EMGP Rugby 6 - 17 May 2017 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1320 Hywel Davies M40 32:21 McCarkiss Endurance Project
2 2 2 328 Matt Adcock M40 32:25 Hermitage Harriers
3 3 1 1686 Daniel Woodgate MS 32:29 Luton AC
4 4 3 1420 Phil Melling M40 32:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 4 158 Jason Williams M40 32:56 Hermitage Harriers
6 6 1 1634 Ben Musgrove M20 33:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
7 7 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 33:21 Hermitage Harriers
8 8 5 476 Stephen Marks M40 33:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 2 489 Adam Newman  MS 33:39 Daventry Road Runners
10 10 3 1482 Daniel Mould MS 33:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 2 192 Matthew Chronicle M20 34:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 4 1617 Alistair McDonnell MS 34:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 5 1632 Alex Cumming MS 34:15 Hermitage Harriers
14 14 6 1704 Andrew Siggers MS 34:17 Kenilworth Runners
15 15 7 1208 Daniel Williams MS 34:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 8 1657 Richard Latimer MS 34:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 6 1519 Andy Fairley M40 34:43 Wootton Road Runners
18 18 7 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 34:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 1 483 David Pearce M50 35:04 Leicester Coritanian AC
20 20 9 1641 David Hartley MS 35:07
21 1 1 1494 Hayley Munn FS 35:10 Northampton Road Runners
22 21 10 1398 Mark Kendrick MS 35:15 Hermitage Harriers
23 22 8 156 Dermot Martin M40 35:18 Bearbrook RC
24 23 2 7 Phil West M45 35:24 Kettering Town Harriers
25 24 3 1697 Paul Birch M45 35:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 25 9 1643 Steve Round M40 35:49 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
27 26 10 1116 Mike Andrews M40 35:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 27 4 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 36:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
29 28 11 1283 Jason Brotherhood MS 36:14 Coventry Godiva Harriers
30 29 2 36 Andy Green M50 36:16 Team East Haddon
31 30 5 1429 Ady King M45 36:22 Kettering Town Harriers
32 31 3 1628 Joe Childs M20 36:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 32 6 1313 Jon Kemp M45 36:28 Wellingborough & District
34 33 7 685 Richard Lack M45 36:30 Wootton Road Runners
35 34 3 684 Richard Fowler M50 36:30 Wootton Road Runners
36 35 11 1241 Matthew Clarke M40 36:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
37 36 12 1035 Jonathan Oxbrough MS 36:42 Huncote Harriers
38 37 13 248 William Shippin MS 36:48 UK Netrunner
39 38 12 264 Ross Brown M40 36:52 Kettering Town Harriers
40 39 4 130 Richard Billington M50 36:59 Desford Striders
41 40 8 1525 Steve Green M45 37:01 Kettering Town Harriers
42 2 2 1345 Vicky Nealon FS 37:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 3 1 1071 Amy Sarkies F35 37:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
44 41 14 763 Craig Foster MS 37:20
45 42 5 1658 Dave Masser M50 37:21 Hinckley RC
46 43 15 1689 Jonathan Burke MS 37:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
47 44 1 1565 Ian Lamb M55 37:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 45 9 1284 Marc Curtis M45 37:25 Leamington C&AC
49 46 2 1288 Brian Miller M55 37:31 Leamington C&AC
50 4 3 66 Tori Green FS 37:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 47 4 1661 Tom Mullaney M20 37:37 Daventry Road Runners
52 48 6 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 37:41 Redway Runners
53 49 16 676 Andrew Shaw MS 37:45 Northampton Road Runners
54 5 4 746 Kelly Barnett FS 37:49 Wellingborough & District
55 50 10 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 37:51 Team East Haddon
56 51 3 665 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 37:59 Bedford Harriers AC
