Buckinghamshire/MMKAC Results for the English Schools Championships - Birmingham -7/8 July 2017
Junior Boys
800m heats 4 AlexAldred 2:02.92 q Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
5 Thomas Job 2:06.29 Chalfonts Community College Chiltern
800m Final AlexAldred Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
1500m heats 5 Angus Williams 4:12.22 q Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
1500m Final Angus Williams Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
Shot 13 James Frith 12.05 Ousedale MMKAC
Javelin 4 Archie Goodiff 51.46 Great Marlow WSEH
Inter Boys
100m heats 2 Lee Richards 11.18 Q w+0.3 Grange VoA
100m Final Lee Richards Grange VoA
200m heats 1 Joe Eggleton 22.24 Q w+1.1 Chesham Grammar Chiltern
2 Ethan Wiltshire 22.46 Q w-0.2 Hazeley Academy MMKAC
200m Final Joe Eggleton Chesham Grammar Chiltern
Ethan Wiltshire Hazeley Academy MMKAC
800m heats 6 Cameron Reid 1:58.69 Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
7 Dominic McDougall 2:00.03 John Hampden Grammar WSEH
1500m heats 7 Max Perry 4:04.33 q Aylesbury Grammar VoA
1500m Final Max Perry Aylesbury Grammar VoA
3000m Jack Meijer Walton High MMKAC
Discus AlfredMawdsley Aylesbury Grammar Herne Hill
Hammer James Ericsson-Nicholls Northants Schools MMKAC
4x100m heats Buckinghamshire dnf
Senior Boys
100m heats 2 Maxwell Brown 10.75 Q w+1.4 Northants Schools MMKAC
6 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah 11.17 w-0.3 Milton Keynes Colllege MMKAC
100m semi 2 Maxwell Brown 10.77 Q w+1.3 Northants Schools MMKAC
100m Final Maxwell Brown Northants Schools MMKAC
1500m heats 4 Will Perkin 3:58.59 Q Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
6 Conrad Webber 4:01.43 Royal Latin MMKAC
1500m Final Will Perkin Dr Challonerís Grammar Chiltern
2000sc Alfred Yabsley Stantonbury MMKAC
Triple Jump Jamil Hassan MK Academy MMKAC
Junior Girls
100m heats 3 MoyinOduyemi 12.47 q w+1.3 Royal Latin MMKAC
100m semi 5 MoyinOduyemi 12.56 q w+0.2 Royal Latin MMKAC
100m Final MoyinOduyemi Royal Latin MMKAC
1500m heats 1 Kirsten Stilwell 4:40.26 Princes Risborough Wycombe
8 Orla Williams 4:50.87 Godstowe Chiltern
1500m Final Kirsten Stilwell Princes Risborough Wycombe
High Jump Lily Holt Dr Challonerís High Chiltern
Long Jump 14 Emily Sanderson 4.90 w-1.1 Wycombe High Wycombe
Discus 5 Lilli Clark-Pratt 28.95 Wycombe High WSEH
Hammer Lara Moffat Ousedale MMKAC
Javelin 16 Carys Ward 30.56 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
19 Eva Durand 26.51 Stantonbury Campus MMKAC
Inter Girls
300m heats 4 Jemima Copeman 40.66 Wycombe High WSEH
4 Abi Fitton 40.97 Buckingham MMKAC
1500m 10 Phoebe Anderson 4:50.27 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
80mH 3 Zoe Pollock 11.59 q w+0.8 Stowe Oxford City
4x100m heats 1 Buckinghamshire 49.35 Q
4x100m Final Buckinghamshire
High Jump 1 Temi Ojora 1.77 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
Pole Vault Jasmine Presho Sir William Borlase WSEH
Senior Girls
100m heats 1 Ebony Carr 11.88 Q w+0.2 Bletchley College MMKAC
100m Final Ebony Carr Bletchley College MMKAC
400m heats 2 Bronwen Reed 57.55 Aylesbury High VoA
6 Saskia Krefting 59.50 Wycombe Abbey WSEH
1500m 11 Sophie Botham 5:00.23 Oakgrove MMKAC
400mH heats 3 Anna Croft 62.78 q Beaconsfield High WSEH
4 Emily Smith 66.68 Wycombe High Wycombe
1500mSc Emma Mears Oakgrove MMKAC
4x100m heats Buckinghamshire
Hammer qual 9 Paige Barnes 42.92 Leicestershire Schools MMKAC