Eastern Masters League Final - Bedford - 10 September 2017
Pos Combined Teams Final Points
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 462
2 Chelmsford AC/Springfield 397
3 Southend AC 340
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 235
Pos Men's Teams Final Points
1 Bedford & County AC 248.5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 242
3 Chelmsford AC/Springfield 196.5
4 Southend AC 195
5 Nene Valley Harriers 172
6 Thurrock Harriers 149
7 Corby AC 125
8 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 91
  100m M35-49       AG % EA No.
1 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.9 8   83.8 3129009
2 Amr Ziko Chelmsford AC/Springfield 12.1 7   84.1 2797216
3 Julian Smith Nene Valley Harriers 12.4 6   87.4 3017942
4 Graham Eastty Southend AC 13.1 5   76.6 3262665
5 Istvan Jacso Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13.1 4   77.2 3090091
6 Jesse Wilson Corby AC 13.3 3   79.8 3084970
7 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 13.8 2   78.5 2768765
8 Anthony Tobin Thurrock Harriers 14.2 1   70.2 2835958
  100m M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.5 8   88.4 2971309
2 Dougie Donald Corby AC 12.9 7   89.6 2909395
3 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 13.4 6   86.8 2775264
4 Keith Palmer Southend AC 13.8 5   80.6 2829682
5 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 14.3 4   80.3 2899831
6 Tony Roberts Chelmsford AC/Springfield 14.4 3   76.7 3116301
7 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.6 2   75.2 3090049
DNF Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers         2727803
  100m M60+         AG % EA No.
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.6 8   88.1 3019098
2 Christopher Keech Bedford & County AC 14.3 7   84.8 2775272
3 Gerald Daniel Chelmsford AC/Springfield 15.1 6   79.4 2717069
4 Peter Binns Southend AC 16.3 5   76.2 2829532
5 Michael Bumstead Thurrock Harriers 16.8 4   72.2 3107121
  200m M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 David Brown Nene Valley Harriers 24.1 8   85.8 2955064
2 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.7 7   81.8 3129009
3 Amr Ziko Chelmsford AC/Springfield 25.0 6   82.7 2797216
4 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 26.4 5   83.7 2768765
5 Graham Eastty Southend AC 26.6 4   76.5 3262665
6 Jesse Wilson Corby AC 26.7 3   81.0 3084970
7 Anthony Tobin Thurrock Harriers 28.6 2   70.6 2835958
8 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 30.5 1   73.5 3090049
  200m M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.9 8   87.1 2971309
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 26.2 7   91.0 2775264
3 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 27.3 6   86.1 2727803
4 Kevin McAlinden Chelmsford AC/Springfield 27.4 5   83.5 2816582
5 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 28.2 4   83.4 2899831
6 Wilson Paterson Corby AC 28.6 3   83.3 2698683
7 Keith Palmer Southend AC 28.8 2   78.9 2829682
8 Joseph Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 30.7 1   76.6 2869123
  200m M60+         AG % EA No.
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.6 8   83.2 3019098
2 Christopher Keech Bedford & County AC 31.5 7   79.3 2775272
3 Gerald Daniel Chelmsford AC/Springfield 31.7 6   77.7 2717069
4 Peter Binns Southend AC 33.0 5   78.2 2829532
5 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers 34.0 4   71.5 2951650
6 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 35.6 3   69.6 3573756
  400m M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 David Brown Nene Valley Harriers 52.2 8   87.8 2955064
2 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 56.9 7   85.8 2768765
3 Mark Waine Southend AC 58.3 6   83.2 2793912
4 Vincent Courtois Cambridge & Coleridge AC 59.2 5   78.6 3696546
5 Jesse Wilson Corby AC 59.6 4   80.3 3084970
6 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61.3 3   74.8 3223790
7 Anthony Tobin Thurrock Harriers 62.1 2   72.2 2835958
8 Damian Barrett Chelmsford AC/Springfield 68.0 1   70.4 3040911
  400m M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 59.3 8   88.6 2775264
2 Kevin McAlinden Chelmsford AC/Springfield 60.3 7   83.8 2816582
3 Dougie Donald Corby AC 61.7 6   84.6 2909395
4 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61.7 5   80.8 2971309
5 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 62.3 4   83.2 2899831
6 Stephen Solomon Southend AC 70.6 3   72.5 3503002
7 Joseph Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 72.4 2   71.6 2869123
8 Paul Parkin Nene Valley Harriers 78.5 1   64.4 3253516
  800m M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 2:09.9 8   78.8 2727873
2 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 2:12.0 7   84.4 2730567
3 Lee Taylor Southend AC 2:15.9 6   79.7 3075645
4 Vincent Courtois Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:18.0 5   77.8 3696546
5 Mark Newton Chelmsford AC/Springfield 2:18.2 4   74.8 2759782
