EMGP Harborough 5 - 13 June 2017 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1781 Dominic Jones MS 26:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 1 511 Michael Aldridge M40 26:57 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 2 328 Matt Adcock M40 27:08 Hermitage Harriers
4 4 3 476 Stephen Marks M40 27:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 2 330 Michael Trott MS 27:29 Hermitage Harriers
6 6 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 27:34 Hermitage Harriers
7 7 4 158 Jason Williams M40 27:44 Hermitage Harriers
8 8 5 1953 Troy Garrity M40 27:49 Corby AC
9 9 2 1207 Sean Fenwick M45 28:03 Harborough AC
10 10 3 1768 Alex Cumming MS 28:09 Hermitage Harriers
11 11 4 489 Adam Newman  MS 28:15 Daventry Road Runners
12 12 5 1962 Carl Sommer MS 28:24 Hermitage Harriers
13 13 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 28:33 Leicester Coritanian AC
14 14 1 192 Matthew Chronicle M20 28:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 6 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 28:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 3 1948 Andy Peet M45 29:03 Wigston Phoenix
17 1 1 1494 Hayley Munn FS 29:08 Northampton Road Runners
18 17 4 41 Tony Letts M45 29:13 Northampton Road Runners
19 18 5 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 29:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 19 6 573 Matthew Crosse M45 29:27 Northampton Road Runners
21 20 6 1979 Jamie Strange MS 29:44
22 21 7 156 Dermot Martin M40 29:52 Bearbrook RC
23 22 7 1458 Peter Currington MS 29:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 23 7 7 Phil West M45 29:59 Kettering Town Harriers
25 24 8 1525 Steve Green M45 30:06 Kettering Town Harriers
26 25 8 652 Tom Ward MS 30:08 Harborough AC
27 26 9 685 Richard Lack M45 30:11 Wootton Road Runners
28 27 2 36 Andy Green M50 30:16 Team East Haddon
29 28 10 1429 Ady King M45 30:21 Kettering Town Harriers
30 29 9 1035 Jonathan Oxbrough MS 30:27 Huncote Harriers
31 30 8 1305 Tim Thurlow M40 30:29 Wootton Road Runners
32 31 9 1116 Mike Andrews M40 30:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 32 3 684 Richard Fowler M50 30:37 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 11 1767 Stephen Snow M45 30:48 Huncote Harriers
35 2 2 746 Kelly Barnett FS 30:50 Wellingborough & District
36 34 12 1313 Jon Kemp M45 30:53 Wellingborough & District
37 35 10 1689 Jonathan Burke MS 30:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 36 10 264 Ross Brown M40 30:59 Kettering Town Harriers
39 3 3 66 Tori Green FS 31:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 37 11 1434 Jason Eales M40 31:00 Wootton Road Runners
41 38 2 1661 Tom Mullaney M20 31:09 Daventry Road Runners
42 39 11 265 Gareth Chivers MS 31:11 Huncote Harriers
43 40 12 1968 Tom Kershaw MS 31:14 Harborough AC
44 41 13 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 31:15 Team East Haddon
45 42 12 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 31:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 43 13 668 Graeme Bickle M40 31:21 Redway Runners
47 44 14 491 Simon Read M40 31:25 Redway Runners
48 45 13 248 William Shippin MS 31:30 UK Netrunner
49 46 15 1958 Nick Strange M40 31:38 Huncote Harriers
50 47 14 1433 Paul Huckle MS 31:39 Wellingborough & District
51 4 1 1690 Helen Talbot F40 31:39 Huncote Harriers
52 48 16 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 31:42 Team East Haddon
53 49 15 1994 David Staff MS 31:51
54 50 16 676 Andrew Shaw MS 31:56 Northampton Road Runners
55 5 4 1345 Vicky Nealon FS 31:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
56 51 17 874 Lee Taylor MS 31:59 Daventry Road Runners
