Tour of Milton Keynes 2016 - Day 3 - Stantonbury Mile Races - 23 August 2016
Race 1
1 Elliot Hind 230 MS 4:36.6 Leighton Buzzard AC   M/F Cat No. Tour Standings Cat Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total Club
2 Steven Tuttle 246 MS 4:38.3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 230 Elliot Hind MS 36:05 26:55 4:36.6 67:37 LBAC
3 Paul Mizon 212 MS 4:42.9 Redway Runners 2 2 2 246 Steven Tuttle MS 36:31 26:41 4:38.3 67:50 MMKAC
4 Genci Pepaj 45 MS 4:51.5 Redway Runners 3 3 3 64 Ross Langley MS 40:48 29:27 5:06.9 75:22 Tring RC
5 Ian Wood 29 MS 5:00.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 4 22 Mark Palser MS 40:54 30:15 5:04.3 76:13 MMKAC
6 Mark Palser 22 MS 5:04.3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 5 29 Ian Wood MS 41:30 30:17 5:00.5 76:48 MMKAC
7 Christopher Finister 12 M40 5:05.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 6 1 13 Tim Inchley M40 42:38 31:20 5:16.1 79:14 LBAC
8 Ross Langley 64 MS 5:06.9 Tring RC 7 7 2 82 Andrew Wasdell M40 42:04 32:23 5:18.4 79:45 MMKAC
9 Simon Kirschner-Heavens 18 MS 5:12.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 8 3 72 Simon Read M40 43:54 32:25 5:18.7 81:38 Redway
10 Michael Prest 23 MS 5:14.4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 4 12 Christopher Finister M40 43:57 32:36 5:05.9 81:39 MMKAC
11 Tim Inchley 13 M40 5:16.1 Leighton Buzzard AC 10 10 6 23 Michael Prest MS 44:48 31:50 5:14.4 81:52 MMKAC
12 Andrew Wasdell 82 M40 5:18.4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 11 7 18 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 44:19 32:29 5:12.9 82:01 MMKAC
13 Simon Read 72 M40 5:18.7 Redway Runners 12 12 8 75 William Shippin MS 44:46 32:56 5:20.1 83:02
14 William Shippin 75 MS 5:20.1 13 13 9 74 Andy Sealey MS 44:36 33:13 5:33.6 83:23 Shenley
15 Mark Pinder 211 MS 5:22.1 City of York AC 14 14 10 17 Andrew Kirschner MS 44:55 33:18 5:12.9 83:26 MMKAC
Race 2 15 15 1 61 Tony Daglish M50 44:09 33:38 5:40.7 83:28 Redway
1 Alex Smith 77 MS 5:11.6 Harpenden Arrows 16 16 11 30 Ross Wood MS 45:06 33:10 5:21.0 83:37 MMKAC
2 Andrew Kirschner 17 MS 5:12.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 17 12 77 Alex Smith MS 44:13 34:24 5:11.6 83:49 Harpenden
3 Ross Wood 30 MS 5:21.0 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 18 13 55 Paul Wright MS 45:21 33:25 5:25.9 84:12
4 Paul Wright 55 MS 5:25.9 19 19 14 24 Karl Saunders MS 45:43 33:19 5:29.9 84:32 MMKAC
5 Caspar Zoeftig 219 MS 5:27.1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 20 15 48 Robert Thompson MS 45:14 33:48 5:39.4 84:41 Redway
6 Karl Saunders 24 MS 5:29.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 21 5 15 Neil Jones M40 46:15 33:25 5:41.6 85:22 MMKAC
7 Sam Spinks 240 MS 5:33.0 Resultsbase ltd 22 22 2 59 Jim Buttleman M50 45:23 34:11 5:53.0 85:27 LBAC
8 Andy Sealey 74 MS 5:33.6 Shenley Striders 23 23 16 219 Caspar Zoeftig MS 47:56 32:28 5:27.1 85:51 MMKAC
9 Chris Nicholson 226 M40 5:38.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 24 6 226 Chris Nicholson M40 45:25 34:49 5:38.5 85:53 MMKAC
10 Robert Thompson 48 MS 5:39.4 Redway Runners 25 25 17 240 Sam Spinks MS 46:00 34:31 5:33.0 86:04 Resultsbase
11 Tony Daglish 61 M50 5:40.7 Redway Runners 26 1 1 227 Helena De Villiers FS 45:47 34:32 5:46.1 86:05 MMKAC
12 Neil Jones 15 M40 5:41.6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27 26 7 16 Russell Jones M40 45:57 34:46 5:47.1 86:30 MMKAC
13 Helena De Villiers 227 FS 5:46.1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 2 2 50 Ella Townsend FS 45:37 35:13 5:51.3 86:41
14 Russell Jones 16 M40 5:47.1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 27 8 1 Neill Boddington M40 46:31 34:29 5:41.6 86:42 MMKAC