57 52 13 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 38:03 Team East Haddon
58 53 17 874 Lee Taylor MS 38:21 Daventry Road Runners
59 54 14 1655 Gary Hawksley M40 38:24 West End Runners
60 55 1 382 Raymond Robinson M60 38:24 Beaumont RC
61 6 1 1690 Helen Talbot F40 38:28 Huncote Harriers
62 56 11 1636 Scott Magee M45 38:33 Northampton Road Runners
63 57 18 1433 Paul Huckle MS 38:33 Wellingborough & District
64 58 7 1371 Neil Sheward M50 38:40 Kenilworth Runners
65 59 19 1249 Christopher Williams MS 38:40
66 60 12 1652 Paul Furness M45 38:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 61 1 677 Ron Searle M65 38:51 Kettering Town Harriers
68 62 20 1666 Samuel Richards MS 38:51 Wootton Road Runners
69 63 21 1550 Jay Smith MS 38:52 Silson AC
70 64 2 364 Neil Lovesey M60 38:54 Bedford Harriers AC
71 65 15 686 Mike Carrea M40 38:56 Wootton Road Runners
72 66 22 479 Zac O'Neil MS 39:00 Wellingborough & District
73 67 13 1293 Will Raybould M45 39:01 Human Energy
74 68 14 757 Mark Bonham M45 39:11 Wellingborough & District
75 69 23 875 Scott Fisher MS 39:12
76 70 16 1282 Peter Moor M40 39:16 Northampton Road Runners
77 71 15 1276 Graham Garlick M45 39:21 Leamington C&AC
78 72 24 1668 Jack Comerford MS 39:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
79 73 25 1459 Andy Sealey MS 39:33 Shenley Striders
80 74 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 39:43 Bedford & County AC
81 75 16 1653 Mark Deary M45 39:44 Huncote Harriers
82 76 26 1586 Ian Wild MS 39:46 Wootton Road Runners
83 77 17 1695 Kevin Myers M40 39:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 78 18 1454 Stewart Shears M40 39:49 Silson AC
85 79 17 610 Christopher McFaul M45 39:52 Wootton Road Runners
86 80 8 1651 Steve Webb M50 39:54 Leamington C&AC
87 81 27 1041 Kevin Tustain MS 39:58
88 82 18 1505 Ian Thompson M45 39:59 Huncote Harriers
89 83 19 964 Paul Matthews M45 40:00 Wootton Road Runners
90 84 4 1474 Alan Mould M55 40:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 85 9 329 Laurence Scott M50 40:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 86 10 429 Tony Barnes M50 40:18 Bedford Harriers AC
93 87 11 1467 Michael Spencer M50 40:22 Silson AC
94 88 28 1682 Ian Jones MS 40:24 Wellingborough & District
95 89 19 1316 Neil Jones M40 40:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
96 90 5 449 Craig Baker M55 40:37 Wigston Phoenix RC
97 7 1 1266 Jenny Jeeves F45 40:39 Leamington C&AC
98 91 12 754 Edward Taylor M50 40:40 Northampton Road Runners
99 8 1 1541 Sally Cartwright F50 40:43 Bedford Harriers AC
100 92 6 1591 Adrian White M55 40:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 93 13 151 James O'Dowd M50 40:54 Huncote Harriers
102 94 5 1419 Luke Reeves M20 40:55 Daventry Road Runners
103 95 20 1587 James Terry M40 41:02 Wellingborough & District
104 96 20 1321 Ian Punter M45 41:05
105 97 29 1555 Alastair Mitchell MS 41:11 Kettering Town Harriers
106 98 21 1530 Greg Ball M45 41:13 Silson AC
107 99 21 1554 Wayne Byles M40 41:14 Daventry Road Runners
108 100 14 1620 Kevin Reboul M50 41:26 Silson AC
109 9 1 1138 Susie Tawney F55 41:29 Leamington C&AC
110 10 5 1633 Elizabeth Dobson FS 41:35 Massey Ferguson RC
111 101 30 1553 Martin Newton MS 41:36 Wellingborough & District
112 102 22 1567 Tom Williams M40 41:36 Kenilworth Runners
113 11 1 729 Diane Baldwin F60 41:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 12 6 872 Liz Robinson FS 41:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
115 103 31 1309 Stuart Drummond MS 41:54 Northampton Road Runners
116 104 22 1210 Darren Byfield M45 41:59 Northampton Road Runners
117 105 23 60 Alan McDougall M45 42:01 Massey Ferguson RC
118 106 32 1678 Nick Coles MS 42:02
119 107 15 1637 Andrew Wylie M50 42:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 108 23 202 Ian Street M40 42:07
