Wolverton 5 mile Road Race - Willen Lake, Milton Keynes - 26 November 2016
Pos M/F Cat No.     Gun Chip Club EMAC
1 1 1 62 Jack Goodwin MS 24:01 23:57 Bedford & County AC
2 2 2 21 Matt Bergin MS 24:24 24:20 Bedford & County AC
3 3 3 279 Toby Spencer MS 24:25 24:22 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 4 1 Kevin Seaward MS 24:36 24:32 Cardiff AC
5 5 5 9 Chris Parr MS 24:38 24:34 Gateshead Harriers
6 6 1 211 David Wardle M40 24:51 24:47 North Herts
7 7 6 133 John McDonnell MS 25:55 25:50 Luton AC
8 8 7 119 Josh Lunn MS 26:04 26:00 Bedford & County AC
9 9 8 263 Tom Comerford MS 26:28 26:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 10 1 115 Gordon Lee M45 26:29 26:25 Leicester Coritanians AC
11 11 9 84 Elliot Hind MS 26:32 26:27 Leighton Buzzard AC
12 12 2 38 Simon Coombes M40 26:37 26:32 Leighton Buzzard AC M40 1
13 13 10 95 Graham Jones MS 26:37 26:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
14 14 11 138 Luke Montgomery MS 26:50 26:45 Corby AC
15 15 12 254 Oliver Saville MS 27:07 27:02 Bedford & County AC
16 16 13 166 Duarte Rodrigues MS 27:09 27:05
17 17 1 184 Carl Sommer M35 27:18 27:14 Hermitage Harriers
18 18 14 264 Namir Batavia MS 27:21 27:16 Coventry Godiva Harriers
19 19 15 53 Ryan Faulkner MS 27:23 27:17 Reading AC
20 20 2 126 Phil Martin M35 27:33 27:28 Bushfield Joggers M35 1
21 21 16 281 Craig Halsey MS 27:41 27:36 Fairland Valley Spartans
22 22 3 108 Mark Lambell M35 27:43 27:36 West End Runners
23 23 4 206 John Uff M35 27:44 27:39 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
24 24 17 5 James Tuttle MS 28:20 28:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
25 25 2 82 Steve Herring M45 28:30 28:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M45 1
26 26 3 256 Martyn Summerfield M45 28:37 28:32 Vale of Aylesbury
27 27 5 42 Stuart Dare M35 28:40 28:35 Bedford Harriers AC
28 28 3 208 Steven Upton M40 28:42 28:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
29 29 18 284 Thomas Phelps MS 28:43 28:38 Silson Joggers AC
30 30 19 283 Mark Palser MS 29:14 29:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 31 1 202 Malcolm Tuff M50 29:17 29:09 Ryston Runners AC M50 1
32 32 20 222 Ian Wood MS 29:23 29:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 33 2 99 Danny Keating M50 29:28 29:23 Corby AC
34 34 4 209 Paul Veitch M45 29:30 29:23 Riverside Runners
35 35 5 135 Rod Mckee M45 29:32 29:23 Hunts AC
36 36 21 143 Lee Murphy MS 29:37 29:30 Dunstable Road Runners
37 37 4 218 Craig Wilson M40 29:42 29:36
38 38 6 45 John Decesare M45 29:43 29:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
39 39 22 48 Sam Dix MS 29:47 29:41
40 40 3 66 Andy Green M50 29:48 29:40 Team East Haddon M50 2
41 41 6 277 Adam Haylock M35 29:54 29:48 Leighton Buzzard AC
42 42 4 18 Martin Beare M50 29:56 29:50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
43 43 7 81 James Sadlier M35 30:03 29:57 Peterborough AC
44 44 5 87 Tim Inchley M40 30:06 29:56 Leighton Buzzard AC
45 45 23 73 Ian Halpin MS 30:07 29:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
46 46 1 180 John Skelton M65 30:11 30:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M65 1
47 47 8 105 Andrew Kirschner M35 30:22 30:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 48 9 129 Darren Matthews M35 30:23 30:14 Hunts AC
49 49 7 19 James Bell M45 30:31 30:21 Leighton Buzzard AC
50 50 24 149 James Olliffe MS 30:32 30:23 Buckingham & Stowe
51 51 5 41 James Darcy M50 30:37 30:30 Silson Joggers AC
52 1 1 197 Philippa Taylor F45 30:39 30:34 Nene Valley Harriers F45 1
53 52 10 223 Ross Wood M35 30:39 30:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 2 1 252 Emily Antcliffe F35 30:41 30:34 Harrow AC
55 53 25 274 Christopher Dunn MS 31:05 30:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
56 54 8 58 Frank Fulcher M45 31:13 31:06 Handy Cross Runners
57 3 1 77 Maryse Haynes FS 31:13 31:07 Windsor SE&H
58 55 6 162 Ian Richardson M50 31:16 31:06 Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 3
59 56 1 176 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 31:20 31:14 Bedford Harriers AC
60 57 7 118 John Loxley M50 31:22 31:12 Redway Runners
