Chiltern Cross Country League 2016/7 - MMK Standings after 5 rounds
All athletes who have run at least 3 races are entitled to a medal won by that team.
The colour of the medal won, and the winners, are highlighted in Column B (and Column D for the U20 Men).
The positions in the Chiltern League (based on the best 4 races) is given in the right-hand column.
Positions Points
Senior Men No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 George Wheeler 9 M20 16 13 22 12 21 252 237 221 203 185 1098 5 CL 3rd M20
2 Graham Jones 19 MS 21 14 15 21 18 247 236 228 194 188 1093 5 CL 9th MS
3 Charles Wheeler 8 M20 31 12 30 9 33 237 238 213 206 173 1067 5 CL 5th M20
4 Steve Tuttle 1 MS 3 4 76 17 17 265 246 167 198 189 1065 5 CL 6th MS
5 Jamie Seddon 12 MS 29 28 26 25 32 239 222 217 190 174 1042 5 CL 13th MS
6 Steve Herring 11 M40 45 35 52 50 55 223 215 191 165 151 945 5 CL 4th M40
7 Conrad Webber 15 M20 25 20 27 10 243 230 188 196 857 4 CL 6th M20
8 Peter Adams 27 M40 91 100 86 76 73 177 150 157 139 133 756 5 CL 12th M40
9 Ian Wood 24 MS 89 56 43 47 179 187 172 159 697 4 CL 24th MS
10 Mark Palser 18 MS 82 56 70 75 186 194 173 140 693 4 CL 31st MS
11 James Tuttle 17 MS 34 34 49 234 216 194 644 3
12 Tom Comerford 7 MS 26 17 44 242 226 171 639 3
13 Chris Hearn 5 MS 36 36 29 232 207 186 625 3
14 Stephen Young 73 MS 48 67 72 202 176 134 512 3
15 Matt Clarke 31 MS 92 72 78 176 143 128 447 3
16 Chris Dunn 32 MS 154 138 124 126 114 112 119 80 425 4 CL 48th MS
17 Andrew Kirschner 63 MS 97 91 85 153 124 121 398 3
18 Liam Smith 3 MS 34 24 209 182 391 2
19 Bruce Cairns 28 M40 133 128 115 135 122 128 385 3
20 Jason Carvalho 33 MS 178 163 165 152 141 90 87 78 63 65 383 5 CL 56th MS
21 Gary Blaber 80 M40 69 69 181 174 355 2
22 Daniel Hynes 22 M20 75 89 193 161 354 2
23 Jack Comerford 81 MS 156 157 133 134 94 86 82 72 334 4 CL 52nd MS
24 Stuart Boyer 25 MS 90 90 178 153 331 2
25 Andrew Wasdell 35 M40 101 99 167 151 318 2
26 Eduardo Ustaran 53 M40 153 145 145 115 105 70 290 3
27 Martin Brent 52 M50 187 173 172 156 81 77 71 59 288 4 CL 12th M50
28 Jeremy Vick 72 MS 103 93 147 122 269 2
29 Ross Wood 48 MS 102 109 141 106 247 2
30 Steve Martin 16 MS 227 199 196 179 165 41 51 47 36 41 216 5 CL 59th MS
31 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 66 MS 142 116 108 99 207 2
32 Kelvin Smith 29 M60 222 212 202 177 168 46 38 41 38 38 201 5 CL 4th M60
33 Michael Greener 50 MS 47 196 196 1
34 Les Turton 26 M50 197 200 197 187 71 50 46 28 195 4 CL 14th M50
35 Paul Mason 36 M60 193 191 164 75 52 51 178 3
36 Jonathan Peters 43 MS 40 166 166 1
37 Mark Peterkin 71 M40 217 198 180 163 33 45 35 43 156 4 CL 36th M40
38 Matthew Keal 49 M50 158 153 85 62 147 2
39 Chris Finister 65 M40 106 144 144 1
