Marshall Milton Keynes Track & Field Rankings 2016 - Senior and Veteran Women
Compiled by Mick Bromilow - updated on 23 October 2016
100m
1 Joey Duck FS 11.96 w+1.7 El Paso Texas, USA 30-Apr-16
Ella De Lucis HCA 12.76 w-2.2 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
2 Rebecca Hardy FS 13.08 w+1.9 Bedford 30-Apr-16
3 Corinne Nurse F35 14.4 Milton Keynes 14-Aug-16
4 Chrispina Odunewu F40 15.0 Bedford 11-Sep-16
5 Kai Kahembe F23 15.4 w+0.9 Watford 6-Apr-16
6 Stephanie Johnston F40 15.6 Sandy 4-May-16
7 Carly Scott F35 16.16 w+1.9 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
8 Jan Hardcastle F55 16.5 Bedford 11-Sep-16
9 Di Baldwin F55 17.6 Sandy 4-May-16
10 Fi Han Bromilow F60 23.2 Bedford 11-Sep-16
200m
1 Joey Duck FS 24.08 w+2.5 Bedford 31-Jul-16
 24.09 w+1.4 Loughborough 16-Jul-16
Georgie Ivens HCA 26.01 w+1.4 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
2 Katie James F23 27.3 w+1.2 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
3 Rebecca Hardy FS 27.41 w+0.9 Bedford 1-May-16
4 Chrispina Odunewu F40 31.6 Bedford 1-Jun-16
5 Stephanie Johnston F40 31.8 Bedford 11-Sep-16
6 Kai Kahembe F23 32.11 Sheffield 15-Apr-16
7 Jan Hardcastle F55 34.1 Bedford 11-Sep-16
8 Di Baldwin F55 35.6 Bedford 1-Jun-16
9 Lisa Yabsley F40 38.1 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
10 Fi Han Bromilow F60 48.4 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
400m
Georgie Ivens HCA 57.30 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
1 Katie James F23 60.25 Watford 13-Jul-16
Nichola Gibson HCA 63.78 Southampton 3-Jul-16
2 Corinne Nurse F35 63.89 Sandy 3-Sep-16
3 Rebecca Hardy FS 65.51 Sheffield 15-Apr-16
4 Caroline Schaufelberger F23 66.73 Stretford 16-Aug-16
5 Carly Scott F35 71.1 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
6 Stephanie Johnston F40 73.8 Bedford 11-Sep-16
7 Di Baldwin F55 79.2 Sandy 4-May-16
800m
1 Elle Roche F23 2:15.92 Watford 10-Aug-16
2 Corinne Nurse F35 2:22.88 Watford 13-Jul-16
3 Martinha Royles  FS 2:26.7 Harrow 22-May-16
4 Caroline Schaufelberger F23 2:26.83 Cudworth 14-May-16
5 Natasha Baker FS 2:31.34 Watford 10-Aug-16
6 Alana Slater F35 2:46.8 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
7 Di Baldwin F55 2:48.4 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
8 Carly Scott F35 2:52.2 Norwich 20-Aug-16
9 Debra Brent F50 3:00.6 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
10 Diane Farmer F55 3:21.9 Bedford 11-Sep-16
11 Ursula Ghaleb F60 3:26.6 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
12 Rebecca Hardy FS 3:30.42 Sheffield 15-Apr-16
13 Fi Han Bromilow F60 3:48.7 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
1500m
1 Elle Roche F23 4:30.77 Sportcity 7-Aug-16
2 Lara Bromilow FS 4:52.8 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
3 Gemma Childs F23 4:59.17 Watford 24-Aug-16
4 Corinne Nurse F35 5:09.0 Bedford 11-Sep-16
5 Martinha Royles FS 5:10.38 Horspath 14-May-16
6 Natasha Baker FS 5:11.44 Watford 27-Jul-16
7 Sophie Gibbens FS 5:29.79 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
8 Di Baldwin F55 5:55.3 Bedford 1-Jun-16
9 Debra Brent F50 6:03.6 Bedford 1-Jun-16
10 Diane Farmer F55 6:27.9 Bedford 11-Sep-16
11 Lisa Yabsley F40 6:28.4 Bedford 1-Jun-16
12 Ursula Ghaleb F60 7:17.6 Bedford 1-Jun-16
13 Fi Han Bromilow F60 7:55.4 Bedford 1-Jun-16
Mile
1 Martinha Royles FS 5:44.8 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
2 Helena De Villiers FS 5:46.1 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
3 Siobhan Dyer FS 6:27.9 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
4 Maria Calleia F40 6:34.0 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
5 Julie Jones F45 6:35.9 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
6 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 6:47.8 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
