Results Base Chiltern League 2017/18 - Division 1 - Match 2 - Milton Keynes - 11 November 2017
Mob D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Men Team Total Seniors overall after 2 matches Total
28 5 Steve Tuttle 1 32:14 MS 5 264 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2420 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4766
36 9 Liam Smith 24 32:56 MS 9 260 2 Bedford and County AC  2398 2 Bedford and County AC  4569
42 12 Graham Jones 4 33:13 MS 11 257 3 Oxford City AC 2272 3 Oxford City AC 4543
49 15 James Tuttle 6 33:26 MS 13 254 4 Leighton Buzzard AC 2093 4 Leighton Buzzard AC 3935
69 26 Jonathan Peters 79 34:23 MS 23 243 5 Harrow AC 1985 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 3810
70 27 Ewan Forsythe 9 34:23 M20 2 242 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1894 6 Harrow AC 3752
79 33 Ian Wood 16 34:45 MS 25 236 7 Chiltern Harriers 1879 7 Wycombe Phoenix 3732
91 42 Mark Palser 18 35:07 MS 31 227 8 St Albans Striders 1839 8 Chiltern Harriers 3555
102 49 Steve Herring 12 35:25 M40 8 220 9 Wycombe Phoenix 1830 9 St Albans Striders 3515
125 62 Stephen Young 14 36:22 MS 46 207 10 Redway Runners 1697 10 Headington Road Runners 3422
132 65 Devon Harford 23 36:32 M20 8 204 11 Dacorum & Tring AC 1628 11 Redway Runners 3012
133 66 Stephen Granger-Bevan 19 36:32 MS 47 203 12 Headington Road Runners 1602 12 Gade Valley Harriers 2948
150 77 Matt Clarke 11 37:01 M40 15 192 13 Gade Valley Harriers 1540 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 2745
154 80 Gary Blaber 44 37:15 M40 16 189 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1503 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2601
166 89 Simon Barnaby 85 37:43 MS 58 180 Under 20 Men Team Total Under 20 Men Team after 2 matches Total
172 94 Andrew Kirschner 20 37:53 MS 59 175 1 Chiltern Harriers 656 1 Bedford and County AC  1180
176 Anthony Barraclough (G) 46 38:02 MS 2 Bedford and County AC  540 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 916
178 98 Jeremy Vick 52 38:04 MS 61 171 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 448 3 Chiltern Harriers 785
215 119 Thomas Hayman 50 38:51 MS 70 150 4 St Albans Striders 380 4 St Albans Striders 688
216 120 Carl Tucker 2725 38:58 MS 71 149 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 259 5 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 508
243 138 Graham Hill 37 39:41 MS 78 131 6 Harrow AC 237 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 398
262 150 Chris Finister 38 40:13 M40 38 119 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 207 7 Harrow AC 360
274 156 Eduardo Ustaran 33 40:49 M40 42 113 8 Wycombe Phoenix 0 8 Wycombe Phoenix 181
317 178 Ian Pheasey 49 42:31 M40 46 91 Veteran Men Team Total Veteran Men Team after 2 matches Total
328 186 Russell Jones 40 42:48 M40 50 83 1 Harrow AC 786 1 Harrow AC 1495
350 199 Steve Martin 8 43:37 MS 103 70 2 Leighton Buzzard AC 783 2 Leighton Buzzard AC 1452
355 Eddie Forster (G) 42 43:50 MS 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 739 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1413
356 202 James Barlow 63 43:52 MS 104 67 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 724 4 Gade Valley Harriers 1359
366 209 Russell Rose 48 44:14 M40 59 60 5 Redway Runners 711 5 Headington Road Runners 1355
367 210 Martin Brent 51 44:16 M50 27 59 6 Bedford and County AC  694 6 Chiltern Harriers 1329
388 219 Ben Miller 31 45:04 M40 65 50 7 Gade Valley Harriers 676 7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1327
418 235 Kelvin Smith 54 47:14 M60 6 34 8 Wycombe Phoenix 652 8 Redway Runners 1311
454 248 Mervyn Phillips 25 49:48 M60 10 21 9 Headington Road Runners 645 9 Oxford City AC 1310
460 250 Martyn Barnes 69 50:20 MS 111 19 10 Chiltern Harriers 630 10 Wycombe Phoenix 1269
268 finished 11 St Albans Striders 608 11 Bedford and County AC  1245
12 Oxford City AC 594 12 St Albans Striders 1116
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 482 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 630
14 Dacorum & Tring AC 387 14 Dacorum & Tring AC 568
Mob D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 17 Men Team Total M17 overall after 2 matches Total