6 Christopher Finister Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:18.9 3   79.4 3534571
7 Nick Trencher Thurrock Harriers 2:27.6 2   74.7 3093770
DNF Peter Straiton Corby AC         2750845
  800m M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Tony Roberts Chelmsford AC/Springfield 2:21.8 8   82.7 3116301
2 Dennis Edghill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:25.7 7   85.9 2690403
3 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 2:29.8 6   78.3 2775197
4 John Donaldson Corby AC 2:33.5 5   80.9 3225404
5 Angus Aldridge Southend AC 2:52.6 4   69.7 3519971
6 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers 3:00.8 3   70.9 2951650
7 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers 3:08.1 2   65.0 2727892
  1500m M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 4:16.3 8   88.2 2730567
2 Mark Waine Southend AC 4:38.9 7   82.4 2793912
3 Christopher Finister Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:42.9 6   79.3 3534571
4 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers 4:55.9 5   71.1 3504037
5 Nick Trencher Thurrock Harriers 5:00.7 4   74.6 3093770
6 Antony Goodall Chelmsford AC/Springfield 5:05.3 3   71.9 3389920
7 Gary Beckwith Corby AC 5:35.2 2   65.5 3647559
  1500m M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Tony Roberts Chelmsford AC/Springfield 5:04.9 8   77.8 3116301
2 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 5:14.7 7   79.2 2899831
3 John Donaldson Corby AC 5:31.0 6   76.0 3225404
4 Richard Lyle Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:40.7 5   69.6 3021669
5 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:42.1 4   74.1 2690421
6 Stephen Solomon Southend AC 5:47.8 3   70.5 3503002
7 Paul Parkin Nene Valley Harriers 6:00.3 2   66.9 3253516
  1500m M60+         AG % EA No.
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:19.1 8   84.6 2794640
2 Michael Bumstead Thurrock Harriers 5:42.3 7   78.9 3107121
3 Charlie Ritchie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:47.6 6   74.9 3120773
4 Peter Binns Southend AC 5:51.5 5   80.0 2829532
5 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC 5:53.4 4   73.7 2775378
6 David Gridley Chelmsford AC/Springfield 7:32.5 3   57.1 3645998
  3000m M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 9:19.6 8   86.4 2730567
2 Lee Taylor Southend AC 9:26.4 7   83.4 3075645
3 Mark Newton Chelmsford AC/Springfield 9:27.2 6   80.3 2759782
4 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:51.7 5   84.3 2805865
5 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers 10:33.8 4   70.9 3504037
6 Toby Draper Thurrock Harriers 11:15.2 3   71.6 3298936
7 Scott Magee Corby AC 12:07.4 2   67.0 2939264
  3000m M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers 10:22.8 8   81.4 2727741
2 Andrew Stewart Chelmsford AC/Springfield 12:10.2 7   73.0 2669387
3 John McCrone Corby AC 12:11.7 6   68.7 3267001
4 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:16.2 5   73.7 2690421
5 Richard Lyle Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:19.7 4   68.6 3021669
6 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers 12:20.8 3   75.2 2951650
7 Angus Aldridge Southend AC 14:12.5 2   61.0 3519971
  3000m M60+         AG % EA No.
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:54.8 8   88.2 2794640
2 Michael Bumstead Thurrock Harriers 11:53.3 7   81.0 3107121
3 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC 12:10.6 6   76.2 2775378
4 Charlie Ritchie Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:12.6 5   76.0 3120773
5 Peter Binns Southend AC 12:34.1 4   79.7 2829532
  2km Walk 'A'            
1 Jason Carvalho Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:26.6 8     3215443
2 Keith Palmer Southend AC 13:05.8 7     2829682
3 Roger Cole Chelmsford AC/Springfield 14:20.2 6     2710909
4 Nick Trencher Thurrock Harriers 14:48.2 5     3093770
5 Courtney Gunn Bedford & County AC 14:51.5 4     2774978
6 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers 17:42.9 3     3504037
DQ Wilson Paterson Corby AC         2698683
DQ James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers         3504037
  2km Walk 'B'            
1 John Brock Southend AC 14:10.2 8     2829537
2 Malcolm Kidby Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:01.4 7     2991934
3 Toby Draper Thurrock Harriers 16:17.5 6     3298936
4 Antony Goodall Chelmsford AC/Springfield 20:28.6 5     3389920
DQ John McCrone Corby AC         3267001
  110mH M35-49 (99.1cm)         AG % EA No.
1 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 17.0 8   76.6 2727873
2 Istvan Jacso Cambridge & Coleridge AC 19.6 7   67.6 3090091
3 Graham Eastty Southend AC 20.7 6   63.5 3262665
4 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & County AC 21.5 5   62.8 3154435
5 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.0 4   55.7 3223790
6 Nigel Instance Thurrock Harriers 26.8 3   54.2 3124740
  100mH M50-59 (91.4cm)         AG % EA No.
