EMGP Banbury 5 - 6 June 2017 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 328 Matt Adcock M40 26:46 Hermitage Harriers
5 5 2 476 Stephen Marks M40 27:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
6 6 3 158 Jason Williams M40 27:12 Hermitage Harriers
16 16 4 1519 Andy Fairley M40 29:02 Wootton Road Runners
18 17 5 1616 Dean Oldfield M40 29:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 24 6 156 Dermot Martin M40 29:34 Bearbrook RC
29 28 7 1643 Steve Round M40 29:53 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
33 32 8 1305 Tim Thurlow M40 30:10 Wootton Road Runners
35 34 9 1434 Jason Eales M40 30:21 Wootton Road Runners
36 35 10 1909 Andrew Stickley M40 30:23 Alchester RC
38 37 11 1918 Kevin Game M40 30:36 Woodstock Harriers
42 41 12 1828 Kevin French M40 30:45 Alchester RC
45 43 13 264 Ross Brown M40 30:50 Kettering Town Harriers
49 47 14 491 Simon Read M40 31:09 Redway Runners
50 48 15 1855 Dewi Thomas M40 31:09 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
55 53 16 668 Graeme Bickle M40 31:15 Redway Runners
57 54 17 1843 Simon Pritchard M40 31:20 Banbury Harriers
68 64 18 1933 Matt Gowing M40 32:08
78 72 19 686 Mike Carrea M40 32:26 Wootton Road Runners
88 81 20 1554 Wayne Byles M40 32:56 Daventry Road Runners
89 82 21 1282 Peter Moor M40 32:58 Northampton Road Runners
93 86 22 941 Mark Quinn M40 33:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 90 23 1454 Stewart Shears M40 33:36 Silson AC
101 93 24 1872 Ralf Arneil M40 33:46 Woodstock Harriers
102 94 25 1856 Kurt Trinder M40 33:48 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
111 102 26 1567 Tom Williams M40 34:14 Kenilworth Runners
122 112 27 1833 Warren Harrison M40 34:40 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
126 116 28 202 Ian Street M40 34:53
131 119 29 1619 Neil Parry M40 35:09 Huncote Harriers
133 121 30 1894 Will Hudson M40 35:11 Woodstock Harriers
135 123 31 1472 Shaun Ledington M40 35:14 Northampton Road Runners
139 126 32 1506 David Robinson M40 35:22 Huncote Harriers
155 133 33 1865 Michael Nevill M40 36:07 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
169 147 34 1520 Chris Unwin M40 36:35 Huncote Harriers
174 149 35 1917 Peter Ward M40 36:58
175 150 36 1871 Adrian Smith M40 36:59 Woodstock Harriers
183 155 37 284 Stuart Snelson M40 37:26 Bedford Harriers AC
220 176 38 1181 Andrew Punter M40 39:04
226 180 39 1787 Dean Rushby M40 39:22 Harborough AC
236 188 40 1786 Gary Wallis M40 39:52 Harborough AC
237 189 41 1846 Katie Reinicke M40 39:54
268 206 42 148 Paul Baxter M40 42:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
275 211 43 1822 Robert  Carter  M40 42:58
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
8 8 1 251 Gavin McDermott M45 27:27 Hermitage Harriers
20 19 2 1700 Iain Botheroyd M45 29:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 20 3 7 Phil West M45 29:28 Kettering Town Harriers
23 22 4 573 Matthew Crosse M45 29:31 Northampton Road Runners
27 26 5 41 Tony Letts M45 29:37 Northampton Road Runners
30 29 6 685 Richard Lack M45 29:59 Wootton Road Runners
32 31 7 1525 Steve Green M45 30:07 Kettering Town Harriers
37 36 8 1429 Ady King M45 30:29 Kettering Town Harriers
39 38 9 57 Stuart Wheeldon M45 30:37 Team East Haddon
40 39 10 1313 Jon Kemp M45 30:41 Wellingborough & District
46 44 11 1914 Simon Woodward M45 31:04 Silson AC
52 50 12 1882 Philip Vincent M45 31:13 Banbury Harriers