61 58 9 52 Gez Fallon M45 31:23 31:15 Stopsley Striders
62 4 2 269 Rosanna Andrews FS 31:26 31:20 Northampton Road Runners
63 59 2 258 John Chapman M55 31:31 31:25 Stopsley Striders
64 60 8 61 Paul Gooding M50 31:36 31:28 Bedford & County AC
65 61 6 83 Ian Hewitt M40 31:43 31:36 Derby AC
66 5 1 72 Martha Hall F40 31:45 31:39 Garden City Runners
67 62 11 107 Simon Kirschner-Heavens M35 31:47 31:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M35 2
68 6 3 262 Rachel Robinson FS 32:03 31:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 63 7 46 Stephen Dicks M40 32:12 32:04 Olney Runners
70 64 12 199 Robert Thompson M35 32:16 32:06
71 7 2 43 Sarah Davis-Foxon F45 32:19 32:12 Northampton Road Runners
72 65 8 24 Neill Boddington M40 32:23 32:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 66 1 167 Brian Rogers M60 32:54 32:46 Ipswich Jaffa M60 1
74 8 4 201 Ella Townsend FS 32:58 32:50
75 67 26 175 David Sheffield MS 32:59 32:48 Colworth Striders
76 68 3 214 Mike Wilcox M55 33:02 32:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 69 10 271 Warren Rose M45 33:05 32:53 Leighton Buzzard AC
78 70 9 250 Neil Summerfield M40 33:11 33:04
79 71 10 266 Ken Munro M40 33:12 33:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
80 72 9 141 Neil Muir M50 33:14 33:04 Vale of Aylesbury
81 73 2 259 Chris Lamont M60 33:16 33:07 Stopsley Striders
82 74 1 132 Ron Mccullough M70 33:18 33:10 Ipswich Jaffa M70 1
83 75 3 136 Keith Mclellan M60 33:31 33:25 Luton AC M60 2
84 9 1 12 Julia Austin F50 33:34 33:27 Vale of Aylesbury F50 1
85 76 11 127 Matthew Mason M45 33:38 33:28 Ely Runners M45 2
86 77 10 44 Jeremy Day M50 33:43 33:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
87 78 27 189 Nicholas Stewart MS 33:46 33:34
88 10 2 11 Christine Anthony F50 33:51 33:43 West Suffolk AC F50 2
89 11 1 49 Gail Duckworth F60 33:53 33:41 Leighton Buzzard AC F60 1
90 79 11 27 Matt Bowmer M50 33:57 33:48 Bedford Harriers AC
91 80 12 193 Guy Surtees M50 34:02 33:52 Wimbledon Windmilers
92 81 13 257 Tim Fowler M50 34:02 33:50
93 82 11 265 Jonathan Seed M40 34:05 33:53 Northbrook AC
94 12 2 69 Sally Gurney F40 34:13 34:00 Bedford Harriers AC
95 83 14 188 John Stembridge-King M50 34:14 34:04 Vale of Aylesbury
96 13 5 140 Michelle Morris FS 34:23 34:16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
97 84 15 34 Jim Buttleman M50 34:31 34:00 Leighton Fun Runners
98 14 2 113 Sarah Langer F35 34:35 34:24 Tring Running Club
99 15 3 96 Ruth Jones F35 34:38 34:30 Nene Valley Harriers
100 85 4 79 Maurice Hemingway M60 34:39 34:26 Riverside Runners M60 3
101 16 3 28 Ruth Brandon F45 34:41 34:30 Holme Pierrepont RC
102 86 5 148 Maurice O'connell M60 34:49 34:34 Redway Runners
103 87 28 210 Andrew Ward MS 34:49 34:31 West End Runners
104 88 12 64 Sean Graham M45 34:51 34:39 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
105 89 13 200 Steve Thomson M45 34:52 34:40 Buckingham & Stowe
106 90 6 276 Mervyn Phillips M60 34:58 34:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
107 91 16 160 Tam Quinn M50 35:01 34:50 Leighton Fun Runners
108 17 6 17 Deborah Beare FS 35:03 34:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
109 18 3 273 Alex Knowles F50 35:03 34:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
110 92 4 137 Gerald Meah M55 35:07 34:58 Cambridge & Coleridge AC M55 1
111 93 17 178 Terry Siggins M50 35:08 34:50 Milton Keynes Lakeside Runners
112 94 7 31 Alan Burgin M60 35:09 34:58 Hunts AC
113 95 5 203 Les Turton M55 35:10 34:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 19 4 91 Clare Jane Harrison F35 35:14 35:03 Sinfin Running Club
115 96 18 20 Jeremy Bell M50 35:21 35:10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
116 97 19 51 Stephen Ellerton M50 35:30 35:19 Leighton Fun Runners
117 20 7 50 Siobhan Dyer FS 35:34 35:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
118 21 3 179 Jane Simons F40 35:41 35:30
119 22 8 37 Lara Conway FS 36:07 35:57
120 98 29 59 George Gavriel MS 36:16 36:04 Buckingham & Stowe
121 99 2 220 Eric Winstone M65 36:19 36:06 Bushfield Joggers M65 2
122 23 9 121 Tamela Maciel FS 36:21 36:08 West End Runners