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.2 8   73.8 2971309
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 20.4 7   73.4 2775264
3 Gerald Daniel Chelmsford AC/Springfield 20.9 6   - 2717069
4 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 21.5 5   67.8 2727803
5 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 21.5 4   67.8 2899831
  Hammer M35-49 (7.26kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 42.29 8   54.6 2666249
2 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42.11 7   54.3 2979459
3 James Danobrega Bedford & County AC 29.08 6   36.9 2775199
4 Chris Clark Chelmsford AC/Springfield 19.78 5   - 2686851
5 Nigel Instance Thurrock Harriers 17.92 4   26.5 3124740
6 Gary Beckwith Corby AC 17.79 3   22.5 3647559
7 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.21 2   - 3090049
8 Gary Cheek Southend AC 14.93 1   20.8 3301261
  Hammer M50-59 (6kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Robert Earle Southend AC 50.24 8   77.0 2658034
2 David Bauer Chelmsford AC/Springfield 38.29 7   52.5 2953600
3 Peter Knott Corby AC 27.57 6   45.5 2829262
4 Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 24.29 5   - 2797493
5 Malcolm Kidby Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.11 4   24.3 2991934
6 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16.84 3   25.8 3021705
7 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers 10.09 2   - 2951650
8 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers 5.09 1   7.8 2727892
  Shot M35-49 (7.26kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 11.09 8   50.8 2666249
2 James Danobrega Bedford & County AC 10.10 7   45.6 2775199
3 Damian Barrett Chelmsford AC/Springfield 10.01 6   48.2 3040911
4 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.96 5   41.1 2979459
5 Peter Straiton Corby AC 8.21 4   37.6 2750845
6 Marek Kowalski Thurrock Harriers 8.11 3   39.8 3479748
7 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7.49 2   - 3090049
8 Gary Cheek Southend AC 7.05 1   34.6 3301261
  Shot M50-59 (6kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Robert Earle Southend AC 12.50 8   70.4 2658034
2 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.10 7   62.5 3480510
3 David Bauer Chelmsford AC/Springfield 11.53 6   58.4 2953600
4 Peter Knott Corby AC 10.53 5   63.6 2829262
5 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7.79 4   43.9 3021705
6 Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 7.07 3   - 2797493
7 Michael Bumstead Thurrock Harriers 5.33 2   - 3107121
  Shot M60-69 (5kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Geoff Tyler Chelmsford AC/Springfield 10.37 8   73.0 3341824
2 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10.16 7   66.8 3273763
3 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 9.81 6   57.0 2774981
4 Tim Needham Nene Valley Harriers 7.73 5   49.2 2662164
5 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers 6.20 4   36.0 2951650
6 John Brock Southend AC 5.78 3   39.3 2829537
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)         AG % EA No.
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 43.25 8   51.2 2666249
2 James Danobrega Bedford & County AC 37.37 7   43.5 2775199
3 Peter Straiton Corby AC 34.16 6   40.5 2750845
4 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.98 5   39.1 2979459
5 Nigel Instance Thurrock Harriers 32.79 4   44.0 3124740
6 Istvan Jacso Cambridge & Coleridge AC 28.95 3   32.1 3090091
7 Stephen Solomon Southend AC 27.74 2   - 3503002
8 Chris Clark Chelmsford AC/Springfield 18.41 1   - 2686851
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)         AG % EA No.
