EMGP Corby 5 - 24 May 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 328 Matt Adcock M40 27:24 Hermitage Harriers
3 3 2 158 Jason Williams M40 27:37 Hermitage Harriers
6 6 3 476 Stephen Marks M40 27:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 4 1207 Sean Fenwick M40 28:27 Harborough AC
14 14 5 1519 Andy Fairley M40 29:15 Wootton Road Runners
15 15 6 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 29:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 7 156 Dermot Martin M40 30:34 Bearbrook RC
32 31 8 264 Ross Brown M40 31:26 Kettering Town Harriers
47 42 9 491 Simon Read M40 32:14 Redway Runners
53 47 10 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 32:28 Team East Haddon
55 49 11 668 Graeme Bickle M40 32:35 Redway Runners
61 55 12 686 Mike Carrea M40 32:56 Wootton Road Runners
71 65 13 1281 Andy Bunker M40 33:30 Higham Harriers
83 77 14 1282 Peter Moor M40 34:06 Northampton Road Runners
86 80 15 941 Mark Quinn M40 34:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 82 16 1454 Stewart Shears M40 34:24 Silson AC
97 91 17 1713 Nicolas Bertrand M40 35:10
102 95 18 1567 Tom Williams M40 35:25 Kenilworth Runners
104 97 19 202 Ian Street M40 35:36
120 108 20 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 36:23 Northampton Road Runners
130 115 21 1619 Neil Parry M40 36:50 Huncote Harriers
134 119 22 1136 Phillip Nudds M40 37:11
146 125 23 1520 Chris Unwin M40 37:43 Huncote Harriers
168 139 24 284 Stuart Snelson M40 39:07 Bedford Harriers AC
208 167 25 1790 Imran Ali M40 40:47 Sphinx AC
213 171 26 148 Paul Baxter M40 41:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
217 173 27 1465 Phil Gibbard M40 41:21 Wellingborough & District
231 182 28 1799 Paul Rotherham M40 42:04
233 184 29 1786 Gary Wallis M40 42:06 Harborough AC
245 191 30 1787 Dean Rushby M40 42:45 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
19 18 1 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 30:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 21 2 41 Tony Letts M45 30:22 Northampton Road Runners
24 23 3 1429 Ady King M45 30:42 Kettering Town Harriers
25 24 4 573 Matthew Crosse M45 30:46 Northampton Road Runners
27 26 5 1511 David Kelly M45 31:02 Higham Harriers
29 28 6 1525 Steve Green M45 31:09 Kettering Town Harriers
33 32 7 685 Richard Lack M45 31:29 Wootton Road Runners
35 34 8 1313 Jon Kemp M45 31:36 Wellingborough & District
36 35 9 1636 Scott Magee M45 31:42 Northampton Road Runners
39 36 10 1767 Stephen Snow M45 31:51 Huncote Harriers
72 66 11 1056 Vince Carroll M45 33:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 69 12 1505 Ian Thompson M45 33:37 Huncote Harriers
93 87 13 757 Mark Bonham M45 34:54 Wellingborough & District
109 100 14 1210 Darren Byfield M45 35:53 Northampton Road Runners
125 112 15 610 Christopher McFaul M45 36:36 Wootton Road Runners
156 132 16 1524 Mark Rose M45 38:30 Northampton Road Runners
159 134 17 1701 John Fleming M45 38:37 Northampton Road Runners
166 137 18 1530 Greg Ball M45 39:05 Silson AC
178 147 19 611 Alan Griffiths M45 39:24 Wellingborough & District
182 151 20 1777 James Larkin M45 39:32 Desborough & Rothwell RC
188 154 21 1487 Seb-Russell Perry M45 39:56 Northampton Road Runners
192 155 22 1017 Andrew Hales M45 40:05 Sphinx AC
196 158 23 1290 Chris Mullaney M45 40:15 Daventry Road Runners
204 164 24 1808 Alan Bee M45 40:36
205 165 25 1608 James Meade M45 40:42 Wootton Road Runners
218 174 26 368 Roy Taylor M45 41:22 Redway Runners
220 176 27 1278 Stephen Young M45 41:24 100 Marathon Club
227 180 28 1714 Mike  Blackledge  M45 41:35 Eye Community Runners
236 186 29 1498 Philip Middleton M45 42:12 Team Balancise RC
244 190 30 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 42:34 Wootton Road Runners
269 200 31 205 Julian Chronicle M45 44:36 Brackley & District RC
277 204 32 1740 Gary Parr M45 44:54 Eye Community Runners
298 215 33 1337 Robin Frost M45 46:25 Wootton Road Runners
307 218 34 1757 Rob Tomkins M45 47:32 Bushfield Joggers
330 225 35 1712 Adam Blake M45 49:05 Eye Community Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 28:37 Leicester Coritanian AC
28 27 2 684 Richard Fowler M50 31:04 Wootton Road Runners
30 29 3 36 Andy Green M50 31:20 Team East Haddon
46 41 4 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 32:11 Redway Runners
79 73 5 754 Edward Taylor M50 33:58 Northampton Road Runners
80 74 6 1371 Neil Sheward M50 34:01 Kenilworth Runners
81 75 7 329 Laurence Scott M50 34:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 85 8 429 Tony Barnes M50 34:45 Bedford Harriers AC
105 98 9 151 James O'Dowd M50 35:36 Huncote Harriers
106 99 10 195 Vince Gaziano M50 35:44 Kettering Town Harriers