121 109 16 488 Dave Lindsay M50 42:12 Spa Striders
122 110 24 936 Craig Robinson M40 42:16 Sphinx AC
123 13 2 1495 Kerry Munn F55 42:17 Kettering Town Harriers
124 111 4 1194 Kevin Naughton M60 42:19 Sphinx AC
125 112 33 1692 Ian Hughes MS 42:22 Northampton Road Runners
126 113 7 478 Rodney Berry M55 42:24
127 14 2 193 Zoe Shepherd F35 42:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 114 8 28 Michael Howell M55 42:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 115 17 195 Vince Gaziano M50 42:36 Kettering Town Harriers
130 15 3 1150 Zoe Kemp F35 42:38
131 16 2 1669 Dawn Clark F40 42:39 Spa Striders
132 116 34 1645 Gavin Harrison MS 42:41 Northampton Road Runners
133 117 25 1685 Martin Young M40 42:42 Kettering Town Harriers
134 118 2 43 Keith Moreman M65 42:44 Daventry Road Runners
135 119 24 1684 Richard Campbell M45 42:47 Kettering Town Harriers
136 17 1 1476 Angela Copson F70 42:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
137 120 9 1086 Neil McDonald M55 42:57 Wellingborough & District
138 18 4 1629 Clare Surrell F35 42:57 Huncote Harriers
139 121 35 1664 Andrew Humphries MS 42:58
140 122 25 1600 Rob Greenfield M45 43:05
141 123 36 1452 Ben Hinton MS 43:09 Silson AC
142 124 5 477 David Chandler M60 43:10
143 125 18 70 Simon Elliott M50 43:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
144 126 10 1696 Richard Popiel M55 43:14 Silson AC
145 127 26 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 43:14 Northampton Road Runners
146 19 2 475 Elaine Morris F50 43:16
147 128 37 1644 Matt Goode MS 43:20 Daventry Road Runners
148 129 26 1487 Seb-Russell Perry M45 43:21 Northampton Road Runners
149 130 27 1524 Mark Rose M45 43:21 Northampton Road Runners
150 20 2 732 Trudi Pike F45 43:23 Kettering Town Harriers
151 21 7 1609 Melanie Wright FS 43:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 131 11 1680 Mike Mesharry M55 43:31 Huncote Harriers
153 22 3 1642 Caroline Carroll F40 43:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 132 12 1107 Les Turton M55 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 133 28 1233 Robert Kruck M45 43:36
156 23 8 1301 Laura Fox FS 43:43 Wootton Road Runners
157 134 38 1699 Ryan Udden MS 43:46
158 24 4 1376 Louise Andrews F40 43:48 Kenilworth Runners
159 135 27 284 Stuart Snelson M40 43:48 Bedford Harriers AC
160 136 28 1635 Craig Dyke M40 43:50
161 25 5 683 Louise Birkett-Swan F40 43:50 Wootton Road Runners
162 137 19 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 43:52 Desborough & Rothwell RC
163 26 3 131 Helen Jones F50 43:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 27 6 190 Judith Rose F40 43:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 138 39 1659 Neil Smith MS 44:05 Harborough AC
166 139 20 1261 Mark Nicholls M50 44:06 Northampton Road Runners
167 140 29 1520 Chris Unwin M40 44:08 Huncote Harriers
168 28 9 1424 Kairit Fitzgerald FS 44:24 Wootton Road Runners
169 141 6 1311 Paul Smart M60 44:32 Human Energy
170 142 21 1360 Kevin Church M50 44:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 143 30 1506 David Robinson M40 44:39 Huncote Harriers
172 144 22 689 Des Comery M50 44:45 Wootton Road Runners
173 29 4 730 Margaret Mulholland F50 44:52 Kettering Town Harriers
174 145 29 1264 Darren Gibson M45 44:54 Team Balancise RC
175 146 30 611 Alan Griffiths M45 44:56 Wellingborough & District
176 30 10 1451 Gemma Hinton FS 45:00 Silson AC
177 147 40 747 Paul Price MS 45:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
178 31 7 490 Sally Tilt F40 45:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
179 148 23 1503 David Frost M50 45:12 Northampton Road Runners
180 32 5 1552 Liz Dabell F50 45:14 Northampton Road Runners
181 149 41 1691 Darren Murphy MS 45:15 Shenley Striders
182 33 1 1662 Lauren Mehmet F20 45:21 Kettering Town Harriers
183 150 13 121 Mitch Timms M55 45:21 Sphinx AC
184 151 31 1136 Phillip Nudds M40 45:23
