Results Base Chiltern League 2017/18 - Division 1 - Match 3 - Luton - 2 December 2017
Mob D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Men Team Total Seniors overall after 3 matches Total
10 9 Steve Tuttle 1 29:06 MS 9 216 1 Bedford and County AC  2068 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6778
16 13 Graham Jones 4 29:44 MS 12 212 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2012 2 Bedford and County AC  6637
21 18 Liam Smith 10 29:57 MS 16 207 3 Harrow AC 1655 3 Harrow AC 5407
23 19 James Minter 47 30:08 M20 2 206 4 Wycombe Phoenix 1644 4 Wycombe Phoenix 5376
25 21 Jamie Seddon 7 30:18 MS 18 204 5 St Albans Striders 1639 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 5361
27 23 Jonathan Peters 79 30:26 MS 19 202 6 Chiltern Harriers 1588 6 St Albans Striders 5154
31 26 Ewan Forsythe 9 30:44 M20 3 199 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1551 7 Chiltern Harriers 5143
36 31 Mark Palser 18 31:05 MS 25 194 8 Headington Road Runners 1438 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 5093
39 34 James Tuttle 6 31:13 MS 26 191 9 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1337 9 Oxford City AC 4918
51 44 Steve Herring 12 31:46 M40 5 181 10 Dacorum & Tring AC 1243 10 Headington Road Runners 4860
64 55 Matt Clarke 11 32:23 M40 11 170 11 Gade Valley Harriers 1188 11 Gade Valley Harriers 4136
68 57 Devon Harford 23 32:27 M20 7 168 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 1158 12 Redway Runners 4020
70 59 Anthony Barraclough 46 32:32 MS 38 166 13 Redway Runners 1008 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 3988
73 62 Stephen Young 14 32:35 MS 40 163 14 Oxford City AC 375 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3938
94 78 Andrew Kirschner 20 33:23 MS 46 147 Under 20 Men Team Total Under 20 Men Team after 3 matches Total
95 79 Tom Comerford 27 33:26 MS 47 146 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 573 1 Bedford and County AC  1738
103 84 Jeremy Vick 52 33:41 MS 51 141 2 Bedford and County AC  558 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1489
125 98 Carl Tucker 55 34:13 MS 57 127 3 Chiltern Harriers 414 3 Chiltern Harriers 1199
143 111 Steve Withers 64 34:42 M40 29 114 4 Wycombe Phoenix 180 4 St Albans Striders 841
162 123 Graham Hill 37 35:13 MS 67 102 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 169 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 660
190 138 Eduardo Ustaran 33 36:26 M40 39 87 6 St Albans Striders 153 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 567
209 150 Ian Pheasey 49 37:00 M40 43 75 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 152 7 Harrow AC 488
230 158 Russell Jones 40 37:47 M40 47 67 8 Harrow AC 128 8 Wycombe Phoenix 361
233 161 Russell Rose 48 37:52 M40 49 64 Veteran Men Team Total Veteran Men Team after 3 matches Total
236 164 Neil Joes 35 38:27 M40 51 61 1 Harrow AC 665 1 Harrow AC 2160
267 176 Chris Dunn 21 39:56 MS 81 49 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 601 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2014
270 178 Ben Miller 31 40:00 M40 55 47 3 Chiltern Harriers 582 3 Chiltern Harriers 1911
285 186 Les Turton 34 41:03 M50 23 39 4 St Albans Striders 581 4 Headington Road Runners 1904
295 192 Kelvin Smith 54 41:30 M60 5 33 5 Wycombe Phoenix 563 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 1897
313 201 Paul Mason 73 42:54 M60 7 24 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 552 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1879
320 203 Martyn Barnes 69 43:42 MS 86 22 7 Headington Road Runners 549 7 Gade Valley Harriers 1855
224 finished 8 Redway Runners 501 8 Wycombe Phoenix 1832
9 Gade Valley Harriers 496 9 Redway Runners 1812
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 445 10 St Albans Striders 1697
11 Bedford and County AC  401 11 Bedford and County AC  1646
12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 342 12 Oxford City AC 1400
13 Dacorum & Tring AC 285 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 972
14 Oxford City AC 90 14 Dacorum & Tring AC 853
Mob D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 17 Men Team Total M17 overall after 3 matches Total
6 4 Finlay Gibbs 136 19:15 M17 4 36 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 121 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 357
23 16 Robert Hickman 141 20:30 M17 16 24 2 Wycombe Phoenix 121 2 Wycombe Phoenix 331
51 38 Pele Greenall 146 24:23 M17 38 2 3 Bedford and County AC  105 3 Chiltern Harriers 297
39 finished 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 81 4 Bedford and County AC  288
5 Chiltern Harriers 76 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 258
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 215
7 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 45 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 165
8 St Albans Striders 31 8 Harrow AC 108
9 Harrow AC 22 9 St Albans Striders 81
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 20 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 59
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Oxford City AC 11
Mob D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Boys Team Total M15 overall after 3 matches Total
9 5 Leo Freeland 116 15:15 M15 5 37 1 Chiltern Harriers 153 1 Chiltern Harriers 514
