Eastern Masters Track & Field League - Central Division - Match 3 - Milton Keynes - 5 July 2017
  Women's Teams   Match 3 Points Total   Overall
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC A 133 410 1 Fairlands Valley Spartans
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans F 129 392 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC G 81 268 3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
4 Biggleswade AC D 77 217 4 Bedford Harriers
5 Bedford Harriers E 67 210 5 Biggleswade AC
6 Bedford & County AC B 66 141 6 Bedford & County AC
7 Luton AC C 30 88 7 Luton AC
  200m W35-49          
1 Sophie Detienne W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 29.8 8  
2 Alana Slater W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30.1 7  
3 Kathryn Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 34.8 6  
4 Peta Wilson W45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 48.4 5  
  200m W50-59          
1 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 30.5 8  
2 Julia Austin W50 Bedford & County AC 35.3 7  
3 Iona Graham-Hagg W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 36.2 6  
4 Debra Brent W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36.6 5  
5 Jacinta Horne W50 Bedford Harriers 45.3 4  
6 Helen Kapur W55 Biggleswade AC 52.4 3  
  200m W60+          
1 Carol Alker W60 Luton AC 35.0 8  
2 Iris Hornsey W75 Fairlands Valley Spartans 45.2 7  
3 Jacqueline Keenan W65 Bedford Harriers 46.8 6  
4 Fi Han Bromilow W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47.8 5  
  800m W35-49          
1 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:35.0 8  
2 Carol Alker W60 Luton AC 2:49.4 7 League Record
3 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:50.6 6  
4 Helen Frizzell W45 Bedford & County AC 2:53.8 5  
5 Hannah Broom W40 Biggleswade AC 2:53.8 4  
6 Andrea Westcott W45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:23.8 3  
  800m W50-59          
1 Alison Wood W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:37.0 8  
2 Julia Austin W50 Bedford & County AC 2:46.5 7  
3 Sally Cartwright W50 Bedford Harriers 2:55.6 6  
4 Alison Wilson W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:57.5 5  
5 Debra Brent W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:58.1 4  
6 Helen Kapur W55 Biggleswade AC 4:26.0 3  
  800m W60+          
1 Diane Baldwin W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:55.3 8 League Record/Club F60 Record
2 Sheila Humphries W60 Bedford Harriers 3:48.5 7  
3 Iris Hornsey W75 Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:55.4 6  
  1 Mile Walk 'A'          
1 Sally Cartwright W50 Bedford Harriers 9:10.9 8 League Record
2 Sharon Crowley W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:41.2 7  
3 Joanne Outtrim W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:43.0 6  
4 Ursula Ghaleb W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:49.8 5 Club F60 Record
5 Helen Kapur W55 Biggleswade AC 13:25.2 4  
  1 Mile Walk 'B'          
1 Pamela Abbott W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:56.0 8  
2 Stephanie Johnston W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:47.0 7  
3 Christine Lathwell W40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:53.1 6  
4 Zoe Luscombe W40 Biggleswade AC 14:15.6 5  
  300mH W50-59 (76.2)          
1 Sally Cartwright W50 Bedford Harriers 66.2 8  
2 Tessa Stephenson W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 72.9 7  
3 Diane Baldwin W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 76.7 6 Club F60 Record
4 Helen Kapur W55 Biggleswade AC 103.8 5  
  400mH W35-49 (76.2cm)          
1 Corinne Nurse W35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 85.1 8  
2 Emma Coombes W35 Bedford & County AC 90.1 7  
3 Zoe Luscombe W40 Biggleswade AC 96.7 6  
4 Andrea Westcott W45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 115.6 5  
  Hammer W35-49 (4Kg)          
1 Sarah Mcgrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 23.22 8  
2 Chrispina Odunewu W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.49 7  
3 Hannah Broom W0 Biggleswade AC 11.20 6  
4 Tessa Stephenson W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.47 5  
  Hammer W50-59 (3Kg)          
1 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 30.83 8  
2 Brenda Russell W55 Bedford & County AC 24.12 7  
3 Diane Presswell W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21.76 6  
4 Sharon Crowley W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.13 5  
5 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 13.34 4  
6 Pamela Abbott W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.50 3  
7 Jacinta Horne W50 Bedford Harriers 3.94 2  
  Hammer W60+ (3Kg)          
1 Jeanette Lawrence W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.28 8 Club F60 Record
2 Iris Hornsey W75 Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.72 7  
3 Jacqueline Keenan W65 Bedford Harriers 4.34 6  
  Shot W35-49 (4Kg)          
1 Sarah Mcgrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.23 8  
2 Chrispina Odunewu W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.91 7  
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County AC 7.89 6  
4 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.79 5  
5 Hannah Broom W0 Biggleswade AC 5.87 4  
  Shot W50-59 (3Kg)          
1 Tessa Stephenson W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.39 8  
2 Keely Grinsted W50 Luton AC 7.29 7  
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 7.03 6  
4 Diane Presswell W50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.78 5  
5 Brenda Russell W55 Bedford & County AC 5.97 4  
6 Jacinta Horne W50 Bedford Harriers 4.55 3  
