboul 1620 Silson AC 17 14 2 31
34 Ian Mortimer 1648 Desborough & Rothwell RC 19 14 2 33
35 Matthew Keal 35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 16 2 36
36 Steve Prior 1597 Northampton Road Runners 31 26 2 57
37 Russell Cartwright 1536 Bedford Harriers AC 33 25 2 58
38 Shaun De Clancy 1677 Wellingborough & District 29 29 2 58
39 Paul Marlow 1441 Kettering Town Harriers 30 35 2 65
40 Paul Warden 1501 Northants Tri 38 27 2 65
41 Ray Cooke 1449 Bedford Harriers AC 41 32 2 73
42 Michael Donington 1477 Harborough AC 43 33 2 76
43 Tony Frain 609 Wellingborough & District GP 61 42 2 103
44 Andrew Birkett 690 Wootton Road Runners GP 77 34 2 111
M55 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Kevin Shelton-Smith 665 Bedford Harriers AC 1 3 3 1 4 8
2 Rodney Berry 478 GP 7 12 7 7 4 33
3 Neil McDonald 1086 Wellingborough & District GP 12 10 9 8 4 39
4 Mitch Timms 121 Sphinx AC GP 10 16 13 18 4 57
5 Michael Dowdy 8 GP 17 14 15 12 4 58
6 Charles Corbett 113 GP 27 19 17 15 4 78
Three Races
7 Ian Lamb 1565 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 3 4
8 Brian Miller 1288 Leamington C&AC 2 4 2 3 8
9 Craig Baker 449 Wigston Phoenix RC 4 5 5 3 14
10 Michael Howell 28 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 14 8 8 3 30
11 Les Turton 1107 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 12 3 31
12 David Jarrett 1416 Silson AC 11 14 14 3 39
13 Kim Lowde 1171 Daventry Road Runners 22 19 13 3 54
14 Jim Danks 1437 25 21 20 3 66
15 Stephen-James Wilson 1460 Shenley Striders 27 23 22 3 72
Two Races
16 Terry Egan 56 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 5
17 Roger Bullen 520 Wellingborough & District 5 3 2 8
18 Alan Mould 1474 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 6 2 10
19 Adrian White 1591 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 2 12
20 Andy Cottrell 1660 Northampton Road Runners 18 16 2 34
21 Tim Parry 194 Roadhoggs Leicester AC GP 18 16 2 34
22 Neil Martin 295 Rugby & Northampton AC GP 19 18 2 37
23 Aidan Quinn 1461 24 22 2 46
24 Clive Culling 671 GP 33 23 2 56
25 Lawrie Stenhouse 522 37 26 2 63
M60 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Paul Wilkerson 629 Bedford & County AC GP 2 3 3 3 4 11
2 Kevin Naughton 1194 Sphinx AC 5 6 4 4 4 19
3 David Chandler 477 GP 7 4 5 12 4 28
4 Paul Bramley 249 GP 8 12 8 9 4 37
5 Alan Hall 128 Northampton Road Runners GP 9 13 10 10 4 42
6 Dave Burk 643 Wootton Road Runners GP 15 14 11 11 4 51
7 Steve Smith 227 Wootton Road Runners GP 14 15 13 13 4 55
8 Bill Goadsby 55 Daventry Road Runners 25 22 14 16 4 77
Three Races
9 Neil Lovesey 364 Bedford Harriers AC GP 1 2 2 3 5
10 Raymond Robinson 382 Beaumont RC 3 1 1 3 5
11 Alex Montgomery 431 Leamington C&AC GP 11 11 9 3 31
12 Paul Smart 1311 Human Energy 35 10 6 3 51
Two Races
13 Andrew Hoare 2000 Silson AC GP 7 5 2 12
14 Martin Smith 362 Massey Ferguson RC 6 7 2 13
15 Alan Capell 752 Northampton Road Runners GP 16 14 2 30
16 Steve Crane 363 Bedford Harriers AC 16 18 2 34
17 Adrian Quarry 1383 Bedford Harriers AC 19 15 2 34
18 Bob Wright 149 GP 21 20 2 41
M65 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Keith Moreman 43 Daventry Road Runners GP 3 1 2 2 4 8
2 Cliff Bebbington 23 GP 9 3 4 6 4 22
3 Thomas Dable 136 Kenilworth Runners GP 10 5 7 5 4 27
Three Races
4 Ron Searle 677 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
5 Michael Wood 460 Wootton Road Runners 8 4 5 3 17
Two Races
6 Charles Jones 313 Northbrook AC GP 3 3 2 6
7 Philip Sandall 1287 6 4 2 10
M70 Three Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Pete Courtney 414 2 2 1 3 5
2 Ray Lack 1475 Harborough AC 3 1 4 3 8
3 Richard Inchley 1330 Leighton Buzzard AC 3 4 2 3 9
4 Tim Hulett 2001 Silson AC GP 5 3 5 3 13
M75 Four Races Sil Bli Rug Cor Races Total
1 Tom Marchi 29 Sphinx AC GP 1 1 2 2 4 6
2 Gerald Billis 967 Wootton Road Runners GP 3 2 3 3 4 11
Two Races
3 Allan Lock 1638 Midland Masters 1 1 2 2
4 Larry Corkrey 1196 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 2 5