EMGP Rugby 6 - 17 May 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1320 Hywel Davies M40 32:21 McCarkiss Endurance Project
2 2 2 328 Matt Adcock M40 32:25 Hermitage Harriers
4 4 3 1420 Phil Melling M40 32:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 4 158 Jason Williams M40 32:56 Hermitage Harriers
8 8 5 476 Stephen Marks M40 33:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 6 1519 Andy Fairley M40 34:43 Wootton Road Runners
18 18 7 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 34:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 8 156 Dermot Martin M40 35:18 Bearbrook RC
26 25 9 1643 Steve Round M40 35:49 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
27 26 10 1116 Mike Andrews M40 35:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 11 1241 Matthew Clarke M40 36:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 38 12 264 Ross Brown M40 36:52 Kettering Town Harriers
57 52 13 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 38:03 Team East Haddon
59 54 14 1655 Gary Hawksley M40 38:24 West End Runners
71 65 15 686 Mike Carrea M40 38:56 Wootton Road Runners
76 70 16 1282 Peter Moor M40 39:16 Northampton Road Runners
83 77 17 1695 Kevin Myers M40 39:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 78 18 1454 Stewart Shears M40 39:49 Silson AC
95 89 19 1316 Neil Jones M40 40:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 95 20 1587 James Terry M40 41:02 Wellingborough & District
107 99 21 1554 Wayne Byles M40 41:14 Daventry Road Runners
112 102 22 1567 Tom Williams M40 41:36 Kenilworth Runners
120 108 23 202 Ian Street M40 42:07
122 110 24 936 Craig Robinson M40 42:16 Sphinx AC
133 117 25 1685 Martin Young M40 42:42 Kettering Town Harriers
145 127 26 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 43:14 Northampton Road Runners
159 135 27 284 Stuart Snelson M40 43:48 Bedford Harriers AC
160 136 28 1635 Craig Dyke M40 43:50
167 140 29 1520 Chris Unwin M40 44:08 Huncote Harriers
171 143 30 1506 David Robinson M40 44:39 Huncote Harriers
184 151 31 1136 Phillip Nudds M40 45:23
220 170 32 148 Paul Baxter M40 47:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
252 189 33 1181 Andrew Punter M40 50:45
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 33:21 Hermitage Harriers
24 23 2 7 Phil West M45 35:24 Kettering Town Harriers
25 24 3 1697 Paul Birch M45 35:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 27 4 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 36:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 30 5 1429 Ady King M45 36:22 Kettering Town Harriers
33 32 6 1313 Jon Kemp M45 36:28 Wellingborough & District
34 33 7 685 Richard Lack M45 36:30 Wootton Road Runners
41 40 8 1525 Steve Green M45 37:01 Kettering Town Harriers
48 45 9 1284 Marc Curtis M45 37:25 Leamington C&AC
55 50 10 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 37:51 Team East Haddon
62 56 11 1636 Scott Magee M45 38:33 Northampton Road Runners
66 60 12 1652 Paul Furness M45 38:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 67 13 1293 Will Raybould M45 39:01 Human Energy
74 68 14 757 Mark Bonham M45 39:11 Wellingborough & District
77 71 15 1276 Graham Garlick M45 39:21 Leamington C&AC
81 75 16 1653 Mark Deary M45 39:44 Huncote Harriers
85 79 17 610 Christopher McFaul M45 39:52 Wootton Road Runners
88 82 18 1505 Ian Thompson M45 39:59 Huncote Harriers
89 83 19 964 Paul Matthews M45 40:00 Wootton Road Runners
104 96 20 1321 Ian Punter M45 41:05
106 98 21 1530 Greg Ball M45 41:13 Silson AC
116 104 22 1210 Darren Byfield M45 41:59 Northampton Road Runners
117 105 23 60 Alan McDougall M45 42:01 Massey Ferguson RC
135 119 24 1684 Richard Campbell M45 42:47 Kettering Town Harriers
140 122 25 1600 Rob Greenfield M45 43:05
148 129 26 1487 Seb-Russell Perry M45 43:21 Northampton Road Runners
149 130 27 1524 Mark Rose M45 43:21 Northampton Road Runners
155 133 28 1233 Robert Kruck M45 43:36
174 145 29 1264 Darren Gibson M45 44:54 Team Balancise RC
175 146 30 611 Alan Griffiths M45 44:56 Wellingborough & District
185 152 31 1498 Philip Middleton M45 45:31 Team Balancise RC
190 155 32 1701 John Fleming M45 45:45 Northampton Road Runners
214 166 33 67 Richard Hands M45 47:03 Northbrook AC
244 185 34 205 Julian Chronicle M45 49:34 Brackley & District RC
245 186 35 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 49:38 Wootton Road Runners
275 199 36 679 Tim Molloy M45 53:37 Wootton Road Runners
305 212 37 989 Toby Williams M45 57:23
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
19 19 1 483 David Pearce M50 35:04 Leicester Coritanian AC
30 29 2 36 Andy Green M50 36:16 Team East Haddon
35 34 3 684 Richard Fowler M50 36:30 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 4 130 Richard Billington M50 36:59 Desford Striders
45 42 5 1658 Dave Masser M50 37:21 Hinckley RC
52 48 6 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 37:41 Redway Runners
64 58 7 1371 Neil Sheward M50 38:40 Kenilworth Runners