7 Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.51 2  
  Long Jump W35-49          
1 Stephanie Johnston W40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.09 8  
2 Emma Coombes W35 Bedford & County AC 3.47 7  
3 Tessa Stephenson W55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.33 6  
4 Kathryn Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 3.19 5  
5 Iona Graham-Hagg W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.92 4  
  Long Jump W50-59          
1 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.29 8  
2 Diane Farmer W55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.22 7  
3 Sally Cartwright W50 Bedford Harriers 2.99 6  
4 Pamela Abbott W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.47 5  
5 Helen Kapur W55 Biggleswade AC 2.19 4  
  Long Jump W60+          
1 Diane Baldwin W60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.13 8 Club F60 Record
2 Iris Hornsey W75 Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.45 7  
3 Sheila Humphries W60 Bedford Harriers 1.87 6  
  Pole Vault W35-49          
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County AC 3.21 8 League Record
2 Kathryn Juty W45 Biggleswade AC 1.30 7  
  Pole Vault W50-59          
1 Monica Brown W50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.30 8  
  Relay 4x4 W35-49          
1 Split: 70.0, 81.7, 79.6, 66.3   Bedford & County AC 4:57.6 8  
2 Split: ?, ?, 65.3, 70.4   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:59.1 7 SO, CO, CN, AS
3 Split: 79.3, 103.3, 90.3, 64.1   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5:37.0 6  
4 Split: 73.2, 128.2, 81.0, 74.7   Biggleswade AC 5:57.1 5  
  Relay 4x4 W50+          
1 Split: 83.3, 89.7, 72.2, 77.3   Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:22.5 8 League Record
2 Split: 105.9, 95.7, 81.2, 87.1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:09.9 7 FHB, UG, DB, DF
3 Split: 97.9, 89.7, 124.3, 78.7   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:30.6 6  
4 Split: 105.9, 100.6, 106.5, 80.0   Bedford Harriers 6:33.0 5  
  Non Scoring          
  Name          
200m Diane Farmer W55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38.4    
800m Rosanna Iannone W35 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:35.9    
800m Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:19.2    
800m Karen Bugaj W55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:27.1    
  Men's Teams   Match 3 Points Total   Overall
1 Bedford & County AC 2 140 426.5 1 Bedford & County AC
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 136 417 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7 103.5 351 3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
4 Biggleswade AC 4 89.5 231.5 4 Biggleswade AC
5 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6 66 227 5 Fairlands Valley Spartans
6 Bedford Harriers 5 64 170 6 Bedford Harriers
7 Luton AC 3 41 123 7 Luton AC
  200m M35-49          
1 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County AC 26.0 8  
2 Vincent Courtois M40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 26.8 7  
3 Danny O'Shea M40 Luton AC 27.3 6  
4 Simon Kirschner-Heavens M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.5 5  
5 Marcus Davey M45 Biggleswade AC 28.9 4  
6 Anton McCalla M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 29.6 3  
  200m M50-59          
1 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.9 8 =Club M50 Record
2 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County AC 26.3 7  
3 Gary Butler M50 Bedford Harriers 26.9 6  
4 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 27.4 5  
5 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 32.5 4  
6 Colin Harries M70 Biggleswade AC 43.4 3  
  800m M35-49          
1 Simon Coombes M40 Bedford & County AC 2:08.4 8  
2 Vincent Courtois M40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2:13.8 7  
3 Stephen Herring M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:16.5 6  
4 Marcus Davey M45 Biggleswade AC 2:19.5 5  
5 Adam Hills M40 Bedford Harriers 2:36.5 4  
6 James Kilroy M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:52.5 3  
  800m M50-59          
1 Dennis Edghill M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:25.5 8  
2 John Harris M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:31.0 7  
3 Lance Croft M50 Bedford & County AC 2:31.4 6  
4 David Roberts M50 Bedford Harriers 2:35.0 5  
5 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 3:15.3 4  
6 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:43.6 3  
  800m M60+          
1 John Skelton M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:32.3 8 Club M65 Record
2 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers 2:42.2 7  
3 Aleksander Swiecicki M65 Bedford & County AC 2:48.1 6  
4 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 3:10.3 5  
5 Mark Freeman M60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:20.2 4  
  1 Mile Walk 'A'          
1 Adam Hills M40 Bedford Harriers 8:19.1 8  
2 Jason Carvalho M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:17.1 7  
3 Roger Lilley M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:23.8 6  
4 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 10:06.5 5  
5 Courtney Gunn M70 Bedford & County AC 11:52.5 4  
  James Kilroy M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans DQ    
  1 Mile Walk 'B'          
1 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:15.1 8  
2 Stewart Fraser M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:39.2 7  
3 Clive Prior M50 Bedford Harriers 10:48.0 6  
4 Stuart Goodwin M35 Biggleswade AC 12:02.0 5  
5 John Harris M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:53.1 4  
  300mH M60-69 (76.2cm)          
