Tour of Milton Keynes 2016 - Day 6 - Willen Lake 6 - 26 August 2016
  M/F Cat No. Day 6 Results Cat Time Club     MMK   M/F Cat No. Tour Standings Cat Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total Club 2015 Tour Impr
1 1 1 246 Steven Tuttle MS 33:38 MMKAC M1 1 1 1 230 Elliot Hind MS 36:05 26:55 4:36.6 22:47 12:06 33:45 136:15 LBAC 4 145:39 9:24
2 2 2 230 Elliot Hind MS 33:45 LBAC M2 MS 2 2 2 246 Steven Tuttle MS 36:31 26:41 4:38.3 22:49 12:12 33:38 136:29 MMKAC
3 3 3 45 Genci Pepaj MS 35:39 Redway M3 3 3 3 64 Ross Langley MS 40:48 29:27 5:06.9 25:46 13:23 38:01 152:32 Tring RC
4 4 1 57 Gary Blaber M40 37:50 MMKAC 4 4 4 22 Mark Palser MS 40:54 30:15 5:04.3 26:38 13:23 39:38 155:53 MMKAC 5 146:52 9:01
5 5 4 64 Ross Langley MS 38:01 Tring MV1 M40 5 5 1 13 Tim Inchley M40 42:38 31:20 5:16.1 26:30 14:44 40:21 160:50 LBAC/MMK 13 157:25 3:25
6 6 5 22 Mark Palser MS 39:38 MMKAC 6 6 5 29 Ian Wood MS 41:30 30:17 5:00.5 25:59 13:49 44:25 161:00 MMKAC
7 7 6 75 William Shippin MS 40:09 MV2 7 7 2 82 Andrew Wasdell M40 42:04 32:23 5:18.4 27:42 15:16 40:27 163:11 MMKAC 23 170:54 7:43
8 8 2 13 Tim Inchley M40 40:21 LBAC 8 8 3 72 Simon Read M40 43:54 32:25 5:18.7 27:11 14:34 40:58 164:21 Redway
9 9 3 82 Andrew Wasdell M40 40:27 MMKAC 9 9 4 12 Christopher Finister M40 43:57 32:36 5:05.9 27:02 14:41 41:12 164:34 MMKAC 25 172:46 8:12
10 10 4 72 Simon Read M40 40:58 Redway 10 10 6 75 William Shippin MS 44:46 32:56 5:20.1 27:51 14:47 40:09 165:49
11 11 5 12 Christopher Finister M40 41:12 MMKAC MImpr 11 11 7 23 Michael Prest MS 44:48 31:50 5:14.4 27:43 14:35 42:09 166:19 MMKAC 42 185:18 18:59
12 12 7 77 Alex Smith MS 41:18 Harpenden 12 12 8 30 Ross Wood MS 45:06 33:10 5:21.0 27:29 15:05 41:28 167:40 MMKAC
13 13 8 30 Ross Wood MS 41:28 MMKAC 13 13 9 18 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 44:19 32:29 5:12.9 28:30 15:10 42:18 167:59 MMKAC 21 170:19 2:20
14 14 1 61 Tony Daglish M50 41:59 Redway 14 14 10 17 Andrew Kirschner MS 44:55 33:18 5:12.9 27:58 14:43 42:10 168:16 MMKAC 14 158:31 9:45
15 15 9 24 Karl Saunders MS 42:01 MMKAC 15 15 1 61 Tony Daglish M50 44:09 33:38 5:40.7 28:03 15:23 41:59 168:52 Redway
16 16 10 23 Michael Prest MS 42:09 MMKAC 16 16 11 77 Alex Smith MS 44:13 34:24 5:11.6 28:14 15:45 41:18 169:06 Harpenden 15 159:55 9:11
17 17 11 17 Andrew Kirschner MS 42:10 MMKAC 17 17 12 74 Andy Sealey MS 44:36 33:13 5:33.6 28:04 15:25 42:15 169:06 Shenley
18 18 12 74 Andy Sealey MS 42:15 Shenley 18 18 13 24 Karl Saunders MS 45:43 33:19 5:29.9 29:20 15:19 42:01 171:12 MMKAC
