EMGP Harborough 5 - 13 June 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 511 Michael Aldridge M40 26:57 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 2 328 Matt Adcock M40 27:08 Hermitage Harriers
4 4 3 476 Stephen Marks M40 27:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
7 7 4 158 Jason Williams M40 27:44 Hermitage Harriers
8 8 5 1953 Troy Garrity M40 27:49 Corby AC
15 15 6 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 28:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 21 7 156 Dermot Martin M40 29:52 Bearbrook RC
31 30 8 1305 Tim Thurlow M40 30:29 Wootton Road Runners
32 31 9 1116 Mike Andrews M40 30:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 36 10 264 Ross Brown M40 30:59 Kettering Town Harriers
40 37 11 1434 Jason Eales M40 31:00 Wootton Road Runners
45 42 12 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 31:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 43 13 668 Graeme Bickle M40 31:21 Redway Runners
47 44 14 491 Simon Read M40 31:25 Redway Runners
49 46 15 1958 Nick Strange M40 31:38 Huncote Harriers
52 48 16 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 31:42 Team East Haddon
64 58 17 686 Mike Carrea M40 32:33 Wootton Road Runners
70 64 18 1282 Peter Moor M40 32:51 Northampton Road Runners
74 68 19 941 Mark Quinn M40 33:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 72 20 1992 Damian Baker M40 33:21 Daventry Road Runners
80 74 21 1554 Wayne Byles M40 33:29 Daventry Road Runners
90 81 22 1034 Jonathan Wells M40 34:05 Huncote Harriers
95 86 23 202 Ian Street M40 34:39
97 88 24 1567 Tom Williams M40 34:48 Kenilworth Runners
99 90 25 2003 Peter Attenborough M40 34:51 Harborough AC
103 93 26 1619 Neil Parry M40 35:06 Huncote Harriers
104 94 27 1506 David Robinson M40 35:10 Huncote Harriers
107 97 28 1995 Kenny Anderson M40 35:26 Harborough AC
109 99 29 1985 Kevin Conway M40 35:34 Acorns AC
114 103 30 1975 Nathan Smith M40 35:42 Wreake Runners
119 106 31 1999 Bob Allsopp M40 35:53 Harborough AC
138 119 32 1917 Peter Ward M40 36:46
155 132 33 284 Stuart Snelson M40 37:54 Bedford Harriers AC
167 140 34 1520 Chris Unwin M40 38:23 Huncote Harriers
189 152 35 1787 Dean Rushby M40 39:08 Harborough AC
199 157 36 1790 Imran Ali M40 39:29 Sphinx AC
219 170 37 1786 Gary Wallis M40 40:14 Harborough AC
223 172 38 148 Paul Baxter M40 40:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
225 173 39 1974 Ian Southwell M40 40:42 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 27:34 Hermitage Harriers
9 9 2 1207 Sean Fenwick M45 28:03 Harborough AC
16 16 3 1948 Andy Peet M45 29:03 Wigston Phoenix
18 17 4 41 Tony Letts M45 29:13 Northampton Road Runners
19 18 5 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 29:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 19 6 573 Matthew Crosse M45 29:27 Northampton Road Runners
24 23 7 7 Phil West M45 29:59 Kettering Town Harriers
25 24 8 1525 Steve Green M45 30:06 Kettering Town Harriers
27 26 9 685 Richard Lack M45 30:11 Wootton Road Runners
29 28 10 1429 Ady King M45 30:21 Kettering Town Harriers
34 33 11 1767 Stephen Snow M45 30:48 Huncote Harriers
36 34 12 1313 Jon Kemp M45 30:53 Wellingborough & District
44 41 13 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 31:15 Team East Haddon
68 62 14 1293 Will Raybould M45 32:45 Human Energy
75 69 15 1653 Mark Deary M45 33:06 Huncote Harriers
76 70 16 757 Mark Bonham M45 33:11 Wellingborough & District
79 73 17 1942 Jamie McAllister M45 33:25 Harborough AC
96 87 18 744 Mike Gooch M45 34:45 Wellingborough & District
100 91 19 1233 Robert Kruck M45 34:53
106 96 20 735 David Maclean M45 35:19 Harborough AC
131 113 21 1210 Darren Byfield M45 36:24 Northampton Road Runners
132 114 22 1505 Ian Thompson M45 36:26 Huncote Harriers
146 126 23 1972 Chris Knight M45 37:10 Wootton Road Runners
150 129 24 611 Alan Griffiths M45 37:23 Wellingborough & District
175 146 25 368 Roy Taylor M45 38:36 Redway Runners
193 154 26 1993 Christopher Edge M45 39:20 Daventry Road Runners
218 169 27 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 40:13 Wootton Road Runners
236 178 28 764 Colin Harris M45 42:08 Wellingborough & District
237 179 29 205 Julian Chronicle M45 42:13 Brackley & District RC
252 186 30 679 Tim Molloy M45 44:16 Wootton Road Runners
255 187 31 1426 Martin Baker M45 44:46
292 201 32 989 Toby Williams M45 49:51
311 205 33 2005 David Morley M45 59:15 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 28:33 Leicester Coritanian AC
28 27 2 36 Andy Green M50 30:16 Team East Haddon