123 111 11 1769 Ian Richardson M50 36:28 Cambridge & Coleridge
127 113 12 488 Dave Lindsay M50 36:40 Spa Striders
131 116 13 1725 Richard Evans M50 36:51 Rutland Running & Triathlon Club
138 121 14 1648 Ian Mortimer M50 37:23 Desborough & Rothwell RC
145 124 15 1261 Mark Nicholls M50 37:42 Northampton Road Runners
150 127 16 1775 Mark Speed M50 38:11
153 130 17 70 Simon Elliott M50 38:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 131 18 689 Des Comery M50 38:25 Wootton Road Runners
163 135 19 1360 Kevin Church M50 38:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 141 20 1503 David Frost M50 39:09 Northampton Road Runners
173 143 21 1776 Graeme Dent M50 39:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
194 157 22 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 40:06 Northampton Road Runners
212 170 23 1219 Keith Evans M50 40:57 Uknetrunners
214 172 24 46 Rob Britten M50 41:10 Kettering Town Harriers
219 175 25 1536 Russell Cartwright M50 41:23 Bedford Harriers AC
221 177 26 1806 Michael Berry M50 41:27 Wellingborough & District
226 179 27 1501 Paul Warden M50 41:34 Northants Tri
232 183 28 1783 Steve Tyrrell M50 42:05
239 188 29 1677 Shaun De Clancy M50 42:22 Wellingborough & District
242 189 30 691 Antonio Amato M50 42:28 Wootton Road Runners
257 196 31 762 Robin Schumacher M50 43:30
263 198 32 1449 Ray Cooke M50 43:53 Bedford Harriers AC
279 206 33 1477 Michael Donington M50 45:05 Harborough AC
289 211 34 624 John Eales M50 45:52 Northampton Road Runners
293 213 35 1441 Paul Marlow M50 46:06 Kettering Town Harriers
310 219 36 65 Paul Brooks M50 47:38 Luton AC
333 227 37 871 Brian Mead M50 50:04
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
42 38 1 665 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 31:57 Bedford Harriers AC
44 39 2 1565 Ian Lamb M55 32:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
74 68 3 520 Roger Bullen M55 33:35 Wellingborough & District
77 71 4 1730 Paul Gooding M55 33:50 Bedford & County AC
82 76 5 449 Craig Baker M55 34:05 Wigston Phoenix RC
92 86 6 1474 Alan Mould M55 34:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 103 7 478 Rodney Berry M55 36:05
121 109 8 1086 Neil McDonald M55 36:25 Wellingborough & District
128 114 9 1814 Nick Page M55 36:41 Wellingborough & District
165 136 10 1760 Roy Young M55 39:03 Eye Community Runners
175 145 11 1728 Billy Fox M55 39:19 Eye Community Runners
187 153 12 8 Michael Dowdy M55 39:49
198 160 13 1171 Kim Lowde M55 40:19 Daventry Road Runners
199 161 14 1416 David Jarrett M55 40:20 Silson AC
210 168 15 113 Charles Corbett M55 40:50
211 169 16 1660 Andy Cottrell M55 40:56 Northampton Road Runners
223 178 17 1773 Thomas Newton M55 41:30 Wellingborough & District
249 193 18 121 Mitch Timms M55 42:58 Sphinx AC
255 195 19 1796 Paul Green M55 43:23
262 197 20 1437 Jim Danks M55 43:51
281 208 21 1733 Will Hoon M55 45:18
314 221 22 1460 Stephen-James Wilson M55 47:55 Shenley Striders
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
45 40 1 382 Raymond Robinson M60 32:10 Beaumont RC
58 52 2 1731 Peter Gray M60 32:43 Corby AC
89 83 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 34:32 Bedford & County AC
132 117 4 1194 Kevin Naughton M60 36:59 Sphinx AC
136 120 5 2000 Andrew Hoare M60 37:17 Silson AC
139 122 6 1785 Barry Smith M60 37:27
151 128 7 1765 Philip Coy M60 38:13 Banbury Harriers
167 138 8 1793 Paul Young M60 39:06 Kettering Town Harriers
184 152 9 249 Paul Bramley M60 39:42
202 163 10 128 Alan Hall M60 40:27 Northampton Road Runners
235 185 11 643 Dave Burk M60 42:10 Wootton Road Runners
250 194 12 477 David Chandler M60 43:05
278 205 13 227 Steve Smith M60 44:58 Wootton Road Runners
295 214 14 752 Alan Capell M60 46:15 Northampton Road Runners
315 222 15 1383 Adrian Quarry M60 47:56 Bedford Harriers AC
344 231 16 55 Bill Goadsby M60 52:42 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
49 43 1 677 Ron Searle M65 32:16 Kettering Town Harriers
148 126 2 43 Keith Moreman M65 37:53 Daventry Road Runners
172 142 3 313 Charles Jones M65 39:12 Northbrook AC
176 146 4 1287 Philip Sandall M65 39:19
280 207 5 136 Thomas Dable M65 45:07 Kenilworth Runners
286 210 6 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 45:44
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
181 150 1 414 Pete Courtney M70 39:28
197 159 2 1743 Peter Ridley M70 40:17
207 166 3 1727 Terry Fone M70 40:46 Eye Community Runners
237 187 4 1475 Ray Lack M70 42:16 Harborough AC
331 226 5 2001 Tim Hulett M70 49:23 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
283 209 1 1638 Allan Lock M75 45:26 Midland Masters
311 220 2 29 Tom Marchi M75 47:40 Sphinx AC
329 224 3 967 Gerald Billis M75 48:59 Wootton Road Runners