3 1 Jack Meijer 3335 18:39 M17 1 40 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 117 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 236
81 12 Finlay Gibbs 136 21:25 M17 12 29 2 Chiltern Harriers 102 2 Chiltern Harriers 221
118 29 Robert Hickman 141 23:23 M17 29 12 3 Wycombe Phoenix 101 3 Wycombe Phoenix 210
135 38 Pele Greenall 146 25:47 M17 38 3 4 Bedford and County AC  92 4 Bedford and County AC  183
139 39 Jonathan Mavuela 137 26:46 M17 39 2 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 85 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 177
40 finished 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 81 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 153
7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 57 7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 120
8 Harrow AC 47 8 Harrow AC 86
9 St Albans Striders 36 9 St Albans Striders 50
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 20 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 39
11 Oxford City AC 0 11 Oxford City AC 11
Mob D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Boys Team Total M15 overall after 2 matches Total
26 6 Leo Freeland 116 16:31 M15 6 42 1 Chiltern Harriers 157 1 Chiltern Harriers 361
48 18 Aidan Murphy 107 17:23 M15 18 30 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 143 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 321
55 23 Jack Sharp 112 17:35 M15 23 25 3 Bedford and County AC  135 3 St Albans Striders 276
62 26 Tomas Billenness 108 17:46 M15 26 22 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 123 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 263
65 27 Alex Brent 114 17:48 M15 27 21 5 St Albans Striders 109 5 Bedford and County AC  220
81 36 Ben Green 106 18:32 M15 36 12 6 Wycombe Phoenix 86 6 Wycombe Phoenix 216
85 39 Logan Hendry 113 18:46 M15 39 9 7 Oxford City AC 84 7 Oxford City AC 174
92 42 Alex Kingsman 119 19:23 M15 42 6 8 Harrow AC 63 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 141
47 finished 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 61 9 Harrow AC 136
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 36 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 42
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 36
Mob D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Boys' Team Total M13 overall after 2 matches Total
27 10 Callum Tripp 192 10:08 M13 10 44 1 Chiltern Harriers 198 1 Chiltern Harriers 444
39 14 Harry Rose 186 10:23 M13 14 40 2 St Albans Striders 165 2 St Albans Striders 372
43 16 Oliver James 193 10:29 M13 16 38 3 Bedford and County AC  154 3 Bedford and County AC  351
106 50 Ethan Murrill 188 12:58 M13 50 4 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 126 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 258
114 53 Hayden Munnelly 191 14:10 M13 53 1 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 108 5 Wycombe Phoenix 255
53 finished 6 Harrow AC 105 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 249
7 Oxford City AC 91 7 Harrow AC 225
8 Wycombe Phoenix 91 8 Dacorum & Tring AC 220
9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 79 9 Oxford City AC 143
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 42 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 128
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 14 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 14
Mob D1 Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Pos Pts   Team Result     Under 11 Team after 2 rounds  
7 Sam Oldroyd 161 6:40 M11 7 91 1 Chiltern Harriers 279 1 Chiltern Harriers 501
68 Max Holland 162 8:09 M11 68 33 2 St Albans Striders 269 2 St Albans Striders 403
96 finished 3 Stevenage & North Herts 223 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 377
4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 217 3 Stevenage & North Herts 376
5 MK Distance Project 189 5 Wycombe Phoenix 338
6 Harrow AC 179 6 MK Distance Project 298
7 Wycombe Phoenix 178 7 Luton AC 294
8 Bedford and County AC  158 8 Harrow AC 273
9 Luton AC 156 9 Bicester AC 269
10 Bicester AC 152 10 Oxford City AC 262
11 Watford Harriers 141 11 Watford Harriers 241
12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 124 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 223
13 Leighton Buzzard AC 121 13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 217