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38.82 8   52.3 3480510
2 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 36.14 7   48.7 2774976
3 Robert Earle Southend AC 32.00 6   46.6 2658034
4 Martin Branfoot Chelmsford AC/Springfield 31.80 5   - 2717049
5 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.42 4   39.9 3021705
6 Peter Knott Corby AC 24.12 3   37.4 2829262
7 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers 19.72 2   - 2951650
8 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers 12.07 1   16.0 2727741
  Discus M35-49 (2kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 33.93 8   45.8 2774968
2 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 33.37 7   45.9 2666249
3 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.86 6   34.2 2979459
4 Nigel Instance Thurrock Harriers 21.40 5   32.8 3124740
5 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 21.34 4   - 3090049
6 Gary Cheek Southend AC 19.83 3   28.6 3301261
7 Chris Clark Chelmsford AC/Springfield 18.42 2   - 2686851
8 Gary Beckwith Corby AC 18.27 1   24.9 3647559
  Discus M50-59 (1.5kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Robert Earle Southend AC 41.01 8   62.3 2658034
2 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38.74 7   54.2 3480510
3 David Bauer Chelmsford AC/Springfield 36.98 6   50.8 2953600
4 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 30.86 5   43.2 2774976
5 Peter Knott Corby AC 27.35 4   45.0 2829262
6 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 25.09 3   38.1 3021705
7 Paul Parkin Nene Valley Harriers 13.13 2   18.7 3253516
8 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 10.61 1   16.5 2899831
  Discus M60+ (1kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36.17 8   62.5 3273763
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 33.05 7   52.3 2774981
3 Brian Hatch Chelmsford AC/Springfield 31.50 6   58.6 2660966
4 Tim Needham Nene Valley Harriers 30.39 5   51.3 2662164
5 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers 18.30 4   28.9 2951650
6 John Brock Southend AC 15.67 3   27.7 2829537
  Long Jump M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Peter Straiton Corby AC 5.62 8   71.4 2750845
2 James Danobrega Bedford & County AC 5.32 7   66.8 2775199
3 Adam Fidgett Nene Valley Harriers 4.98 6   58.5 2821146
4 Istvan Jacso Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.94 5   60.0 3090091
5 Marek Kowalski Thurrock Harriers 4.72 4   62.9 3479748
6 Graham Eastty Southend AC 4.49 3   53.9 3262665
7 Jason Carvalho Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.24 2   52.0 3215443
8 Amr Ziko Chelmsford AC/Springfield 4.23 1   51.9 2797216
  Long Jump M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Keith Palmer Southend AC 4.52 8   65.1 2829682
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 4.28 7   67.9 2775264
3 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.25 6   61.2 3480510
4 Dave Barnett Chelmsford AC/Springfield 4.19 5   66.5 2717042(x)
5 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3.85 4   54.0 3090049
6 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 3.85 3   59.4 2899831
7 John McCrone Corby AC 3.63 2   50.9 3267001
8 Paul Parkin Nene Valley Harriers 3.45 1   50.3 3253516
  Long Jump M60+         AG % EA No.
1 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 4.32 8   76.4 2667011
2 Gerald Daniel Chelmsford AC/Springfield 3.82 7   65.4 2717069
3 Michael Bumstead Thurrock Harriers 3.11 6   55.0 3107121
4 Alasdair Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.68 5   46.6 2794532
5 John Brock Southend AC 2.12 4   38.1 2829537
  Triple Jump M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Peter Straiton Corby AC 10.87 8   65.2 2750845
2 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 10.61 7   59.4 2727873
3 Marek Kowalski Thurrock Harriers 10.22 6   64.4 3479748
4 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10.21 5   57.2 3129009
5 Graham Eastty Southend AC 9.52 4   53.9 3262665
6 Damian Barrett Chelmsford AC/Springfield 8.66 3   53.9 3040911
7 Stephen Bass Bedford & County AC 8.63 2   53.1 2797201
8 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8.46 1   61.0 3021705
  Triple Jump M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 10.07 8   85.0 2667011
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.47 7   63.7 2971309
3 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8.94 6   59.4 3090049
4 Dave Barnett Chelmsford AC/Springfield 8.44 5   63.7 2717042(x)
5 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 8.15 4   59.7 2899831
6 Keith Palmer Southend AC 8.09 3   55.2 2829682
7 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 7.00 2   51.3 2727803
8 Wilson Paterson Corby AC 6.71 1   50.6 2698683
  High Jump M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Peter Straiton Corby AC 1.55 8   71.4 2750845
2 James Danobrega Bedford & County AC 1.55 7   70.7 2775199
3 Adam Fidgett Nene Valley Harriers 1.45 6   62.4 2821146
4 Graham Eastty Southend AC 1.40 5   61.4 3262665
5 Toby Draper Thurrock Harriers 1.30 4   61.7 3298936
6 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.30 3   65.0 3090049
7 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.15 2   56.9 2805865
  High Jump M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Mark Featherstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.58 8 =League Record 80.7 3480510
2 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 1.30 7   66.4 2774976
3 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 1.30 6   70.3 2727803
4 John McCrone Corby AC 1.30 5   65.0 3267001
5 Keith Palmer Southend AC 1.15 4   58.8 2829682
6 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers 1.15 3   62.2 2899831
  High Jump M60+         AG % EA No.