15 Jim Buttleman 59 M50 5:53.0 Leighton Buzzard AC 30 3 1 60 Wendy Clark F35 46:36 35:42 5:44.8 88:03 Shenley
Race 3 31 28 18 33 Andy Cooper MS 47:35 34:50 5:41.1 88:06
1 Jack Comerford 229 MS 5:40.4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 29 9 243 Michael Kerrigan M40 47:26 35:38 6:10.1 89:14 MMKAC
2 Andy Cooper 33 MS 5:41.1 33 30 3 26 Andrew Stiles M50 47:47 35:52 6:04.2 89:43 MMKAC
3 Neill Boddington 1 M40 5:41.6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34 31 19 6 Jason Carvalho MS 48:26 35:55 5:47.1 90:08 MMKAC
4 Wendy Clark 60 F35 5:44.8 Shenley Striders 35 32 4 27 Les Turton M50 48:13 36:12 6:08.5 90:33 MMKAC
5 Martinha Royles 10 FS 5:44.8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36 4 3 10 Martinha Royles FS 48:34 36:40 5:44.8 90:59 MMKAC
6 Jason Carvalho 6 MS 5:47.1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37 33 20 20 Steven Martin MS 48:44 36:40 6:04.8 91:29 MMKAC
7 Ella Townsend 50 FS 5:51.3 38 34 5 4 Martin Brent M50 50:01 36:20 6:10.6 92:32 MMKAC
8 Kevin Church 210 M50 6:03.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39 35 10 79 Gareth Snelson M40 49:29 37:16 6:05.3 92:50 Redway
9 Andrew Stiles 26 M50 6:04.2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40 36 1 21 Paul Mason M60 49:48 36:22 6:41.5 92:51 MMKAC
10 Steven Martin 20 MS 6:04.8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41 37 21 8 Kevin Dunkley MS 50:44 36:37 5:56.6 93:18 MMKAC
11 Les Turton 27 M50 6:08.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42 38 2 78 Kelvin Smith M60 49:37 37:27 6:33.9 93:38 MMKAC
12 Michael Kerrigan 243 M40 6:10.1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43 5 1 14 Julie Jones F45 49:06 38:22 6:35.9 94:04 MMKAC
13 Martin Brent 4 M50 6:10.6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44 39 3 71 Mervyn Phillips M60 50:34 37:50 6:16.3 94:40 MMKAC
14 Paul Mason 21 M60 6:41.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45 40 6 73 Alan Roberts M50 52:15 37:03 6:02.8 95:21 VoA
Race 4 46 6 4 53 Kat Wells FS 51:19 38:03 6:23.8 95:46
1 Steffen Down 213 MS 5:39.9 47 7 5 9 Siobhan Dyer FS 50:53 38:54 6:27.9 96:15 MMKAC
2 Kevin Dunkley 8 MS 5:56.6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48 41 4 11 David Findel-Hawkins M60 51:22 38:46 6:54.7 97:03 MMKAC
3 Richard Neale 236 M40 5:58.7 49 42 22 32 Rudi Chaplin MS 52:05 38:27 6:31.3 97:03
4 Alan Roberts 73 M50 6:02.8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 50 8 2 5 Maria Calleia F35 52:04 38:30 6:34.0 97:08 MMKAC
5 Mervyn Phillips 71 M60 6:16.3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51 43 7 66 Chris Mahon M50 50:47 40:19 6:32.4 97:38 MMKAC
6 Jack Farmer 235 MS 6:21.3 Resultsbase ltd 52 44 11 238 Ian Davey M40 53:25 38:25 6:33.8 98:24 Redway
7 Kat Wells 53 FS 6:23.8 53 45 12 236 Richard Neale M40 50:50 41:37 5:58.7 98:26
8 Terry Down 209 M60 6:26.7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 54 9 6 242 Jessica Anstee FS 53:42 38:15 6:30.2 98:27 Ampt
9 Siobhan Dyer 9 FS 6:27.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55 10 7 65 Sarah Lawrence FS 54:26 38:38 6:26.7 99:31 Redway
10 Jessica Anstee 242 FS 6:30.2 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 56 11 3 19 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 52:20 40:48 6:47.8 99:56 MMKAC
11 Rudi Chaplin 32 MS 6:31.3 Redway Runners 57 46 23 239 Alastair Cameron MS 54:55 41:07 6:39.9 102:42
12 Chris Mahon 66 M50 6:32.4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 58 47 8 7 David Cullum M50 54:42 42:06 6:59.9 103:48
13 Ian Davey 238 M40 6:33.8 Redway Runners 59 48 1 241 Keith Cook M70 55:04 41:55 6:56.9 103:56 MMKAC
14 Kelvin Smith 78 M60 6:33.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 49 13 28 Peter Tye M40 55:55 41:38 6:35.8 104:09 MMKAC