57 52 1 364 Neil Lovesey M60 32:07 Bedford Harriers AC
58 53 2 382 Raymond Robinson M60 32:18 Beaumont RC
59 54 18 1096 David Yarnall MS 32:23 Desford Striders
60 6 1 1996 Clare McKeown F45 32:25 Border Harriers
61 55 1 677 Ron Searle M65 32:26 Kettering Town Harriers
62 56 19 1666 Samuel Richards MS 32:27 Wootton Road Runners
63 57 20 1459 Andy Sealey MS 32:30 Shenley Striders
64 58 17 686 Mike Carrea M40 32:33 Wootton Road Runners
65 59 21 1971 Ben Smith MS 32:43 Harborough AC
66 60 4 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 32:43 Redway Runners
67 61 1 1730 Paul Gooding M55 32:45 Bedford & County AC
68 62 14 1293 Will Raybould M45 32:45 Human Energy
69 63 2 449 Craig Baker M55 32:49 Wigston Phoenix RC
70 64 18 1282 Peter Moor M40 32:51 Northampton Road Runners
71 65 22 875 Scott Fisher MS 32:55
72 66 23 963 James Wormall MS 32:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 67 24 1991 Andy Gibiino MS 32:59 Poplar Running Club
74 68 19 941 Mark Quinn M40 33:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 69 15 1653 Mark Deary M45 33:06 Huncote Harriers
76 70 16 757 Mark Bonham M45 33:11 Wellingborough & District
77 71 25 1041 Kevin Tustain MS 33:17
78 72 20 1992 Damian Baker M40 33:21 Daventry Road Runners
79 73 17 1942 Jamie McAllister M45 33:25 Harborough AC
80 74 21 1554 Wayne Byles M40 33:29 Daventry Road Runners
81 75 5 754 Edward Taylor M50 33:37 Northampton Road Runners
82 7 5 1977 Kellie Leonard FS 33:42 Wootton Road Runners
83 76 3 1335 Jamie Thompson M20 33:48 Harborough AC
84 8 2 1960 Jane Westley F40 33:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 77 6 151 James O'Dowd M50 33:55 Huncote Harriers
86 78 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 34:00 Bedford & County AC
87 79 26 1403 Alex Douglas MS 34:00 Silson AC
88 80 27 1076 Daniel Clarke MS 34:02 Daventry Road Runners
89 9 1 1541 Sally Cartwright F50 34:02 Bedford Harriers AC
90 81 22 1034 Jonathan Wells M40 34:05 Huncote Harriers
91 82 3 1474 Alan Mould M55 34:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 83 4 478 Rodney Berry M55 34:14
93 84 28 1083 David West MS 34:18 Sphinx AC
94 85 4 1419 Luke Reeves M20 34:33 Daventry Road Runners
95 86 23 202 Ian Street M40 34:39
96 87 18 744 Mike Gooch M45 34:45 Wellingborough & District
97 88 24 1567 Tom Williams M40 34:48 Kenilworth Runners
98 89 4 1966 Barry Hibberd M60 34:49 Huncote Harriers
99 90 25 2003 Peter Attenborough M40 34:51 Harborough AC
100 91 19 1233 Robert Kruck M45 34:53
101 92 29 1682 Ian Jones MS 34:57 Wellingborough & District
102 10 1 1138 Susie Tawney F55 34:57 Leamington C&AC
103 93 26 1619 Neil Parry M40 35:06 Huncote Harriers
104 94 27 1506 David Robinson M40 35:10 Huncote Harriers
105 95 7 488 Dave Lindsay M50 35:16 Spa Striders
106 96 20 735 David Maclean M45 35:19 Harborough AC
107 97 28 1995 Kenny Anderson M40 35:26 Harborough AC
108 98 8 1941 Nigel Ayres M50 35:29 Wigston Phoenix
109 99 29 1985 Kevin Conway M40 35:34 Acorns AC
110 100 30 1691 Darren Murphy MS 35:34 Shenley Striders
111 101 31 552 Barrie Adams MS 35:37 Sphinx AC
112 102 9 195 Vince Gaziano M50 35:39 Kettering Town Harriers
113 11 6 1301 Laura Fox FS 35:40 Wootton Road Runners
114 103 30 1975 Nathan Smith M40 35:42 Wreake Runners
115 104 5 2000 Andrew Hoare M60 35:44 Silson AC
116 105 6 1447 Colin Ross M60 35:44 Bedford Harriers AC
117 12 1 1629 Clare Surrell F35 35:45 Huncote Harriers
118 13 3 1376 Louise Andrews F40 35:52 Kenilworth Runners
119 106 31 1999 Bob Allsopp M40 35:53 Harborough AC
120 107 32 1598 Tom De Boer MS 35:57 Silson AC
121 108 2 43 Keith Moreman M65 36:05 Daventry Road Runners