7 Lilli Stickley FS 7:28.6 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
8 Hazel Cockerill F50 7:42.7 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
9 Nicole Boddington F35 8:13.8 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
10 Karen Bugaj F55 8:24.7 Milton Keynes 23-Aug-16
3000m
1 Elle Roche F23 9:49.13 Watford 24-Aug-16
2 Lara Bromilow FS 10:11.9 Southampton 3-Jul-16
3 Natasha Baker FS 10:58.34 Watford 7-Sep-16
4 Alice Ritchie F23 11:02.29 Milton Keynes 16-Apr-16
5 Sophie Gibbens FS 11:35.98 Sportcity 7-Aug-16
6 Linsey Ryall F35 11:39.62 Horspath 18-Jun-16
7 Carly Scott F35 12:21.48 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
8 Martinha Royles FS 12:24.09 Horspath 18-Jun-16
9 Di Baldwin F55 13:37.9 Bedford 11-Sep-16
10 Diane Farmer F55 13:46.3 Bedford 11-Sep-16
11 Ursula Ghaleb F60 15:13.0 Bedford 11-Sep-16
12 Stephanie Johnston F40 16:08.9 Sandy 4-May-16
13 Fi Han Bromilow F60 16:13.5 Sandy 4-May-16
5000m
1 Lara Bromilow FS 17:37.84 Bedford 31-Jul-16
2 Alice Ritchie F23 19:19.55 Bedford 30-Apr-16
3 Linsey Ryall F35 19:47.5 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
4 Carly Scott F35 22:20.3 Harrow 22-May-16
5 Di Baldwin F55 22:33.8 Harrow 22-May-16
6 Diane Farmer F55 22:36.75 Luton 15-May-16
1000m Walk
1 Di Baldwin F55 5:40.0 Sandy 4-May-16
2 Lesley Byrne F50 7:03.2 Sandy 4-May-16
1500m Walk
1 Ursula Ghaleb F60 9:59.0 Bedford 1-Jun-16
2 Jan Hardcastle F55 10:08.6 Bedford 1-Jun-16
1 Mile Walk
1 Lisa Yabsley F40 10:58.2 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
2 Jan Hardcastle F55 11:32.2 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
2000m Walk
1 Di Baldwin F55 12:49.6 Bedford 11-Sep-16
2 Ursula Ghaleb F60 13:32.2 Bedford 11-Sep-16
80m Hurdles
1 Debra Brent F50 23.3 Bedford 1-Jun-16
100m Hurdles
Ella De Lucis HCA 14.70 w+1.3 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
1 Devon Byrne FS 16.25 w+0.0 Bedford 14-May-16
Nichola Gibson HCA 20.66 w-0.3 Sportcity 7-Aug-16
2 Corinne Nurse F35 20.9 Harrow 22-May-16
3 Carly Scott F35 26.25 w+0.4 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
4 Caroline Schaufelberger F23 29.71 Sheffield 15-Apr-16
400m Hurdles
1 Corinne Nurse F35 73.9 Harrow 22-May-16
2 Sophie Gibbens FS 77.46 Sportcity 7-Aug-16
3 Carly Scott F35 93.24 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
4 Stephanie Johnston F40 94.0 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
1500mSc
1 Alice Ritchie F23 5:43.5 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
2 Carly Scott F35 6:58.0 Harrow 22-May-16
2000mSc
1 Alice Ritchie F23 7:50.78 Milton Keynes 16-Apr-16
2 Carly Scott F35 9:32.0 Norwich 20-Aug-16
3 Di Baldwin F55 9:37.37 Southampton 3-Jul-16
High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens FS 1.65 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
2 Devon Byrne FS 1.62 Loughborough 23-Apr-16
3 Corinne Nurse F35 1.35 Milton Keynes 16-Apr-16
4 Jan Hardcastle FS  1.20 Bedford 11-Sep-16
5 Bryony Gibbens FS 1.25 Norwich 20-Aug-16
Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens FS  4.00 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
2 Bryony Gibbens FS 2.30 Horspath 18-Jun-16
3 Lesley Byrne F50 1.50 Bedford 11-Sep-16
4 Corinne Nurse F35 1.40 Sandy 4-May-16
Long Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens FS 5.49 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
2 Devon Byrne FS 5.35 w+1.2 Loughborough 23-Apr-16
3 Stephanie Johnston F40 3.78 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
4 Kai Kahembe F23 3.67 Sheffield 15-Apr-16
5 Lesley Byrne F50 3.61 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
6 Bryony Gibbens FS 3.52 Norwich 20-Aug-16
7 Corinne Nurse F35 3.51 Sandy 4-May-16
8 Chrispina Odunewu F40 3.27 Bedford 11-Sep-16
9 Carly Scott F35 3.14 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
