Buckinghamshire Cross Country Championships
Stowe School, Buckingham
7 January 2017
Under 13 Girls (3k)
2 Sonja De Koning 11:03
4 Charlotte Underwood 11:23
7 Lily-Mae Smith 11:40
10 Jodie Brogden 11:56
12 Chloe Munro 12:07
13 Annabel Sanders 12:13
17 Daisy Yabsley 12:40
19 Ella Nash 12:50
21 Nikita Kay 12:56
22 Phoebe Miller 13:03
30 finished
Team
1 Chiltern Harriers AC 9
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13
3 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 35
4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 59
5 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 84
Under 15 Girls (4k)
1 Barbara De Koning 15:37
2 Ella Carey 15:48
5 Montana Edghill 16:17
8 Imogen King 16:33
11 Gemma Milne 16:56
14 Charlotte Cooke 17:52
16 finished
Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8
2 Chiltern Harriers AC 25
Under 17 and Under 20 Women (6k)
2 Georgie Flawn-Thomas 24:11 F17 1st F17
6 Enya Deysel 25:58 F17
7 Holly Jamieson 26:10 F17
11 Jade Brown 26:36 F20
13 Jessica Nuttall 27:07 F17
16 Jodie Wright 28:02 F17
17 finished
Team
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15
3 Chiltern Harriers AC 21
Senior and Veteran Women (8k)
1 Lara Bromilow 31:07 FS 1st FS
4 Natasha Baker 34:13 FS
7 Wendy Webber 35:11 F35 3rd F35
15 Helena De Villiers 37:03 FS
16 Diane Baldwin 37:12 F55 1st F55
23 Debra Brent 39:48 F45
34 Diane Farmer 43:14 F55 3rd F55
41 finished
Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12
2 Chiltern Harriers AC 25
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 31
4 Bearbrook RC 55
5 Handy Cross Runners 58
6 Buckingham & Stowe RC 58
7 Bicester Triathlon Club 94
Vet Teams
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 28
3 Chiltern Harriers AC 29
4 Buckingham & Stowe RC 35
5 Bicester Triathlon Club 62
Under 13 Boys (3k)
5 Aidan Murphy 10:39
10 Harry Legg 11:04
11 Sebastian Henry 11:09
12 Jack Rose 11:10
13 Alex Brent 11:12
18 Harry Rose 11:38
23 Zak Freeland 12:20
29 Ben Green 12:44
32 finished
Team
1 Chiltern Harriers AC 10
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38
3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 83
Under 15 Boys (4k)
3 James Dowsett 13:36
15 Robert Hickman 14:33
17 Leo Freeland 14:38
21 Jack Sharp 15:14
23 Galen Butler 15:33
25 Charlie Sanders 15:35
27 Peter Hickman 15:44
29 Finlay Gibbs 15:57
30 Tomas Billenness 16:10
38 finished
Team
1 Chiltern Harriers AC 24
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 38
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 63
5 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 83
Under 17 Men (6k)
1 Alfred Yabsley 20:00
3 Ewan Forsythe 20:29
7 Marcus Lovell 21:40
8 James Minter 22:40
12 Timothy McElligott 24:58
13 finished
Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19
2 Chiltern Harriers AC 22
Under 20 Men (8k)
1 George Wheeler 28:11
2 Charles Wheeler 28:23
6 finished
Senior and Veteran Men (11k)
3 Graham Jones 38:46 MS 3rd MS
4 Jamie Seddon 38:56 MS
8 Steve Tuttle 40:13 MS
10 James Tuttle 40:40 MS
11 Christopher Hearn 40:44 MS
13 Ian Wood 40:58 MS
16 Stephen Herring 42:05 M40
28 Jeremy Vick 44:20 MS
29 Andrew Kirschner 44:32 MS
42 Ross Wood 47:44 MS
43 Paul Sutherland 48:03 M50
44 Jack Comerford 48:08 MS
50 Martin Brent 49:37 M50
58 Russell Rose 51:34 M40
66 Les Turton 53:53 M50
76 finished
Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49
2 Chiltern Harriers AC 85
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 130
4 Leighton Buzzard AC 192
5 Burnham Joggers 323
Vet Teams
1 Chiltern Harriers AC 30
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 40
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56
4 Burnham Joggers 101
5 Bearbrook RC 111
Over 60 Men (8k)
1 Philip Jones 33:21 M60 1st M60
3 Paul Mason 37:41 M60 3rd M60
6 finished