122 109 10 70 Simon Elliott M50 36:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 14 7 1967 Kathryn Evans FS 36:11 Huncote Harriers
124 110 11 1889 Peter Chandley M50 36:11 Team East Haddon
125 15 2 475 Elaine Morris F50 36:12
126 16 1 1476 Angela Copson F70 36:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 111 7 1311 Paul Smart M60 36:16 Human Energy
128 112 33 1989 Chris Cockburn MS 36:16 Chorlton Runners
129 17 2 1150 Zoe Kemp F35 36:21
130 18 4 190 Judith Rose F40 36:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 113 21 1210 Darren Byfield M45 36:24 Northampton Road Runners
132 114 22 1505 Ian Thompson M45 36:26 Huncote Harriers
133 115 3 1981 Gordon Stewart M65 36:32
134 116 12 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 36:33 Northampton Road Runners
135 117 4 1945 Jim Stockton M65 36:36 Hunts AC
136 118 34 968 Paul Kendik MS 36:42 Wootton Road Runners
137 19 3 730 Margaret Mulholland F50 36:43 Kettering Town Harriers
138 119 32 1917 Peter Ward M40 36:46
139 120 35 51 Oliver Tomlinson MS 36:56
140 20 5 965 Gillian Jakeman F40 36:59 Wootton Road Runners
141 121 36 747 Paul Price MS 37:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
142 122 37 1956 Tom Martin MS 37:00 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
143 123 5 1950 Mike Turner M55 37:02 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club
144 124 13 1951 Graeme Rolfe M50 37:05 Harborough AC
145 125 14 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 37:07 Desborough & Rothwell RC
146 126 23 1972 Chris Knight M45 37:10 Wootton Road Runners
147 127 6 1396 Peter Simpson M55 37:11 Vegan Runners
148 128 15 1360 Kevin Church M50 37:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 21 2 1964 Tim Tosh F45 37:19 Huncote Harriers
150 129 24 611 Alan Griffiths M45 37:23 Wellingborough & District
151 130 8 1793 Paul Young M60 37:30 Kettering Town Harriers
152 131 16 689 Des Comery M50 37:38 Wootton Road Runners
153 22 3 1718 Sally Coombs F45 37:40 Corby AC
154 23 6 1669 Dawn Clark F40 37:47 Spa Striders
155 132 33 284 Stuart Snelson M40 37:54 Bedford Harriers AC
156 133 38 134 Michael Bishop MS 37:57 Brackley & District RC
157 134 39 1976 Jamie Horsman MS 37:59 Rothwell & Desborough
158 135 17 1219 Keith Evans M50 38:01 Uknetrunners
159 24 7 673 Annette Russell F40 38:02 Daventry Road Runners
160 136 9 431 Alex Montgomery M60 38:11 Leamington C&AC
161 25 4 144 Alison Cobb F50 38:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
162 26 3 1574 Clare Moore F35 38:14 Huncote Harriers
163 137 10 1954 Richard Franklin M60 38:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 27 5 1965 Helen Mercer F50 38:17 Huncote Harriers
165 138 40 1759 James York MS 38:20 Wellingborough & District
166 139 18 1503 David Frost M50 38:21 Northampton Road Runners
167 140 34 1520 Chris Unwin M40 38:23 Huncote Harriers
168 141 7 8 Michael Dowdy M55 38:25
169 142 41 2002 Gary Carter  MS 38:30
170 28 4 11 Frances Hooper F35 38:32 Wootton Road Runners
171 29 5 1509 Katrina Wightman F35 38:32 Huncote Harriers
172 143 11 1946 Richard Monk M60 38:33
173 144 8 1416 David Jarrett M55 38:34 Silson AC
174 145 12 643 Dave Burk M60 38:36 Wootton Road Runners
175 146 25 368 Roy Taylor M45 38:36 Redway Runners
176 30 8 1486 Clare Airey F40 38:39 Wootton Road Runners
177 147 9 121 Mitch Timms M55 38:40 Sphinx AC
178 31 4 1944 Lisa Stone F45 38:41 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club
179 148 5 313 Charles Jones M65 38:41 Northbrook AC
180 32 9 1018 Helen Van Uem F40 38:44 Wootton Road Runners
181 33 6 1425 Nicola Speed F50 38:45 Kettering Town Harriers
