Milton Keynes Primary Schools Cross Country Championships - Stantonbury - 5 November 2016
Large and Ultra Large Schools (pm)
    JUNIOR GIRLS         JUNIOR BOYS   Total Scores          
  School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total Pos School Junior Girls Junior Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys Total
1 Monkston 6 7 10 18 41   1 Middleton 1 4 19 36 60 1 Olney Middle 76 104 44 79 303
2 Olney Middle 8 15 24 29 76   2 Giles Brook 16 18 21 31 86 2 Middleton 150 60 142 78 430
3 Portfields 1 22 27 45 95   3 Bradwell Village 11 12 14 53 90 3 Portfields 95 124 134 110 463
4 Orchard 9 16 52 59 136   4 Loughton 7 17 35 37 96 4 Loughton 137 96 117 156 506
5 Loughton 3 20 50 64 137   5 Olney Middle 2 10 29 63 104 5 Two Mile Ash 170 133 90 185 578
6 Long Meadow 4 41 46 54 145   6 Portfields 8 15 33 68 124 6 Monkston 41 218 180 140 579
7 Middleton 11 33 51 55 150   7 Two Mile Ash 23 24 25 61 133 7 Bradwell Village 184 90 160 213 647
8 Bushfield 5 14 57 88 164   8 Priory Rise 20 26 44 58 148 8 Orchard 136 156 165 214 671
9 Two Mile Ash 25 42 47 56 170   9 Orchard 22 30 40 64 156 9 Long Meadow 145 287 61 197 690
10 Bradwell Village 21 26 66 71 184   10 Wavendon Gate 5 28 60 74 167 10 Giles Brook 350 86 211 148 795
11 Priory Rise 44 53 58 61 216   11 Monkston 3 58 75 82 218 11 Emerson Valley 236 335 170 71 812
12 St Mary & St Giles 36 37 38 122 233   12 Stanton 32 34 55 100 221 12 Bushfield 164 299 182 220 865
13 Emerson Valley 39 48 63 86 236   13 Oxley Park 6 65 77 83 231 13 Wavendon Gate 280 167 157 285 889
14 Heronsgate 12 30 98 111 251   14 Heronsgate 38 41 87 96 262 14 St Mary & St Giles 233 266 187 235 921
15 Stanton 13 34 89 118 254   15 St Mary & St Giles 46 48 54 118 266 15 Priory Rise 216 148 363 306 1033
16 Oxley Park 40 69 77 80 266   16 Long Meadow 47 67 72 101 287 16 Oxley Park 266 231 247 406 1150
17 Wavendon Gate 62 70 73 75 280   17 St Monicas 51 52 84 105 292 17 Tickford Park 300 299 249 348 1196
18 Brooklands Farm 19 31 120 121 291   18 Tickford Park 56 69 80 94 299 18 Heronsgate 251 262 472 214 1199
19 Tickford Park 17 87 90 106 300   19 Bushfield 57 76 78 88 299 19 Stanton 254 221 360 373 1208
20 Giffard Park 2 83 126 126 337   20 Caroline Haslett 13 66 120 122 321 20 St Monicas 410 292 315 292 1309
21 Giles Brook 60 91 94 105 350   21 Emerson Valley 45 81 95 114 335 21 Caroline Haslett 488 321 343 326 1478
22 Rickley Park 28 72 126 126 352   22 Brooklands Farm 9 91 110 135 345 22 The Premier  Ac 390 486 403 227 1506
23 The Premier  Ac 82 84 101 123 390   23 Broughton Fields 27 89 116 135 367 23 Giffard Park 337 464 472 259 1532
24 St Monicas 81 96 114 119 410   24 Rickley Park 59 130 135 135 459 24 Rickley Park 352 459 449 319 1579
25 Caroline Haslett 110 126 126 126 488   25 Giffard Park 73 124 132 135 464 25 Brooklands Farm 291 345 470 483 1589
26 Jubilee Wood 115 125 126 126 492   26 The Premier  Ac 97 119 135 135 486 26 Broughton Fields 504 367 363 488 1722
27 Broughton Fields 126 126 126 126 504 27 Jubilee Wood 103 121 134 135 493 27 Jubilee Wood 492 493 471 474 1930
  runners  126 runners 135     runners 501
                       
    SENIOR GIRLS         SENIOR BOYS     Individuals  
  School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Junior Girls  
1 Olney Middle 1 2 5 36 44   1 Emerson Valley 9 16 22 24 71 1 Kyla Garner Portfields