1= David Folgate Bedford & County AC 1.30 7.5   78.5 2667011
1= Gerald Daniel Chelmsford AC/Springfield 1.30 7.5   76.5 2717069
3 Michael Bumstead Thurrock Harriers 1.15 6   69.5 3107121
4 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.05 5   63.4 2794640
5 John Brock Southend AC 1.00 4   61.2 2829537
  Pole Vault M35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Robert Kingman Bedford & County AC 3.10 8   58.7 2702171
2 Adam Fidgett Nene Valley Harriers 3.00 7   50.8 2821146
3 Gary Cheek Southend AC 2.10 6   40.9 3301261
4 Dave Barnett Chelmsford AC/Springfield 1.70 5   40.2 2717042(x)
  Pole Vault M50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 2.80 8   59.4 2774976
2 Ricardo Huskisson Nene Valley Harriers 2.10 7   48.1 2727803
3 Angus Aldridge Southend AC 1.90 6   41.5 3519971
4 Martin Branfoot Chelmsford AC/Springfield 1.70 5   41.6 2717049
5 John Donaldson Corby AC 1.10 4   25.6 3225404
  Relay 4224 M35-49            
1   Nene Valley Harriers 2:39.9 8 League Record
2   Southend AC 2:54.0 7  
3   Bedford & County AC 2:55.2 6  
4   Corby AC 2:55.6 5  
5 JV 62.3, CF/PI 53.8, SH 62.4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:58.5 4  
6   Thurrock Harriers 3:07.7 3  
7   Chelmsford AC/Springfield 3:14.3 2  
  Relay 4224 M50+        
1   Bedford & County AC 3:09.0 8  
2   Chelmsford AC/Springfield 3:09.7 7  
3 PC 63.2, JB/AG 65.6, DE 61.3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:10.1 6  
4   Corby AC 3:18.6 5  
5   Southend AC 3:31.6 4  
Pos Women's Teams Final Points    
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 241  
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 220  
3 Chelmsford AC/Springfield 200.5  
4 Loughton AC 191  
5 Ryston Runners AC 159.5  
6 Southend AC 145  
7 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 144  
8 Huntingdonshire AC 107        
  100m W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Sophie Detienne Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.2 8   80.0 3696548
2 Joanne Abel Huntingdonshire AC 15.0 7   76.6 3485878
3 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.0 6   74.9 3238878
4 Heidi Johnson Chelmsford AC/Springfield 15.2 5   73.9 3658820
5 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.9 4   82.7 2724359
6 Mary Knapman Loughton AC 16.4 3   65.4 2792205
7 Sue Cribbs Southend AC 16.7 2   69.6 3553182
8 Wendy Fisher Ryston Runners AC 20.7 1   60.5 3141148
  100m W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.2 8   88.1 2724317
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 15.6 7   84.3 2781883
3 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford AC/Springfield 15.7 6   83.8 2717154
4 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 16.5 5   75.1 2792211
5 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16.6 4   75.4 3251013
6 Susan Brown Southend AC 16.8 3   75.3 2669613
7 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.8 2   79.1 2690455
8 Sandra Pedley Huntingdonshire AC 19.0 1   65.9 2984526
  100m W60+         AG % EA No.
1 Emily McMahon Loughton AC 16.5 8   87.5 2900898
2 Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 19.1 7   73.6 2762611
3 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 19.4 6   72.4 3574941
4 Janet Hill Chelmsford AC/Springfield 19.5 5   70.7 2759736
5 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC 21.7 4   63.6 3596410
6 Fi Han Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22.1 3   63.0 2690341
7 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.2 2   77.8 2746388
  200m W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Sophie Detienne Cambridge & Coleridge AC 29.2 8   80.3 3696548
2 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31.9 7   72.6 3238878
3 Heidi Johnson Chelmsford AC/Springfield 32.0 6   72.4 3658820
4 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 33.2 5   82.6 2724359
5 Mary Knapman Loughton AC 33.8 4   65.2 2792205
6 Sue Cribbs Southend AC 34.0 3   70.7 3553182
7 Wendy Fisher Ryston Runners AC 46.5 2   55.9 3141148
  200m W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 30.7 8   84.7 2724317
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 33.0 7   83.1 2781883
3 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 34.5 6   75.4 3251013
4 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.1 5   79.0 2690455
5 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 36.0 4   71.5 2792211
6 Susan Brown Southend AC 36.3 3   72.4 2669613
7 Jill Kent Chelmsford AC/Springfield 37.1 2   75.5 2918300
8 Sandra Pedley Huntingdonshire AC 40.9 1   63.6 2984526
  200m W60+         AG % EA No.
