EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 27 June 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 328 Matt Adcock M40 33:19 Hermitage Harriers
11 11 2 158 Jason Williams M40 34:20 Hermitage Harriers
20 20 3 1413 Andy Inchley M40 35:17 Leighton Buzzard AC
31 30 4 156 Dermot Martin M40 36:21 Bearbrook RC
52 51 5 1434 Jason Eales M40 37:59 Wootton Road Runners
59 57 6 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 38:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
66 61 7 264 Ross Brown M40 38:52 Kettering Town Harriers
70 65 8 1493 Adrian Maidment M40 38:58 Redway Runners
78 73 9 2114 Matt Carroll M40 39:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 74 10 2177 Michael Mulroy M40 39:19 Winslow Warrior
83 78 11 491 Simon Read M40 39:32 Redway Runners
88 83 12 2191 Richard Doherty M40 39:44 Redway Runners
96 91 13 686 Mike Carrea M40 40:05 Wootton Road Runners
102 97 14 2139 Paul Clifford-Jones M40 40:22 Redway Runners
103 98 15 2138 Neill Boddington M40 40:22 Wootton Road Runners
105 100 16 1992 Damian Baker M40 40:32 Daventry Road Runners
108 103 17 2122 George Arbuckle M40 40:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
112 107 18 1282 Peter Moor M40 40:49 Northampton Road Runners
116 111 19 1554 Wayne Byles M40 41:06 Daventry Road Runners
120 114 20 2059 Richard Pillinger M40 41:14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
122 116 21 2126 Stephen Buswell M40 41:20 Wootton Road Runners
127 121 22 941 Mark Quinn M40 41:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 124 23 1316 Neil Jones M40 42:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
143 136 24 2173 Chris Nicholson M40 42:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
147 139 25 1567 Tom Williams M40 42:37 Kenilworth Runners
149 141 26 2186 Neil Summerfield M40 42:45
150 142 27 2124 Niall Gardiner M40 42:54 Wootton Road Runners
154 146 28 1619 Neil Parry M40 43:10 Huncote Harriers
157 148 29 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 43:21 Northampton Road Runners
166 156 30 2158 Robert Taylor M40 43:45
184 169 31 2166 James Simons M40 44:33 Bicester Tri
194 175 32 2196 Brian Barlow M40 45:11 MK Lakeside Runners
205 181 33 739 Andrew Watts M40 45:39 Wellingborough & District
206 182 34 1576 Nik Davey M40 45:40
207 183 35 284 Stuart Snelson M40 45:45 Bedford Harriers AC
211 186 36 1917 Peter Ward M40 45:54
213 187 37 2026 Gary Thacker M40 45:58 Wellingborough & District
220 191 38 2101 Neil Whitwell M40 46:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
237 199 39 1136 Phillip Nudds M40 47:13
249 208 40 2038 John White M40 47:27 Wootton Road Runners
253 211 41 2189 Greg Black M40 47:34
255 213 42 2082 Navinder Lali M40 47:35
278 228 43 2172 Chris Corbin M40 48:25
284 233 44 1786 Gary Wallis M40 48:44 Harborough AC
301 244 45 2013 Gavin Curley M40 49:35
304 246 46 148 Paul Baxter M40 49:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
306 248 47 1787 Dean Rushby M40 49:47 Harborough AC
310 251 48 2176 Paul Munday M40 49:55 Redway Runners
328 263 49 2093 Edward Pollock M40 51:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC
339 270 50 2175 Matt Wadsworth M40 51:40 MK Lakeside Runners
346 275 51 2096 Darren Stanger M40 52:17 Buckingham & Stowe RC
392 298 52 2178 Andy Brayford M40 56:19 Team Balancise RC
396 299 53 2048 Robin Bruce M40 56:59 Desborough & Rothwell RC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
10 10 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 33:53 Hermitage Harriers
28 27 2 1948 Andy Peet M45 36:11 Wigston Phoenix
32 31 3 7 Phil West M45 36:25 Kettering Town Harriers
35 34 4 41 Tony Letts M45 36:30 Northampton Road Runners
37 36 5 573 Matthew Crosse M45 36:50 Northampton Road Runners
38 37 6 2123 John Decesare M45 36:53 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
45 44 7 1525 Steve Green M45 37:27 Kettering Town Harriers
53 52 8 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 38:02 Team East Haddon
55 54 9 2154 Richard Gould M45 38:07 Alchester RC
