Eastern  Masters League - Central Division - Match 1 - Bedford - 3 May 2017
  Pos Men's Teams Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 153
2 Bedford & County AC 140
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 116
4 Fairlands Valley Spartans 93
5 Biggleswade AC 84
6 Bedford Harriers 53
7 Luton AC 34
  100m M35-49        
1 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 12.4 8
2 David Olusanya M40 Bedford & County AC 12.5 7
3 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13.7 6
4 Phillip Catcheside M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.1 5
5 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.3 4
6 Stuart Goodwin M35 Biggleswade AC 14.9 3
  100m M50-59        
1 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.7 8
2 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County AC 13.2 7
3 Gary Butler M50 Bedford Harriers 13.4 6
4 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.5 5
5 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15.5 4
6 Gary Baldwin M50 Biggleswade AC 16.4 3
  100m M60+        
1 Ivars Licietis M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.1 8
2 Christopher Keech M65 Bedford & County AC 14.5 7
3 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers 17.0 6
4 Colin Harries M70 Biggleswade AC 18.8 5
  400m M35-49        
1 Peter Benedickter M45 Bedford & County AC 56.7 8
2 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton AC 56.8 7
3 Jeremy Vick M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61.2 6
4 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 70.9 5
5 David Roberts M50 Bedford Harriers 71.9 4
6 James Kilroy M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 72.5 3
  400m M50-59        
1 Gary Butler M50 Bedford Harriers 59.6 8
2 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60.4 7
3 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 61.3 6
4 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County AC 65.2 5
5 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 77.0 4
  3000m M35-49        
1 Simon Coombes M40 Bedford & County AC 9:16.0 8
2 Chris Hearn M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:34.5 7
3 Steffan Ford M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:07.3 6
4 Marcus Davey M45 Biggleswade AC 10:25.7 5
5 David Roberts M50 Bedford Harriers 12:06.8 4
6 Glyn Smith M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13:46.1 3
  3000m M50-59        
1 John Harris M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:15.1 8
2 Paul Sutherland M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:19.2 7
3 Neil Harvey M55 Biggleswade AC 11:56.4 6
4 Gerald Meah M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:19.5 5
5 Mark Tinkler M55 Bedford Harriers 13:15.7 4
  3000m M60+        
1 John Skelton M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:44.2 8
2 Charlie Ritchie M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11:51.2 7
3 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 12:10.7 6
  1km Walk 'A'        
1 David Bowker M55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:30.9 8
2 Joseph Tucker M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:09.7 7
3 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 6:10.2 6
4 Phillip Catcheside M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:26.9 5
5 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County AC 6:27.3 4
  1km Walk 'B'        
1 James Kilroy M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:20.7 8
2 Stewart Fraser M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:36.3 7
3 Alan Baldock M65 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:11.4 6
  Hammer M35-49 (7.26kg)        
1 James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County AC 26.64 8
2 Malcolm Kidby M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.50 7
3 Stuart Goodwin M35 Biggleswade AC 16.28 6
4 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15.61 5
5 David Stephenson M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.76 4
  Hammer M50-59 (6kg)        
1 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 24.63 8
2 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County AC 20.61 7
3 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 20.44 6
4 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.18 5
5 Mark Featherstone M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.46 4
  Hammer M60-69 (5kg)        
1 Bunt Scott M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.50 8
2 Jim Burke M60 Bedford & County AC 32.55 7
3 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15.26 6
4 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 11.36 5
  Shot M35-49 (7.26kg)        
1 Gavin Fordham M35 Bedford & County AC 9.68 8
2 Jason Carvalho M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.53 7
3 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6.89 6
4 Mark Keens M40 Bedford Harriers 6.19 5
5 James Kilroy M40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.20 4
6 Gary Baldwin M50 Biggleswade AC 4.61 3
  Shot M50-59 (6kg)        
