Tour of Milton Keynes 2016 - Day 1 - Tattenhoe 11km - 20 August 2016
  M/F Cat No.   Cat Time Club  
1 1 1 63 Elliot Hind MS 36:05 Leighton Buzzard AC Time trial
2 2 2 246 Steven Tuttle MS 36:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
3 3 3 45 Genci Pepaj MS 37:25 Redway Runners
4 4 4 247 Tom Comerford MS 39:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
5 5 1 57 Gary Blaber M40 40:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
6 6 5 64 Ross Langley MS 40:48 Tring RC
7 7 6 22 Mark Palser MS 40:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
8 8 7 29 Ian Wood MS 41:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
9 9 2 82 Andrew Wasdell M40 42:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 10 3 13 Tim Inchley M40 42:38 Leighton Buzzard AC
11 11 4 72 Simon Read M40 43:54 Redway Runners
12 12 5 12 Christopher Finister M40 43:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Started late
13 13 1 61 Tony Daglish M50 44:09 Redway Runners
14 14 8 77 Alex Smith MS 44:13 Harpenden Arrows
15 15 9 18 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 44:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
16 16 10 74 Andy Sealey MS 44:36 Shenley Striders
17 17 11 75 William Shippin MS 44:46
18 18 12 23 Michael Prest MS 44:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
19 19 13 17 Andrew Kirschner MS 44:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
20 20 14 30 Ross Wood MS 45:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 15 48 Robert Thompson MS 45:14 Redway Runners
22 22 16 55 Paul Wright MS 45:21
23 23 2 59 Jim Buttleman M50 45:23 Leighton Buzzard AC
24 24 6 70 Chris Nicholson M40 45:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time trial
25 1 1 50 Ella Townsend FS 45:37
26 25 17 24 Karl Saunders MS 45:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 2 2 227 Helena De Villiers FS 45:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time trial
28 26 7 16 Russell Jones M40 45:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
29 27 18 240 Sam Spinks MS 46:00 Resultsbase.ltd
30 28 8 15 Neil Jones M40 46:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 29 9 1 Neill Boddington M40 46:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
32 3 1 60 Wendy Clark F35 46:36 Shenley Striders
33 30 10 243 Michael Kerrigan M40 47:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
34 31 19 33 Andy Cooper MS 47:35
35 32 3 26 Andrew Stiles M50 47:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 33 20 219 Caspar Zoeftig MS 47:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Time trial
37 34 4 27 Les Turton M50 48:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
38 35 21 6 Jason Carvalho MS 48:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 4 3 10 Martinha Royles FS 48:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 36 22 20 Steven Martin MS 48:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
41 5 1 14 Julie Jones F45 49:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
42 37 11 79 Gareth Snelson M40 49:29 Redway Runners
43 38 1 78 Kelvin Smith M60 49:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 39 2 21 Paul Mason M60 49:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
45 40 5 4 Martin Brent M50 50:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 41 3 71 Mervyn Phillips M60 50:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 42 23 8 Kevin Dunkley MS 50:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 43 6 66 Chris Mahon M50 50:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
49 44 12 236 Richard Neale M40 50:50
50 6 4 9 Siobhan Dyer FS 50:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
51 7 5 53 Kat Wells FS 51:19
52 45 4 11 David Findel-Hawkins M60 51:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
53 8 2 5 Maria Calleia F35 52:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 46 24 32 Rudi Chaplin MS 52:05
55 47 7 73 Alan Roberts M50 52:15 Vale of Aylesbury AC
56 9 3 19 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 52:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 48 13 238 Ian Davey M40 53:25 Redway Runners
58 10 6 242 Jessica Anstee FS 53:42 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
59 11 7 65 Sarah Lawrence FS 54:26 Redway Runners
60 49 1 250 Thomas Ardron M20 54:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 50 8 7 David Cullum M50 54:42
62 51 25 239 Alastair Cameron MS 54:55
63 52 1 241 Keith Cook M70 55:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 53 14 28 Peter Tye M40 55:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
65 54 9 37 Martin Horne M50 56:12
66 12 2 3 Debra Brent F45 56:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
67 13 4 46 Helen Whalley F35 56:49
68 14 8 51 Carissa Wells FS 57:37
69 55 26 54 Martin Wilson MS 58:15
70 56 27 38 Chris Jeanes MS 58:26 Sweatshop Running Community
71 15 3 67 Tina McGreal F45 58:33 Redway Runners
72 16 9 25 Lilli Stickley FS 59:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 17 1 52 Jane Wells F55 59:46
74 18 4 62 Pet Hedges F45 60:24 Redway Runners
75 57 5 81 Ian Stevens M60 60:36 Redway Runners
76 58 15 56 Robert Anderson M40 60:53 MK Lakeside Runners
77 19 2 58 Karen Bugaj F55 62:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
78 59 10 244 Andy Harrison M50 62:44 Redway Runners
79 20 1 248 Natalie Oram-Jones F20 62:55 Resultsbase.ltd
80 21 10 41 Viv Murphy FS 63:13
81 22 5 249 Lucy Fitzgerald F35 63:26 Redway Runners
82 23 11 42 Tara Needham FS 63:41 Redway Runners
83 60 28 224 Michael Hockney MS 64:16 Time trial
84 24 6 2 Nicole Boddington F35 64:35
85 25 12 31 Kaytee Bird FS 64:53
86 26 13 69 Angela Mulligan FS 65:17 Redway Runners
87 27 1 245 Liz Miller F65 67:20 Leighton Buzzard AC
88 61 2 68 Jim Morrison M70 68:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
89 28 7 44 Susan O'connell F35 81:36 Redway Runners Time trial
90 29 8 237 Jane Thorpe F35 84:40