86 80 8 1651 Steve Webb M50 39:54 Leamington C&AC
91 85 9 329 Laurence Scott M50 40:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 86 10 429 Tony Barnes M50 40:18 Bedford Harriers AC
93 87 11 1467 Michael Spencer M50 40:22 Silson AC
98 91 12 754 Edward Taylor M50 40:40 Northampton Road Runners
101 93 13 151 James O'Dowd M50 40:54 Huncote Harriers
108 100 14 1620 Kevin Reboul M50 41:26 Silson AC
119 107 15 1637 Andrew Wylie M50 42:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
121 109 16 488 Dave Lindsay M50 42:12 Spa Striders
129 115 17 195 Vince Gaziano M50 42:36 Kettering Town Harriers
143 125 18 70 Simon Elliott M50 43:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
162 137 19 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 43:52 Desborough & Rothwell RC
166 139 20 1261 Mark Nicholls M50 44:06 Northampton Road Runners
170 142 21 1360 Kevin Church M50 44:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
172 144 22 689 Des Comery M50 44:45 Wootton Road Runners
179 148 23 1503 David Frost M50 45:12 Northampton Road Runners
195 157 24 1219 Keith Evans M50 45:54 Uknetrunners
200 159 25 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 46:15 Northampton Road Runners
210 165 26 1597 Steve Prior M50 46:55 Northampton Road Runners
219 169 27 37 Ashley Walden M50 47:31
225 173 28 46 Rob Britten M50 47:52 Kettering Town Harriers
234 179 29 1677 Shaun De Clancy M50 48:46 Wellingborough & District
247 188 30 691 Antonio Amato M50 49:42 Wootton Road Runners
270 196 31 624 John Eales M50 53:11 Northampton Road Runners
273 198 32 65 Paul Brooks M50 53:29 Luton AC
281 201 33 1640 Steve Pryor-Jones M50 54:02 Wootton Road Runners
283 203 34 690 Andrew Birkett M50 54:19 Wootton Road Runners
285 204 35 1676 Dometrio Orefile M50 54:24 Team Balancise RC
307 213 36 1102 Clifford Punter M50 57:53
319 216 37 45 Martin Broomfield M50 67:10
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
47 44 1 1565 Ian Lamb M55 37:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
49 46 2 1288 Brian Miller M55 37:31 Leamington C&AC
56 51 3 665 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 37:59 Bedford Harriers AC
90 84 4 1474 Alan Mould M55 40:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 90 5 449 Craig Baker M55 40:37 Wigston Phoenix RC
100 92 6 1591 Adrian White M55 40:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
126 113 7 478 Rodney Berry M55 42:24
128 114 8 28 Michael Howell M55 42:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
137 120 9 1086 Neil McDonald M55 42:57 Wellingborough & District
144 126 10 1696 Richard Popiel M55 43:14 Silson AC
152 131 11 1680 Mike Mesharry M55 43:31 Huncote Harriers
154 132 12 1107 Les Turton M55 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
183 150 13 121 Mitch Timms M55 45:21 Sphinx AC
203 161 14 8 Michael Dowdy M55 46:30
218 168 15 194 Tim Parry M55 47:25 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
222 171 16 113 Charles Corbett M55 47:39
228 176 17 1660 Andy Cottrell M55 48:07 Northampton Road Runners
229 177 18 1171 Kim Lowde M55 48:16 Daventry Road Runners
232 178 19 1588 Gerard McCreesh M55 48:46
239 181 20 1437 Jim Danks M55 49:19
272 197 21 1461 Aidan Quinn M55 53:23
289 206 22 1460 Stephen-James Wilson M55 54:53 Shenley Striders
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
60 55 1 382 Raymond Robinson M60 38:24 Beaumont RC
70 64 2 364 Neil Lovesey M60 38:54 Bedford Harriers AC
80 74 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 39:43 Bedford & County AC
124 111 4 1194 Kevin Naughton M60 42:19 Sphinx AC
142 124 5 477 David Chandler M60 43:10
169 141 6 1311 Paul Smart M60 44:32 Human Energy
186 153 7 362 Martin Smith M60 45:35 Massey Ferguson RC
193 156 8 249 Paul Bramley M60 45:49
198 158 9 431 Alex Montgomery M60 46:07 Leamington C&AC
206 163 10 128 Alan Hall M60 46:41 Northampton Road Runners
240 182 11 643 Dave Burk M60 49:23 Wootton Road Runners
246 187 12 1665 Will Foster M60 49:39
254 190 13 227 Steve Smith M60 50:59 Wootton Road Runners
310 214 14 55 Bill Goadsby M60 58:21 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
67 61 1 677 Ron Searle M65 38:51 Kettering Town Harriers
134 118 2 43 Keith Moreman M65 42:44 Daventry Road Runners
207 164 3 313 Charles Jones M65 46:44 Northbrook AC
262 192 4 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 52:38
265 194 5 460 Michael Wood M65 52:48 Wootton Road Runners
267 195 6 1656 Bob Thompson M65 52:58 Bedford & County AC
282 202 7 136 Thomas Dable M65 54:07 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
236 180 1 1475 Ray Lack M70 48:58 Harborough AC
242 183 2 1330 Richard Inchley M70 49:31 Leighton Buzzard AC
291 208 3 2001 Tim Hulett M70 55:10 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
278 200 1 1638 Allan Lock M75 53:55 Midland Masters
296 209 2 29 Tom Marchi M75 56:00 Sphinx AC
303 211 3 967 Gerald Billis M75 56:53 Wootton Road Runners