185 152 31 1498 Philip Middleton M45 45:31 Team Balancise RC
186 153 7 362 Martin Smith M60 45:35 Massey Ferguson RC
187 34 8 1521 Trudi Unwin F40 45:38 Huncote Harriers
188 35 9 673 Annette Russell F40 45:39 Daventry Road Runners
189 154 42 1639 Jamie Horsman MS 45:45 Desborough & Rothwell RC
190 155 32 1701 John Fleming M45 45:45 Northampton Road Runners
191 36 5 1509 Katrina Wightman F35 45:47 Huncote Harriers
192 156 14 1416 David Jarrett M55 45:48 Silson AC
193 157 8 249 Paul Bramley M60 45:49
194 37 11 1693 Jess Edge FS 45:51
195 158 24 1219 Keith Evans M50 45:54 Uknetrunners
196 38 6 1574 Clare Moore F35 46:01 Huncote Harriers
197 39 3 1302 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F55 46:03 Bedford Harriers AC
198 159 9 431 Alex Montgomery M60 46:07 Leamington C&AC
199 40 6 129 Mhairi Billington F50 46:10 Desford Striders
200 160 25 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 46:15 Northampton Road Runners
201 161 6 1000 Marley Brougham M20 46:17
202 41 3 1671 Linda Lytollis F45 46:20 Silson AC
203 162 15 8 Michael Dowdy M55 46:30
204 163 43 1108 Mike Seaton MS 46:36
205 42 12 1706 Ayesha Cherry FS 46:39
206 164 10 128 Alan Hall M60 46:41 Northampton Road Runners
207 165 3 313 Charles Jones M65 46:44 Northbrook AC
208 43 7 755 Wendy Parker F50 46:46 Northampton Road Runners
209 44 13 1681 Heidi Langley FS 46:51 Team Balancise RC
210 166 26 1597 Steve Prior M50 46:55 Northampton Road Runners
211 45 10 1673 Minerva Chesser F40 46:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
212 46 11 1556 Natasha Wain F40 47:00 Wellingborough & District
213 47 4 1504 Wendy Thompson F45 47:00 Huncote Harriers
214 167 33 67 Richard Hands M45 47:03 Northbrook AC
215 168 44 1694 Paul Gregson MS 47:04
216 48 7 213 Sarah McGarry F35 47:19 Northampton Road Runners
217 49 5 1654 Jules Oliver F45 47:25 West End Runners
218 169 16 194 Tim Parry M55 47:25 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
219 170 27 37 Ashley Walden M50 47:31
220 171 32 148 Paul Baxter M40 47:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
221 50 8 682 Samantha Inniss F35 47:38 Wootton Road Runners
222 172 17 113 Charles Corbett M55 47:39
223 51 12 1667 Claire Rae F40 47:41 Wootton Road Runners
224 173 45 948 Alan Wadsworth MS 47:50 Northampton Road Runners
225 174 28 46 Rob Britten M50 47:52 Kettering Town Harriers
226 175 46 1542 Martin Andrews MS 47:57 Northampton Road Runners
227 176 47 1702 Neil Dawson MS 48:04
228 177 18 1660 Andy Cottrell M55 48:07 Northampton Road Runners
229 178 19 1171 Kim Lowde M55 48:16 Daventry Road Runners
230 52 13 1650 Lisa Watts F40 48:17
231 53 14 1579 Tracey Ferris F40 48:41 Wootton Road Runners
232 179 20 1588 Gerard McCreesh M55 48:46
233 54 6 38 Helen Walden F45 48:46
234 180 29 1677 Shaun De Clancy M50 48:46 Wellingborough & District
235 55 15 1428 Claire Sceeny F40 48:48 Huncote Harriers
236 181 1 1475 Ray Lack M70 48:58 Harborough AC
237 56 7 1631 Lisa Phillips F45 49:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
238 57 9 1703 Andrea Sloan F35 49:11
239 182 21 1437 Jim Danks M55 49:19
240 183 11 643 Dave Burk M60 49:23 Wootton Road Runners
241 58 16 1646 Kirsty Myers F40 49:28 Wootton Road Runners
242 184 2 1330 Richard Inchley M70 49:31 Leighton Buzzard AC
243 185 48 1663 Martyn Gospel MS 49:32
244 186 34 205 Julian Chronicle M45 49:34 Brackley & District RC
245 187 35 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 49:38 Wootton Road Runners
246 188 12 1665 Will Foster M60 49:39
247 189 30 691 Antonio Amato M50 49:42 Wootton Road Runners
248 59 17 687 Kay Duffy F40 49:45 Wootton Road Runners
249 60 8 492 Jackie King F50 49:46 Kettering Town Harriers
250 61 4 1561 Madeleine Moutrie F55 50:12 Silson AC
251 62 8 122 Jackie Timms F45 50:32 Sphinx AC
252 190 33 1181 Andrew Punter M40 50:45
253 63 9 1463 Louise Quinn F50 50:54