14 Wellingborough & District AC 113 13 Bedford and County AC  207
15 Silson AC 107 15 Bracknell AC 193
16 Biggleswade AC 105 16 Silson AC 177
17 Maidenhead AC 102 17 Maidenhead AC 174
18 Bracknell AC 95 18 Wellingborough & District AC 155
19 Oxford City AC 87 19 Biggleswade AC 105
20 Banbury Harriers 68 20 Banbury Harriers 68
21 Radley AC 58
Mob D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Senior Women Team Total Seniors overall after 2 matches Total
33 3 Lara Bromilow 3252 22:13 FS 3 151 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 829 1 Chiltern Harriers 1443
36 5 Elle Roche 3 22:36 FS 4 149 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 805 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 1410
44 9 Ashley Berry 60 23:18 FS 8 145 3 Chiltern Harriers 739 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1403
58 13 Rachel Robinson 22 23:53 FS 10 141 4 St Albans Striders 679 4 Headington Road Runners 1292
72 19 Wendy Webber 39 24:50 F35 5 135 5 Bedford and County AC  673 5 Wycombe Phoenix 1229
122 46 Alexandra Knowles 53 27:19 F45 7 108 6 Headington Road Runners 670 6 Bedford and County AC  1227
129 52 Debra Brent 13 27:35 F45 9 102 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 641 7 St Albans Striders 1224
132 55 Melanie Wright 43 27:44 FS 33 99 8 Wycombe Phoenix 633 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1163
135 58 Katie James 45 27:51 FS 35 96 9 Vale of Aylesbury AC 613 9 Redway Runners 1127
139 60 Diane Baldwin 30 28:01 F55 1 94 10 Redway Runners 575 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1076
157 69 Lilli Stickley 41 28:55 FS 36 85 11 Gade Valley Harriers 562 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1071
177 82 Diane Farmer 70 29:42 F55 5 72 12 Oxford City AC 520 12 Oxford City AC 881
260 130 Ursula Ghaleb 77 33:41 F55 7 24 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 286 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 646
153 finished Veteran Women Team Total Vets overall after 2 matches Total
1 Chiltern Harriers 469 1 Chiltern Harriers 934
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 439 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 778
3 St Albans Striders 420 3 Leighton Buzzard AC 762
4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 414 4 Redway Runners 696
5 Leighton Buzzard AC 412 5 Bedford and County AC  693
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 407 6 Headington Road Runners 692
7 Bedford and County AC  391 7 St Albans Striders 676
8 Headington Road Runners 345 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 654
9 Redway Runners 337 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 631
10 Gade Valley Harriers 326 10 Gade Valley Harriers 614
11 Oxford City AC 240 11 Wycombe Phoenix 577
12 Wycombe Phoenix 224 12 Oxford City AC 442
Mob D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 20 Women Team Total F17/20 overall after 2 matches Total
46 6 Montana Edghill 128 20:39 F17 3 30 1 Bedford and County AC  102 1 Bedford and County AC  199
89 26 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 129 23:04 F17 17 10 2 St Albans Striders 78 2 St Albans Striders 146
102 31 Skye Verwey 130 25:29 F17 20 5 3 Chiltern Harriers 63 3 Wycombe Phoenix 137
35 finished 4 Wycombe Phoenix 53 4 Chiltern Harriers 130
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 38 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 56
7 Harrow AC 29 7 Harrow AC 53
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 27 8 Oxford City AC 49
9 Oxford City AC 25 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 48
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 3 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 27
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 0 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 9
Mob D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 15 Girls Team Total F15 overall after 2 matches Total
34 7 Imogen King 86 14:54 F15 7 39 1 Chiltern Harriers 165 1 Chiltern Harriers 347
43 13 Tia Sinclair-Linton 89 15:15 F15 13 33 2 Bedford and County AC  139 2 Bedford and County AC  306
52 17 Jodie Brogden 93 15:31 F15 17 29 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 129 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 303
