Marshall Milton Keynes Track & Field Rankings 2016 - Under 20 Men
Compiled by Jim Lawrence - updated on 9 October 2016
100m
1 Joshua Boakye 11.34 w+1.9 Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
2 Luke Durand 11.5 w+2.4 Stoke 26-Jun
11.77 w+1.7 Milton Keynes 16-Apr
3 Nicklas Adio 11.7 w+3.1 Stoke 26-Jun
11.97 w+0.1 Worcester 29-May
4 Tyrell Dankwa 11.8 w+3.7 Milton Keynes 9-Jul
11.94 w+0.5 Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
5 Jamil Hassan 12.0 Milton Keynes 10-Apr
6 Silas Koomson 12.50 w+0.3 Milton Keynes 16-Apr
200m
1 Joshua Boakye 22.99 Worcester 29-May
2 Tyrell Dankwa 23.70 Milton Keynes 31-Jul
3 Luke Durand 24.00 w+1.4 Milton Keynes 16-Apr
4 Liam Canning 26.6 Lee Valley 25-Mar
5 Niklas Adio 26.95 w+1.6 Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
6 Silas Koomson 27.83 w+1.4 Milton Keynes 16-Apr
400m
1 Ryan Searle 51.51 Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
2 George Glinski 51.90 Rugby 24-Jul
3 Josh Rooney 55.0 Harrow 22-May
4 Felix Lum 56.10 Watford 13-Jul
5 Archie Rippin 56.78 Milton Keynes 16-Apr
6 Nathan Nurse 57.9 Norwich 20-Aug
7 James Mottram 59.0 Stoke 26-Jun
800m
1 Archie Rippin 2.03.46 Watford 18-May
2 Felix Lum 2.07.9 Milton Keynes 14-Aug
3 George Glinski 2.08.26 Watford 6-Apr
4 Nathan Nurse 2.08.27 Watford 7-Sep
5 Daniel Hynes 2.18.99 Worcester 29-May
1500m
1 Conrad Webber 4.07.56 Watford 29-Jun
2 George Wheeler 4.12.75 Worcester 29-May
3 Archie Rippin 4.27.64 Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
4 Daniel Hynes 4.34.39 Worcester 29-May
5 Felix Lum 4.42.6 Milton Keynes 31-Jul
3000m
1 Charles Wheeler 8.55.59 Watford 4-May
2 George Wheeler 8.55.93 Watford 4-May
3 Conrad Webber 9.05.47 Milton Keynes 4-Jun
4 Daniel Hynes 9.45.02 Watford 6-Apr
5000m
1 Charles Wheeler 16.17.68 Milton Keynes 16-Apr
2 George Wheeler 16.19.92 Milton Keynes 16-Apr
110m Hurdles (1.07cm)
1 Niklas Adio 19.5 w+2.6 Milton Keynes 9-Jul
21.52 w+1.2 Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
110m Hurdles (99.1cm)
1 Josh Rooney 16.8 w-2.3 Nottingham 1-May
2 Niklas Adio 18.8 w+0.6 Stoke 26-Jun
400m Hurdles (91.4cm)
1 Josh Rooney 58.5 Harrow 22-May
59.66 Worcester 29-May
2 Charles Wheeler 79.2 Nottingham 1-May
3 Conrad Webber 84.61 Worcester 29-May
4 George Wheeler 1.49.4 Stoke 26-Jun
2000mSc
1 Charles Wheeler 6.57.37 Worcester 29-May
2 George Wheeler 6.58.03 Worcester 29-May
3000mSc
1 Charles Wheeler 10.52.0 Milton Keynes 9-Jul
High Jump
1 Josh Rooney 1.70m Nottingham 1-May
2 James Mottram 1.70m Rugby 24-Jul
3 Felix Lum 1.60m Milton Keynes 9-Jul
4 Tyrell Dankwa 1.20m Milton Keynes 9-Jul
Pole Vault
1 Jonathan Pownall 2.75m Nottingham 1-May
Long Jump
1 Jamil Hassan 6.37m Milton Keynes 10-Apr
2 James Mottram 5.86m Woodford Green 23-Apr
3 Mikun Vaughan 5.71m Nottingham 1-May
4 Felix Lum 5.35m Milton Keynes 14-Aug
5 Joshua Boakye 5.29m Worcester 29-May
6 Luke Durand 5.21m Harrow 22-May
7 Kreston Edghill 5.06m Milton Keynes 10-Apr
Triple Jump
1 Jamil Hassan 14.46m w+1.1 Bedford 18-Jun
2 Mikun Vaughan 13.20m Nottingham 1-May
3 Josh Rooney 11.25m Worcester 29-May
4 James Mottram 11.10m Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
5 Niklas Adio 10.44m Milton Keynes 9-Jul
6 Charles Wheeler 8.29m Worcester 29-May
Shot (6kg)
1 Jonathan Pownall 10.50m Worcester 29-May
2 Luke Durand 7.43m Rugby 24-Jul
Discus (2kg)
1 Jonathan Pownall 24.54m Milton Keynes 16-Apr
Discus (1.75kg)
1 Jonathan Pownall 31.29m Nottingham 1-May
2 Mikun Vaughan 18.31m Nottingham 1-May
3 Daniel Hynes 11.69m Rugby 24-Jul
Hammer (7.26kg)
1 Niklas Adio 24.21m Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
Hammer (6 kg)
1 Jonathan Pownall 37.37m Worcester 29-May
2 Niklas Adio 25.97m Stoke 26-Jun
Javelin (800gm)
1 Jonathan Pownall 58.61m Lee Valley 12-Jun
2 Tyrell Dankwa 13.16m Rugby 24-Jul
4 x 100m
1 SAL 'b'(BRC,TD,JB,NA) 45.36 Horspath , Oxford 18-Jun
2 SAL (RL,BRC,LD,KTT) 45.4 Harrow 22-May
3 YDL (NA,TD,LD,KTT) 45.4 Stoke 26-Jun
4 SAL 'b' (NA,TD,BRC,SH) 46.5 Norwich 20-Aug
5 YDL(NA,JH,MS,LD) 47.0 Nottingham 1-May
6 YDL (LD,TD,JB,SH) 47.19 Rugby 24-Jul
4 x 400m
1 YDL (JM,AY,JR,GG) 3.49.1 Nottingham 1-May
2 YDL (AY,JM,JM,CW) 3.51.93 Worcester 29-May
3 YDL (JM.BRC,JB,GG) 4.00.30 Rugby 24-Jul
4 SAL (JP,FL,NN,RL) 4.05.1 Norwich 20-Aug
5 YDL (FL,AY,AY,JM) 4.57.2 Stoke 26-Jun