1 Margaret Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge AC 37.0 8   78.7 2975645
2 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 40.0 7   72.1 2900812
3 Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 41.9 6   70.2 2762611
4 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 43.9 5   74.2 3076646
5 Janet Hill Chelmsford AC/Springfield 46.0 4   62.7 2759736
6 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC 48.0 3   60.1 3596410
7 Fi Han Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49.1 2   59.3 2690341
  400m W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Sophie Detienne Cambridge & Coleridge AC 64.2 8   84.4 3696548
2 Heidi Johnson Chelmsford AC/Springfield 72.3 7   74.1 3658820
3 Suzy Hawkins Fairlands Valley Spartans 75.0 6   70.7 3433958
4 Sue Cribbs Southend AC 75.4 5   73.4 3553182
5 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 83.1 4   72.7 3446073
6 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 95.7 3   61.3 2792211
7 Wendy Fisher Ryston Runners AC 103.9 2   57.0 3141148
  400m W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 78.9 8   78.7 2724359
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 87.1 7   73.3 2681224
3 Jill Kent Chelmsford AC/Springfield 89.9 6   70.3 2918300
4 Teresa Pearmain Southend AC 91.5 5   65.4 3228985
5 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge AC 98.3 4   61.4 2999763
6 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 101.7 3   62.2 2781871
7 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 108.0 2   60.1 2900812
  800m W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:42.8 8   70.9 3223762
2 Suzy Hawkins Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:49.2 7   69.5 3433958
3 Mary Knapman Loughton AC 2:56.6 6   64.8 2792205
4 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend AC 2:58.4 5   64.7 3194956
5 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:15.6 4   61.7 3112370
6 Tracy Minton Chelmsford AC/Springfield 3:52.4 3   59.2 3374348
7 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 3:53.1 2   61.6 2781871
  800m W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:42.8 8   79.0 2977454
2 Joanne Smith Chelmsford AC/Springfield 2:49.2 7   75.1 2741504
3 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC 3:07.9 6   67.6 2984207
4 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:17.1 5   71.8 2690410
5 Anne Heeks Loughton AC 3:19.5 4   69.9 2900806
6 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:28.1 3   64.3 2999763
7 Wendy Fisher Ryston Runners AC 3:44.5 2   58.0 3141148
  1500m W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Tracy English Southend AC 5:15.3 8   77.9 3457620
2 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:24.7 7   76.5 2768712
3 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:36.1 6   72.4 3223762
4 Mary Knapman Loughton AC 5:58.9 5   67.3 2792205
5 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:33.4 4   65.3 3112370
6 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 7:39.3 3   68.0 2781871
7 Tracy Minton Chelmsford AC/Springfield 7:52.9 2   63.3 3374348
  1500m W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:43.2 8   81.6 2977454
2 Joanne Smith Chelmsford AC/Springfield 5:47.1 7   79.7 2741504
3 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:52.7 6   80.5 3251013
4 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:29.7 5   79.0 2690410
5 Anne Heeks Loughton AC 6:54.9 4   73.2 2900806
6 Susan Crompton Southend AC 7:18.8 3   66.4 2829567
7 Wendy Fisher Ryston Runners AC 7:28.7 2   63.3 3141148
  1500m W60+         AG % EA No.
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:13.0 8   85.0 2681224
2 Julie Simmons Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:36.2 7   80.0 2768478
3 Janet Hill Chelmsford AC/Springfield 7:38.5 6   71.2 2759736
4 Jean Hobbs Loughton AC 7:43.4 5   77.4 2792223
5 Jane Ashby Ryston Runners AC 7:49.4 4   77.7 3225574
6 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8:23.2 3   90.8 2746388
  3000m W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Tracy English Southend AC 11:34.3 8   75.6 3457620
2 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:54.1 7   74.1 2768712
3 Stefanie Godfrey Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:28.8 6   80.6 3251013
4 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:43.6 5   81.1 3446073
5 Melanie Peddle Loughton AC 15:36.2 4   62.0 3470739
6 Tracy Minton Chelmsford AC/Springfield 16:10.2 3   65.6 3374348
  3000m W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC 12:56.8 8   75.7 2984207
2 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:25.7 7   81.3 2690410
3 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13:55.9 6   74.1 2999763
4 Julie Simmons Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:01.3 5   80.1 2768478
5 Anne Heeks Loughton AC 14:19.4 4   75.1 2900806
6 Wendy Fisher Ryston Runners AC 15:16.4 3   65.8 3141148
  3000m W60+         AG % EA No.
1 Margaret Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:55.5 8   90.9 2975645
2 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:00.0 7   94.7 2675680
3 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:48.3 6   81.4 2681224
4 Jane Ashby Ryston Runners AC 14:49.9 5   87.2 3225574
5 Jean Hobbs Loughton AC 15:44.4 4   80.8 2792223
6 Janet Hill Chelmsford AC/Springfield 15:51.8 3   72.9 2759736
  2km Walk 'A'           EA No.
1 Melanie Peddle Loughton AC 11:10.8 8     3470739
2 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend AC 12:40.5 7     3194956
3 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:08.0 6     2681224
4 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 13:31.9 5     2781871
5 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14:19.9 4     3191121
6 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:49.5 3     2665073
7 Tracy Minton Chelmsford AC/Springfield 15:54.3 2     3374348
  2km Walk 'B'           EA No.
1 Anne Heeks Loughton AC 14:13.3 8     2900806
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:34.9 7     3401086
3 Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 16:49.2 6     2868653
4 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 18:37.3 5     2768712
DQ Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC         2746388
  100mH W35-49 (84cm)         AG % EA No.
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.7 8   53.8 3223762
2 Mary Knapman Loughton AC 24.6 7   51.5 2792205
3 Heidi Johnson Chelmsford AC/Springfield 26.8 6   - 3658820
4 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 46.8 5   - 2994183
  80mH W50-59 (76.2cm)         AG % EA No.
