Eastern Masters T&F League - Central Division - Match 4 - Stevenage - 26 July 2017
Pos Men's Teams Score Final League Table Points Pos
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 150 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 567 1
2 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 128 Bedford & County AC 548.5 2
3 Bedford & County AC 122 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 479 3
4 Fairlands Valley Spartans 100 Fairlands Valley Spartans 327 4
5 Biggleswade AC 92 Biggleswade AC 323.5 5
6 Luton AC 31 Bedford Harriers 185 6
7 Bedford Harriers 15 Luton AC 154 7
  100m M35-49        
1 Panos Ioannou M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.0 8
2 Danny O'Shea M40 Luton AC 13.6 7
3 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13.8 6
4 Anton McCalla M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.9 5
5 Marcus Davey M45 Biggleswade AC 13.9 4
6 Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County AC 14.0 3
  100m M50-59        
1 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.8 8
2 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.7 7
3 Richard Lyle M50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15.9 6
4 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 18.0 5
5 Courtney Gunn M70 Bedford & County AC 25.7 4
  400m M35-49        
1 Jeremy Vick M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63.0 8
2 Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County AC 67.0 7
3 - - 0 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 71.0 6
4 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 72.7 5
  400m M50-59        
1 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60.9 8
2 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 61.7 7
3 Roger Lilley M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 72.0 6
4 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 75.7 5
  400m M60+        
1 Ivars Licietis M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 66.2 8
2 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 81.7 7
3 Mark Freeman M60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 86.8 6
4 George Baxter M60 Bedford Harriers 101.4 5
  1 Mile M35-49        
1 Richard Bruce M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:53.1 8
2 Christopher Finister M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:59.3 7
3 Marcus Davey M45 Biggleswade AC 5:07.5 6
4 Andy Cohen-Wray M35 Bedford & County AC 5:46.3 5
5 Richard Lyle M50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:09.8 4
  1 Mile M50-59        
1 John Harris M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:49.3 8
2 Stewart Fraser M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:07.0 7
3 Robert Lands M55 Bedford & County AC 6:40.3 6
4 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 7:08.2 5
5 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7:29.8 4
  1 Mile M60+        
1 Aleksander Swiecicki M65 Bedford & County AC 6:03.8 8
2 Charlie Ritchie M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:07.7 7
3 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 6:14.5 6
  2km Walk 'A'        
1 Jason Carvalho M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:38.0 8
2 Roger Lilley M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11:43.7 7
3 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 12:51.2 6
4 Robert Lands M55 Bedford & County AC 13:07.9 5
  2km Walk 'B'        
1 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13:02.9 8
2 Phillip Catcheside M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:14.2 7
3 Courtney Gunn M70 Bedford & County AC 16:29.8 6
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)        
1 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.98 8
2 Patrick Daly M40 Bedford & County AC 25.04 7
3 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 24.63 6
4 Jon Fediw M35 Biggleswade AC 24.43 5
5 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 21.80 4
6 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.28 3
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)        
1 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 38.47 8
2 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County AC 37.26 7
3 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 29.73 6
4 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.25 5
5 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 16.52 4
6 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.43 3
  Javelin M60-69 (600gm)        
1 Bunt Scott M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.30 8
2 Jim Burke M60 Bedford & County AC 20.66 7
3 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16.22 6
4 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 15.61 5
5 George Baxter M60 Bedford Harriers 12.88 4
6 Mark Freeman M60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.77 3
  Discus M35-49 (2kg)        
1 Gavin Fordham M35 Bedford & County AC 31.72 8
2 Mark Roberson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.40 7
3 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 21.07 6
4 Anton McCalla M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 18.22 5
5 Jon Fediw M35 Biggleswade AC 17.30 4
  Discus M50-59 (1.5kg)        
1 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 36.04 8
2 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County AC 29.41 7
3 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.15 6
4 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.42 5
5 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 16.13 4
6 Malcolm Kidby M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.32 3
  Discus M60+ (1kg)        
1 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County AC 33.92 8
2 Bunt Scott M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33.58 7
3 George Baxter M60 Bedford Harriers 15.62 6
4 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.92 5
5 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 9.67 4
6 Mark Freeman M60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.00 3
  Triple Jump M35-49        
1 Simon Kirschner-Heavens M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.32 8
2 Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County AC 9.28 7
3 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.17 6
4 Anton McCalla M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.09 5
5 Danny O'Shea M40 Luton AC 8.96 4
  Triple Jump M50-59        
1 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.96 8
2 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8.80 7
3 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.18 6
4 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County AC 7.26 5
  Triple Jump M60+        
1 Ivars Licietis M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.64 8
2 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 7.43 7
3 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.62 6
  High Jump M35-49        
1 James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County AC 1.53 8
2 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.35 7
3 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.30 6
4 Phillip Catcheside M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.30 5
5 Jon Fediw M35 Biggleswade AC 1.25 4
  High Jump M50-59        
1 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County AC 1.35 8
2 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.30 7
3 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 1.25 6
4 John Harris M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.20 5
  Relay 4224 M35-49        
1     Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:00.2 8
2     Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:01.8 7
3     Bedford & County AC 3:16.1 6
4     Biggleswade AC 3:19.5 5
  Relay 4224 M50+        
1     Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:19.0 8
2     Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:32.2 7
  Non Scoring        
Event Name AG Club Result  
100m Jason Steel M45 Hillingdon AC 13.6  
