MK Schools' Cross Country Championships 2016-2017 - Campbell Park - 16 November 2016
Overall Scores
    Yr 7 Boys Yr 7 Girls Yr 8/9 Boys Yr 8/9 Girls Yr 10/11 Boys Yr 10/11 Girls  Points
1 Ousedale 1 3 1 2 1 1 9
2 Oakgrove 2 2 2 1 2 2 11
3 Denbigh 3 4 3 3 6 12 31
4 MK Academy 5 10 4 9 4 12 44
5 Hazeley 9 6 9 5 5 12 46
6 St Pauls 6 8 5 4 12 12 47
7 Stantonbury 12 1 6 6 12 12 49
8 Shenley Brook End 4 9 10 12 3 12 50
8 Radcliffe 7 5 7 7 12 12 50
10 Walton High 8 7 8 8 12 12 55
11 Lord Grey 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
12 Sir Herbert Leon 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Year 7 Girls Year 7 Boys
Place Name Time School Place Name Time School
1 Lily-Mae Smith 5.24 Ousedale 1 Seb Henry 5.02 Ousedale
2 Daisy Yabsley 5.26 Stantonbury 2 Jayden Hill 5.07 Ousedale
3 Ella Nash 5.27 Radcliffe 3 Jack Ratcliffe 5.08 Shenley Brook End
4 Phoebe Miller 5.54 Oakgrove 4 Jeremy Okornoe 5.16 Walton High
5 Lily Ramsden 6.03 Radcliffe 5 William Mottram 5.19 Oakgrove
6 Abby Murrell 6.08 Shenley Brook End 6 Johnny Carey 5.20 Radcliffe
7 Cara Murray 6.18 Oakgrove 7 Jesse-Ki Kunga 5.25 St Pauls
8 Sydney Hudson-Turrell 6.19 Denbigh 8 Nat Emond 5.26 Walton High
9 Leah Saving 6.20 Hazeley 9 Nathan Davidson 5.27 Shenley Brook End
10 Paige Tiley 6.21 Stantonbury 10 James Kettle 5.28 Denbigh
11 Armani Danso 6.22 Stantonbury 11 Riley Aldridge 5.29 Denbigh
12 Chloe Sinfield 6.23 Denbigh 12 Kieran Stapleton 5.30 Oakgrove
13 Estelle Van-Leeuwen 6.29 Oakgrove 13 Cameron Cook 5.31 Oakgrove
14 Lauren Quantrill 6.31 Denbigh 14 Calum Wilcox 5.32 Ousedale
15 Natalie Mayes 6.32 Ousedale 15 Adam Williams 5.33 Oakgrove
16 Anna Putz 6.39 Stantonbury 16 Davide Troso 5.34 St Pauls
17 Kyan Burrell 6.42 Oakgrove 17 Kourash Jaafari 5.35 MK Academy
18 Maddison Cowan-Ridley 6.45 Ousedale 18 Aaron Antwi 5.37 St Pauls
19 Molly White 6.46 Ousedale 19 Simon Orphanides 5.38 Oakgrove
20 Rebecca Woodwood 6.48 Ousedale 20 Will Brock 5.39 Ousedale
21 Alexandra Hardy 6.49 Walton High 21 Danny Coleman 5.41 MK Academy
22 Anya Hallum 6.50 Ousedale 22 Robertas Barkauskas 5.43 Shenley Brook End
23 Angela Koranteng 6.51 Denbigh 23 William Muchiri 5.44 St Pauls
24 Alice Watson 6.52 Hazeley 24 Noah Poole 5.46 Radcliffe
25 Ella Squires 6.54 Walton High 25 Harry Arnold 5.47 Stantonbury
26 Felicity Jackson 6.55 Hazeley 26 Ben Pearson 5.48 Ousedale
27 Lola Amner 6.56 St Pauls 27 Alex Lennon 5.49 Denbigh
28 Aisha Martin 6.57 Oakgrove 28 Daniel Tshienda 5.51 Hazeley
29 Lauren Jenkins 6.58 Radcliffe 29 William Sandouka 5.52 Denbigh
30 Jessie Brice 6.59 Radcliffe 30 Matty Davies 5.54 Ousedale
31 Lesley Boakye 7.00 St Pauls 31 Matthew Haynes 5.55 Ousedale
32 Imogen Peedle 7.01 Ousedale 32 Kian Nicholson 5.56 Ousedale
33 Olivia Clifford 7.02 MK Academy 33 Ethan Murrill  5.57 Radcliffe
34 Charlotte Lace 7.08 Shenley Brook End 34 Miles Savage 5.58 Oakgrove
35 Caitlin Sparks 7.11 Ousedale 35 Mackenzie Ewing 6.00 Ousedale
36 Rebecca Hardy 7.12 Walton High 36 Evan Donald 6.01 Ousedale