67 63 13 1293 Will Raybould M45 32:01 Human Energy
79 73 14 1652 Paul Furness M45 32:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 78 15 757 Mark Bonham M45 32:46 Wellingborough & District
86 79 16 1505 Ian Thompson M45 32:48 Huncote Harriers
91 84 17 1321 Ian Punter M45 33:09
92 85 18 610 Christopher McFaul M45 33:10 Wootton Road Runners
97 89 19 1841 Darren Nicholl M45 33:32 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
103 95 20 1276 Graham Garlick M45 33:50 Leamington C&AC
104 96 21 1530 Greg Ball M45 33:53 Silson AC
106 98 22 1820 Paul Brame M45 34:04 Headington RR
113 103 23 1912 Peter Stratford M45 34:23 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
129 117 24 1863 Garry Williams M45 34:59
134 122 25 1271 Craig Phillips M45 35:12 Kenilworth Runners
154 132 26 1487 Seb-Russell Perry M45 35:53 Northampton Road Runners
165 143 27 1869 Shaun Mullins M45 36:28 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
203 167 28 1248 Roger Eadon M45 38:24
247 195 29 1688 Stephen Atkinson M45 40:41 Wootton Road Runners
249 197 30 205 Julian Chronicle M45 40:53 Brackley & District RC
256 200 31 1890 Peter Sutton M45 41:38
264 203 32 1902 Mark Jeffrey M45 42:22 Coventry Tri
317 224 33 679 Tim Molloy M45 46:56 Wootton Road Runners
335 233 34 1830 Keith Godfrey M45 48:57
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 1594 Gareth Deacon M50 28:29 Leicester Coritanian AC
28 27 2 1874 David Cantwell M50 29:39 Woodstock Harriers
31 30 3 36 Andy Green M50 30:01 Team East Haddon
34 33 4 684 Richard Fowler M50 30:18 Wootton Road Runners
44 42 5 1893 Ian Thomas M50 30:50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
53 51 6 1840 Anthony Lock M50 31:14 Witney Road Runners
60 57 7 1824 James Darcy M50 31:27 Silson AC
61 58 8 1192 Tony Dalglish M50 31:35 Redway Runners
62 59 9 1371 Neil Sheward M50 31:37 Kenilworth Runners
65 62 10 1887 Martin Dorrill M50 31:54 Kenilworth Runners
94 87 11 329 Laurence Scott M50 33:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 88 12 754 Edward Taylor M50 33:26 Northampton Road Runners
99 91 13 35 Matthew Keal M50 33:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 97 14 151 James O'Dowd M50 34:00 Huncote Harriers
114 104 15 1866 Andrew Wylie M50 34:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
115 105 16 1898 Mike Pollard M50 34:26 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
118 108 17 1214 Mark Torrington M50 34:34 Brackley & District RC
123 113 18 488 Dave Lindsay M50 34:42 Spa Striders
125 115 19 1467 Michael Spencer M50 34:51 Silson AC
130 118 20 195 Vince Gaziano M50 35:03 Kettering Town Harriers
156 134 21 1889 Peter Chandley M50 36:10 Team East Haddon
157 135 22 1916 Ian Whitehead M50 36:13 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
161 139 23 70 Simon Elliott M50 36:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
162 140 24 689 Des Comery M50 36:22 Wootton Road Runners
163 141 25 756 Ronnie Ambrose M50 36:23 Northampton Road Runners
195 161 26 1219 Keith Evans M50 38:00 Uknetrunners
198 163 27 1503 David Frost M50 38:15 Northampton Road Runners
208 171 28 1845 Bryan Reid M50 38:40 Cirencester AC
214 172 29 37 Ashley Walden M50 38:50
230 183 30 691 Antonio Amato M50 39:42 Wootton Road Runners
232 185 31 1536 Russell Cartwright M50 39:48 Bedford Harriers AC
240 191 32 1886 Nick Tomkins M50 40:08 Shenley Striders