40 Paul Sutherland 74 M50 189 139 61 76 137 2
41 Russell Rose 60 M40 168 158 75 57 132 2
42 Ben Miller 83 MS 204 195 46 48 94 2
43 Mark Dowson 45 M40 122 84 84 1
44 Mark Childs 23 M50 230 215 38 35 73 2
45 Dave Findel-Hawkins 21 M60 223 180 45 26 71 2
46 Kevin Dunkley 64 MS 181 69 69 1
47 David Cullum 58 M50 244 227 197 24 23 18 65 3
48 Robby Taylor 20 MS 205 63 63 1
49 Andrew Stiles 67 M50 192 58 58 1
50 Peter Tye 34 M40 251 222 208 17 21 7 45 3
51 Mark Peterkin 71 M40 217 33 33 1
52 Douglas Yabsley 14 M40 239 29 29 1
52 Kevin Church 62 M50 221 29 29 1
54 Mervyn Phillips 44 M60 179 27 27 1
55 Richard Pownall 47 M50 190 25 25 1
56 Malcolm Kidby 70 M40 247 3 3 1
57 Jim Lawrence 37 M60 267 1 1 1
Finished 267 249 242 214 205
Under 17 Men No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 Ewan Forsythe 119 M17 2 2 6 5 5 29 24 23 24 19 119 5 CL 3rd M17
2 Alfred Yabsley 131 M17 1 1 2 2 30 28 27 22 107 4 CL 2nd M17
3 Jack Meijer 127 M17 1 2 1 1 25 27 28 23 103 4 CL 1st M17
4 Marcus Lovell 121 M17 16 11 16 14 15 15 13 15 58 4 CL 11th M17
5 Tim McElligott 125 M17 21 25 25 19 5 4 4 5 18 4 CL 17th M17
6 James Minter 128 M17 7 17 17 1
7 Harvey Green 120 M17 25 19 6 7 13 2
8 Oliver Vince 200 M17 20 11 11 1
9 Jack Terrey 130 M17 23 25 8 1 9 2
9 Thomas Ardron 190 M17 27 22 28 4 4 1 9 3
11 Charley Madgin 123 M17 26 24 5 2 7 2
12 Archie Yabsley 132 M17 28 26 3 3 6 2
Finished 30 25 28 28 23
Under 15 Boys No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 James Dowsett 86 M15 5 3 2 4 2 55 47 51 52 36 241 5 CL 2nd M15
2 Brian Sayle 97 M15 4 5 3 8 9 56 45 50 48 29 228 5 CL 3rd M15
3 Robert Hickman 92 M15 14 8 6 10 10 46 42 47 46 28 209 5 CL 5th M15
4 Finlay Gibbs 90 M15 21 10 8 20 11 39 40 45 36 27 187 5 CL 9th M15
5 Leo Freeland 89 M15 25 13 14 13 15 35 37 39 43 23 177 5 CL 10th M15
6 Peter Hickman 91 M15 18 17 16 24 17 42 33 37 32 21 165 5 CL 13th M15
7 Tomas Billenness 99 M15 38 26 30 33 29 22 24 23 23 9 101 5 CL 16th M15
8 Galen Butler 101 M15 36 36 38 30 19 24 14 15 26 19 98 5 CL 19th M15
9 Jack Sharp 98 M15 21 25 25 29 31 13 73 3
10 Freddy Finn 88 M15 51 33 34 46 9 17 19 10 55 4 CL 27th M15
11 Oliver Henry 102 M15 22 38 38 1
12 Charlie Sanders 96 M15 21 35 35 1
13 Pele Greenall 100 M15 56 39 34 4 11 4 19 3
14 Kiylen Nurse 95 M15 37 16 16 1
Finished 59 49 52 55 37
Under 13 Boys No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 Aidan Murphy 155 M13 15 8 9 7 12 59 56 47 48 37 247 5 CL 8th M13
2 Sebastian Henry 170 M13 23 25 14 21 28 51 39 42 34 21 187 5 CL 16th M13
3 Alex Brent 168 M13 19 19 24 28 55 45 32 27 159 4 CL 23rd M13
4 Harry Legg 154 M13 29 21 28 18 17 45 43 28 37 32 185 5 CL 20th M13
5 Jack Rose 157 M13 36 11 4 19 38 53 52 30 173 4 CL 14th M13