37 Beth Smith 7.14 MK Academy 37 Luke Blackhurst 6.02 Denbigh
38 Nonna Asihan 7.20 Denbigh 38 Adrian Hows 6.03 MK Academy
39 Rebecca Steel 7.21 Denbigh 39 Kieran Kerr 6.05 Denbigh
40 Grace Dalgarno 7.22 Denbigh 40 Dan Mills 6.06 Ousedale
41 Lilah Bessant 7.23 Denbigh 41 William Boddy 6.08 Hazeley
42 Mikdeld Ramos 7.24 St Pauls 42 Tyler Paulley 6.09 Denbigh
43 Loren Blake 7.25 Denbigh 43 Lewis Curtis 6.10 Stantonbury
44 Carla Lorzano-Mcinerney 7.26 Hazeley 44 Ted Ferris 6.11 Ousedale
45 Kiera Hendy 7.27 St Pauls 45 Jake Sams 6.12 Shenley Brook End
46 Husnah Iqbal 7.29 MK Academy 46 Leo Tregurtha 6.13 Shenley Brook End
47 Annabel Fitzgerald 7.30 Oakgrove 47 Owen Cardwell 6.18 Denbigh
48 Zahara Johnson 7.33 St Pauls 48 Mason Park 6.21 Radcliffe 
49 Megan Pugh 7.35 Shenley Brook End 49 Muhamed Ahmed  6.22 MK Academy
50 Freya Nichols 7.40 Ousedale 50 Hassan Haji 6.26 MK Academy
51 Maddie Inns 7.42 Shenley Brook End 51 Admire Mpase 6.34 Walton High
52 Mya Mills 7.45 MK Academy 52 Amann Jafri 6.41 Hazeley
53 Evie Dorne-Bright 7.46 Ousedale 53 Archie Brittin 6.44 Ousedale
54 Sophia Berthon 7.47 St Pauls 54 Shahazan Miah 6.47 MK Academy
55 Megan Head 7.54 MK Academy 55 Jackson Muchiri 6.48 St Pauls
56 Caitlin Jordan 8.00 Denbigh 56 Rory Hammond 6.50 Radcliffe 
57 Katie Burke 8.34 Ousedale 57 Ethan Robinson 6.52 Ousedale
58 Leah Woods 9.01 Walton High 58 Asadullah Khan 6.53 Walton High
59 Keeley Allwood 9.02 Walton High 59 Omar Barrie 6.54 Hazeley
60 Katie Sounthwood 9.50 MK Academy 60 Farris Ali 7.00 MK Academy
  School 61 Aymen Ahmed 7.03 Walton High
1 Stantonbury 62 Freddie Wallace 7.10 Ousedale
2 Oakgrove 63 Stanley Gower 7.16 Ousedale
3 Ousedale 64 Charlie Milliner 7.26 Hazeley
4 Denbigh 65 Hannis Owolabi 7.32 MK Academy
5 Radcliffe 66 Harvey Davey 7.47 Ousedale
6 Hazeley 67 Liam Payne 8.18 Ousedale
7 Walton High 68 Armanas Slavinskas 9.23 Ousedale
8 St Pauls 69 Rian Milliner 9.26 Hazeley
9 Shenley Brook End 70 Archie Yellows 9.27 Hazeley
10 Mk Academy   School
1 Ousedale
2 Oakgrove
3 Denbigh
4 Shenley Brook End
5 MK Academy
6 St Pauls
7 Radcliffe
8 Walton High
9 Hazeley
Year 8-9 Girls Year 8-9 Boys
Place Name Time School Place Name Time School
1 Barbara De Koning 10.57 Ousedale 1 Leo Freeland 10.12 Ousedale
2 Ella Carey 11.06 Radcliffe 2 Afrah Hussen 10.40 Stantonbury
3 Imogen King 11.21 Oakgrove 3 Tomas Billennes 10.53 Ousedale
4 Charlotte Underwood 11.56 Denbigh 4 Kiylen Nurse 10.54 Oakgrove
5 Ella Saunders 12.18 Stantonbury 5 Aiden Murphy 10.55 Ousedale
6 Nicole Whittle 12.32 Shenley Brook End 6 Jake Summers 10.59 Oakgrove
7 Millie Fegan  12.45 Oakgrove 7 Alex Brent 11.10 Denbigh
8 Nora Galley 12.49 St Pauls 8 Harry Leg 11.15 Ousedale
9 Hannah Lord 13.08 Oakgrove 9 Daniel Pindurd 11.22 St Pauls
10 Alesha Patel 13.17 Oakgrove 10 Alfie Rogers 11.23 Denbigh
11 Alliyah Patel 13.22 Oakgrove 11 Charlie Ludford 11.29 Oakgrove
12 Molli Keenor 13.37 Walton High 12 Louie James 11.35 Oakgrove