53 18 Nicole Whittle 92 15:32 F15 18 28 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 95 4 Oxford City AC 217
90 33 Alesha Patel 91 17:00 F15 33 13 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 76 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 211
98 37 Alliayh Patel 90 17:21 F15 37 9 6 Wycombe Phoenix 67 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 192
112 45 Jessica Mould 96 18:41 F15 45 1 7 Oxford City AC 65 7 Wycombe Phoenix 178
45 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 62 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 153
9 St Albans Striders 48 9 St Albans Striders 110
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 18 10 Harrow AC 43
11 Harrow AC 17 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 37
Mob D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts Under 13 Girls' Team Total F13 overall after 2 matches Total
10 4 Sonja de Koning 170 10:37 F13 4 42 1 St Albans Striders 145 1 Chiltern Harriers 326
31 11 Phoebe Miller 172 11:32 F13 11 35 2 Bedford and County AC  145 2 Bedford and County AC  311
41 18 Morenike Orimalade 179 11:43 F13 18 28 3 Chiltern Harriers 132 3 St Albans Striders 295
52 22 Millie Freeland 174 12:00 F13 22 24 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 126 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 271
84 38 Holly Jones 178 13:20 F13 38 8 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 75 5 Wycombe Phoenix 190
90 40 Jessica Tite 176 13:47 F13 40 6 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 69 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 174
94 43 Hannah Smith 175 14:07 F13 43 3 7 Harrow AC 67 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 150
45 finished 8 Wycombe Phoenix 66 8 Harrow AC 134
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 29 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 94
10 Headington Road Runners 0 10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 34
Mob D1 Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Pos Pts   Team result     Team Result after 2 rounds  
22 Madeline Pearce 147 7:47 F11 22 54 1 Chiltern Harriers 205 1 Chiltern Harriers 367
41 Elizabeth Garner 150 8:24 F11 41 37 2 Bedford and County AC  179 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 297
53 N'Dea Lambert 151 8:38 F11 53 25 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 168 3 Oxford City AC 295
62 Jessica Woods 149 9:14 F11 62 16 4 Oxford City AC 156 4 Bedford and County AC  274
66 Amy Wooton 148 9:25 F11 66 12 5 Wycombe Phoenix 140 5 Harrow AC 219
71 finished 6 Harrow AC 125 6 Wycombe Phoenix 211
7 Bracknell AC 123 7 Bracknell AC 166
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 116 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 163
9 Dacorum & Tring AC 112 9 Silson AC 154
10 Silson AC 95 10 Maidenhead AC 152
11 Maidenhead AC 84 11 St Albans Striders 151
12 Luton AC 80 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 133
13 Leighton Buzzard AC 71 13 MK Distance Project 118
14 Stevenage & North Herts 67 14 Stevenage & North Herts 117
15 MK Distance Project 66 15 Dacorum & Tring AC 112
16 St Albans Striders 51 16 Luton AC 109
17 Biggleswade AC 27 17 Bicester AC 63
18 Bicester AC 21 18 Banbury Harriers 33
19 Wellingborough & District AC 20 19 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 31
20 Tring Running Club 11 20 Biggleswade AC 27
21 Wellingborough & District AC 20
22 Tring Running Club 15
Overall Team Result After 2 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3879 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7491
2 Bedford and County AC  3838 2 Bedford and County AC  7366
3 Chiltern Harriers 3435 3 Chiltern Harriers 6827
4 St Albans Striders 3099 4 Wycombe Phoenix 6147
5 Oxford City AC 3057 5 Oxford City AC 6018
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 2971 6 St Albans Striders 5988
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2928 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 5948
8 Wycombe Phoenix 2927 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 5563
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 2915 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 5263
