Results Base Chiltern League 2017/18 - Division 1 - match 1 - Oxford - 14 October 2017
Pos D1 Senior Men No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Senior Men Team Result Pts
2 2 Steve Tuttle 1 29:00 MS 1 254 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2346
11 9 Graham Jones 4 30:02 MS 7 247 2 Oxford City AC 2271
19 15 James Minter 47 30:32 M20 3 241 3 Bedford and County AC  2171
21 17 James Tuttle 6 30:35 MS 13 239 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1916
22 18 Jamie Seddon 7 30:44 MS 14 238 5 Wycombe Phoenix 1902
27 21 Mark Palser 18 31:06 MS 17 235 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 1842
30 24 Liam Smith 10 31:13 MS 20 232 7 Headington Road Runners 1820
36 29 Ewan Forsythe 9 31:27 M20 4 227 8 Harrow A.C. 1767
43 35 Steve Herring 12 31:42 M40 3 221 9 Chiltern Harriers 1676
58 44 Stephen Young 14 32:28 MS 32 212 9 St Albans Striders 1676
59 45 Ian Wood 16 32:30 MS 33 211 11 Gade Valley Harriers 1408
74 57 Stephen Granger-Bevan 19 33:05 MS 40 199 12 Redway Runners 1315
78 61 Matt Clarke 11 33:19 M40 13 195 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 1117
110 86 Andrew Kirschner 20 34:23 MS 57 170 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1098
111 87 Ross Wood 15 34:25 MS 58 169   U20 Men Team Result Pts
170 129 Eduardo Ustaran 33 36:11 M40 33 127 1 Bedford and County AC  640
274 193 Chris Dunn 21 40:17 MS 99 63 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 468
277 194 Steve Martin 8 40:28 MS 100 62 3 St Albans Striders 308
279 196 Martin Brent 51 40:36 M50 28 60 4 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 249
296 205 Ben Miller 31 41:32 M40 53 51 5 Dacorum & Tring AC 191
314 213 Richard Pownall 67 42:22 M50 36 43 6 Wycombe Phoenix 181
316 215 Dave Findel-Hawkins 28 42:25 M60 4 41 7 Chiltern Harriers 129
326 220 Paul Mason 73 43:12 M60 6 36 8 Harrow A.C. 123
340 229 Kelvin Smith 54 43:57 M60 8 27   Veteran Men Team Result Pts
374 248 Peter Tye 17 48:48 M40 73 8 1 Oxford City AC 716
255 finished 2 Headington Road Runners 710
3 Harrow A.C. 709
4 Chiltern Harriers 699
5 Gade Valley Harriers 683
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 674
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 669
8 Wycombe Phoenix 617
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 603
10 Redway Runners 600
11 Bedford and County AC  551
12 St Albans Striders 508
13 Dacorum & Tring AC 181
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 148
Pos D1 Under 17 Men No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 17 Men Team Result Pts
8 6 Finlay Gibbs 136 20:01 M17 6 35 1 Chiltern Harriers 119
23 15 Galen Butler 142 20:46 M17 15 26 1 Vale of Aylesbury AC 119
45 33 Robert Hickman 141 22:19 M17 33 8 3 Wycombe Phoenix 109
54 38 Pele Greenall 146 24:24 M17 38 3 4 Dacorum & Tring AC 92
40 finished 5 Bedford and County AC  91
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72
7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 63
8 Harrow A.C. 39
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 19
10 St Albans Striders 14
11 Oxford City AC 11
Pos D1 Under 15 Boys No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 15 Boys Team Result Pts
11 7 Leo Freeland 116 13:26 M15 7 49 1 Chiltern Harriers 204
27 19 Jack Rose 109 14:17 M15 19 37 2 Dacorum & Tring AC 178
38 27 Tomas Billenness 108 14:41 M15 27 29 3 St Albans Striders 167
43 31 Jack Sharp 112 14:48 M15 31 25 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 140
55 38 Alex Kingsman 110 15:26 M15 38 18 5 Wycombe Phoenix 130
72 49 Alex Brent 114 16:41 M15 49 7 6 Oxford City AC 90
55 finished 7 Bedford and County AC  85
8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 80
9 Harrow A.C. 73
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 31
Pos D1 Under 13 Boys No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 13 Boys Team Result Pts