1 Michael Hausler M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.34 8
2 Mark Featherstone M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11.27 7
3 Geoff Grinsted M50 Luton AC 9.90 6
4 Graeme Packman M60 Bedford & County AC 8.30 5
5 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.53 4
6 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 5.54 3
7 Mark Tinkler M55 Bedford Harriers 5.40 2
  Shot M60-69 (5kg)        
1 Bunt Scott M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.10 8
2 Jim Burke M60 Bedford & County AC 8.52 7
3 Mark Freeman M60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.78 6
4 Alan Daglish M65 Luton AC 5.30 5
5 Clark Skerratt M65 Biggleswade AC 5.04 4
6 Alan Baldock M65 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3.84 3
  Long Jump M35-49        
1 Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County AC 4.23 8
2 Keith Clarke M45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.07 7
3 Phillip Catcheside M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.84 6
4 Stuart Goodwin M35 Biggleswade AC 3.58 5
5 Mark Keens M40 Bedford Harriers 3.33 4
  Long Jump M50-59        
1 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.04 8
2 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3.91 7
3 Paul Canning M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.69 6
4 Robin Wynde M55 Biggleswade AC 2.56 5
5 Lance Croft M50 Bedford & County AC 2.54 4
6 Mark Tinkler M55 Bedford Harriers 2.39 3
  Long Jump M60+        
1 David Folgate M65 Bedford & County AC 4.04 8
2 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers 3.47 7
3 Ivars Licietis M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.33 6
4 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.38 5
5 Colin Harries M70 Biggleswade AC 1.48 4
  Pole Vault M35-49        
1 Robert Kingman M40 Bedford & County AC 3.20 8
2 Ian Slack M55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.60 7
3 Chris Hearn M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.20 6
  Pole Vault M50-59        
1 Simon Eastwood M50 Bedford & County AC 3.00 8
2 Steve Mayfield M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.80 7
3 Ivars Licietis M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.80 6
4 Noel Moss M70 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.60 5
5 Charles Arnold M60 Biggleswade AC 1.40 4
  Relay 4x1 M35-49        
1     Bedford & County AC 52.9 8
2     Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57.7 7
3     Fairlands Valley Spartans 58.0 6
4     Biggleswade AC 60.9 5
  Relay 4x1 M50+        
1     Bedford & County AC 57.3 8
2     Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57.4 7
3     Biggleswade AC 70.0 6
4     Cambridge & Coleridge AC 71.4 5
    Pos Women's Teams Score  
    1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 146  
    2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 121  
    3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 93  
    4 Bedford Harriers 73  
    5 Biggleswade AC 70  
    6 Luton AC 30  
    7 Bedford & County AC 24  
  100m W35-49        
1 Corinne Nurse F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.6 8
2 Zoe Palmer F35 Luton AC 15.4 7
3 Kathryn Juty F45 Biggleswade AC 16.8 6
4 Peta Wilson F45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.9 5
  100m W50-59        
1 Monica Brown F50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.7 8
2 Janice Hardcastle F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.3 7
3 Iona Graham-Hagg F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17.7 6
4 Jacinta Horne F50 Bedford Harriers 20.8 5
5 Helen Kapur F55 Biggleswade AC 22.0 4
  100m W60+        
1 Carol Alker F60 Luton AC 16.9 8
2 Catherine Craig F60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 18.8 7
3 Jacqueline Keenan F65 Bedford Harriers 21.7 6
4 Mary Holmes F80 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.5 5
5 Fi Han Bromilow F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.1 4
  400m W35-49        
1 Emma Coombes F35 Bedford & County AC 70.4 8
2 Stefanie Godfrey F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 78.0 7
3 Kathryn Juty F45 Biggleswade AC 80.9 6
4 Debra Brent F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 81.0 5
5 Peta Wilson F45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 82.3 4
  400m W50-59        
1 Tessa Stephenson F55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 73.8 8
2 Joan Lasenby F55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 81.8 7
3 Diane Farmer F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 92.7 6
4 Jacinta Horne F50 Bedford Harriers 103.7 5
5 Helen Kapur F55 Biggleswade AC 113.5 4
  3000m W35-49        
1 Christine Lathwell F40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:55.0 8
2 Stefanie Godfrey F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11:51.5 7
3 Helen Frizzell F45 Bedford & County AC 12:06.8 6
4 Fiona Wynde F40 Biggleswade AC 12:25.0 5
5 Debra Brent F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:35.7 4
  3000m W50-59        
1 Joan Lasenby F55 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:28.2 8