1 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 14.8 8   85.0 2781883
2 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.0 7   74.2 2724317
3 Penny Butcher Huntingdonshire AC 16.4 6   77.6 2701915
4 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19.3 5   65.9 2690455
5 Jill Kent Chelmsford AC/Springfield 20.5 4   62.7 2918300
  Hammer W35-49 (4kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Margit Bialobrzeska Huntingdonshire AC 28.00 8   44.7 3623496
2 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.00 7   51.5 3671649
3 Carol Morris Chelmsford AC/Springfield 21.47 6   - 3661223
4 Susan Brown Southend AC 19.90 5   - 2669613
5 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.90 4   33.1 3261663
6 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.88 3   32.0 3238878
7 Katherine Merritt Loughton AC 17.53 2   - 3592202
8 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 17.08 1   - 2781826
  Hammer W50-59 (3kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Shirley Quinn Chelmsford AC/Springfield 36.30 8 League Record - 2717141
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 31.43 7   58.4 2781883
3 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21.66 6   - 3129026
4 Stephanie Stamp Southend AC 20.22 5   - 3243500
5 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 19.59 4   - 3592196
6 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.10 3   33.2 2665073
7 Sandra Pedley Huntingdonshire AC 14.98 2   25.2 2984526
8 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13.15 1   23.0 3191121
  Shot W35-49 (4kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.06 8   51.5 3671649
2 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.26 7   44.7 3238878
3 Joanne Abel Huntingdonshire AC 6.21 6   35.3 3485878
4 Carol Morris Chelmsford AC/Springfield 6.18 5   - 3661223
5 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.14 4   - 2724317
6 Katherine Merritt Loughton AC 5.80 3   - 3592202
7 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 5.30 2   29.4 2829638
8 Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 3.30 1   - 2868653
  Shot W50-59 (3kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.91 8   55.2 2724359
2 Penny Butcher Huntingdonshire AC 6.91 7   49.2 2701915
3 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 6.76 6   47.2 2781883
4 Sarah Stark Chelmsford AC/Springfield 6.52 5   40.7 2675725
5 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.99 4   39.5 3191121
6 Susan Brown Southend AC 5.73 3   37.1 2669613
7 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 5.69 2   46.0 3592196
8 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.56 1   39.6 2690410
  Shot W60+ (3kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Shirley Quinn Chelmsford AC/Springfield 7.68 8   56.2 2717141
2 Emily McMahon Loughton AC 6.98 7   46.3 2900898
3 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 6.64 6   39.3 2781826
4 Stephanie Stamp Southend AC 5.79 5   40.6 3243500
5 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.08 4   39.5 3129026
6 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.02 3   21.4 3076646
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)         AG % EA No.
1 Margit Bialobrzeska Huntingdonshire AC 23.55 8   33.7 3623496
2 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.38 7   37.1 3671649
3 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.44 6   25.9 3238878
4 Carol Morris Chelmsford AC/Springfield 15.74 5   - 3661223
5 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.08 4   26.4 2994183
6 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 13.22 3   - 2781826
7 Katherine Merritt Loughton AC 12.93 2   - 3592202
8 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 10.84 1   17.5 2829638
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)         AG % EA No.
1 Penny Butcher Huntingdonshire AC 18.30 8   42.1 2701915
2 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.14 7   33.6 2724317
3 Susan Crompton Southend AC 15.87 6   32.7 2829567
4 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 14.84 5   38.8 3592196
5 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 14.45 4   32.3 2781883
6 Sarah Stark Chelmsford AC/Springfield 13.52 3   25.9 2675725
7 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12.38 2   - 2746388
8 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.53 1   20.4 3129026
  Discus W35-49 (1kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39.36 8   61.4 2690316
2 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.58 7   42.3 3671649
3 Margit Bialobrzeska Huntingdonshire AC 23.87 6   33.4 3623496
4 Carol Morris Chelmsford AC/Springfield 16.77 5   28.5 3661223
5 Katherine Merritt Loughton AC 15.35 4   28.1 3592202
6 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 12.54 3   18.9 2829638
7 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.13 2   18.3 3261663
8 Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 11.29 1   25.6 2762611
  Discus W50-59 (1kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 15.77 8   27.3 2792211
2 Sarah Stark Chelmsford AC/Springfield 13.85 7   24.0 2675725
3 Susan Brown Southend AC 11.75 6   21.1 2669613
4 Sandra Pedley Huntingdonshire AC 11.24 5   19.8 2984526
5 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.44 4   16.8 2690410
6 Helen Grant Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7.51 3   13.8 2999763
  Discus W60+ (1kg)         AG % EA No.
