EMGP Blisworth Friday 5 - 12 May 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1420 Phil Melling M40 26:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 2 328 Matt Adcock M40 26:56 Hermitage Harriers
8 8 3 1207 Sean Fenwick M40 27:34 Harborough AC
15 15 4 1413 Andy Inchley M40 28:30 Leighton Buzzard AC
17 17 5 1519 Andy Fairley M40 28:46 Wootton Road Runners
31 29 6 156 Dermot Martin M40 29:39 Bearbrook RC
32 30 7 1493 Adrian Maidment M40 29:41 Redway Runners
33 31 8 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 29:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 33 9 1241 Matthew Clarke M40 29:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
37 35 10 1156 Dan Doherty M40 30:02 Higham Harriers
39 37 11 1434 Jason Gales M40 30:06 Wootton Road Runners
43 41 12 1422 Adam Hills M40 30:15 Bedford Harriers AC
44 42 13 1603 Paul Cooke M40 30:21 Biggleswade AC
48 46 14 1569 Tim Inchley M40 30:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
49 47 15 583 Andrew Wasdell M40 30:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 54 16 264 Ross Brown M40 30:58 Kettering Town Harriers
68 63 17 1517 Sean Crawley M40 31:19 Bedford Harriers AC
70 65 18 1626 Paul Barnes M40 31:20 Redway Runners
80 75 19 668 Graeme Bickle M40 31:42 Redway Runners
82 77 20 491 Simon Read M40 31:46 Redway Runners
86 81 21 1540 Matthew Tyrrell M40 31:59 Team East Haddon
91 86 22 1589 Mark Dawson M40 32:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 89 23 686 Mike Carrea M40 32:19 Wootton Road Runners
98 92 24 1281 Andy Bunker M40 32:40 Higham Harriers
106 99 25 1282 Peter Moor M40 33:03 Northampton Road Runners
110 103 26 941 Mark Quinn M40 33:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
122 115 27 1392 Chris Chapman M40 33:43 Wootton Road Runners
123 116 28 1034 Jonathan Wells M40 33:43 Huncote Harriers
125 117 29 1526 Ricky Butler M40 33:47
130 121 30 1454 Stewart Shears M40 34:09 Silson AC
141 132 31 1044 Stuart Dimmock M40 34:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
147 137 32 1554 Wayne Byles M40 34:45 Daventry Road Runners
148 138 33 1483 Brian Cydon M40 34:47
155 144 34 202 Ian Street M40 35:02
159 147 35 1567 Tom Williams M40 35:12 Kenilworth Runners
167 154 36 1457 Bjorn Van Uem M40 35:27 Wootton Road Runners
177 162 37 1395 Michael Galjaardt  M40 35:44
178 163 38 100 Mark Peterkin M40 35:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
193 174 39 1619 Neil Parry M40 36:12 Huncote Harriers
211 185 40 284 Stuart Snelson M40 36:48 Bedford Harriers AC
219 191 41 1418 Peter Bonner M40 37:01 Grantham Running Club
224 195 42 1520 Chris Unwin M40 37:11 Huncote Harriers
238 203 43 1514 Richard Tomkins M40 37:28
241 204 44 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 37:37 Northampton Road Runners
247 208 45 1506 David Robinson M40 37:55 Huncote Harriers
258 216 46 1307 Nigel Gaunt M40 38:21 Wootton Road Runners
267 221 47 1576 Nik Davey M40 38:40
276 225 48 1465 Phil Gibbard M40 38:58 Wellingborough & District
311 247 49 148 Paul Baxter M40 40:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
312 248 50 1399 Martin Lewis M40 40:31
370 274 51 1181 Andrew Punter M40 43:11