21 16 Aidan Murphy 107 16:01 M15 16 26 2 Bedford and County AC  130 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 396
28 21 Tomas Billenness 108 16:25 M15 21 21 3 St Albans Striders 113 3 St Albans Striders 389
35 26 Ben Green 106 17:02 M15 26 16 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 100 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 363
43 30 Alex Kingsman 119 17:38 M15 30 12 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 75 5 Bedford and County AC  350
60 40 Zak Freeland 115 19:28 M15 40 2 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 63 6 Wycombe Phoenix 274
41 finished 7 Wycombe Phoenix 58 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 204
8 Harrow AC 36 8 Oxford City AC 174
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 20 9 Harrow AC 172
10 Oxford City AC 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 62
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 36
Mob D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Boys' Team Total M13 overall after 3 matches Total
15 14 Callum Tripp 192 13:11 M13 14 42 1 Chiltern Harriers 210 1 Chiltern Harriers 654
18 16 Harry Rose 186 13:17 M13 16 40 2 Bedford and County AC  172 2 St Albans Striders 537
49 39 Harry Totton 190 14:16 M13 39 17 3 St Albans Striders 165 3 Bedford and County AC  523
50 40 Oliver James 193 14:18 M13 40 16 4 Wycombe Phoenix 131 4 Wycombe Phoenix 386
71 52 Ethan Murrill 188 15:40 M13 52 4 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 115 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 373
55 finished 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 105 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 354
7 Harrow AC 98 7 Harrow AC 323
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 64 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 284
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 44 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 172
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 3 10 Oxford City AC 143
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 17
Pos Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts   Under 11 Boys Team result Total   Under 11 Team after 3 rounds Total
9 Sam Oldroyd 161 9:24 M11 9 78 1 Chiltern Harriers 254 1 Chiltern Harriers 755
51 Max Holland 162 11:03 M11 51 36 2 St Albans Striders 229 2 St Albans Striders 632
86 finished 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 180 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 557
4 Bedford and County AC  171 3 Wycombe Phoenix 486
5 MK Distance Project 170 5 MK Distance Project 468
6 Luton AC 163 6 Stevenage & North Herts 466
7 Wycombe Phoenix 148 7 Luton AC 457
8 Watford Harriers 123 8 Harrow AC 392
9 Harrow AC 119 9 Bedford and County AC  378
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 114 10 Watford Harriers 364
11 Biggleswade AC 101 11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 331
12 Silson AC 90 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 304
13 Stevenage & North Herts 90 13 Oxford City AC 285
14 Bracknell AC 84 13 Bracknell AC 277
15 Leighton Buzzard AC 81 15 Bicester AC 269
16 Banbury Harriers 75 16 Silson AC 267
17 Wellingborough & District AC 49 17 Biggleswade AC 206
18 Maidenhead AC 27 18 Wellingborough & District AC 204
19 Oxford City AC 23 19 Maidenhead AC 201
20 Banbury Harriers 143
21 Radley AC 58
Mob D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Women Team Total Seniors overall after 3 matches Total
4 3 Elle Roche 3 20:43 FS 3 123 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 642 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2045
8 6 Lara Bromilow 2 21:08 F35 2 120 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 623 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 2033
13 11 Rachel Robinson 22 22:01 FS 8 115 3 St Albans Striders 608 3 Chiltern Harriers 1995
15 13 Ashley Berry 60 22:08 FS 10 113 4 Bedford and County AC  598 4 Headington Road Runners 1841
57 38 Katie James 45 25:32 FS 28 88 5 Chiltern Harriers 552 5 St Albans Striders 1832
64 43 Diane Baldwin 30 25:57 F55 1 83 6 Wycombe Phoenix 550 6 Bedford and County AC  1825
68 46 Alexandra Knowles 53 26:08 F45 5 80 7 Headington Road Runners 549 7 Wycombe Phoenix 1779
71 48 Debra Brent 13 26:16 F45 6 78 8 Gade Valley Harriers 495 8 Gade Valley Harriers 1571
80 52 Melanie Wright 43 26:36 FS 31 74 9 Redway Runners 441 9 Redway Runners 1568
110 71 Diane Farmer 70 28:20 F55 6 55 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 339 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 1502
125 finished 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 194 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1265
12 Oxford City AC 119 12 Oxford City AC 1000
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 0 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 646
Veteran Women Team Total Vets overall after 3 matches Total
1 St Albans Striders 392 1 Chiltern Harriers 1249
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 361 2 St Albans Striders 1068
3 Bedford and County AC  352 3 Bedford and County AC  1045
4 Dacorum & Tring AC 340 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1015
5 Headington Road Runners 316 5 Headington Road Runners 1008
6 Chiltern Harriers 315 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 998