123 24 2 70 Nora Haggart F60 36:24 36:10 Bedford Harriers AC
124 25 5 156 Lisa Pyatt F35 36:27 36:19 Ryston Runners AC F35 1
125 100 8 196 Stephen Taylor M60 36:27 36:16 Team MK
126 101 3 56 David Findel-Hawkins M65 36:27 36:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 102 14 142 Michael Munro M45 36:40 36:28 Bedford Harriers AC
128 26 10 253 Lyndsey Fairweather FS 36:53 36:36 Harrow AC
129 103 20 22 Mark Billington M50 36:57 36:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
130 27 6 152 Laura Penny F35 36:58 36:43 Buckingham & Stowe
131 104 12 103 Andrew Kiff M40 37:02 36:45
132 28 4 47 Dea Ditchfield F45 37:13 36:59 Bedford Harriers AC
133 29 7 63 Ann Gould F35 37:27 37:16 Holme Pierrepont RC
134 105 9 139 Gary Morris M60 37:29 37:17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
135 106 21 164 Alan Roberts M50 37:35 37:27 Vale of Aylesbury
136 107 1 110 Craig Lamport M20 37:37 37:19
137 108 13 98 Oliver Jones M35 37:46 37:31 Bedford Harriers AC
138 30 4 155 Julie Pritchett F40 37:47 37:32 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
139 109 14 251 John Saw M35 37:48 37:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
140 31 4 221 Renette Wolvaardt F50 37:54 37:39 Bedford Harriers AC
141 32 8 106 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 38:01 37:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 110 10 187 David Stanley M60 38:06 37:59 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
143 111 22 192 Dave Streeton M50 38:10 37:55 Dunstable Road Runners
144 33 5 125 Laura Marsh F40 38:11 37:56 Bedford Harriers AC
145 112 15 275 Brian Jones M35 38:15 37:53 Nene Valley Harriers
146 113 6 278 Martin Lawrence M55 38:20 38:05 Redway Runners
147 34 11 124 Samantha Marlton FS 38:35 38:21 Bedford Harriers AC
148 35 9 158 Tara Quinn F35 38:38 38:20 Watford Joggers
149 114 7 54 Stephen Faulkner M55 38:49 38:35
150 115 30 195 Jack Sylvester MS 38:51 38:34
151 116 11 194 Ian Sylvester M60 38:52 38:35 Hinckley Running Club
152 36 12 190 Lilli Stickley FS 38:53 38:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
153 117 12 280 Ivars Licietis M60 39:09 38:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 118 4 32 Nigel Bush M65 39:13 39:00 Biggleswade AC M65 3
155 119 5 36 Kevin Connolly M65 39:15 39:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 120 23 85 Richard Hollingsworth M50 39:16 38:57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
157 121 15 272 Ian McPartlan M45 39:16 39:02 Buckingham & Stowe
158 37 5 170 Sally Sawkins F45 39:22 39:06 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
159 38 10 97 Kirsty Jones F35 39:24 39:09 Bedford Harriers AC
160 39 6 169 Nicola Rouse F45 40:02 39:47 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
161 40 11 151 Katie Pagett F35 40:16 40:02
162 122 31 90 Gareth James MS 40:26 40:07 Sweatshop Running Community MK
163 123 32 102 Olly Kiff MS 40:32 40:14
164 41 13 128 Laura Mason FS 40:49 40:30 Sweatshop Running Community MK
165 124 16 15 Martyn Barnes M35 40:49 40:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 125 16 204 Peter Tye M45 40:59 40:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 42 14 10 Claire Adamson FS 41:13 40:57 Bedford Harriers AC
168 126 8 16 Mike Bartlett M55 41:20 41:03 Dunstable Road Runners
169 43 6 88 Nikki Inchley F40 41:30 41:13 Leighton Buzzard AC
170 127 2 255 Dave Stubbins M70 41:35 41:18 Bedford & County AC
171 44 5 35 Jeanette Cheetham F50 41:57 41:41 Bedford Harriers AC F50 3
172 45 1 104 Anne Kippax F55 42:16 41:58 Tring Running Club
173 128 13 60 Bob Gittus-Smith M60 42:24 42:07 Leamington C & AC
174 46 6 270 Julie Ethersen F50 42:27 42:15 Leighton Fun Runners
175 129 14 146 Mark Nichols M60 42:29 42:09 Watford Joggers
176 130 9 112 Robert Lands M55 42:36 42:23 Bedford & County AC M55 2
177 131 24 30 Paul Brooks M50 42:44 42:31 Luton AC M50 4
178 132 15 80 John Henke M60 43:06 42:46 Watford Joggers
179 47 7 130 Claire Maynard F40 43:07 42:50
180 133 25 109 Nick Lamport M50 43:25 43:07
181 48 7 86 Jacinta Horne F50 43:34 43:17 Bedford Harriers AC F50 4
182 134 16 144 Gregory Neal M60 43:43 43:23 Watford Harriers