19 19 13 18 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 42:18 MMKAC 19 19 14 48 Robert Thompson MS 45:14 33:48 5:39.4 29:00 15:39 43:15 172:36 Redway
20 20 6 15 Neil Jones M40 42:55 MMKAC 20 20 5 15 Neil Jones M40 46:15 33:25 5:41.6 29:02 15:23 42:55 172:41 MMKAC 22 170:49 1:52
21 21 14 48 Robert Thompson MS 43:15 Redway 21 21 2 59 Jim Buttleman M50 45:23 34:11 5:53.0 28:49 16:06 43:21 173:43 LBAC
22 22 2 59 Jim Buttleman M50 43:21 LBAC 22 22 15 219 Caspar Zoeftig MS 47:56 32:28 5:27.1 28:59 15:18 43:41 173:48 MMKAC 18 164:41 9:07
23 23 15 33 Andy Cooper MS 43:29 23 23 6 1 Neill Boddington M40 46:31 34:29 5:41.6 29:14 15:24 43:33 174:52 MMKAC 29 178:55 4:03
24 24 7 1 Neill Boddington M40 43:33 MMKAC 24 24 7 16 Russell Jones M40 45:57 34:46 5:47.1 29:45 15:46 43:39 175:40 MMKAC 26 174:05 1:35
25 25 8 16 Russell Jones M40 43:39 MMKAC F1 25 1 1 50 Ella Townsend FS 45:37 35:13 5:51.3 29:00 16:09 44:00 175:51
26 26 16 219 Caspar Zoeftig MS 43:41 MMKAC 26 25 8 226 Chris Nicholson M40 45:25 34:49 5:38.5 29:37 16:03 44:19 175:52 MMKAC
27 1 1 50 Ella Townsend FS 44:00 27 26 16 33 Andy Cooper MS 47:35 34:50 5:41.1 29:51 16:13 43:29 177:39
28 27 9 226 Chris Nicholson M40 44:19 MMKAC F2 FS 28 2 2 227 Helena De Villiers FS 45:47 34:32 5:46.1 29:57 16:12 45:50 178:04 MMKAC
29 28 17 29 Ian Wood MS 44:25 MMKAC TT M50 29 27 3 26 Andrew Stiles M50 47:47 35:52 6:04.2 30:36 17:07 45:20 182:46 MMKAC
30 29 18 229 Jack Comerford MS 44:34 MMKAC M55 30 28 1 27 Les Turton M55 48:13 36:12 6:08.5 30:33 16:53 46:23 184:23 MMKAC
31 30 3 26 Andrew Stiles M50 45:20 MMKAC 31 29 17 6 Jason Carvalho MS 48:26 35:55 5:47.1 30:31 16:15 47:38 184:32 MMKAC 45 187:17 2:45
32 2 2 227 Helena De Villiers FS 45:50 MMKAC 32 30 18 20 Steven Martin MS 48:44 36:40 6:04.8 30:35 17:07 46:39 185:49 MMKAC
33 31 10 79 Gareth Snelson M40 46:07 Redway TT F3 33 3 3 10 Martinha Royles FS 48:34 36:40 5:44.8 31:22 17:04 47:23 186:48 MMKAC 39 183:30 3:18
34 32 1 27 Les Turton M55 46:23 MMKAC 34 31 9 79 Gareth Snelson M40 49:29 37:16 6:05.3 31:19 17:06 46:07 187:22 Redway
35 33 19 20 Steven Martin MS 46:39 MMKAC 35 32 4 4 Martin Brent M50 50:01 36:20 6:10.6 31:16 16:25 47:30 187:43 MMKAC
36 34 20 32 Rudi Chaplin MS 47:12 Redway 36 33 19 8 Kevin Dunkley MS 50:44 36:37 5:56.6 31:18 16:00 47:20 187:56 MMKAC
37 35 21 8 Kevin Dunkley MS 47:20 MMKAC M60 37 34 1 21 Paul Mason M60 49:48 36:22 6:41.5 31:44 17:30 47:24 189:30 MMKAC
38 3 3 10 Martinha Royles FS 47:23 MMKAC M65 38 35 1 78 Kelvin Smith M65 49:37 37:27 6:33.9 31:37 17:53 48:05 191:13 MMKAC 46 188:03 3:10