2 Long Meadow 4 14 15 28 61   2 Middleton 1 2 29 46 78 2 Lizzie Garner Giffard Park
3 Two Mile Ash 13 16 30 31 90   3 Olney Middle 8 10 12 49 79 3 Laura Chalmers Loughton
4 Loughton 11 23 37 46 117   4 Portfields 13 23 31 43 110   Junior Boys  
5 Portfields 6 33 34 61 134   5 Monkston 3 27 28 82 140 1 Sam Oldroyd Middleton
6 Middleton 17 27 43 55 142   6 Giles Brook 19 20 39 70 148 2 Samuel Parker Olney
7 Wavendon Gate 26 35 45 51 157   7 Loughton 5 40 51 60 156 3 Joe Davies Monkston
8 Bradwell Village 18 20 53 69 160   8 Two Mile Ash 25 35 58 67 185   Senior Girls  
9 Orchard 10 48 50 57 165   9 Long Meadow 17 54 61 65 197 1 Sonia de Koning Olney
10 Emerson Valley 3 29 59 79 170   10 Bradwell Village 11 14 74 114 213 2 Annabel Sanders Olney
11 Monkston 8 22 49 101 180   11 Orchard 30 36 71 77 214 3 Jamila Clare Emerson
12 Bushfield 19 47 52 64 182   12 Heronsgate 6 33 69 106 214   Senior Boys  
13 St Mary & St Giles 7 32 72 76 187   13 Bushfield 18 32 68 102 220 1 Callum Tripp Middleton
14 Giles Brook 24 25 71 91 211   14 The Premier  Ac 7 41 57 122 227 2 Oliver James Middleton
15 Oxley Park 12 63 82 90 247   15 St Mary & St Giles 15 59 78 83 235 3 Harris Kentish Monkston
16 Tickford Park 54 56 62 77 249 16 Giffard Park 21 48 68 122 259
17 St Monicas 21 85 104 105 315 17 Wavendon Gate 55 63 81 86 285
18 Caroline Haslett 66 67 92 118 343 18 St Monicas 4 85 99 104 292
19 Stanton 78 84 97 101 360 19 Priory Rise 56 75 84 91 306
20 Broughton Fields 9 118 118 118 363 20 Rickley Park 37 38 122 122 319
21 Priory Rise 70 96 98 99 363 21 Caroline Haslett 44 45 115 122 326
22 The Premier  Ac 68 108 109 118 403 22 Tickford Park 79 80 94 95 348
23 Rickley Park 95 118 118 118 449 23 Stanton 50 96 105 122 373
24 Brooklands Farm 116 118 118 118 470 24 Oxley Park 62 101 121 122 406
25 Jubilee Wood 117 118 118 118 471 25 Jubilee Wood 108 122 122 122 474
26 Giffard Park 118 118 118 118 472 26 Brooklands Farm 119 120 122 122 483
27 Heronsgate 118 118 118 118 472 27 Broughton Fields 122 122 122 122 488
runners 118 runners 122    
Small and Medium Schools (am)
    JUNIOR GIRLS         JUNIOR BOYS     Total Scores          
  School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Pos School Junior Girls Junior Boys Senior Girls Senior Boys Total
1 Southwood 4 8 11 12 35   1 Chestnuts 3 6 12 17 38   1 Hanslope 61 65 43 47 216
2 Hanslope 1 2 17 41 61   2 Hanslope 9 11 22 23 65   2 Summerfield 99 111 133 42 385
3 Willen 10 14 15 25 64   3 New Bradwell 1 24 28 30 83   3 Willen 64 113 165 86 428
4 Green Park 5 6 32 45 88   4 Southwood 13 18 33 34 98   4 Southwood 35 98 182 122 437
5 Summerfield 19 20 23 37 99   5 Greenleys Jnr 2 10 29 63 104   5 New Bradwell 113 83 128 121 445
6 New Bradwell 7 29 35 42 113   6 Summerfield 5 8 38 60 111   6 Greenleys Jnr 213 104 77 239 633
7 Barleyhurst 24 36 38 39 137   7 Willen 7 15 44 47 113   7 Barleyhurst 137 166 231 117 651
8 Chestnuts 13 33 40 82 168   8 Barleyhurst 4 50 53 59 166   8 New Chapter 195 191 162 154 702
9 New Chapter 31 53 54 57 195   9 Green Park 21 43 49 61 174   9 St Mary Magdalene 245 266 72 122 705
10 Drayton Park 21 58 64 65 208   10 Bow Brickhill 32 46 54 55 187   10 Chestnuts 168 38 266 236 708
11 Greenleys Jnr 16 50 68 79 213   11 New Chapter 37 41 42 71 191   11 Christ the Sower 239 302 105 65 711