7 Redway Runners 243 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 971
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 236 8 Redway Runners 939
9 Gade Valley Harriers 223 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 910
10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 132 10 Gade Valley Harriers 837
11 Wycombe Phoenix 107 11 Wycombe Phoenix 684
12 Oxford City AC 0 12 Oxford City AC 442
Mob D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 20 Women Team Total F17/20 overall after 3 matches Total
5 3 Montana Edghill 128 16:48 F17 3 28 1 Chiltern Harriers 66 1 Bedford and County AC  264
35 25 Skye Verwey 130 20:05 F17 17 6 2 Bedford and County AC  65 2 St Albans Striders 208
38 26 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 129 20:30 F17 18 5 3 Wycombe Phoenix 64 3 Wycombe Phoenix 201
30 finished 4 St Albans Striders 62 4 Chiltern Harriers 196
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 113
6 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 30 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 74
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 26 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 67
8 Harrow AC 14 8 Harrow AC 67
9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 11 9 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 57
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 1 10 Oxford City AC 49
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 10
Mob D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Girls Team Total F15 overall after 3 matches Total
11 8 Imogen King 86 15:32 F15 8 40 1 Chiltern Harriers 178 1 Chiltern Harriers 525
22 16 Tia Sinclair-Linton 89 15:58 F15 16 32 2 Bedford and County AC  141 2 Bedford and County AC  447
30 23 Barbara de Koning 94 16:17 F15 23 25 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 121 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 419
37 29 Jodie Brogden 93 16:46 F15 29 19 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 116 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 332
40 31 Nicole Whittle 92 17:04 F15 31 17 5 Oxford City AC 90 5 Oxford City AC 307
47 38 Alliayh Patel 90 17:18 F15 38 10 6 St Albans Striders 81 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 263
53 40 Alesha Patel 91 17:39 F15 40 8 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 71 7 Wycombe Phoenix 223
67 47 Jessica Mould 96 19:26 F15 47 1 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 65 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 218
47 finished 9 Wycombe Phoenix 45 9 St Albans Striders 191
10 Harrow AC 32 10 Harrow AC 75
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 0 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 37
Mob D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Girls' Team Total F13 overall after 3 matches Total
8 8 Sonja de Koning 170 11:12 F13 8 35 1 Chiltern Harriers 153 1 Chiltern Harriers 479
27 22 Morenike Orimalade 179 11:57 F13 22 21 2 St Albans Striders 143 2 St Albans Striders 438
34 26 Phoebe Miller 172 12:14 F13 26 17 3 Bedford and County AC  101 3 Bedford and County AC  412
48 33 Millie Freeland 174 12:43 F13 33 10 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 83 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 354
57 36 Izzy Miller 173 13:43 F13 36 7 5 Wycombe Phoenix 74 5 Wycombe Phoenix 264
59 38 Jessica Tite 176 13:58 F13 38 5 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 63 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 213
61 40 Hannah Smith 175 14:07 F13 40 3 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 31 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 205
66 42 Holly Jones 178 14:53 F13 42 1 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 8 Harrow AC 134
42 finished 9 Harrow AC 0 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 109
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 0 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & H AC 34
Pos Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts   Under 11 Girls Team result Total   Team Result after 3 rounds Total
16 Madeline Pearce 147 10:28 F11 16 52 1 Chiltern Harriers 195 1 Chiltern Harriers 562
47 Amy Wooton 148 12:11 F11 47 22 2 St Albans Striders 159 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 450
48 Jessica Woods 149 12:11 F11 48 21 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 153 3 Bedford and County AC  409
68 finished 4 Bedford and County AC  135 4 Oxford City AC 359
5 Wycombe Phoenix 127 5 Wycombe Phoenix 338
6 Harrow AC 114 6 Harrow AC 333
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 105 7 St Albans Striders 310
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 95 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 258
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 87 9 Silson AC 240
10 Silson AC 86 10 Bracknell AC 239
11 Bracknell AC 73 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 220
12 Oxford City AC 64 12 Dacorum & Tring AC 217
13 Stevenage & North Herts 62 13 Stevenage & North Herts 179
14 MK Distance Project 60 14 MK Distance Project 178
15 Watford Harriers 46 15 Maidenhead AC 171
16 Biggleswade AC 30 16 Luton AC 123
17 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 26 17 Wellingborough & District AC 66
18 Maidenhead AC 19 18 Bicester AC 63
19 Luton AC 14 19 Biggleswade AC 57