39 36 1 21 Paul Mason M60 47:24 MMKAC 39 4 4 53 Kat Wells FS 51:19 38:03 6:23.8 31:31 17:12 48:02 192:31
40 37 22 247 Tom Comerford MS 47:28 MMKAC TT 40 36 2 71 Mervyn Phillips M60 50:34 37:50 6:16.3 32:06 17:39 48:21 192:46 MMKAC 38 183:21 9:25
41 38 4 4 Martin Brent M50 47:30 MMKAC TT 41 37 20 32 Rudi Chaplin MS 52:05 38:27 6:31.3 31:48 17:23 47:12 193:27
42 39 23 6 Jason Carvalho MS 47:38 MMKAC TT FV1 FV 42 5 1 14 Julie Jones F45 49:06 38:22 6:35.9 32:24 18:47 48:21 193:35 MMKAC 49 192:28 1:07
43 4 4 53 Kat Wells FS 48:02 FV2 43 6 1 5 Maria Calleia F40 52:04 38:30 6:34.0 32:17 17:56 48:25 195:46 MMKAC 48 191:12 4:34
44 40 1 78 Kelvin Smith M65 48:05 MMKAC Fimpr 44 7 5 9 Siobhan Dyer FS 50:53 38:54 6:27.9 32:42 18:04 48:57 195:58 MMKAC 56 202:38 6:40
45 5 5 65 Sarah Lawrence FS 48:07 Redway 45 38 2 11 David Findel-Hawkins M65 51:22 38:46 6:54.7 32:26 17:52 48:45 196:05 MMKAC 55 201:20 5:15
46 6 1 14 Julie Jones F45 48:21 MMKAC 46 39 5 73 Alan Roberts M50 52:15 37:03 6:02.8 33:17 18:00 50:26 197:04 VoA 34 182:49 14:15
47 41 2 71 Mervyn Phillips M60 48:21 MMKAC 47 40 6 66 Chris Mahon M50 50:47 40:19 6:32.4 32:31 18:59 48:28 197:36 MMKAC
48 7 6 242 Jessica Anstee FS 48:22 Ampthill 48 8 6 65 Sarah Lawrence FS 54:26 38:38 6:26.7 32:42 19:13 48:07 199:33 Redway 52 200:28 0:55
49 8 1 5 Maria Calleia F40 48:25 MMKAC 49 9 1 19 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 52:20 40:48 6:47.8 34:18 18:59 51:22 204:35 MMKAC 54 201:18 3:17
50 42 5 66 Chris Mahon M50 48:28 MMKAC 50 41 1 241 Keith Cook M70 55:04 41:55 6:56.9 34:41 19:23 50:41 208:40 MMKAC 57 202:49 5:51
51 43 2 11 David Findel-Hawkins M65 48:45 MMKAC 51 42 7 7 David Cullum M50 54:42 42:06 6:59.9 35:25 21:24 52:00 212:37 MMKAC
52 9 7 9 Siobhan Dyer FS 48:57 MMKAC   52 10 7 51 Carissa Wells FS 57:37 43:15 6:37.3 35:22 18:47 52:49 214:27
53 44 6 73 Alan Roberts M50 50:26 VoA   M45 53 43 1 28 Peter Tye M45 55:55 41:38 6:35.8 37:15 19:25 55:46 216:35 MMKAC 63 208:09 8:26
54 45 1 241 Keith Cook M70 50:41 MMKAC 54 44 21 54 Martin Wilson MS 58:15 42:49 6:51.1 37:46 19:16 53:36 218:33
55 46 1 250 Thomas Ardron M20 51:02 MMKAC 55 11 2 46 Helen Whalley F35 56:49 43:57 6:58.0 36:07 21:19 53:43 218:53
56 10 1 19 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 51:22 MMKAC 56 45 2 56 Robert Anderson M45 60:53 44:27 6:42.0 36:18 20:26 53:30 222:16 MKL
57 47 7 7 David Cullum M50 52:00 MMKAC 57 46 22 224 Michael Hockney MS 64:16 43:10 7:05.4 37:32 20:23 53:35 226:02