91 86 10 1293 Will Raybould M45 39:54 Human Energy
107 102 11 757 Mark Bonham M45 40:37 Wellingborough & District
113 108 12 2098 Eduardo Ustaran M45 41:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
138 131 13 744 Mike Gooch M45 42:18 Wellingborough & District
145 137 14 2061 Philip Horan M45 42:32 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
153 145 15 2132 Simon Gurney M45 43:06 Shenley Striders
167 157 16 2037 Paul Davis M45 43:45 Higham Harriers
170 158 17 2198 David Allen M45 43:48 Team MK
186 171 18 1233 Robert Kruck M45 44:39
230 195 19 611 Alan Griffiths M45 46:50 Wellingborough & District
240 202 20 2066 Richard Kay M45 47:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
244 204 21 1498 Philip Middleton M45 47:22 Team Balancise RC
247 206 22 368 Roy Taylor M45 47:25 Redway Runners
276 227 23 1323 Jerry Inniss M45 48:22 Wootton Road Runners
282 232 24 1042 Barry Vincent M45 48:42 Wootton Road Runners
298 242 25 2075 Adam Bright M45 49:28
307 249 26 728 Peter Tye M45 49:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
313 253 27 1306 Roger Taylor M45 49:59 Northampton Road Runners
326 261 28 1337 Robin Frost M45 51:02 Wootton Road Runners
329 264 29 2074 Simon Billenness M45 51:07
330 265 30 764 Colin Harris M45 51:07 Wellingborough & District
331 266 31 205 Julian Chronicle M45 51:10 Brackley & District RC
342 272 32 2117 Andy Haywood M45 51:58 Wootton Road Runners
349 277 33 660 Andrew Hall M45 52:23
380 290 34 2011 Jon Lay M45 55:40
382 291 35 670 Jon Gilbert M45 55:47 Wootton Road Runners
406 304 36 989 Toby Williams M45 57:49
421 310 37 2005 David Morley M45 59:07 Silson AC
425 311 38 679 Tim Molloy M45 59:21 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
22 22 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 35:33 Leicester Coritanian AC
48 47 2 36 Andy Green M50 37:33 Team East Haddon
57 56 3 684 Richard Fowler M50 38:09 Wootton Road Runners
72 67 4 2085 John Loxley M50 39:03 Redway Runners
82 77 5 2095 Shaun Rayner M50 39:26 Shenley Striders
98 93 6 2073 Simon Bell M50 40:17 Nene Valley Harriers
101 96 7 1192 Tony Daglish M50 40:21 Redway Runners
115 110 8 35 Matthew Keal M50 41:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
118 113 9 2121 Nick Pacey M50 41:08 Silson AC
121 115 10 2108 Neville Rowles M50 41:18 Redway Runners
124 118 11 429 Tony Barnes M50 41:27 Bedford Harriers AC
133 126 12 329 Laurence Scott M50 42:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
140 133 13 2150 Rob Green M50 42:21
142 135 14 1467 Michael Spencer M50 42:23 Silson AC
148 140 15 151 James O'Dowd M50 42:42 Huncote Harriers
151 143 16 1620 Kevin Reboul M50 42:57 Silson AC
155 147 17 2019 David Hutchings M50 43:11 Higham Harriers
162 153 18 195 Vince Gaziano M50 43:40 Kettering Town Harriers
176 162 19 754 Edward Taylor M50 44:02 Northampton Road Runners
187 172 20 488 Dave Lindsay M50 44:43 Spa Striders
198 177 21 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 45:25 Desborough & Rothwell RC
201 179 22 689 Des Comery M50 45:27 Wootton Road Runners
214 188 23 1360 Kevin Church M50 45:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
227 194 24 1219 Keith Evans M50 46:36 Uknetrunners
234 197 25 2170 Ian Lord M50 46:57
248 207 26 1503 David Frost M50 47:26 Northampton Road Runners
251 210 27 70 Simon Elliott M50 47:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
256 214 28 2014 Steve Borondy M50 47:36 Wootton Road Runners
286 234 29 37 Ashley Walden M50 48:51
288 235 30 1886 Nick Tomkins M50 48:59 Shenley Striders
289 236 31 691 Antonio Amato M50 49:01 Wootton Road Runners
296 240 32 1536 Russell Cartwright M50 49:24 Bedford Harriers AC
303 245 33 2195 Julian Lane M50 49:40
320 257 34 2103 Darren Yull M50 50:29
327 262 35 2115 Tim Mackley M50 51:03 Redway Runners
344 274 36 1501 Paul Warden M50 52:16 Northants Tri
358 282 37 524 Stephen Thorne M50 53:03 Buckingham & Stowe RC
388 295 38 65 Paul Brooks M50 56:00 Luton AC
391 297 39 1676 Dometrio Orefice M50 56:18 Team Balancise RC