243 193 33 1501 Paul Warden M50 40:20 Northants Tri
253 199 34 1449 Ray Cooke M50 41:09 Bedford Harriers AC
257 201 35 1847 Julian relton M50 41:52 Hook Norton Harriers
271 208 36 624 John Eales M50 42:45 Northampton Road Runners
291 214 37 65 Paul Brooks M50 44:26 Luton AC
326 229 38 45 Martin Broomfield M50 48:00
328 230 39 1102 Clifford Punter M50 48:15
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
48 46 1 1288 Brian Miller M55 31:09 Leamington C&AC
54 52 2 1870 John Chapman M55 31:15 Stopsley Striders
119 109 3 1818 Danny Bachelor M55 34:36
121 111 4 478 Rodney Berry M55 34:38
136 124 5 1839 Robert Kerr M55 35:14 Alchester RC
143 129 6 28 Michael Howell M55 35:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 130 7 1107 Les Turton M55 35:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
184 156 8 121 Mitch Timms M55 37:31 Sphinx AC
199 164 9 8 Michael Dowdy M55 38:20
201 165 10 1416 David Jarrett M55 38:22 Silson AC
204 168 11 1924 Martin Perrin M55 38:26
217 173 12 1171 Kim Lowde M55 38:56 Daventry Road Runners
221 177 13 295 Neil Martin M55 39:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
225 179 14 113 Charles Corbett M55 39:20
248 196 15 1903 Gareth Meads M55 40:50 Brackley & District RC
274 210 16 159 Richard McMahon M55 42:50 Brackley & District RC
315 223 17 1460 Stephen-James Wilson M55 46:47 Shenley Striders
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
64 61 1 364 Neil Lovesey M60 31:52 Bedford Harriers AC
73 68 2 382 Raymond Robinson M60 32:16 Beaumont RC
159 137 3 1311 Paul Smart M60 36:18 Human Energy
160 138 4 2000 Andrew Hoare M60 36:20 Silson AC
166 144 5 1765 Philip Coy M60 36:28 Banbury Harriers
187 157 6 1884 Tony Goodwill M60 37:40 Bourton Road Runners
188 158 7 362 Martin Smith M60 37:40 Massey Ferguson RC
197 162 8 431 Alex Montgomery M60 38:07 Leamington C&AC
207 170 9 1900 Denis Daly M60 38:37 Northbrook 
218 174 10 128 Alan Hall M60 38:58 Northampton Road Runners
229 182 11 643 Dave Burk M60 39:25 Wootton Road Runners
241 192 12 1929 Will Foster M60 40:10
251 198 13 1876 Nick Zammit M60 41:07
262 202 14 752 Alan Capell M60 42:17 Northampton Road Runners
322 226 15 1911 John Roulstone M60 47:30 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
324 228 16 1913 Ken Craigie M60 47:49 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
338 234 17 758 Paul Griffin M60 49:23
343 236 18 1873 Chris Harrison M60 51:10
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
84 77 1 677 Ron Searle M65 32:44 Kettering Town Harriers
137 125 2 43 Keith Moreman M65 35:15 Daventry Road Runners
141 127 3 1896 David Pettifer M65 35:24 Kenilworth Runners
267 205 4 23 Cliff Bebbington M65 42:34
273 209 5 1836 Trevor Jennings M65 42:48 Witney Road Runners
287 213 6 136 Thomas Dable M65 43:53 Kenilworth Runners
296 216 7 1858 Daniel Van Der Putten M65 44:50 Human Energy
329 231 8 1850 David Shaw M65 48:25
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
269 207 1 1844 Glyn Pritchard M70 42:43 Banbury Harriers
321 225 2 2001 Tim Hulett M70 47:23 Silson AC
339 235 3 1908 John Butler M70 49:34 Stratford-upon-Avon AC
345 237 4 1438 Colin Bricher M70 51:57 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
231 184 1 1901 Mike Duggan M75 39:47 Northbrook 
310 220 2 29 Tom Marchi M75 46:17 Sphinx AC
312 221 3 967 Gerald Billis M75 46:23 Wootton Road Runners
323 227 4 1196 Larry Corkrey M75 47:47 Bedford Harriers AC