6 Harry Rose 156 M13 45 32 23 23 20 29 32 33 32 29 155 5 CL 24th M13
7 Jack Ratcliffe 173 M13 40 55 30 34 31 34 9 26 21 18 108 5 CL 30th M13
8 Ben Green 153 M13 42 36 39 32 32 28 17 17 94 4 CL 33rd M13
9 Ethan Murrill 172 M13 66 53 51 48 44 8 11 5 7 5 36 5 CL 41st M13
10 Zak Freeland 169 M13 69 51 49 51 5 13 7 4 29 4 CL 45th M13
11 Kian Nicholson 186 M13 45 52 19 4 23 2
12 Alex Kingsman 2698 M13 43 6 6 1
13 Daniel Madgin 180 M13 62 2 2 1
Finished 73 63 55 54 48
Under 11 Boys No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total
1 Sam Oldroyd 176 M11 24 24 21 24 25 55 76 57 49 49 286 5 CL 16th M11
2 Max Holland 177 M11 57 72 58 47 54 22 28 20 26 20 116 5 CL 40th M11
3 Joshua Stephens 151 M11 33 67 67 1
4 Oscar Lozano-McInerney 181 M11 35 65 65 1
5 Toby Sapwell 189 M11 36 33 37 41 78 2
6 Tom Tunstall 182 M11 80 20 20 1
Finished 78 99 77 72 73
Senior Women No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 Lara Bromilow 2 FS 4 4 3 2 2 138 130 139 103 118 628 5 CL 2nd FS
2 Rachel Robinson 10 FS 21 15 14 14 15 121 119 128 91 105 564 5 CL 6th FS
3 Natasha Baker 59 FS 18 14 16 13 124 120 126 92 462 4 CL 7th FS
4 Katie James 54 FS 42 43 32 35 100 99 73 85 357 4 CL 13th FS
5 Debra Brent 51 F45 71 63 72 44 50 71 71 70 61 70 343 5 CL 7th F45
6 Diane Baldwin 55 F55 44 28 29 98 106 76 280 3
7 Martinha Royles 56 FS 30 40 43 112 94 62 268 3
8 Lisa Yabsley 13 F45 79 77 83 61 63 57 59 44 223 4 CL 10th F45
9 Melanie Wright 61 FS 85 41 37 57 64 83 204 3
10 Fran Malin 30 F45 51 52 91 90 181 2
11 Suzanne Anderegg 78 F45 54 69 80 73 153 2
12 Leah Hartwell 68 F35 80 60 70 54 45 50 149 3
13 Elle Roche 6 FS 1 141 141 1
14 Diane Farmer 77 F55 72 80 70 62 132 2
15 Wendy Webber 79 F35 10 124 124 1
16 Rachel Armstrong 69 F45 104 86 69 38 48 36 122 3
17 Elizabeth Shirley 75 FS 43 91 91 1
18 Voulla Wheeler 76 F35 97 99 37 21 58 2
19 Karen Bugaj 57 F55 121 120 108 21 14 12 47 3
20 Lisa Watts 82 F45 100 34 34 1
Finished 141 133 141 104 119
Under 17/20 Women No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 Emma Mears 142 F17 1 1 2 1 46 48 43 32 169 4 CL 1st F17
2 Enya Deysel 136 F17 13 11 8 8 34 38 37 25 134 4 CL 7th F17
3 Georgia Flawn-Thomas 137 F17 3 7 10 44 42 35 121 3
4 Holly Jamieson 140 F17 31 18 11 23 15 16 31 31 22 18 118 5 CL 9th F17
5 Sophie Botham 146 F20 24 18 11 11 25 24 34 22 105 4 CL 1st F20
6 Jessica Nuttall 144 F17 34 28 20 28 13 21 22 17 73 4 CL 15th F17
7 Anna Kofoed-Gregory 141 F17 19 21 28 28 56 2
8 Jodie Wright 145 F17 35 47 34 30 28 12 2 8 15 5 42 5 CL 18th F17
9 Libby Herdman-Smith 139 F17 40 36 35 38 25 7 13 7 7 8 42 5 CL 20th F17
10 Jade Brown 94 F20 30 17 12 28 40 2
11 Rosie Merrin 143 F17 41 39 36 41 6 10 6 4 26 4 CL 22nd F17
12 Natalie Nurse 193 F20 45 37 30 4 8 3 15 3