388 285 52 792 Michael Gittings M40 44:15 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 27:21 Hermitage Harriers
22 22 2 306 Christopher Riley M45 29:15 Bedford & County AC
29 27 3 7 Phil West M45 29:33 Kettering Town Harriers
36 34 4 1508 Gary Finch M45 30:02 Bedford Harriers AC
40 38 5 1511 David Kelly M45 30:10 Higham Harriers
45 43 6 685 Richard Lack M45 30:23 Wootton Road Runners
46 44 7 573 Matthew Crosse M45 30:23 Northampton Road Runners
50 48 8 1313 Jon Kemp M45 30:30 Wellingborough & District
53 51 9 1602 Paul Davies M45 30:37 Biggleswade AC
54 52 10 1429 Ady King M45 30:47 Kettering Town Harriers
60 57 11 1525 Steve Green M45 31:04 Kettering Town Harriers
64 60 12 1559 Adrian Copp M45 31:09
69 64 13 25 Julian Blackwell M45 31:20 Wellingborough & District
79 74 14 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 31:40 Team East Haddon
97 91 15 1293 Will Raybould M45 32:27 Human Energy
100 94 16 757 Mark Bonham M45 32:48 Wellingborough & District
111 104 17 1505 Ian Thompson M45 33:12 Huncote Harriers
116 109 18 1394 Matthew Brooks M45 33:33 Leighton Buzzard AC
134 125 19 39 Thomas Thorp M45 34:19
140 131 20 744 Mike Gooch M45 34:32 Wellingborough & District
150 140 21 1530 Greg Ball M45 34:50 Silson AC
158 146 22 1469 Alex McMurtrie M45 35:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
169 156 23 1600 Rob Greenfield M45 35:29
182 166 24 610 Christopher McFaul M45 35:53 Wootton Road Runners
186 168 25 1271 Craig Phillips M45 35:55 Kenilworth Runners
190 171 26 1210 Darren Byfield M45 36:05 Northampton Road Runners
194 175 27 1534 Stephen James M45 36:14 Bedford Harriers AC
202 181 28 1524 Mark Rose M45 36:34 Northampton Road Runners
208 183 29 1233 Robert Kruck M45 36:42
213 187 30 1487 Seb-Russell Perry M45 36:54 Northampton Road Runners
222 193 31 883 Mike Haines M45 37:10
223 194 32 1113 Chris Dimmock M45 37:10 Leighton Buzzard AC
233 200 33 1290 Chris Mullaney M45 37:18 Daventry Road Runners
245 207 34 1498 Philip Middleton M45 37:49 Team Balancise RC
248 209 35 611 Alan Griffiths M45 37:58 Wellingborough & District
249 210 36 1264 Darren Gibson M45 38:01 Team Balancise RC
255 214 37 1373 Andrew Mayor M45 38:15
283 229 38 1608 James Meade M45 39:12 Wootton Road Runners
285 230 39 728 Peter Tye M45 39:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 234 40 67 Richard Hands M45 39:27 Northbrook AC
295 236 41 1248 Roger Eadon M45 39:39
301 240 42 1306 Roger Taylor M45 39:55 Northampton Road Runners
316 250 43 1323 Jerry Inniss M45 40:37 Wootton Road Runners
339 259 44 1217 Kevin Malpas M45 41:38
371 275 45 1412 Darren Masterman M45 43:16
393 286 46 205 Julian Chronicle M45 44:42 Brackley & District RC
402 290 47 1426 Martin Baker M45 45:21
403 291 48 660 Andrew Hall M45 45:23
410 293 49 679 Tim Molloy M45 45:36 Wootton Road Runners
421 301 50 1584 Bambos Lambi M45 46:07
442 310 51 1547 Chris Dabbs M45 47:38
453 314 52 989 Toby Williams M45 48:44
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 28:09 Leicester Coritanian AC
38 36 2 130 Richard Billington M50 30:04 Desford Striders
42 40 3 36 Andy Green M50 30:14 Team East Haddon
47 45 4 684 Richard Fowler M50 30:24 Wootton Road Runners
65 61 5 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 31:10 Redway Runners
78 73 6 1500 Charlie Nobbs M50 31:39