12 Christ the Sower 27 69 71 72 239   12 Holne Chase 16 48 72 77 213   12 Green Park 88 174 205 292 759
13 Cedars 22 26 88 103 239   13 Bishop Parker 26 62 74 98 260   13 Cedars 239 428 34 261 962
14 St Mary Magdalene 3 70 73 99 245   14 St Mary Magdalene 36 67 75 88 266   14 Drayton Park 208 272 324 255 1059
15 Lavendon School 9 75 78 84 246   15 Drayton Park 19 68 86 99 272   15 Lavendon School 246 347 218 285 1096
16 Great Linford 55 60 74 76 265   16 St Thomas Aquinas 31 39 102 117 289   15 St Thomas Aquinas 306 289 266 235 1096
17 Moorland Primary 59 62 67 77 265   17 Great Linford 20 82 85 114 301   17 Great Linford 265 301 272 260 1098
18 Falconhurst 49 66 93 98 306   18 Christ the Sower 57 58 76 111 302   18 Bow Brickhill 407 187 266 264 1124
19 St Thomas Aquinas 48 56 100 102 306   19 Falconhurst 27 90 95 104 316   19 Falconhurst 306 316 262 297 1181
20 Holne Chase 47 104 104 104 359 20 Moorland Primary 56 79 92 96 323 20 Holne Chase 359 213 306 342 1220
21 Bishop Parker 89 90 91 104 374 21 Lavendon School 69 91 93 94 347 21 Bishop Parker 374 260 293 345 1272
22 Bow Brickhill 95 104 104 104 407 22 Cedars 87 107 117 117 428 22 Moorland Primary 265 323 336 364 1288
23 Abbeys 104 104 104 104 416 23 Abbeys 117 117 117 117 468 23 Abbeys 416 468 336 364 1584
   runners 104            runners 117              runners 396
 
                       
    SENIOR GIRLS         SENIOR BOYS       Individuals  
  School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total     Junior Girls  
1 Cedars 2 6 7 19 34   1 Summerfield 3 5 13 21 42   1 Lily Ealing Hanslope
2 Hanslope 3 9 15 16 43   2 Hanslope 2 14 15 16 47   2 Phoebe Lancaster Hanslope
3 St Mary Magdalene 11 13 17 31 72   3 Christ the Sower 4 10 24 27 65   3 Isobella Canning St Mary Magdalene
4 Greenleys Jnr 1 5 27 44 77   4 Willen 8 11 33 34 86     Junior Boys  
5 Christ the Sower 22 24 25 34 105   5 Barleyhurst 6 26 41 44 117   1 Bobby Shipp New Bradwell
6 New Bradwell 4 39 42 43 128   6 New Bradwell 1 31 38 51 121   2 Makon Eweua Greenleys
7 Summerfield 10 26 48 49 133   7 Southwood 28 29 30 35 122   3 Eden Basibu Chestnuts
8 New Chapter 33 36 46 47 162   8 St Mary Magdalene 18 22 23 59 122     Senior Girls  
9 Willen 12 29 61 63 165   9 New Chapter 9 48 45 52 154   1 Shania Cocora Greenleys
10 Southwood 35 38 54 55 182   10 St Thomas Aquinas 40 63 64 68 235   2 Gemma Wickham Cedars
11 Green Park 30 50 53 72 205   11 Chestnuts 17 37 91 91 236   3 Jess Kempton Hanslope
12 Lavendon School 18 32 84 84 218   12 Greenleys Jnr 39 57 67 76 239     Senior Boys  
13 Barleyhurst 8 69 70 84 231   13 Drayton Park 25 69 70 91 255   1 Luke Roberts New Bradwell
14 Falconhurst 23 71 84 84 262 14 Great Linford 20 58 91 91 260 2 William Chamberlain Hanslope
15 Chestnuts 21 77 84 84 266 15 Cedars 7 83 84 87 261 3 Troy William Summerfield
16 Bow Brickhill 41 57 84 84 266 16 Bow Brickhill 47 62 65 90 264
17 St Thomas Aquinas 14 84 84 84 266 17 Lavendon School 12 91 91 91 285
18 Great Linford 20 84 84 84 272 18 Green Park 19 91 91 91 292
19 Bishop Parker 59 66 84 84 293 19 Falconhurst 61 77 79 80 297
20 Holne Chase 68 78 76 84 306 20 Holne Chase 75 85 91 91 342
21 Drayton Park 75 82 83 84 324 21 Bishop Parker 81 82 91 91 345
22 Abbeys 84 84 84 84 336 22 Abbeys 91 91 91 91 364
23 Moorland Primary 84 84 84 84 336 23 Moorland Primary 91 91 91 91 364
 runners 84  runners 91