Buckinghamshire/MMKAC Results for the English Schools Championships - Birmingham -7/8 July 2017
Junior Boys
800m heats 4 AlexAldred 2:02.92 q Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
5 Thomas Job 2:06.29 Chalfonts Community College Chiltern
800m Final 5 AlexAldred 2:03.59 Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
1500m heats 5 Angus Williams 4:12.22 q Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
1500m Final 7 Angus Williams 4:12.92 Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
Shot 13 James Frith 12.05 Ousedale MMKAC
Javelin 4 Archie Goodiff 51.46 Great Marlow WSEH
Inter Boys
100m heats 2 Lee Richards 11.18 Q w+0.3 Grange VoA
100m Final 10 Lee Richards 11.14 w+1.8 Grange VoA
200m heats 1 Joe Eggleton 22.24 Q w+1.1 Chesham Grammar Chiltern
2 Ethan Wiltshire 22.46 Q w-0.2 Hazeley Academy MMKAC
200m Semi 4 Joe Eggleton 22.21 q w+0.4 Chesham Grammar Chiltern
5 Ethan Wiltshire 22.34 w+0.4 Hazeley Academy MMKAC
7 Joe Eggleton 22.60 w-1.9 Chesham Grammar Chiltern
800m heats 6 Cameron Reid 1:58.69 Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
7 Dominic McDougall 2:00.03 John Hampden Grammar WSEH
1500m heats 7 Max Perry 4:04.33 q Aylesbury Grammar VoA
1500m Final 11 Max Perry 4:09.12 Aylesbury Grammar VoA
3000m 3 Jack Meijer 8:38.71 Walton High MMKAC
Discus 3 AlfredMawdsley 46.68 Aylesbury Grammar Herne Hill
Hammer 9 James Ericsson-Nicholls 52.13 Northants Schools MMKAC
4x100m heats Buckinghamshire dnf
Senior Boys
100m heats 2 Maxwell Brown 10.75 Q w+1.4 Northants Schools MMKAC
6 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah 11.17 w-0.3 Milton Keynes Colllege MMKAC
100m semi 2 Maxwell Brown 10.77 Q w+1.3 Northants Schools MMKAC
100m Final 3 Maxwell Brown 10.66 w+0.3 Northants Schools MMKAC
1500m heats 4 Will Perkin 3:58.59 Q Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
6 Conrad Webber 4:01.43 Royal Latin MMKAC
1500m Final 4 Will Perkin 4:01.23 Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
2000sc 1 Alfred Yabsley 5:54.43 Stantonbury MMKAC
Triple Jump Jamil Hassan dns MK Academy MMKAC
Junior Girls
100m heats 3 MoyinOduyemi 12.47 q w+1.3 Royal Latin MMKAC
100m semi 5 MoyinOduyemi 12.56 q w+0.2 Royal Latin MMKAC
100m Final 6 MoyinOduyemi 12.47 w+0.6 Royal Latin MMKAC
1500m heats 1 Kirsten Stilwell 4:40.26 Q Princes Risborough Wycombe
8 Orla Williams 4:50.87 Godstowe Chiltern
1500m Final 1 Kirsten Stilwell 4:31.85 Princes Risborough Wycombe
High Jump 14 Lily Holt 1.57 Dr Challonerís High Chiltern
Long Jump 14 Emily Sanderson 4.90 w-1.1 Wycombe High Wycombe
Discus 5 Lilli Clark-Pratt 28.95 Wycombe High WSEH
Hammer 9 Lara Moffat 32.83 Ousedale MMKAC
Javelin 16 Carys Ward 30.56 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
19 Eva Durand 26.51 Stantonbury Campus MMKAC
Inter Girls
300m heats 4 Jemima Copeman 40.66 Wycombe High WSEH
4 Abi Fitton 40.97 Buckingham MMKAC
1500m 10 Phoebe Anderson 4:50.27 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
80mH heats 3 Zoe Pollock 11.59 q w+0.8 Stowe Oxford City
80mH Final 4 Zoe Pollock 11.34 w+0.2 Stowe Oxford City
4x100m heats 1 Buckinghamshire 49.35 Q
4x100m Final 8 Buckinghamshire 48.75
High Jump 1 Temi Ojora 1.77 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
Pole Vault 10 Jasmine Presho 3.05 Sir William Borlase WSEH
Senior Girls
100m heats 1 Ebony Carr 11.88 Q w+0.2 Bletchley College MMKAC
100m Final 2 Ebony Carr 11.78 w+1.1 Bletchley College MMKAC
400m heats 2 Bronwen Reed 57.55 Aylesbury High VoA
6 Saskia Krefting 59.50 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
1500m 11 Sophie Botham 5:00.23 Oakgrove MMKAC
400mH heats 3 Anna Croft 62.78 q Beaconsfield High WSEH
4 Emily Smith 66.68 Wycombe High Wycombe
400mH Final 5 Anna Croft 62.53 Beaconsfield High WSEH
1500mSc 14 Emma Mears 5:16.12 Oakgrove MMKAC
Hammer qual 9 Paige Barnes 42.92 Leicestershire Schools MMKAC