182 34 10 490 Sally Tilt F40 38:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
183 149 42 1987 Brett Postin MS 38:52
184 35 6 1312 Louise Kemp F35 38:52 Wellingborough & District
185 36 7 1548 Jo Japp F35 38:55 Silson AC
186 150 10 295 Neil Martin M55 38:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
187 151 43 307 Martin Wilson MS 39:04
188 37 11 1428 Claire Sceeny F40 39:05 Huncote Harriers
189 152 35 1787 Dean Rushby M40 39:08 Harborough AC
190 153 13 128 Alan Hall M60 39:10 Northampton Road Runners
191 38 8 24 Deborah Martin F35 39:15 Bearbrook RC
192 39 7 755 Wendy Parker F50 39:17 Northampton Road Runners
193 154 26 1993 Christopher Edge M45 39:20 Daventry Road Runners
194 40 2 367 Carrie Carruthers F55 39:20 Wootton Road Runners
195 155 5 1000 Marley Brougham M20 39:21
196 156 11 113 Charles Corbett M55 39:24
197 41 12 1521 Trudi Unwin F40 39:26 Huncote Harriers
198 42 13 687 Kay Duffy F40 39:28 Wootton Road Runners
199 157 36 1790 Imran Ali M40 39:29 Sphinx AC
200 158 12 1588 Gerard McCreesh M55 39:29
201 159 14 249 Paul Bramley M60 39:29
202 43 5 1504 Wendy Thompson F45 39:31 Huncote Harriers
203 160 44 1542 Martin Andrews MS 39:35 Northampton Road Runners
204 44 1 1662 Lauren Mehmet F20 39:36 Kettering Town Harriers
205 45 6 1961 Cath Weiss F45 39:39
206 46 3 1302 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F55 39:42 Bedford Harriers AC
207 161 19 1886 Nick Tomkins M50 39:45 Shenley Striders
208 47 9 682 Samantha Inniss F35 39:47 Wootton Road Runners
209 162 20 37 Ashley Walden M50 39:54
210 163 45 1108 Mike Seaton MS 39:54
211 48 10 1983 Gemma Streather F35 40:01 Harborough AC
212 164 21 1997 Peter Oliver M50 40:03 Harborough AC
213 49 8 1982 Lucy Jenkinson FS 40:04 Harborough AC
214 165 22 762 Robin Schumacher M50 40:04
215 166 1 1475 Ray Lack M70 40:05 Harborough AC
216 167 23 691 Antonio Amato M50 40:07 Wootton Road Runners
217 168 24 1536 Russell Cartwright M50 40:08 Bedford Harriers AC
218 169 27 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 40:13 Wootton Road Runners
219 170 37 1786 Gary Wallis M40 40:14 Harborough AC
220 50 8 627 Jackie Lindsay F50 40:15
221 171 25 46 Rob Britten M50 40:17 Kettering Town Harriers
222 51 14 1963 Carrie Holt F40 40:19 Harborough AC
223 172 38 148 Paul Baxter M40 40:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
224 52 7 38 Helen Walden F45 40:38
225 173 39 1974 Ian Southwell M40 40:42 Harborough AC
226 174 26 1677 Shaun De Clancy M50 40:52 Wellingborough & District
227 175 46 948 Alan Wadsworth MS 40:59 Northampton Road Runners
228 53 11 1986 Liz Brutnall F35 41:13
229 176 13 1998 Kevin Lamin M55 41:35
230 54 8 122 Jackie Timms F45 41:37 Sphinx AC
231 55 9 50 Gabriella Ventura FS 41:38 Kettering Town Harriers
232 56 9 492 Jackie King F50 41:45 Kettering Town Harriers
233 57 4 1561 Madeleine Moutrie F55 41:49 Silson AC
234 177 27 1449 Ray Cooke M50 41:55 Bedford Harriers AC
235 58 1 1 Rosemary Van der Putten F60 42:00 Human Energy
236 178 28 764 Colin Harris M45 42:08 Wellingborough & District
237 179 29 205 Julian Chronicle M45 42:13 Brackley & District RC
238 180 15 752 Alan Capell M60 42:14 Northampton Road Runners
239 59 15 958 Hannah Groves F40 42:16 Wootton Road Runners
240 60 9 1955 Judy Hughes F45 42:32 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club
241 61 5 783 Gillian Brightwell F55 42:33 Wellingborough & District
242 62 10 653 Charlene Bennett FS 42:44 Desborough & Rothwell RC
243 181 28 624 John Eales M50 42:44 Northampton Road Runners
244 63 16 1947 Kate Parry F40 42:49 Huncote Harriers
245 182 47 1085 Kenny Wong MS 42:55 Wootton Road Runners
246 183 29 1477 Michael Donington M50 43:08 Harborough AC