1 Shirley Quinn Chelmsford AC/Springfield 31.18 8 League Record 69.2 2717141
2 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 15.55 7   42.5 2781826
3 Pam Ackland-Snow Loughton AC 14.33 6   32.6 3592196
4 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.23 5   27.4 3129026
5 Julie Simmons Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.65 4   26.2 2768478
6 Stephanie Stamp Southend AC 12.12 3   28.2 3243500
7 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10.27 2   - 2746388
  Long Jump W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Joanne Abel Huntingdonshire AC 4.23 8   65.2 3485878
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.73 7   56.8 3401086
3 Heidi Johnson Chelmsford AC/Springfield 3.38 6   50.8 3658820
4 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.38 5   62.6 2724359
5 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend AC 3.15 4   45.6 3194956
6 Samantha Collins-Shirley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.82 3   43.5 3112370
7 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 2.70 2   51.5 2781871
8 Mary Knapman Loughton AC 2.60 1   37.2 2792205
  Long Jump W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.30 8   73.9 2724317
2 Penny Butcher Huntingdonshire AC 3.98 7   74.8 2701915
3 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 3.81 6   70.6 2781883
4 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford AC/Springfield 3.40 5   63.0 2717154
5 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.13 4   58.8 2690455
6 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 2.89 3   49.0 2792211
7 Susan Brown Southend AC 2.83 2   49.3 2669613
  Long Jump W60+         AG % EA No.
1 Emily McMahon Loughton AC 3.50 8   76.6 2900898
2 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 2.69 7   63.6 2781826
3 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.48 6   48.1 2681224
4 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.35 5   60.3 3076646
5 Shirley Quinn Chelmsford AC/Springfield 2.21 4   45.1 2717141
6 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC 2.11 3   42.3 3596410
7 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.01 2   60.9 2746388
  Triple Jump W35         AG % EA No.
1 Joanne Abel Huntingdonshire AC 8.95 8   68.9 3485878
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.40 7   63.9 3401086
3 Mary Knapman Loughton AC 8.28 6   59.3 2792205
4 Heidi Johnson Chelmsford AC/Springfield 7.61 5   57.2 3658820
5 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.99 4   53.2 3261663
6 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend AC 6.78 3   49.1 3194956
7 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 6.37 2   74.8 2781826
  Triple Jump W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.90 8   76.3 2724317
2 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.98 7   74.8 2690455
3 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford AC/Springfield 7.44 6   68.7 2717154
4 Sandra Pedley Huntingdonshire AC 6.86 5   58.8 2984526
5 Susan Brown Southend AC 6.80 4   59.2 2669613
6 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 6.13 3   51.9 2792211
7 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 5.94 2   56.6 2781871
8 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.80 1   51.2 3191121
  High Jump W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.30 8   67.7 3223762
2 Heidi Johnson Chelmsford AC/Springfield 1.24 7   67.0 3658820
3 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.15 6   65.0 2994183
4 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 1.00 5   67.6 2781871
  High Jump W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.27 8   77.4 2724317
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 1.27 7   83.0 2781883
3 Penny Butcher Huntingdonshire AC 1.24 6   82.7 2701915
4 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.12 5   74.7 2690455
5 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 1.09 4   65.7 2792211
  High Jump W60+         AG % EA No.
1 Emily McMahon Loughton AC 1.09 8   83.2 2900898
2 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 1.00 7   82.0 2781826
3= Shirley Quinn Chelmsford AC/Springfield 1.00 5.5   71.4 2717141
3= Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.00 5.5   73.0 3574941
  Pole Vault W35-49         AG % EA No.
1 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.00 8   48.4 3261663
2 Natasha Lagden Southend AC 1.50 7   36.3 2829638
3 Michaela Davis Loughton AC 1.30 6   36.4 2792211
4 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.10 5   24.9 3223762
  Pole Vault W50-59         AG % EA No.
1 Sandra Pedley Huntingdonshire AC 1.80 8   51.4 2984526
2 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford AC/Springfield 1.60 7   50.6 2717154
3 Barbara Higgins Loughton AC 1.30 6   46.3 2900812
4 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.10 4.5   31.4 2724317
4 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 1.10 4.5   34.8 2781883
  Relay 4224 W35-49        
1 CN 68.7, CO/SJ 63.8, DB 83.4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:35.9 8  
2   Southend AC 3:39.7 7  
3   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:50.3 6  
4   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:20.4 5  
5   Chelmsford AC/Springfield 4:35.9 4  
6   Loughton AC 4:43.7 3  
7   Ryston Runners AC 4:59.7 2  
  Relay 4224 W50+        
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:51.5 8  
2   Chelmsford AC/Springfield 4:03.0 7  
3 DB 82.0, FB/JH 86.3, DF 87.6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:15.9 6  
4   Loughton AC 4:22.4 5  
5   Ryston Runners AC 4:29.2 4  
6   Southend AC 4:34.2 3