101 95 7 1371 Neil Sheward M50 32:49 Kenilworth Runners
115 108 8 329 Laurence Scott M50 33:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 110 9 1523 Adrian Jelley M50 33:37 Silson AC
119 112 10 780 Aaron Lincoln M50 33:39
120 113 11 429 Tony Barnes M50 33:42 Bedford Harriers AC
121 114 12 1397 Stuart Knight M50 33:42 Bedford Harriers AC
126 118 13 1528 Robert White M50 33:52 Team East Haddon
128 120 14 754 Edward Taylor M50 34:02 Northampton Road Runners
131 122 15 151 James O'Dowd M50 34:11 Huncote Harriers
133 124 16 35 Matthew Keal M50 34:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
136 127 17 1620 Kevin Reboul M50 34:24 Silson AC
138 129 18 1467 Michael Spencer M50 34:27 Silson AC
163 151 19 488 Dave Lindsay M50 35:24 Spa Striders
165 152 20 1439 Alan Roberts M50 35:27 Vale of Aylesbury AC
166 153 21 1606 David Lawson M50 35:27 Huncote Harriers
171 157 22 1423 Andrew Stiles M50 35:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
172 158 23 195 Vince Gaziano M50 35:39 Kettering Town Harriers
191 172 24 70 Simon Elliott M50 36:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
200 179 25 1360 Kevin Church M50 36:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 184 26 1261 Mark Nicholls M50 36:43 Northampton Road Runners
228 197 27 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 37:15 Northampton Road Runners
232 199 28 1533 Noel Jones M50 37:17 Bedford Harriers AC
243 205 29 689 Des Comery M50 37:43 Wootton Road Runners
261 218 30 1441 Paul Marlow M50 38:27 Kettering Town Harriers
266 220 31 1597 Steve Prior M50 38:38 Northampton Road Runners
280 228 32 1503 David Frost M50 39:07 Northampton Road Runners
287 232 33 1536 Russell Cartwright M50 39:20 Bedford Harriers AC
293 235 34 37 Ashley Walden M50 39:34
300 239 35 1219 Keith Evans M50 39:53 Uknetrunners
306 243 36 762 Robin Schumacher M50 40:17
317 251 37 1389 Mark Lewis M50 40:38 Northampton Road Runners
320 253 38 1501 Paul Warden M50 40:51 Northants Tri
340 260 39 691 Antonio Amato M50 41:41 Wootton Road Runners
352 265 40 1535 Ian Moore M50 42:18
362 269 41 1449 Ray Cooke M50 42:40 Bedford Harriers AC
372 276 42 609 Tony Frain M50 43:17 Wellingborough & District
377 278 43 1477 Michael Donington M50 43:29 Harborough AC
387 284 44 624 John Eales M50 44:09 Northampton Road Runners
398 287 45 1410 Nigel Farmer M50 45:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
400 288 46 65 Paul Brooks M50 45:17 Luton AC
441 309 47 871 Brian Mead M50 47:31
445 311 48 1102 Clifford Punter M50 47:50
451 312 49 1585 Dhandev Singh M50 48:38
469 319 50 45 Martin Broomfield M50 52:52
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
63 59 1 1565 Ian Lamb M55 31:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
71 66 2 56 Terry Egan M55 31:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 68 3 665 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 31:27 Bedford Harriers AC
75 70 4 1288 Brian Miller M55 31:31 Leamington C&AC
127 119 5 1478 Mick Conroy M55 33:54 Northampton Road Runners
139 130 6 1591 Adrian White M55 34:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
168 155 7 1435 Simon Bunker M55 35:27
179 164 8 28 Michael Howell M55 35:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
