Marshall Milton Keynes Track & Field Rankings 2016 - Under 17 Men
Compiled by Mick Bromilow - updated on 30 October 2016
100m
1 Maxwell Brown 11.06 w+1.1 Bedford 27-Aug-16
2 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah 11.2 Worcester 29-May-16
3 David Boakye 11.38 w+1.6 Worcester 29-May-16
4 Toby Ravillious 11.5 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
5 Ben Roxbee Cox 11.6 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
5 Stephen Daniel Harvey 11.6 w+2.1 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
7 Xavier Addy 12.0 w+2.1 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
 12.07 w+1.9 Horspath 18-Jun-16
8 Michael MacCallum 12.36 w+1.7 Milton Keynes 16-Apr-16
9 Oliver Miller 12.5 w+0.8 Bedford 15-Jun-16
10 Cameron Dankwa 13.2 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
11 Jake Murray 13.4 Milton Keynes 10-Apr-16
12 Jack Porteous 13.7 Milton Keynes 10-Apr-16
13 Thomas Ardron 14.0 Milton Keynes 8-May-16
200m
1 Maxwell Brown 22.7 w-2.2 Nottingham 1-May-16
2 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah 23.0 w+0.1 Bromley 17-Jul-16
3 Toby Ravillious 23.3 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
4 Ben Roxbee Cox 23.5 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
5 John Fudge 23.7 w-0.8 Bedford 15-Jun-16
6 David Boakye 23.78 w+2.2 Horspath 15-May-16
 23.84 w+0.5 Horspath 18-Jun-16
7 Stephen Daniel Harvey 24.2 Milton Keynes 31-Jul-16
8 Alfred Yabsley 24.5 Milton Keynes 31-Jul-16
9 Xavier Addy 24.6 w+0.9 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
10 Michael MacCallum 25.05 w+1.4 Milton Keynes 16-Apr-16
11 Oliver Miller 25.62 w-0.7 Bedford 15-Jun-16
12 Charley Madgin 26.0 Welwyn 25-Mar-16
13 Ewan Forsythe 26.6 Welwyn 25-Mar-16
14 Tom Sharp 27.6 Welwyn 25-Mar-16
14 Jack Porteous 27.6 Milton Keynes 10-Apr-16
16 Cameron Dankwa 27.86 w+1.2 Worcester 29-May-16
17 Jake Murray 28.4 Milton Keynes 10-Apr-16
18 Archard Yabsley 29.7 Milton Keynes 31-Jul-16
400m
1 Alfred Yabsley 55.0 Stoke 26-Jun-16
2 Harvey Green 55.8 Nottingham 1-May-16
3 Edward Jennings 56.01 Worcester 29-May-16
4 Ben Roxbee Cox 56.8 Harrow 22-May-16
5 James Aubrey 57.35 Worcester 29-May-16
6 Chris Arnull 57.7 Milton Keynes 8-May-16
7 Ewan Forsythe 58.5 Welwyn 25-Mar-16
8 Charley Madgin 58.60 Horspath 14-May-16
9 Jack MacKellar 58.8 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
10 Henry Pearson 59.2 Nottingham 1-May-16
11 Jake Cox 59.3 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
800m
1 Alfred Yabsley 1:59.09 Rugby 24-Jul-16
2 Jack Meijer 2:03.26 Watford 10-Aug-16
3 Ewan Forsythe 2:03.86 Watford 18-May-16
4 Charley Madgin 2:07.25 Watford 10-Aug-16
5 Marcus Lovell 2:09.13 Milton Keynes 4-Jun-16
6 Harvey Green 2:09.76 Watford 13-Jul-16
7 James Minter 2:10.3 Horspath 15-May-16
8 Jake Cox 2:11.19 Watford 7-Sep-16
9 Oliver Megeary 2:14.07 Milton Keynes 4-Jun-16
10 Morgan Smith 2:14.16 Milton Keynes 4-Jun-16
11 Xavier Addy 2:17.0 Norwich 20-Aug-16
12 Connor Marley 2:17.86 Watford 10-Aug-16
13 Daniel Burton 2:19.3 Milton Keynes 14-Aug-16