10 Harrow AC 2313 10 Headington Road Runners 4714
11 Redway Runners 2272 11 Harrow AC 4429
12 Headington Road Runners 2272 12 Redway Runners 4139
13 Gade Valley Harriers 2102 13 Gade Valley Harriers 4024
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1914 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3515
Overall Male Team After 2 Rounds
1 Bedford and County AC  2779 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5440
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2750 2 Bedford and County AC  5323
3 Oxford City AC 2447 3 Oxford City AC 4871
4 Chiltern Harriers 2336 4 Chiltern Harriers 4581
5 Harrow AC 2200 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 4436
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 2166 6 Wycombe Phoenix 4413
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2151 7 St Albans Striders 4213
8 St Albans Striders 2149 8 Harrow AC 4199
9 Wycombe Phoenix 2108 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 4144
10 Dacorum & Tring AC 1964 10 Dacorum & Tring AC 3463
11 Redway Runners 1697 11 Headington Road Runners 3422
12 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1610 12 Redway Runners 3012
13 Headington Road Runners 1602 13 Gade Valley Harriers 2948
14 Gade Valley Harriers 1540 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 2771
Overall Female Team After 2 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1129 1 Chiltern Harriers 2246
2 Chiltern Harriers 1099 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2051
3 Bedford and County AC  1059 3 Bedford and County AC  2043
4 Dacorum & Tring AC 1007 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 1800
5 St Albans Striders 950 5 St Albans Striders 1775
6 Wycombe Phoenix 819 6 Wycombe Phoenix 1734
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 777 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1512
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 749 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1419
9 Headington Road Runners 670 9 Headington Road Runners 1292
10 Oxford City AC 610 10 Oxford City AC 1147
11 Redway Runners 575 11 Redway Runners 1127
12 Gade Valley Harriers 562 12 Gade Valley Harriers 1076
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 304 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 744
14 Harrow AC 113 14 Harrow AC 230
Overall Seniors After 2 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3249 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6169
2 Bedford and County AC  3071 2 Bedford and County AC  5796
3 Oxford City AC 2792 3 Oxford City AC 5424
4 Leighton Buzzard AC 2734 4 Leighton Buzzard AC 5098
5 Chiltern Harriers 2618 5 Chiltern Harriers 4998
6 St Albans Striders 2518 6 Wycombe Phoenix 4961
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2507 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 4881
8 Wycombe Phoenix 2463 8 St Albans Striders 4739
9 Dacorum & Tring AC 2433 9 Headington Road Runners 4714
10 Redway Runners 2272 10 Dacorum & Tring AC 4155
11 Headington Road Runners 2272 11 Redway Runners 4139
12 Gade Valley Harriers 2102 12 Gade Valley Harriers 4024
13 Harrow AC 1985 13 Harrow AC 3752
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1789 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 3247
Overall Juniors After 2 Rounds
1 Chiltern Harriers 817 1 Chiltern Harriers 1829
2 Bedford and County AC  767 2 Bedford and County AC  1570
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 630 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1322
4 St Albans Striders 581 4 St Albans Striders 1249
5 Dacorum & Tring AC 538 5 Wycombe Phoenix 1186
6 Wycombe Phoenix 464 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 1108
7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 421 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1067
8 Harrow AC 328 8 Harrow AC 677
9 Oxford City AC 265 9 Oxford City AC 594
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 181 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 465
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 125 11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 268
12 Headington Road Runners 0 12 Headington Road Runners 0
13 Gade Valley Harriers 0 13 Gade Valley Harriers 0
14 Redway Runners 0 14 Redway Runners 0