2 Diane Farmer F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:39.9 7
3 Jacinta Horne F50 Bedford Harriers 15:13.6 6
4 Catherine Craig F60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 15:23.9 5
  3000m W60+        
1 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:20.3 8
2 Yuko Gordon F65 Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:38.8 7
3 Sheila Humphries F60 Bedford Harriers 15:37.8 6
  1km Walk 'A'        
1 Sally Cartwright F45 Bedford Harriers 5:33.5 8
2 Helen Middleton F50 Biggleswade AC 5:39.1 7
3 Sharon Crowley F55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:38.4 6
4 Janice Hardcastle F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:44.3 5
5 Pamela Abbott F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:45.3 4
  1km Walk 'B'        
1 Fiona Wynde F40 Biggleswade AC 6:47.0 8
2 Christine Lathwell F40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 9:11.2 7
  Hammer W35-49 (4kg)        
1 Sarah Mcgrath F40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 20.57 8
2 Diane Presswell F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19.00 7
3 Stephanie Mayfield F40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.57 6
4 Eva Kovacs F45 Bedford Harriers 12.05 5
5 Emma Coombes F35 Bedford & County AC 10.05 4
  Hammer W50-59 (3kg)        
1 Keely Grinsted F50 Luton AC 30.45 8
2 Jeanette Lawrence F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21.97 7
3 Sharon Crowley F55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.12 6
4 Angela Kay F55 Bedford Harriers 15.81 5
5 Sandra Ingham F55 Biggleswade AC 14.49 4
  Shot W35-49 (4kg)        
1 Sarah Mcgrath F40 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.29 8
2 Chrispina Odunewu F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7.66 7
3 Kathryn Juty F45 Biggleswade AC 6.30 6
4 Eva Kovacs F45 Bedford Harriers 5.20 5
5 Andrea Westcott F45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.65 4
  Shot W50-59 (3kg)        
1 Tessa Stephenson F55 Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.07 8
2 Keely Grinsted F50 Luton AC 7.27 7
3 Oriana Johnson F55 Bedford & County AC 7.12 6
4 Sandra Ingham F55 Biggleswade AC 6.66 5
5 Janice Hardcastle F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.18 4
6 Angela Kay F55 Bedford Harriers 5.64 3
  Shot W60+ (3kg)        
1 Mary Holmes F80 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5.06 8
2 Jacqueline Keenan F65 Bedford Harriers 5.01 7
3 Catherine Craig F60 Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.14 6
4 Fi Han Bromilow F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.99 5
  Long Jump W35-49        
1 Chrispina Odunewu F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.26 8
2 Sally Cartwright F45 Bedford Harriers 2.89 7
3 Iona Graham-Hagg F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.86 6
4 Andrea Westcott F45 Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.16 5
5 Bev Strong F45 Biggleswade AC 2.08 4
  Long Jump W50-59        
1 Monica Brown F50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 3.80 8
2 Janice Hardcastle F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.08 7
3 Pamela Abbott F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.54 6
4 Helen Kapur F55 Biggleswade AC 2.09 5
  Long Jump W60+        
1 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.95 8
2 Iris Hornsey F75 Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.48 7
3 Mary Holmes F80 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2.16 6
4 Sheila Humphries F60 Bedford Harriers 1.91 5
  Pole Vault W35-49        
1 Stephanie Mayfield F40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.80 8
  Pole Vault W50-59        
1 Monica Brown F50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.20 8
  Relay 4x1 W35-49        
1   F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63.3 8
2   F35 Fairlands Valley Spartans 69.8 7
3   F35 Biggleswade AC 82.6 6
  Relay 4x1 W50+        
1   F50 Fairlands Valley Spartans 68.5 8
2   F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 74.7 7
3   F50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 82.1 6
  Non Scoring Men      
100m Jason Carvalho M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14.2
400m Peter Webster M40 Bedford & County AC 61.8
400m Ivars Licietis M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 64.4
3000m Andy Cohen-Wray M35 Bedford & County AC 10:53.4
3000m Stewart Fraser M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:33.5
PV Bob Kingman M40 Bedford & County AC 3.20
PV Mark Burgman M60 Bedford & County AC 2.20
LJ James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County AC 5.04
LJ Ajit Kapur M60 Biggleswade AC 2.77
SP James Danobrega M40 Bedford & County AC 9.79
SP Patrick Daly M35 Bedford & County AC 8.25
SP Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County AC 7.56
HT Patrick Daly M35 Bedford & County AC 23.53
  Non Scoring Women      
PV Kara Gibbs FS Bedford & County 2.60
400m Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 80.3
3000m Helen Grant F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13:35.8