33 32 3 684 Richard Fowler M50 30:37 Wootton Road Runners
66 60 4 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 32:43 Redway Runners
81 75 5 754 Edward Taylor M50 33:37 Northampton Road Runners
85 77 6 151 James O'Dowd M50 33:55 Huncote Harriers
105 95 7 488 Dave Lindsay M50 35:16 Spa Striders
108 98 8 1941 Nigel Ayres M50 35:29 Wigston Phoenix
112 102 9 195 Vince Gaziano M50 35:39 Kettering Town Harriers
122 109 10 70 Simon Elliott M50 36:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
124 110 11 1889 Peter Chandley M50 36:11 Team East Haddon
134 116 12 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 36:33 Northampton Road Runners
144 124 13 1951 Graeme Rolfe M50 37:05 Harborough AC
145 125 14 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 37:07 Desborough & Rothwell RC
148 128 15 1360 Kevin Church M50 37:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 131 16 689 Des Comery M50 37:38 Wootton Road Runners
158 135 17 1219 Keith Evans M50 38:01 Uknetrunners
166 139 18 1503 David Frost M50 38:21 Northampton Road Runners
207 161 19 1886 Nick Tomkins M50 39:45 Shenley Striders
209 162 20 37 Ashley Walden M50 39:54
212 164 21 1997 Peter Oliver M50 40:03 Harborough AC
214 165 22 762 Robin Schumacher M50 40:04
216 167 23 691 Antonio Amato M50 40:07 Wootton Road Runners
217 168 24 1536 Russell Cartwright M50 40:08 Bedford Harriers AC
221 171 25 46 Rob Britten M50 40:17 Kettering Town Harriers
226 174 26 1677 Shaun De Clancy M50 40:52 Wellingborough & District
234 177 27 1449 Ray Cooke M50 41:55 Bedford Harriers AC
243 181 28 624 John Eales M50 42:44 Northampton Road Runners
246 183 29 1477 Michael Donington M50 43:08 Harborough AC
261 189 30 1676 Dometrio Orefile M50 45:16 Team Balancise RC
262 190 31 65 Paul Brooks M50 45:23 Luton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
67 61 1 1730 Paul Gooding M55 32:45 Bedford & County AC
69 63 2 449 Craig Baker M55 32:49 Wigston Phoenix RC
91 82 3 1474 Alan Mould M55 34:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 83 4 478 Rodney Berry M55 34:14
143 123 5 1950 Mike Turner M55 37:02 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club
147 127 6 1396 Peter Simpson M55 37:11 Vegan Runners
168 141 7 8 Michael Dowdy M55 38:25
173 144 8 1416 David Jarrett M55 38:34 Silson AC
177 147 9 121 Mitch Timms M55 38:40 Sphinx AC
186 150 10 295 Neil Martin M55 38:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
196 156 11 113 Charles Corbett M55 39:24
200 158 12 1588 Gerard McCreesh M55 39:29
229 176 13 1998 Kevin Lamin M55 41:35
273 194 14 671 Clive Culling M55 46:30
286 198 15 1460 Stephen-James Wilson M55 48:03 Shenley Striders
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
57 52 1 364 Neil Lovesey M60 32:07 Bedford Harriers AC
58 53 2 382 Raymond Robinson M60 32:18 Beaumont RC
86 78 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 34:00 Bedford & County AC
98 89 4 1966 Barry Hibberd M60 34:49 Huncote Harriers
115 104 5 2000 Andrew Hoare M60 35:44 Silson AC
116 105 6 1447 Colin Ross M60 35:44 Bedford Harriers AC
127 111 7 1311 Paul Smart M60 36:16 Human Energy
151 130 8 1793 Paul Young M60 37:30 Kettering Town Harriers
160 136 9 431 Alex Montgomery M60 38:11 Leamington C&AC
163 137 10 1954 Richard Franklin M60 38:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
172 143 11 1946 Richard Monk M60 38:33
174 145 12 643 Dave Burk M60 38:36 Wootton Road Runners
190 153 13 128 Alan Hall M60 39:10 Northampton Road Runners
201 159 14 249 Paul Bramley M60 39:29
238 180 15 752 Alan Capell M60 42:14 Northampton Road Runners
274 195 16 1949 Kevin Smith M60 46:35 Corby AC
289 200 17 55 Bill Goadsby M60 49:00 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
61 55 1 677 Ron Searle M65 32:26 Kettering Town Harriers
121 108 2 43 Keith Moreman M65 36:05 Daventry Road Runners
133 115 3 1981 Gordon Stewart M65 36:32
135 117 4 1945 Jim Stockton M65 36:36 Hunts AC
179 148 5 313 Charles Jones M65 38:41 Northbrook AC
248 184 6 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 43:10
250 185 7 136 Thomas Dable M65 44:02 Kenilworth Runners
259 188 8 1858 Daniel Van Der Putten M65 45:00 Human Energy
298 203 9 1959 Graham Bayes M65 52:52 Wellingborough & District
307 204 10 1850 David Shaw M65 54:47
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
215 166 1 1475 Ray Lack M70 40:05 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
269 192 1 29 Tom Marchi M75 45:55 Sphinx AC
275 196 2 967 Gerald Billis M75 46:44 Wootton Road Runners
288 199 3 1196 Larry Corkrey M75 48:42 Bedford Harriers AC