13 Saide Whiteland 13.50 Oakgrove 13 George Joyce 11.40 Denbigh
14 Madeleine Beatson 13.53 Denbigh 14 Harry Riley 11.45 Oakgrove
15 Mila Thompson 13.58 Hazeley 15 Jude Leeser 11.46 MK Academy
16 Elle Lane 13.59 St Pauls 16 Alfie Andrews 11.49 Denbigh
17 Nia Daniels 14.00 Oakgrove 17 Ian Kamau 11.53 Radcliffe
18 Millie Heathcote 14.04 Shenley Brook End 18 Alfie Williams 11.59 Hazeley
19 Samantha Kempen 14.08 Ousedale 19 Dimitrie Maki 12.04 MK Academy
20 Saskia Chaplin 14.10 Ousedale 20 Finley Hayes 12.05 Radcliffe
21 Cat Albone 14.16 St Pauls 21 Finlay McMahon 12.06 Radcliffe
22 Abbie Kremer 14.22 Oakgrove 22 Tom Meijer 12.10 Walton High
23 Imogen Wells 14.23 Hazeley 23 Daryl Mills  12.11 Oakgrove
24 Daisy Gilchrist 14.26 Denbigh 24 Mashia Jaafari 12.13 MK Academy
25 Summer Allen 14.40 Oakgrove 25 Ben Green 12.14 Oakgrove
26 Hannah Berkley 14.47 Hazeley 26 Nick Stanford 12.16 Stantonbury
27 Emma-Louise Stanbridge 14.50 Denbigh 27 Mensah Stephen 12.17 St Pauls
28 Maisie Morrison 14.54 Denbigh 28 Andrea Troso 12.19 St Pauls
29 Hannah Goodge 14.56 Ousedale 29 Arnold Matshazi 12.24 Oakgrove
30 Sara Diaz 15.04 St Pauls 30 Seif Triter 12.25 MK Academy
31 Briana Biro 15.08 Stantonbury 31 Cameron Plummer 12.26 Ousedale
32 Charly Smith 15.25 MK Academy 32 Callum Nunn 12.30 Oakgrove
33 Elizabeth Arnold 15.26 Walton High 33 Ethan Nurse 12.31 St Pauls
34 Lily Thomas 15.27 Radcliffe 34 Cooper Shannon 12.34 Walton High
35 Jaya Best 15.39 Denbigh 35 Anthony Made 12.37 St Pauls
36 Patrycja Rewer 15.47 Stantonbury 36 Henoc Tuabauz 12.40 St Pauls
37 Phoebe Prince 15.52 Hazeley 37 Chris Meere 12.42 Denbigh
38 Billie-Jo Coulson 15.53 Stantonbury 38 Jake Sargeant 12.47 Ousedale
39 Maddison Smith 16.02 Hazeley 39 Julian Makowski 12.55 Oakgrove
40 Charlotte Jackson 16.04 Radcliffe 40 Joseph Ramos 12.59 Ousedale
41 Eloise Wright 16.09 MK Academy 41 Jak Morris 13.02 Denbigh
42 Valerija Jerofejena 16.13 MK Academy 42 Mason Davis 13.06 Stantonbury
43 Maddie Wilford  16.23 Walton High 43 Tharam Singh 13.08 Denbigh
44 Cheslea Cooper 16.25 MK Academy 44 Chris Davey-Spence 13.11 Denbigh
45 Jessica Moulds 16.27 Radcliffe 45 Lewis Tyler 13.12 Shenley Brook End
46 Amalia Davidson 16.35 Ousedale 46 Charley Wilton 13.17 Walton High
47 Jessica Carey 16.43 Denbigh 47 Matas Klepackas 13.18 Stantonbury
48 Naadirah Makonese 16.58 St Pauls 48 Daniel Rothwell 13.19 Stantonbury
49 April Hendy 17.00 MK Academy 49 Zak Wikenden 13.20 Hazeley
50 Morgan O'Gorman 17.04 MK Academy 50 Jack Venturi 13.21 Hazeley
51 Grace Luccock 17.23 MK Academy 51 Rashid Osumanu 13.29 Stantonbury
52 Tracy Mensah 17.24 St Pauls 52 Andy Koranteng 13.32 Denbigh
53 Laura Burton 17.26 St Pauls 53 Connor Cruse 13.39 Shenley Brook End
54 Lottie Coleman 17.36 Walton High 54 Zeb Adjei 13.50 Stantonbury
55 Tayla Cattini 17.40 Denbigh 55 Callum Elias 13.51 Walton High
56 Keira Cilliers 17.56 Denbigh 56 Claudio Kacau 13.54 Stantonbury
57 Alexandra Billingham 17.57 Denbigh 57 Connor Dempsey 13.58 Hazeley