254 191 13 227 Steve Smith M60 50:59 Wootton Road Runners
255 192 49 767 Oliver Ede MS 51:07 Daventry Road Runners
256 64 9 1698 Cheryl Thomas F45 51:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
257 65 10 157 Rhoda Thomas F35 51:51 Daventry Road Runners
258 66 11 1193 Helen Whalley F35 51:58 Redway Runners
259 67 10 869 Kate Evans F50 52:00 Spa Striders
260 68 14 1674 Laura Pibworth FS 52:18 Sphinx AC
261 69 5 1705 Deborah Tremayne F55 52:34 Daventry Road Runners
262 193 4 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 52:38
263 70 15 1549 Nic Black FS 52:40 Silson AC
264 194 50 134 Michael Bishop MS 52:44 Brackley & District RC
265 195 5 460 Michael Wood M65 52:48 Wootton Road Runners
266 71 2 1253 Mary Sullivan F60 52:54 Northampton Road Runners
267 196 6 1656 Bob Thompson M65 52:58 Bedford & County AC
268 72 16 1647 Abigail Bruce FS 53:00 Desborough & Rothwell RC
269 73 17 653 Charlene Bennett FS 53:11 Desborough & Rothwell RC
270 197 31 624 John Eales M50 53:11 Northampton Road Runners
271 74 10 870 Krasimira Raykova F45 53:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
272 198 22 1461 Aidan Quinn M55 53:23
273 199 32 65 Paul Brooks M50 53:29 Luton AC
274 75 12 61 Denise Hackett F35 53:31 Daventry Road Runners
275 200 36 679 Tim Molloy M45 53:37 Wootton Road Runners
276 76 11 21 Sue Deeley F50 53:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 77 11 493 Laura Sullivan F45 53:52 Daventry Road Runners
278 201 1 1638 Allan Lock M75 53:55 Midland Masters
279 78 13 688 Josie Pickering F35 53:55 Wootton Road Runners
280 79 12 628 Debra Tame F45 53:58 Northampton Road Runners
281 202 33 1640 Steve Pryor-Jones M50 54:02 Wootton Road Runners
282 203 7 136 Thomas Dable M65 54:07 Kenilworth Runners
283 204 34 690 Andrew Birkett M50 54:19 Wootton Road Runners
284 80 18 1675 Polly Gilkes F40 54:24 Team Balancise RC
285 205 35 1676 Dometrio Orefile M50 54:24 Team Balancise RC
286 81 18 1077 Emma Simpson FS 54:43 Daventry Road Runners
287 206 51 1076 Daniel Clarke MS 54:43 Daventry Road Runners
288 82 14 680 Kate Longhurst F35 54:46 Wootton Road Runners
289 207 23 1460 Stephen-James Wilson M55 54:53 Shenley Striders
290 208 52 432 David Grey MS 54:56
291 209 3 2001 Tim Hulett M70 55:10 Silson AC
292 83 19 63 Natalie Ablett F40 55:14 Kettering Town Harriers
293 84 6 669 Margaret Bond F55 55:17 Wellingborough & District
294 85 1 137 Pauline Dable F65 55:35 Kenilworth Runners
295 86 7 1430 Hazel Cockerill F55 55:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
296 210 2 29 Tom Marchi M75 56:00 Sphinx AC
297 211 53 693 Michael Harrison MS 56:01 Wootton Road Runners
298 87 20 1683 Helen King F40 56:09 Sphinx AC
299 88 21 678 Rachel Ainsworth F40 56:11 Wootton Road Runners
300 89 3 1227 Sally Hewitt F60 56:19 Wellingborough & District
301 90 19 667 Mary Pearson FS 56:27 Wellingborough & District
302 91 8 250 Felicity Aries F55 56:37 Wellingborough & District
303 212 3 967 Gerald Billis M75 56:53 Wootton Road Runners
304 92 22 1672 Karen Shakespeare F40 57:05 Northampton Road Runners
305 213 37 989 Toby Williams M45 57:23
306 93 13 990 Helen Perkin F45 57:27
307 214 36 1102 Clifford Punter M50 57:53
308 94 20 1679 Fiona Quinn FS 58:02 Sphinx AC
309 95 21 1687 Helen Hubber FS 58:15 Northampton Road Runners
310 215 14 55 Bill Goadsby M60 58:21 Daventry Road Runners
311 216 7 1191 Luke Whalley M20 58:46
312 96 15 1198 Jill Jelley F35 58:51 Daventry Road Runners
313 97 9 969 Karen Eke F55 59:01 Northampton Road Runners
314 98 14 1115 Karen Lower F45 59:42 Wellingborough & District
315 99 12 1649 Janette Hirst F50 64:52 Desborough & Rothwell RC
316 100 15 625 Claire Eales F45 64:52 Northampton Road Runners
317 101 2 555 Valerie Cross F65 65:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
318 102 16 68 Angela Hands F45 65:20 Coventry Triathletes
319 217 37 45 Martin Broomfield M50 67:10