399 300 40 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 57:22 Northampton Road Runners
400 301 41 871 Brian Mead M50 57:23
405 303 42 45 Martin Broomfield M50 57:46
437 316 43 2080 Glenn Dickinson M50 61:36 Redway Runners
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
80 75 1 1870 John Chapman M55 39:21 Stopsley Striders
84 79 2 449 Craig Baker M55 39:33 Wigston Phoenix RC
86 81 3 665 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 39:37 Bedford Harriers AC
97 92 4 520 Roger Bullen M55 40:11 Wellingborough & District
137 130 5 1474 Alan Mould M55 42:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 144 6 2153 Trevor Dixon M55 42:59 Oxford City AC
161 152 7 28 Michael Howell M55 43:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
175 161 8 1107 Les Turton M55 44:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
179 164 9 478 Rodney Berry M55 44:20
197 176 10 2180 Colin Moffatt M55 45:24 Wootton Road Runners
215 189 11 1396 Peter Simpson M55 46:04 Vegan Runners
223 193 12 2081 David Henry M55 46:33
239 201 13 8 Michael Dowdy M55 47:15
242 203 14 295 Neil Martin M55 47:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
250 209 15 113 Charles Corbett M55 47:28
254 212 16 1416 David Jarrett M55 47:34 Silson AC
267 220 17 121 Mitch Timms M55 47:58 Sphinx AC
274 225 18 1171 Kim Lowde M55 48:18 Daventry Road Runners
290 237 19 1614 Eoin Tweedale M55 49:02 Brackley & District RC
311 252 20 1437 Jim Danks M55 49:57
315 254 21 2128 David Cullum M55 50:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
321 258 22 1903 Gareth Meads M55 50:30 Brackley & District RC
343 273 23 2136 Martin Lawrence M55 52:04 Redway Runners
370 286 24 1461 Aidan Quinn M55 54:41
427 313 25 671 Clive Culling M55 59:45
439 318 26 2110 Kevin O'Reilly M55 61:38 Wellingborough & District
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
110 105 1 364 Neil Lovesey M60 40:44 Bedford Harriers AC
126 120 2 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 41:36 Bedford & County AC
160 151 3 2152 Maurice O'Connell M60 43:38 Redway Runners
180 165 4 1447 Colin Ross M60 44:25 Bedford Harriers AC
181 166 5 2000 Andrew Hoare M60 44:27 Silson AC
182 167 6 1311 Paul Smart M60 44:29 Human Energy
203 180 7 2076 Gavin Clements M60 45:30
209 184 8 1954 Richard Franklin M60 45:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 196 9 362 Martin Smith M60 46:52 Massey Ferguson RC
246 205 10 1946 Richard Monk M60 47:24
263 217 11 2060 Benigno Veraz M60 47:46 Van Cortlandt TC
272 223 12 128 Alan Hall M60 48:12 Northampton Road Runners
294 238 13 249 Paul Bramley M60 49:18
299 243 14 643 Dave Burk M60 49:29 Wootton Road Runners
322 259 15 752 Alan Capell M60 50:32 Northampton Road Runners
355 279 16 521 Jon Dilworth M60 52:47 Northampton Road Runners
356 280 17 363 Steve Crane M60 52:49 Bedford Harriers AC
373 287 18 149 Bob Wright M60 55:00
401 302 19 1417 Robin Fiander M60 57:24 Bedford Harriers AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
271 222 1 2106 Kelvin Smith M65 48:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
332 267 2 1546 Tony Hale M65 51:12 Wellingborough & District
363 285 3 1656 Bob Thompson M65 53:59 Bedford & County AC
383 292 4 136 Thomas Dable M65 55:48 Kenilworth Runners
389 296 5 1858 Daniel Van Der Putten M65 56:04 Human Energy
411 307 6 2109 Roger Biggs M65 58:30 Fairlands Valley Spartans
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
273 224 1 2119 David Newens M70 48:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
360 283 2 414 Pete Courtney M70 53:51
426 312 3 2001 Tim Hulett M70 59:26 Silson AC
455 320 4 1438 Colin Bricher M70 67:00 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
270 221 1 2043 Graham Patton M75 48:05 Massey Ferguson RC
357 281 2 2144 John Hallett M75 52:54
408 305 3 967 Gerald Billis M75 57:59 Wootton Road Runners
413 308 4 1196 Larry Corkrey M75 58:44 Bedford Harriers AC
438 317 5 2087 Alan Mills M75 61:37 Wellingborough & District