1 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 61.5 8  
2 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers 65.5 7  
3 Alasdair Gibson M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 94.8 6  
  400mH M35-49 (91.4cm)          
1 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County AC 62.6 8  
2 Jeremy Vick M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 77.1 7  
  400mH M50-59 (84.0cm)          
1 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 70.3 8  
2 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County AC 74.2 7  
3 David Brown M55 Biggleswade AC 84.1 6  
  Hammer M35-49 (7.26Kg)          
1 Patrick Daly M40 Bedford & County AC 23.83 8  
2 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 20.81 7  
3 John Fediw M0 Biggleswade AC 15.21 6  
4 Malcolm Kidby M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.23 5  
  Hammer M50-59 (6Kg)          
1 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 42.41 8  
2 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County AC 20.53 7  
3 Mark Featherstone M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20.30 6  
4 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.84 5  
5 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16.79 4  
  Hammer M60-69 (5Kg)          
1 Bunt Scott M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.34 8  
2 Jim Burke M60 Bedford & County AC 31.49 7  
3 George Baxter M60 Bedford Harriers 15.79 6  
4 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.56 5  
5 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 11.58 4  
  Shot M35-49 (7.26Kg)          
1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 8.62 8  
2 Patrick Daly M40 Bedford & County AC 7.96 7  
3 Istvan Jacso M35 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7.74 6  
4 Anton McCalla M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.65 5  
5 Simon Strong M45 Biggleswade AC 5.98 4  
6 Jeremy Vick M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.88 3  
  Shot M50-59 (6Kg)          
1 Michael Hausler M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12.17 8  
2 Mark Featherstone M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.74 7  
3 David Burrell M50 Luton AC 11.43 6  
4 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County AC 8.14 5  
5 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.78 4  
6 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 6.01 3  
  Shot M60-69 (5Kg)          
1 Bunt Scott M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.79 8  
2 Jim Burke M60 Bedford & County AC 8.24 7  
3 George Baxter M60 Bedford Harriers 6.00 6  
4 Mark Freeman M60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.37 5  
5 Colin Harries M70 Biggleswade AC 5.20 4  
6 Alan Baldock M65 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.13 3  
  Long Jump M35-49          
1 Istvan Jacso M35 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.58 8  
2 Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County AC 4.53 7  
3 Danny O'Shea M40 Luton AC 4.49 6  
4 Jason Carvalho M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.19 5  
5 Stuart Goodwin M35 Biggleswade AC 4.18 4  
6 Anton McCalla M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.03 3  
  Long Jump M50-59          
1 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.34 8  
2 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.25 7  
3 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County AC 4.01 6  
4 John Browne M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.63 5  
5 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers 3.51 4  
6 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 3.27 3  
  Pole Vault M35-49          
1 Patrick Daly M40 Bedford & County AC 2.90 8  
2 Istvan Jacso M35 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.30 7  
3 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.10 6  
4 Mark Dowson M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.50 5  
  Pole Vault M50-59          
1 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County AC 2.30 8  
2 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.90 7  
  Pole Vault M60+          
1= Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.70 7.5  
1= Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 1.70 7.5  
  Relay 4x4 M35-49          
1 Split: 59.4, 60.4, 59.6, 62.0   Bedford & County AC 4:01.4 8  
2 Split: 63.6, 67.3, 64.4, 61.9   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:17.1 7 SH, SK-H, JV, PC
3 Split: 60.4, 74.0, 72.5, 60.7   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:27.6 6  
4 Split: 70.0, 78.5, 70.5, 65.2   Bedford Harriers 4:42.2 5  
5 Split: 74.2, 77.0, 71.5, 68.5   Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:51.2 4  
6 Split: 93.3, 84.4, 75.8, 62.3   Biggleswade AC 5:15.8 3  
  Relay 4x4 M50+          
1 Split: ?, ?, 77.6, 64.9   Bedford & County AC 4:42.5 8  
2 Split: 74.2, 62.3, 79.6, 75.2   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:51.3 7 JS, DE, SF, AG
3 Split: 80.2, 82.2, 65.8, 85.7   Biggleswade AC 5:13.9 6  
  Non Scoring          
  Name AG Club Result    
200m Daniel Bottesch M35 Luton AC 25.5    
800m Chris Norman M35 Leighton Buzzaed AC 2:14.4    
800m Andy Cohen-Wray M40 Bedford & County AC 2:15.3    
800m Jason Steele M45 Bedford & County AC 2:19.6    
800m Simon Kirschner-Heavens M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:24.7    
800m Peter Webster M45 Bedford & County AC 2:31.1    
800m Paul Sutherland M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:45.8    
800m Paul Wilkerson M60 Bedford & County AC 2:49.0    
SP(6kg) Malcolm Kidby M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.08    
PV Javier Ferrando SM Bedford & County AC 3.70