15 Maria Calleia 5 F35 6:34.0 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61 12 8 51 Carissa Wells FS 57:37 43:15 6:37.3 107:29
16 Julie Jones 14 F45 6:35.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62 13 4 46 Helen Whalley F35 56:49 43:57 6:58.0 107:44
17 David Findel-Hawkins 11 M60 6:54.7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 63 50 24 54 Martin Wilson MS 58:15 42:49 6:51.1 107:55
18 Natalie Oram-Jones 248 F20 7:29.7 Resultsbase ltd 64 14 9 25 Lilli Stickley FS 59:25 43:57 7:28.6 110:51 MMKAC
Race 5 65 51 14 56 Robert Anderson M40 60:53 44:27 6:42.0 112:02 MKL
1 Gareth Snelson 79 M40 6:05.3 Redway Runners 66 52 5 81 Ian Stevens M60 60:36 44:04 7:32.2 112:12 Redway
2 Sarah Lawrence 65 FS 6:26.7 Redway Runners 67 15 2 67 Tina Mcgreal F45 58:33 46:04 7:54.6 112:32 Redway
3 Peter Tye 28 M40 6:35.8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 68 53 25 224 Michael Hockney MS 64:16 43:10 7:05.4 114:31
4 Carissa Wells 51 FS 6:37.3 69 16 10 41 Viv Murphy FS 63:13 44:01 7:24.3 114:38
5 Alastair Cameron 239 MS 6:39.9 70 17 1 52 Jane Wells F55 59:46 47:08 7:52.0 114:46
6 Robert Anderson 56 M40 6:42.0 MK Lakeside Runners 71 18 1 248 Natalie Oram-Jones F20 62:55 44:59 7:29.7 115:24 Resultsbase
7 Chris Jeanes 38 MS 6:42.8 Sweatshop RC 72 54 9 244 Andy Harrison M50 62:44 46:19 7:44.8 116:48 Redway
8 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens 19 F35 6:47.8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 73 19 2 58 Karen Bugaj F55 62:43 49:17 8:24.7 120:25 MMKAC
9 Martin Wilson 54 MS 6:51.1 74 20 5 249 Lucy Fitzgerald F35 63:26 49:28 7:42.7 120:37 Redway
10 Keith Cook 241 M70 6:56.9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75 21 6 2 Nicole Boddington F35 64:35 50:42 8:13.8 123:31 MMKAC
11 Helen Whalley 46 F35 6:58.0 Redway Runners 76 22 11 42 Tara Needham FS 63:41 53:10 7:46.7 124:38 Redway
12 David Cullum 7 M50 6:59.9 77 23 12 31 Kaytee Bird FS 64:53 53:04 8:00.7 125:58
13 Michael Hockney 224 MS 7:05.4 78 24 1 245 Liz Miller F65 67:20 51:06 9:13.0 127:39 LBAC
14 Viv Murphy 41 MS 7:24.3 Redway Runners 79 55 2 68 Jim Morrison M70 68:43 52:03 8:53.5 129:39 MMKAC
15 Lilli Stickley 25 FS 7:28.6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 80 25 7 44 Susan O'Connell F35 81:36 65:43 10:14.8 157:34 Redway
16 Ian Stevens 81 M60 7:32.2 Redway Runners 81 26 8 237 Jane Thorpe F35 84:40 64:22 9:38.3 158:40
17 Jane Wells 52 F55 7:52.0
18 Tina Mcgreal 67 F45 7:54.6 Redway Runners
Race 6
1 Ken Munro 216 M40 5:50.1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
2 Brian Barlow 206 M40 6:03.2 MK Lakeside Runners
3 Thomas Ardron 250 M20 6:15.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
4 Malcolm Kidby 202 M40 6:47.7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
5 Gary Marshall 205 MS 7:06.1
6 Louis Jones 207 Junior 7:29.3
7 Grace Davey 204 Junior 7:37.7
8 Lucy Fitzgerald 249 F35 7:42.7 Redway Runners
9 Hazel Cockerill 221 F45 7:42.7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 Andy Harrison 244 M50 7:44.8 Redway Runners
11 Tara Needham 42 FS 7:46.7 Redway Runners
12 Rebbeca Potter 208 F35 7:50.8 Redway Runners
13 Ed Davey 203 Junior 7:56.0
14 Lisa Farmer 231 F45 8:00.3 Resultsbase ltd
15 Kaytee Bird 31 FS 8:00.7
16 Nicole Boddington 2 F35 8:13.8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
17 Karen Bugaj 58 F55 8:24.7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 Chloe Stiles 214 Junior 8:31.4
19 Sam Miller 40 FS 8:37.8 Redway Runners
20 Marilyn Hurrell 215 F35 8:44.0
21 Jim Morrison 68 M70 8:53.5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 Liz Miller 245 F65 9:13.0 Leighton Buzzard AC
23 Becky Devlin 201 F35 9:30.6
24 Jane Thorpe 237 F35 9:38.3
25 Susan O'Connell 44 F35 10:14.8 Redway Runners