100m Jason Carvalho M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.4  
400m Jason Steel M45 Hillingdon AC 59.8  
1 Mile Brian Blackstone M45 Bracknell 5:03.2  
1 Mile Simon Kirschner-Heavens M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:32.2  
JT James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County AC 34.66  
JT Gavin Fordham M35 Bedford & County AC 39.04  
DT James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County AC 23.96  
DT Jim Burke M60 Bedford & County AC 25.79  
DT Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 27.93  
TJ Panos Ioannou M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.87  
HJ Gavin Fordham M35 Bedford & County AC 1.53  
Pos Women's Teams Score Final League Table League Pos
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 151 Fairlands Valley Spartans 561 1
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 148 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 540 2
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 125 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 393 3
4 Biggleswade AC 75 Biggleswade AC 285 4
5 Luton AC 38 Bedford Harriers 217 5
6 Bedford Harriers 0 Bedford & County AC 141 6
6 Bedford & County AC 0 Luton AC 126 7
  100m W35-49        
1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 14.7 8
2 Chrispina Odunewu W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.4 7
3 Kathryn Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 16.2 6
4 Tessa Stephenson W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.3 5
5 Alison Wilson W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 21.8 4
  100m W50-59        
1 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.2 8
2 Janice Hardcastle W55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.4 7
3 Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 21.1 6
4 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 22.0 5
  400m W35-49        
1 Charlene Jacobs-Conradie W35 Luton AC 63.6 8
2 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 68.4 7
3 Zoe Luscombe W40 Biggleswade AC 76.2 6
4 Suzy Hawkins W40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 78.3 5
5 Joanne Outtrim W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 85.1 4
  400m W50-59        
1 Tessa Stephenson W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 79.1 8
2 Stefanie Godfrey W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 79.4 7
3 Debra Brent W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 81.4 6
  400m W60+        
1 Julie Simmons W60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 92.1 8
2 Fi Han Bromilow W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 103.0 7
3 Mary Holmes W80 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 104.3 6
  1 Mile W35-49        
1 Christine Lathwell W40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:10.9 8
2 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:11.0 7
3 Alison Wilson W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:42.5 6
4 Zoe Luscombe W40 Biggleswade AC 6:46.3 5
  1 Mile W50-59        
1 Alison Wood W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:50.6 8
2 Stefanie Godfrey W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:19.8 7
3 Debra Brent W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:26.9 6
  1 Mile W60+        
1 Yuko Gordon W65 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:37.2 8 League Record
2 Margaret Phillips W60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:43.0 7
3 Fi Han Bromilow W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:11.4 6
  2km Walk 'A'        
1 Helen Middleton W50 Biggleswade AC 11:29.8 8
2 Joanne Outtrim W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13:22.6 7
3 Chris Burgoyne W35 Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:26.8 6
4 Janice Hardcastle W55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:53.1 5
  2km Walk 'B'        
1 Karen Cameron W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14:01.5 8
2 Stephanie Johnston W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:33.8 7
3 Christine Lathwell W40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16:29.8 6
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)        
1 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 28.05 8
2 Sarah Mcgrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.51 7
3 Andrea Westcott W45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.93 6
4 Stephanie Johnston W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.20 5
5 Zoe Luscombe W40 Biggleswade AC 10.12 4
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)        
1 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 20.33 8
2 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.12 7
3 Diane Presswell W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.52 6
4 Mary Holmes W80 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.71 5
  Discus W35-49 (1kg)        
1 Sarah Mcgrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 24.73 8
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 20.75 7
3 Stephanie Johnston W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.86 6
4 Kathryn Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 11.73 5
5 Andrea Westcott W45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.05 4
  Discus W50-59 (1kg)        
1 Diane Presswell W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.48 8
2 Tessa Stephenson W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.38 7
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 13.66 6
4 Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8.56 5
  Discus W60+ (1kg)        
1 Mary Holmes W80 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.32 8
2 Fi Han Bromilow W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.00 7
3 Catherine Craig W60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.92 6
  Triple Jump W35        
1 Stephanie Johnston W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.35 8
2 Kathryn Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 6.03 7
3 Andrea Westcott W45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.53 6
4 Alison Wilson W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.36 5
  Triple Jump W50-59        
1 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.80 8
2 Janice Hardcastle W55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.76 7
3 Pamela Abbott W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.56 6
4 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 4.57 5
  Triple Jump W60+        
1 Iris Hornsey W75 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.29 8
2 Fi Han Bromilow W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.85 7
  High Jump W35-49        
1 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.30 8
2 Lisa Tanushi W40 Luton AC 1.27 7
3 Andrea Westcott W45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.18 6
4 Kathryn Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 1.12 5
  High Jump W50-59        
1 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.27 8
2 Janice Hardcastle W55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.12 7
3 Pamela Abbott W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.03 6
4 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 1.00 5
  Relay 4224 W35-49        
1     Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:38.5 8
2     Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:04.9 7
3     Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:16.6 6
  Relay 4224 W50+        
1     Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:45.2 8 League Record
2     Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:37.7 7
3     Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:05.8 6
  Non Scoring        
Event Name AG Club Result  
400m Margaret Phillips W60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 112.7  
1 Mile Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:48.9  
JT Chrispina Odunewu W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13.07