247 64 17 1231 Jill Shinnick F40 43:09 Wellingborough & District
248 184 6 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 43:10
249 65 12 1957 Eleanor Dundee F35 43:57 Huncote Harriers
250 185 7 136 Thomas Dable M65 44:02 Kenilworth Runners
251 66 10 1973 Tracy Southwell F45 44:09 Harborough AC
252 186 30 679 Tim Molloy M45 44:16 Wootton Road Runners
253 67 11 1211 Aimee Chandler FS 44:19 Wootton Road Runners
254 68 11 493 Laura Sullivan F45 44:38 Daventry Road Runners
255 187 31 1426 Martin Baker M45 44:46
256 69 13 61 Denise Hackett F35 44:50 Daventry Road Runners
257 70 12 870 Krasimira Raykova F45 44:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
258 71 6 1705 Deborah Tremayne F55 44:57 Daventry Road Runners
259 188 8 1858 Daniel Van Der Putten M65 45:00 Human Energy
260 72 18 1675 Polly Gilkes F40 45:16 Team Balancise RC
261 189 30 1676 Dometrio Orefile M50 45:16 Team Balancise RC
262 190 31 65 Paul Brooks M50 45:23 Luton AC
263 191 48 693 Michael Harrison MS 45:24 Wootton Road Runners
264 73 7 1516 Theresa Clark F55 45:33 Wellingborough & District
265 74 12 681 Lou Cranswick FS 45:40 Wootton Road Runners
266 75 1 137 Pauline Dable F65 45:41 Kenilworth Runners
267 76 13 1549 Nic Black FS 45:42 Silson AC
268 77 13 628 Debra Tame F45 45:53 Northampton Road Runners
269 192 1 29 Tom Marchi M75 45:55 Sphinx AC
270 78 10 749 Julie Cozens F50 45:59 Northbrook AC
271 79 14 1715 Vicky Brewin FS 46:09 Sphinx AC
272 193 49 432 David Grey MS 46:16
273 194 14 671 Clive Culling M55 46:30
274 195 16 1949 Kevin Smith M60 46:35 Corby AC
275 196 2 967 Gerald Billis M75 46:44 Wootton Road Runners
276 80 11 1595 Helen Blackburn F50 47:04 Northampton Road Runners
277 81 15 1687 Helen Hubber FS 47:06 Northampton Road Runners
278 82 19 678 Rachel Ainsworth F40 47:14 Wootton Road Runners
279 83 14 1990 Catherine Riley F45 47:21 Wootton Road Runners
280 84 16 667 Mary Pearson FS 47:32 Wellingborough & District
281 85 15 1115 Karen Lower F45 47:43 Wellingborough & District
282 86 2 1227 Sally Hewitt F60 47:48 Wellingborough & District
283 197 50 1952 Dom Coleman MS 47:55 Wellingborough & District
284 87 17 1572 Rachael Smith FS 47:56 Northampton Road Runners
285 88 16 1969 Annette Hawkins F45 47:59
286 198 15 1460 Stephen-James Wilson M55 48:03 Shenley Striders
287 89 8 250 Felicity Aries F55 48:26 Wellingborough & District
288 199 3 1196 Larry Corkrey M75 48:42 Bedford Harriers AC
289 200 17 55 Bill Goadsby M60 49:00 Daventry Road Runners
290 90 2 1816 Eleanor Rees F20 49:39 Silson AC
291 91 9 969 Karen Eke F55 49:43 Northampton Road Runners
292 201 32 989 Toby Williams M45 49:51
293 92 17 990 Helen Perkin F45 50:00
294 93 12 1097 Anne Counter F50 50:21 Daventry Road Runners
295 94 13 1940 Jane Moore F50 51:18 Northants Tri
296 202 51 1978 Carl Dillow MS 52:13 Wootton Road Runners
297 95 20 402 Sarah Kennell F40 52:42 Wellingborough & District
298 203 9 1959 Graham Bayes M65 52:52 Wellingborough & District
299 96 14 1980 Renata Wincott F50 53:04
300 97 18 1988 Joanna Postin FS 53:16
301 98 15 1649 Janette Hirst F50 53:20 Desborough & Rothwell RC
302 99 18 625 Claire Eales F45 53:27 Northampton Road Runners
303 100 19 461 Zea Marenghi-Smith FS 53:37
304 101 14 1347 Laura Wild F35 53:51 Wootton Road Runners
305 102 15 1193 Helen Whalley F35 54:09 Redway Runners
306 103 20 1970 Sophia Roberts FS 54:47
307 204 10 1850 David Shaw M65 54:47
308 104 2 555 Valerie Cross F65 55:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
309 105 21 1185 Zoe White FS 59:01 Wellingborough & District
310 106 3 2004 Millie Rees F20 59:14 Silson AC
311 205 33 2005 David Morley M45 59:15 Silson AC
312 107 3 1984 Mary Griffin F60 74:36