14 Dan Jolker 2:19.4 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
15 Tom Sharp 2:19.6 Welwyn 25-Mar-16
16 Jack Terrey 2:21.8 Milton Keynes 14-Aug-16
17 Thomas Ardron 2:31.70 Horspath 15-May-16
1500m
1 Alfred Yabsley 4:03.16 Watford 27-Jul-16
2 Jack Meijer 4:08.29 Watford 27-Jul-16
3 Ewan Forsythe 4:10.67 Watford 24-Aug-16
4 James Minter 4:24.95 Watford 27-Jul-16
5 Marcus Lovell 4:45.21 Worcester 29-May-16
6 Jack Terrey 5:01.55 Horspath 14-May-16
7 Owain Williams 5:04.2 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
8 Thomas Ardron 5:22.0 Milton Keynes 31-Jul-16
9 Timothy McElligott 5:24.96 Watford 6-Apr-16
3000m
1 Jack Meijer 9:02.86 Bromley 17-Jul-16
2 Alfred Yabsley 9:21.55 Watford 6-Apr-16
3 James Minter 9:42.29 Bromley 17-Jul-16
4 Devon Harford 9:53.99 Watford 6-Apr-16
5 Ewan Forsythe 9:57.1 Stoke 26-Jun-16
6 Jack Terrey 10:43.38 Horspath 15-May-16
7 Morgan Smith 10:53.3 Nottingham 1-May-16
8 Charley Madgin 11:00.19 Watford 6-Apr-16
1500mSc
1 Alfred Yabsley 4:25.03 Gateshead 9-Jul-16 M17 Club Record
2 Ewan Forsythe 5:01.1 Nottingham 1-May-16
100m Hurdles
1 Jack Porteous 16.42 w+1.6 Horspath 14-May-16
2 Kwame Twumasi-Tawiah 16.6 w-3.2 Nottingham 1-May-16
400m Hurdles
1 Morgan Smith 69.2 Nottingham 1-May-16
2 Alfred Yabsley 70.12 Rugby 24-Jul-16
3 Charley Madgin 90.86 Worcester 29-May-16
4 James Minter 95.15 Worcester 29-May-16
5 Jack Meijer 96.88 Rugby 24-Jul-16
High Jump
1 Robert Lewis 1.80 Milton Keynes 14-Aug-16
2 John Fudge 1.55 Bedford 15-Jun-16
3 Alfred Yabsley 1.35 Worcester 29-May-16
Pole Vault
1 Jack Porteous 3.10 Horspath 18-Jun-16
Long Jump
1 Toby Ravillious 5.98 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
2 Robert Lewis 5.69 Norwich 20-Aug-16
3 Jack Porteous 5.52 Greg Rutherford's Garden 27-Aug-16
4 Joseph William French 5.45 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
5 Michael MacCallum 5.28 Milton Keynes 18-Sep-16
6 Cameron Dankwa 5.09 Worcester 29-May-16
7 Ben Roxbee Cox 5.08 Rugby 24-Jul-16
8 Stephen Daniel Harvey 4.96 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
9 Chris Arnull 4.32 Nottingham 1-May-16
Triple Jump
1 Jack Porteous 12.01 Milton Keynes 11-Jun-16
2 Robert Lewis 11.83 Norwich 20-Aug-16
Shot
1 Ben Roxbee Cox 9.63 Worcester 29-May-16
2 Archard Yabsley 8.40 Milton Keynes 8-May-16
3 Jake Murray 6.11 Nottingham 1-May-16
Discus
1 Archard Yabsley 24.54 Milton Keynes 8-May-16
2 Toby Ravillious 15.95 Stoke 26-Jun-16
Hammer
1 Archard Yabsley 29.93 Bromley 17-Jul-16
2 Jack Porteous 16.59 Rugby 24-Jul-16
Javelin
1 Jack Porteous 31.99 Nottingham 1-May-16
2 Alfred Yabsley 16.71 Nottingham 1-May-16
3 Harvey Green 3.60 Stoke 26-Jun-16
4x100m
1 (TR,KT-T,DB,MB) 44.50 Nottingham 1-May-16 M17 Club Record
2 (TR,KT-T,DB,BR-C) 44.95 Worcester 29-May-16
3 (BR-C,KT-T,DB,MB) 45.16 Rugby 24-Jul-16
4 (CM,RL,SH,BR-C) 48.3 Stoke 26-Jun-16
4x400m
1 (AY,JA,EJ,JM) 3:49.03 Rugby 24-Jul-16
2 (EJ,CM,HG,JA) 3:58.01 Worcester 29-May-16
3 (CA,HG,RL,HP) 4:03.4 Nottingham 1-May-16
4 (BR-C,CM,HG,JM) 4:11.8 Stoke 26-Jun-16