20 Tring Running Club 4 20 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 57
21 Banbury Harriers 33
22 Tring Running Club 19
Overall Team Result After 3 rounds
1 Bedford and County AC  3380 1 Bedford and County AC  10746
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3169 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10660
3 Chiltern Harriers 2976 3 Chiltern Harriers 9803
4 St Albans Striders 2842 4 Wycombe Phoenix 8834
5 Wycombe Phoenix 2687 5 St Albans Striders 8830
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 2246 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 8145
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2197 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 7509
8 Headington Road Runners 1987 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 7225
9 Harrow AC 1857 9 Headington Road Runners 6701
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1683 10 Oxford City AC 6602
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1662 11 Harrow AC 6286
12 Redway Runners 1449 12 Gade Valley Harriers 5707
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1415 13 Redway Runners 5588
14 Oxford City AC 584 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4930
Overall Male Team After 3 rounds
1 Bedford and County AC  2475 1 Bedford and County AC  7798
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2289 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7729
3 Chiltern Harriers 2027 3 Chiltern Harriers 6608
4 Wycombe Phoenix 1954 4 Wycombe Phoenix 6367
5 St Albans Striders 1948 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 6276
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1840 6 St Albans Striders 6161
7 Harrow AC 1811 7 Harrow AC 6010
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 1463 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 5386
9 Headington Road Runners 1438 9 Oxford City AC 5246
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1385 10 Dacorum & Tring AC 4926
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1242 11 Headington Road Runners 4860
12 Gade Valley Harriers 1188 12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4156
13 Redway Runners 1008 13 Gade Valley Harriers 4136
14 Oxford City AC 375 14 Redway Runners 4020
Overall Female Team After 3 rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 949 1 Chiltern Harriers 3195
2 Bedford and County AC  905 2 Bedford and County AC  2948
3 St Albans Striders 894 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2931
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 880 4 St Albans Striders 2669
5 Dacorum & Tring AC 783 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 2583
6 Wycombe Phoenix 733 6 Wycombe Phoenix 2467
7 Headington Road Runners 549 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1869
8 Gade Valley Harriers 495 8 Headington Road Runners 1841
9 Redway Runners 441 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1839
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 420 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1571
11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 357 11 Redway Runners 1568
12 Oxford City AC 209 12 Oxford City AC 1356
13 Harrow AC 46 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 774
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 30 14 Harrow AC 276
Overall Seniors After 3 rounds
1 Bedford and County AC  2666 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8823
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2654 2 Bedford and County AC  8462
3 St Albans Striders 2247 3 Wycombe Phoenix 7155
4 Wycombe Phoenix 2194 4 Chiltern Harriers 7138
5 Chiltern Harriers 2140 5 St Albans Striders 6986
6 Headington Road Runners 1987 6 Headington Road Runners 6701
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 1866 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 6626
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1745 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 6595
9 Gade Valley Harriers 1683 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 6021
10 Harrow AC 1655 10 Oxford City AC 5918
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1497 11 Gade Valley Harriers 5707
12 Redway Runners 1449 12 Redway Runners 5588
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1337 13 Harrow AC 5407
14 Oxford City AC 494 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 4584
Overall Juniors After 3 rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 836 1 Chiltern Harriers 2665
2 Bedford and County AC  714 2 Bedford and County AC  2284
3 St Albans Striders 595 3 St Albans Striders 1844
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 515 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1837
5 Wycombe Phoenix 493 5 Wycombe Phoenix 1679
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 452 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1519
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 380 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 1488
8 Harrow AC 202 8 Harrow AC 879
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 165 9 Oxford City AC 684
10 Oxford City AC 90 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 630
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 78 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 346