183 49 15 117 Kelly Louise Hebden FS 43:47 43:29 West End Runners
184 135 17 55 Robin Fiander M60 43:49 43:34 Bedford Harriers AC
185 50 1 100 Jacky Keenan F65 44:34 44:17 Bedford Harriers AC F65 1
186 136 26 207 Andrew Unsworth M50 44:44 44:24 Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 5
187 137 17 101 Malcolm Kidby M45 44:45 44:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
188 51 8 71 Caroline Hall F50 45:01 44:40 Werrington Joggers
189 52 7 161 Linda Rawlins F45 45:33 45:17 Werrington Joggers F45 2
190 138 18 114 Jim Lawrence M60 46:13 46:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M60 4
191 53 12 39 Sarah Crawley F35 47:28 47:12 Bedford Harriers AC
192 139 3 93 John Johnson M70 47:34 47:13 Fen Edge Runners
193 54 9 150 Susan Pack F50 47:41 47:24 Bedford Harriers AC
194 140 27 267 Tony Allen M50 48:09 47:48 Buckingham & Stowe
195 55 10 33 Sara Penelope Butler F50 48:12 47:51 Buckingham & Stowe
196 56 11 92 Jenny Johnson F50 48:13 47:53
197 57 12 268 Hazel Allen F50 49:17 48:55 Buckingham & Stowe
198 58 8 261 Joanne Freer F45 49:26 49:04 Buckingham & Stowe
199 141 6 260 Chris Usher M65 49:26 49:05 Buckingham & Stowe
200 59 16 111 Chloe Lamport FS 49:33 49:15
201 142 4 172 David Sedgley M70 49:34 49:09 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
202 60 13 219 Renata Wincott F50 49:45 49:25
203 61 14 163 Karen Richardson F50 50:07 49:45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC F50 5
204 62 15 168 Linda Rogers F50 50:11 49:51
205 63 1 68 Mary Griffin F70 52:25 52:06
206 143 7 67 Tom Griffin M65 52:39 52:19 Tring Running Club
207 144 5 29 Colin Bricher M70 53:31 53:12 Kenilworth Runners
Women's Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 102:40
2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 107:13
3 Bedford Harriers AC 107:50
4 Bedford Harriers AC 114:40
5 Bedford Harriers AC 122:34
6 Buckingham & Stowe 134:27
7 Bedford Harriers AC 135:36
Men's Team
1 Bedford & County AC 74:29
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 81:25
3 Leighton Buzzard AC 83:03
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 87:07
5 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 88:21
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 91:12
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 93:42
8 Bedford Harriers AC 93:57
9 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 94:07
10 Hunts AC 95:04
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 95:15
12 Vale of Aylesbury 96:05
13 Stopsley Striders 96:10
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 98:41
15 Bedford & County AC 100:18
16 Buckingham & Stowe 101:40
17 Luton AC 102:10
18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 103:20
19 Redway Runners 104:31
20 Leighton Fun Runners 105:02
21 Dunstable Road Runners 109:07
22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 109:47
23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 114:51
24 Bedford Harriers AC 118:15
25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 126:33
26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 126:56
27 Buckingham & Stowe 136:51
Veteran Women
1 Bedford Harriers AC 107:50
2 Bedford Harriers AC 115:29
3 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 117:11
4 Bedford Harriers AC 130:05
5 Buckingham & Stowe 134:27
Veteran Men
1 Leighton Buzzard AC 86:37
2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 88:21
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 89:03
4 Bedford Harriers AC 93:57
5 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 94:07
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 94:49
7 Hunts AC 95:04
8 Vale of Aylesbury 96:05
9 Stopsley Striders 96:10
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 103:20
11 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 103:55
12 Redway Runners 104:31
13 Leighton Fun Runners 105:02
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 112:32
15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 114:51
16 Bedford & County AC 115:47
17 Bedford Harriers AC 118:15
18 Buckingham & Stowe 122:17
19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 126:33