58 11 1 3 Debra Brent F50 52:24 MMKAC TT 58 12 8 25 Lilli Stickley FS 59:25 43:57 7:28.6 39:41 20:48 57:29 228:49 MMKAC 61 207:13 21:36
59 12 8 51 Carissa Wells FS 52:49     59 13 2 67 Tina McGreal F45 58:33 46:04 7:54.6 38:29 21:50 56:19 229:10 Redway
60 48 1 56 Robert Anderson M45 53:30 MKL   60 14 23 41 Viv Murphy MS 63:13 44:01 7:24.3 38:37 20:20 56:03 229:39 Redway
61 49 24 224 Michael Hockney MS 53:35     61 47 2 244 Andy Harrison M55 62:44 46:19 7:44.8 37:46 20:10 56:48 231:31 Redway 69 219:18 12:13
62 50 25 199 Alastair Cameron MS 53:36   TT 62 48 3 81 Ian Stevens M65 60:36 44:04 7:32.2 40:05 21:33 57:42 231:32 Redway
63 51 26 54 Martin Wilson MS 53:36     63 15 1 52 Jane Wells F55 59:46 47:08 7:52.0 39:13 23:05 58:03 235:07
64 13 2 46 Helen Whalley F35 53:43 Redway   64 16 3 249 Lucy Fitzgerald F35 63:26 49:28 7:42.7 41:13 23:21 61:04 246:15 Redway
65 52 27 192 Matt Chappell MS 54:37     65 17 2 58 Karen Bugaj F55 62:43 49:17 8:24.7 40:40 24:35 62:31 248:11 MMKAC 82 245:00 3:11
66 53 2 188 Laurence Tye M20 54:54 MMKAC 66 18 4 2 Nicole Boddington F35 64:35 50:42 8:13.8 40:52 23:52 62:24 250:39 MMKAC
67 54 11 189 Lance Barr M40 54:54 Desborough   67 19 9 31 Kaytee Bird FS 64:53 53:04 8:00.7 40:49 23:48 60:59 251:34
68 14 2 187 Dawn Blaber F40 55:46 Redway   68 20 10 42 Tara Needham FS 63:41 53:10 7:46.7 42:47 24:56 61:10 253:31 Redway
69 55 2 28 Peter Tye M45 55:46 MMKAC 69 21 1 245 Liz Miller F65 67:20 51:06 9:13.0 43:20 24:48 65:36 261:22 LBAC
70 56 28 41 Viv Murphy MS 56:03 Redway   70 49 2 68 Jim Morrison M70 68:43 52:03 8:53.5 44:03 23:14 70:15 267:12 MMKAC 89 262:12 5:00
71 57 29 38 Chris Jeanes MS 56:04 Sweatshop   71 22 5 237 Jane Thorpe F35 84:40 64:22 9:38.3 55:51 28:59 77:13 320:43
72 15 2 67 Tina Mcgreal F45 56:19 Redway   72 23 2 44 Susan O'Connell F40 81:36 65:43 10:14.8 52:30 31:08 81:10 322:22 Redway 91 318:03 4:19
73 58 2 244 Andy Harrison M55 56:48 Redway  
74 16 9 25 Lilli Stickley FS 57:29 MMKAC  
75 59 3 81 Ian Stevens M65 57:42 Redway  
76 17 1 52 Jane Wells F55 58:03    
77 18 10 31 Kaytee Bird FS 60:59    
78 19 3 249 Lucy Fitzgerald F35 61:04 Redway  
79 20 11 42 Tara Needham FS 61:10 Redway  
80 21 4 2 Nicole Boddington F35 62:24 MMKAC
81 22 2 58 Karen Bugaj F55 62:31 MMKAC
82 23 12 69 Angela Mulligan FS 62:53 Redway  
83 24 1 245 Liz Miller F65 65:36 LBAC  
84 25 3 186 Lisa Farmer F45 68:45 Resultsbase TT
85 26 2 233 Heather Charles F50 68:45 Resultsbase TT
86 60 2 68 Jim Morrison M70 70:15 MMKAC
87 27 5 237 Jane Thorpe F35 77:13    
88 28 3 44 Susan O'Connell F40 81:10 Redway