58 Devlin Keene 18.35 St Pauls 58 Ross Hill 13.59 Shenley Brook End
59 ? 18.47 Walton High 59 Adam Stanton 14.01 Shenley Brook End
60 Sheryl Obeng 18.47 St Pauls 60 Zak Freeland 14.06 Ousedale
  School 61 Harad Abdullahi 14.07 MK Academy
1 Oakgrove  62 Great Obviye 14.08 MK Academy
2 Ousedale 63 Lewis Johnstone 14.10 Radcliffe
3 Denbigh 64 Ethan Dyer 14.13 Shenley Brook End
4 St Pauls 65 Lewis Baybutt 14.17 Hazeley
5 Hazeley   School
6 Stantonbury 1 Ousedale
7 Radcliffe 2 Oakgrove
8 Walton High 3 Denbigh
9 MK Academy 4 MK Academy
5 St Pauls
6 Stantonbury
7 Radcliffe
8 Walton High
9 Hazeley
10 Shenley Brook End
Year 10-11 Girls Year 10-11 Boys
Place Name Time School Place Name Time School
1 Montana Edghill 14.23 Oakgrove 1 Jack Meijer 14.22 Walton High
2 Gemma Milne 14.43 Lord Grey 2 James Dowsett  15.05 Stantonbury
3 Holly Jamieson 15.14 Walton High 3 Brian Sayle 15.32 Guest
4 Jess Nuttall 15.39 Hazeley 4 Matthew Dicks 15.38 Ousedale
5 Charlotte Cook  16.00 Ousedale 5 Finlay Gibbs 15.46 Oakgrove
6 Maddison Goodenough 17.27 Oakgrove 6 Robert Hickman 16.10 Ousedale
7 Samatha Puri 17.40 Ousedale 7 Charlie Sanders 16.16 Ousedale
8 Charlotte Fox  17.42 Shenley Brook End 8 Sam Smith 16.18 St Pauls
9 Elka Pinny 17.43 Ousedale 9 Mintu Sidhu 16.34 MK Academy
10 Emily Goodge 17.55 Ousedale 10 Peter Hickman 16.42 Ousedale
11 Sinead Armstrong-Sutherland 18.18 Denbigh 11 Charlie Madgen 17.09 Hazeley
12 Shannon Beveridge 18.32 Stantonbury 12 Daniel Horner 17.20 Radcliffe
13 Aimee Zygo 19.36 Hazeley 13 Rhyan Evans 17.27 Oakgrove
14 Chloe Martin 20.08 Oakgrove 14 Jack Riley 17.31 Oakgrove
15 Lauren Power 20.25 Oakgrove 15 James Palmer 17.40 Shenley Brook End
16 Kirsty Meach 21.21 Stantonbury 16 Adam Best 17.52 Hazeley
17 Harriet Keeler 21.53 Shenley Brook End 17 Galen Butler 18.07 Stantonbury
18 Emily Haismann 22.15 Oakgrove 18 Harry Samme 18.20 Shenley Brook End
19 Hannah Piggott 22.18 Oakgrove 19 Nathan Billings 18.27 Denbigh
20 Georgia S 22.19 Walton High 20 Max Green  18.29 Oakgrove
21 Milda Zibaite 22.23 MK Academy 21 Harry Beale 18.36 Oakgrove
22 Nelly Oby 24.55 MK Academy 22 Rashid Abdilahi 18.40 MK Academy
  School 23 Nick Day 18.42 Denbigh
1 Ousedale 24 Nathan Browne 19.00 Shenley Brook End
2 Oakgrove 25 Jared Russell 19.10 Stantonbury
26 Ade Akintola 19.15 Denbigh
27 Leo Delaney 19.17 Denbigh
28 Lewis Hill 19.37 Shenley Brook End
29 Ezra Karim 19.43 MK Academy
30 Alfie Long 19.47 MK Academy
31 Fred Charles 19.51 Radcliffe
32 Glyun Onyinah 19.55 St Pauls
33 Struan Brooks 20.05 Ousedale
34 Ralf Dabrowski 20.10 Hazeley
35 Alfie Blaber 20.18 Hazeley
36 Ethan Burridge 20.27 Oakgrove
37 Ben Follows 20.28 Ousedale
38 Chris Smith 20.55 Denbigh
39 Tom Johnstone 21.04 Hazeley
40 Adam Downing 21.06 Hazeley
41 Alfie Poulter  21.08 Radcliffe
42 Ryan McFarlane 21.26 Radcliffe
43 Karlton Stanton 22.02 Ousedale
44 Thomas Moore 22.03 Hazeley
45 Karol Madeja 22.08 Hazeley
  School
1 Ousedale
2 Oakgrove
3 Shenley Brook End
4 MK Academy
5 Hazeley
6 Denbigh