10 Ursula Ghaleb F60 2.67 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
11 Di Baldwin F55 2.65 Sandy 4-May-16
12 Fi Han Bromilow F60 1.43 Sandy 4-May-16
Triple Jump
1 Rebecca Hardy FS 9.59 Sheffield 15-Apr-16
2 Stephanie Johnston F40 8.67 Bedford 1-Jun-16
3 Jan Hardcastle FS  7.95 Bedford 11-Sep-16
4 Lesley Byrne F50 7.47 Stevenage 3-Aug-16
Shot (3kg)
1 Lesley Byrne F50 8.79 Bedford 11-Sep-16
2 Jan Hardcastle F55 6.71 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
3 Fi Han Bromilow F60 3.83 Sandy 4-May-16
Shot (4kg)
1 Emma Beardmore FS 11.47 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
2 Devon Byrne FS 11.19 Bedford 2-May-16
3 Emma Beales F40 10.47 Sportcity 7-Aug-16
4 Kayleigh Presswell F23 9.63 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
5 Rebecca Hardy FS 8.94 Sheffield 10-Feb-16
6 Chrispina Odunewu F40 8.44 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
7 Corinne Nurse F35 6.80 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
8 Diane Presswell F50 5.60 Sandy 4-May-16
Weight (9.08kg)
1 Kayleigh Presswell F23 16.05 Woodford 26-Sep-16
2 Emma Beardmore FS 14.10 Swindon 23-Jan-16
Discus (1kg)
1 Emma Beales F40 44.20 Sandy 3-Sep-16
2 Emma Beardmore FS 37.24 Southampton 3-Jul-16
3 Kayleigh Presswell F23 28.12 Exeter 16-Mar-16
4 Diane Presswell F50 21.04 Milton Keynes 18-Sep-16 F50 Club Record
5 Lesley Byrne F50 18.05 Bedford 11-Sep-16
6 Katie James F23 13.93 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
7 Jeanette Lawrence F55 12.59 Stevenage 3-Aug-16
8 Fi Han Bromilow F60 8.02 Bedford 11-Sep-16
9 Carly Scott F35 7.65 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
Hammer (3kg)
1 Jeanette Lawrence F55 22.62 Milton Keynes 18-Sep-16
Hammer (4kg)
1 Kayleigh Presswell F23 57.09 Lee Valley 11-Jun-16 Club Record
2 Emma Beardmore FS 49.19 Horspath 15-May-16
3 Laeken Impey F23 46.63 Lee Valley 11-Jun-16
4 Diane Presswell F50 18.91 Sandy 4-May-16
5 Chrispina Odunewu F40 16.81 Bedford 11-Sep-16
Javelin (400gm)
1 Fi Han Bromilow F60 6.03 Bedford 1-Jun-16
Javelin (500gm)
1 Diane Presswell F50 11.61 Bedford 1-Jun-16
2 Jeanette Lawrence F55 9.10 Stevenage 3-Aug-16
3 Jan Hardcastle F55 8.71 Bedford 11-Sep-16
4 Fi Han Bromilow F60 6.28 Bedford 11-Sep-16
Javelin (600gm)
1 Devon Byrne FS 33.71 Loughborough 23-Apr-16
2 Kayleigh Presswell F23 28.24 Norwich 20-Aug-16
3 Emma Beardmore FS 23.52 Horspath 18-Jun-16
4 Rachel Gibbens FS 19.49 Horspath 18-Jun-16
5 Lesley Byrne F50 15.11 Stevenage 3-Aug-16
6 Corinne Nurse F35 13.58 Southampton 3-Jul-16
7 Chrispina Odunewu F40 11.02 Bedford 1-Jun-16
8 Carly Scott F35 7.89 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
4x100m
1 MMK (Alpha) FS 50.05 Lee Valley 2-Apr-16
2 MMK (UKWAL) FS 50.27 Southampton 3-Jul-16
3 MMK (UKWAL) FS 51.40 Manchester 6-Aug-16
4 MMK (UKWAL) FS 51.52 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
5 MMK (SAL) FS 51.57 Oxford 18-Jun-16
6 MMK (SAL) FS 51.8 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
7 MMK (SAL) FS 52.0 Norwich 20-Aug-16
8 MMK (SAL) FS 52.70 Milton Keynes 16-Apr-16
9 MMK (SAL) FS 53.7 Harrow 22-May-16
10 MMK (EVAC) F35 64.2 Sandy 4-May-16
4x200m
1 MMK F35 2:14.8 Bedford 1-Jun-16
2 MMK F50 2:36.8 Bedford 1-Jun-16
4x400m
1 MMK (UKWAL) FS 4:15.15 Chelmsford 5-Jun-16
2 MMK (SAL) FS 4:18.11 Milton Keynes 16-Apr-16
3 MMK (UKWAL) FS 4:18.6 Manchester 6-Aug-16
4 MMK (SAL) FS 4:19.73 Oxford 18-Jun-16
5 MMK (SAL) FS 4:23.1 Norwich 20-Aug-16
6 MMK (SAL) FS 4:23.9 Milton Keynes 9-Jul-16
7 MMK (UKWAL) FS 4:25.35 Southampton 3-Jul-16
8 MMK (SAL) FS 4:36.9 Harrow 22-May-16
9 MMK (EVAC) F35 5:18.8 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
10 MMK (EVAC) F50 5:39.8 Milton Keynes 6-Jul-16
200/200/400/800 Relay
1 MMK (EVAC) F35 4:48.6 Bedford 11-Sep-16
2 MMK (EVAC) F50 5:52.1 Bedford 11-Sep-16