13 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 135 F17 44 38 3 11 14 2
Finished 46 48 41 44 32
Under 15 Girls No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 Barbara De Koning 105 F15 6 2 7 2 8 48 42 47 45 35 217 5 CL 3rd F15
2 Gemma Milne 109 F15 13 6 19 18 13 41 38 35 29 30 173 5 CL 11th F15
3 Ella Carey 103 F15 12 7 11 4 42 37 43 43 165 4 CL 7th F15
4 Montana Edghill 122 F15 4 5 7 10 50 39 40 33 162 4 CL 5th F15
5 Imogen King 107 F15 20 12 12 5 34 32 42 42 150 4 CL 10th F15
6 Tia Sinclair-Linton 113 F15 31 21 20 22 23 23 34 25 105 4 CL 18th F15
7 Charlotte Cooke 104 F15 22 34 20 20 22 20 27 23 92 4 CL 19th F15
8 Nicole Whittle 115 F15 35 23 36 29 28 19 21 18 18 15 91 5 CL 22nd F15
9 Alesha Patel 111 F15 40 27 37 36 37 14 17 17 11 6 65 5 CL 28th F15
10 Alliyah Patel 112 F15 36 26 40 33 18 18 14 10 60 4 CL 26th F15
11 Skye Verwey 195 F15 31 44 13 10 23 2
12 Katie Meijer 108 F15 33 45 11 9 20 2
13 Samantha Puri 117 F15 32 11 11 1
14 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 114 F15 45 9 9 1
Finished 53 43 53 46 42
Under 13 Girls No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 Chloe Munro 159 F13 12 11 11 14 9 50 50 45 36 37 218 5 CL 9th F13
2 Jodie Brogden 167 F13 16 9 9 11 13 46 52 47 39 33 217 5 CL 8th F13
3 Lily-Mae Smith 166 F13 11 13 12 9 14 51 48 44 41 32 216 5 CL 10th F13
4 Charlotte Underwood 161 F13 6 6 5 8 55 50 45 38 188 4 CL 6th F13
5 Ella Nash 160 F13 18 14 17 27 44 47 39 19 149 4 CL 13th F13
6 Daisy Yabsley 162 F13 34 28 24 17 23 28 33 32 33 23 149 5 CL 16th F13
7 Nikki Kay 165 F13 29 27 31 23 22 33 34 25 27 24 143 5 CL 18th F13
8 Hannah Lord 152 F13 27 34 35 35 35 27 21 15 98 4 CL 23rd F13
9 Phoebe Miller 158 F13 43 43 42 30 30 19 18 14 20 16 87 5 CL 27th F13
10 Chloe Everest 178 F13 36 31 32 26 30 18 74 3
11 Sophie Stockton 185 F13 46 41 39 34 15 15 11 12 53 4 CL 30th F13
12 Emma Stockton 184 F13 56 53 45 41 5 3 5 5 18 4 CL 33rd F13
13 Maisy Godden 175 F13 59 59 49 44 3 2 1 2 8 4 CL 35th F13
Finished 61 60 55 49 45
Under 11 Girls No. Cat Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Ox MK1 Lut Key MK2 Total Races
1 Sonja De Koning 147 F11 1 1 1 2 2 49 65 54 59 55 282 5 CL 1st F11
2 Annabel Sanders 150 F11 8 6 4 3 42 60 51 58 211 4 CL 4th F11
3 Jessica Kempton 148 F11 15 23 16 18 8 35 43 39 43 49 209 5 CL 14th F11
4 Hannah Smith 164 F11 18 24 24 20 32 42 31 41 146 4 CL 17th F11
5 Millie Freeland 163 F11 14 31 27 22 36 35 28 39 138 4 CL 19th F11
6 Izzy Miller 149 F11 35 47 47 49 52 15 19 8 12 5 59 5 CL 36th F11
7 Charlotte Munro 2700 F11 16 41 41 1
8 Lily Ealing 2695 F11 21 36 36 1
9 Robyn Hill 2696 F11 29 28 28 1
10 Bethany Lawson 179 F11 55 11 11 1
7 Caitlin McGregor 2694 F11 49 8 8 1
Finished 49 65 54 60 56