23 18 Callum Tripp 192 10:49 M13 18 47 1 Chiltern Harriers 246
34 22 Sebastian Henry 185 11:07 M13 22 43 2 St Albans Striders 207
57 40 Oliver James 189 11:40 M13 40 25 3 Bedford and County AC  197
70 48 Harry Totton 190 11:57 M13 48 17 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 170
100 63 Hayden Munnelly 191 14:19 M13 63 2 5 Wycombe Phoenix 164
64 finished 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 132
7 Harrow A.C. 120
8 Dacorum & Tring AC 112
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 86
10 Oxford City AC 52
Pos Under 11 Boys No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 11 Boys Team Result
8 Sam Oldroyd 161 7:54 M11 8 66 1 Chiltern Harriers 222
50 Max Holland 162 9:48 M11 50 24 2 Oxford City AC 175
74 finished 3 Wycombe Phoenix 160
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 160
5 Stevenage & North Herts 153
6 Luton AC 138
7 St Albans Striders 134
8 Bicester AC 117
9 MK Distance Project 109
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 102
11 Watford Harriers 100
12 Bracknell AC 98
13 Harrow A.C. 94
14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 93
15 Maidenhead AC 72
16 Silson AC 70
17 Radley AC 58
18 Bedford and County AC  49
19 Wellingborough & District AC 42
Pos D1 Senior Women No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Senior Women Team Result Pts
2 1 Elle Roche 3 20:40 FS 1 134 1 Chiltern Harriers 704
4 3 Lara Bromilow 2 21:12 FS 3 132 2 Headington Road Runners 622
66 42 Katie James 45 25:45 FS 27 93 3 Dacorum & Tring AC 605
85 54 Debra Brent 13 27:00 F45 7 81 4 Wycombe Phoenix 596
99 61 Suzanne Anderegg 78 27:36 F45 8 74 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 574
123 75 Leah Hartwell 29 28:55 F35 29 60 6 Bedford and County AC  554
134 finished 7 Redway Runners 552
8 St Albans Striders 545
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 522
10 Gade Valley Harriers 514
11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 458
12 Oxford City AC 361
13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 360
  Veteran Women Team Result Pts
1 Chiltern Harriers 465
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 364
3 Redway Runners 359
4 Wycombe Phoenix 353
5 Leighton Buzzard AC 350
6 Headington Road Runners 347
7 Bedford and County AC  302
8 Gade Valley Harriers 288
9 St Albans Striders 256
10 Dacorum & Tring AC 224
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 215
12 Oxford City AC 202
Pos D1 Under 17/20 Women No. Time Cat Cat Pts   U17/20 Women Team Result Pts
14 10 Montana Edghill 128 15:11 F17 7 25 1 Bedford and County AC  97
56 31 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 129 18:25 F17 20 4 2 Wycombe Phoenix 84
34 finished 3 St Albans Striders 68
4 Chiltern Harriers 67
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 29
7 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 27
8 Harrow A.C. 24
9 Oxford City AC 24
10 Dacorum & Tring AC 10
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 6
Pos D1 Under 15 Girls No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 15 Girls Team Result Pts
6 3 Ella Carey 88 13:15 F15 3 52 1 Chiltern Harriers 182
11 8 Imogen King 86 13:34 F15 8 47 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 174
19 14 Barbara De Koning 94 13:47 F15 14 41 3 Bedford and County AC  167
33 21 Charlotte Underwood 87 14:17 F15 21 34 4 Oxford City AC 152
38 25 Tia Sinclair-Linton 89 14:23 F15 25 30 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 149
41 28 Jodie Brogden 93 14:37 F15 28 27 6 Wycombe Phoenix 111
51 37 Nicole Whittle 92 15:00 F15 37 18 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 97
55 40 Alesha Patel 91 15:06 F15 40 15 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 77
58 42 Alliayh Patel 90 15:08 F15 42 13 9 St Albans Striders 62
54 finished 10 Harrow A.C. 26
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 19