189 170 9 2000 Andrew Hoare M55 36:04 Silson AC
192 173 10 1107 Les Turton M55 36:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
217 189 11 1086 Neil McDonald M55 37:00 Wellingborough & District
218 190 12 1416 David Jarrett M55 37:00 Silson AC
226 196 13 478 Rodney Berry M55 37:13
237 202 14 1578 John Ferris M55 37:25 Wootton Road Runners
244 206 15 8 Michael Dowdy M55 37:46
254 213 16 1396 Peter Simpson M55 38:13 Vegan Runners
272 222 17 121 Mitch Timms M55 38:50 Sphinx AC
302 241 18 1440 Tony Jones M55 39:55 Bedford Harriers AC
305 242 19 295 Neil Martin M55 40:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
307 244 20 113 Charles Corbett M55 40:22
325 255 21 1614 Eoin Tweedale M55 40:57 Brackley & District RC
344 262 22 1448 Alex Rothwell M55 41:50 Bedford Harriers AC
349 263 23 1436 Brian Keers M55 42:04 Silson AC
356 267 24 671 Clive Culling M55 42:34
364 270 25 1461 Aidan Quinn M55 42:47
373 277 26 1437 Jim Danks M55 43:20
411 294 27 522 Lawrie Stenhouse M55 45:40
416 297 28 1460 Stephen-James Wilson M55 45:49 Shenley Striders
422 302 29 1573 Mark Everett M55 46:07
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
83 78 1 1485 Phil Jones M60 31:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
96 90 2 364 Neil Lovesey M60 32:24 Bedford Harriers AC
114 107 3 629 Paul Wilkerson M60 33:22 Bedford & County AC
161 149 4 477 David Chandler M60 35:21
173 159 5 1499 David Holt M60 35:39 Bedford Harriers AC
181 165 6 1194 Kevin Naughton M60 35:53 Sphinx AC
196 176 7 1447 Colin Ross M60 36:15 Bedford Harriers AC
199 178 8 42 Ken Willis M60 36:24 Northants Police
203 182 9 1311 Paul Smart M60 36:38 Human Energy
251 211 10 431 Alex Montgomery M60 38:07 Leamington C&AC
279 227 11 249 Paul Bramley M60 39:07
286 231 12 128 Alan Hall M60 39:19 Northampton Road Runners
350 264 13 643 Dave Burk M60 42:05 Wootton Road Runners
355 266 14 227 Steve Smith M60 42:33 Wootton Road Runners
365 271 15 752 Alan Capell M60 42:49 Northampton Road Runners
369 273 16 1611 Tom Brassington M60 43:06 Bedford Harriers AC
380 281 17 363 Steve Crane M60 43:49 Bedford Harriers AC
414 296 18 1383 Adrian Quarry M60 45:44 Bedford Harriers AC
419 299 19 149 Bob Wright M60 45:55
438 308 20 1417 Robin Fiander M60 47:02 Bedford Harriers AC
458 315 21 55 Bill Goadsby M60 48:56 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
175 160 1 43 Keith Moreman M65 35:41 Daventry Road Runners
322 254 2 1546 Tony Hale M65 40:53 Wellingborough & District
378 279 3 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 43:30
385 283 4 460 Michael Wood M65 43:58 Wootton Road Runners
412 295 5 136 Thomas Dable M65 45:41 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
137 128 1 1445 Bob Wells M70 34:24 Bedford Harriers AC
257 215 2 414 Pete Courtney M70 38:19
326 256 3 1475 Ray Lack M70 40:58 Harborough AC
342 261 4 1330 Richard Inchley M70 41:44 Leighton Buzzard AC
437 307 5 2001 Tim Hulette M70 46:55 Silson AC
473 320 6 1438 Colin Bricher M70 53:08 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
434 305 1 29 Tom Marchi M75 46:47 Sphinx AC
452 313 2 967 Gerald Billis M75 48:41 Wootton Road Runners
464 317 3 1196 Larry Corkrey M75 50:06 Bedford Harriers AC