Pos D1 Under 13 Girls No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 15 Girls Team Result Pts
9 6 Sonja De Koning 170 10:58 F13 6 47 1 Chiltern Harriers 194
30 18 Morenike Orimalade 177 12:02 F13 18 35 2 Bedford and County AC  166
34 20 Phoebe Miller 172 12:05 F13 20 33 3 St Albans Striders 150
39 23 Millie Freeland 174 12:07 F13 23 30 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 145
78 44 Hannah Smith 175 13:40 F13 44 9 5 Wycombe Phoenix 124
79 45 Izzy Miller 173 13:41 F13 45 8 6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 99
88 50 Jessica Tite 176 14:41 F13 50 3 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 81
52 finished 8 Harrow A.C. 67
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 65
10 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 34
Pos Under 11 Girls No. Time Cat Cat Pts   Under 11 Girls Team Result
17 Madeline Pearce 147 9:18 F11 17 39 1 Chiltern Harriers 162
49 Amy Wooton 148 11:01 F11 49 7 2 Oxford City AC 139
55 finished 3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 129
4 St Albans Striders 100
5 Bedford and County AC  95
6 Harrow A.C. 94
7 Wycombe Phoenix 71
8 Maidenhead AC 68
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 62
10 Silson AC 59
11 MK Distance Project 52
12 Stevenage & North Herts 50
13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47
14 Bracknell AC 43
15 Bicester AC 42
16 Banbury Harriers 33
17 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 31
18 Luton AC 29
19 Tring Running Club 4
Overall Result Seniors
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3612 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2920
2 Bedford and County AC  3528 2 Bedford and County AC  2725
3 Chiltern Harriers 3392 3 Oxford City AC 2632
4 Wycombe Phoenix 3220 4 Wycombe Phoenix 2498
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 3020 5 Headington Road Runners 2442
6 Oxford City AC 2961 6 Chiltern Harriers 2380
7 St Albans Striders 2889 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2374
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2648 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2364
9 Headington Road Runners 2442 9 St Albans Striders 2221
10 Dacorum & Tring AC 2292 10 Gade Valley Harriers 1922
11 Harrow A.C. 2116 11 Redway Runners 1867
12 Gade Valley Harriers 1922 12 Harrow A.C. 1767
13 Redway Runners 1867 13 Dacorum & Tring AC 1722
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1601 14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1458
Male Total Female Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2690 1 Chiltern Harriers 1147
2 Bedford and County AC  2544 2 Bedford and County AC  984
3 Oxford City AC 2424 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 922
4 Wycombe Phoenix 2305 4 Wycombe Phoenix 915
5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2285 5 St Albans Striders 825
6 Chiltern Harriers 2245 6 Dacorum & Tring AC 793
7 St Albans Striders 2064 7 Vale of Aylesbury AC 735
8 Harrow A.C. 1999 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 670
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1978 9 Headington Road Runners 622
10 Headington Road Runners 1820 10 Redway Runners 552
11 Dacorum & Tring AC 1499 11 Oxford City AC 537
12 Gade Valley Harriers 1408 12 Gade Valley Harriers 514
13 Redway Runners 1315 13 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 440
14 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 1161 14 Harrow A.C. 117
Juniors
1 Chiltern Harriers 1012
2 Bedford and County AC  803
3 Wycombe Phoenix 722
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 692
5 St Albans Striders 668
6 Vale of Aylesbury AC 646
7 Dacorum & Tring AC 570
8 Harrow A.C. 349
9 Oxford City AC 329
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 284
11 Windsor, Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 143
12 Gade Valley Harriers 0
12 Headington Road Runners 0
12 Redway Runners 0