EMGP Weedon 10k - 21 June 2016 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
19 19 1 1479 Steve Round M40 38:09 Banbury Soles
22 22 2 1289 Simon Woodward M40 38:18 Silson Joggers AC
28 28 3 1298 Jon Kemp M40 38:58 Wellingborough & District
29 29 4 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 39:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 31 5 1820 Jonathan Taylor M40 39:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 33 6 1863 Johnny Lam M40 39:24 San Dominico RC
35 35 7 1828 Atholl Murray M40 39:34 Higham Harriers
40 40 8 629 Julian Blackwell M40 39:58 Wellingborough & District
47 46 9 1444 Dariusz Gertchen M40 40:28 Wellingborough & District
55 53 10 1356 Stewart Shears M40 41:07 Silson Joggers AC
57 54 11 1349 Matthew Tyrrell M40 41:21 Team East Haddon
61 58 12 1827 Andy Bunker M40 41:34 Higham Harriers
62 59 13 1840 Chris Conway M40 41:36 Wellingborough & District
66 63 14 1384 Richard Campbell M40 41:52 Kettering Town Harriers
75 72 15 986 Peter Moor M40 42:16 Northampton Road Runners
78 75 16 252 Ross Brown M40 42:36 Kettering Town Harriers
80 77 17 1104 Damian Baker M40 42:40 Daventry AAC
87 82 18 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 43:13 Wootton Road Runners
88 83 19 1200 Dean McCoy M40 43:15 Wellingborough & District
99 92 20 1817 Phillip Catcheside M40 44:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
115 107 21 1847 Stuart Craig M40 45:30 Rugby Tri
121 112 22 572 Mark Coupland M40 45:48 Wootton Road Runners
134 122 23 1385 Martin Young M40 46:46
135 123 24 1830 Simon Caldwell M40 46:55
138 125 25 1806 John White M40 47:01 Wootton Road Runners
146 131 26 1797 Martin Lambert M40 47:22 Kenilworth Runners
153 135 27 1369 Matt Anslow M40 47:43
169 145 28 1126 Martin Dyson M40 48:26 Daventry Road Runners
174 146 29 1778 Wesley Smith M40 48:31 Desborough Rapid
193 156 30 956 Christopher Edge M40 49:32 Daventry Road Runners
218 170 31 1844 Jonathan Wells M40 51:19 Huncote Harriers
236 179 32 1816 Philippe Wallior M40 53:05
246 187 33 1807 Gavin Curley M40 53:56
265 195 34 1810 Jon Lay M40 56:06
310 211 35 1801 David Williams M40 61:34 Rugby Tri
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 36:25 Woodstock Harriers
13 13 2 768 Tony Letts M45 36:32 Northampton Road Runners
16 16 3 592 Phil West M45 37:25 Kettering Town Harriers
18 18 4 647 Ady King M45 38:04 Kettering Town Harriers
21 21 5 1823 Richard Whitelegg M45 38:14 Leicester Coritanian
30 30 6 151 Nigel Roberts M45 39:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 48 7 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 40:30 Kettering Town Harriers
74 71 8 688 Mark Bonham M45 42:14 Wellingborough & District
76 73 9 1323 Ian Thompson M45 42:19 Huncote Harriers
77 74 10 1348 Paul Matthews M45 42:27 Wootton Road Runners
90 85 11 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 43:27 Silson Joggers AC
94 88 12 621 Graham Garlick M45 43:57 Leamington C & AC
101 94 13 1586 Tim Ellwood M45 44:26 Wellingborough & District
103 96 14 1465 Simon Gurney M45 44:30 Shenley Striders
108 100 15 72 Alex McMurtrie M45 44:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 106 16 1004 Mark Nicholls M45 45:25 Northampton Road Runners
117 109 17 1822 Mark Frost M45 45:37 Hermitage Harriers
126 117 18 1307 Scott McKenzie M45 46:01 Team East Haddon
127 118 19 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 46:09
130 119 20 1719 Paul Lamb M45 46:21 Wootton Road Runners
133 121 21 620 Alan Bee M45 46:44
136 124 22 1605 Alan Griffiths M45 46:55 Wellingborough & District
144 129 23 1345 Seb Perry M45 47:12 Northampton Road Runners
159 139 24 847 Stephen Young M45 48:01 100 Marathon Club
161 141 25 838 Neil Mattinson M45 48:04 Wellingborough & District
167 144 26 112 Simon Elliott M45 48:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
177 148 27 965 Roger Eadon M45 48:45
192 155 28 410 Ashley Walden M45 49:31
194 157 29 1165 Roger Taylor M45 49:34 Northampton Road Runners
213 167 30 1026 Keith Evans M45 51:12
215 168 31 565 Jason Mothersole M45 51:16
223 172 32 1564 James Meade M45 51:48 Wootton Road Runners
231 175 33 1832 Andy Hill M45 52:43 Wootton Road Runners
233 177 34 550 Barry Vincent M45 52:59 Wootton Road Runners
257 190 35 555 Tim Molloy M45 55:20 Wootton Road Runners
260 193 36 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 55:34 Wootton Road Runners
267 197 37 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 56:22 Team Balancise
304 208 38 1437 Toby Williams M45 60:56
308 210 39 516 Iain McLean M45 61:30
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
23 23 1 505 Andy Green M50 38:21 Team East Haddon
39 39 2 1839 Dave O'Leary M50 39:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 47 3 683 Greg Ashley M50 40:29 100 Marathon Club
51 50 4 1281 James Darcy M50 40:46 Silson Joggers AC
63 60 5 1512 Stuart Bartlett M50 41:37
70 67 6 677 Roger Bullen M50 42:08 Wellingborough & District
82 79 7 1398 Kevin Reboul M50 42:53 Silson Joggers AC
84 81 8 116 Laurence Scott M50 43:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 97 9 225 Vince Gaziano M50 44:31 Kettering Town Harriers
109 101 10 1838 Richard Moore M50 45:08 Wootton Road Runners
113 105 11 1480 Michael Quinn M50 45:22 Wellingborough & District
122 113 12 1105 Robert Holding M50 45:49 Northampton Road Runners
141 127 13 1291 Michael Howell M50 47:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 133 14 1764 Kevin Church M50 47:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
165 143 15 1467 Paul Marlow M50 48:17 Kettering Town Harriers
181 151 16 1805 Steve Borondy M50 48:53 Wootton Road Runners
189 153 17 1742 Rob Britten M50 49:13 Kettering Town Harriers
206 164 18 500 Russell Cartwight M50 50:44 Bedford Harriers
222 171 19 402 Tony Frain M50 51:46 Wellingborough & District
238 180 20 1709 Simon Tappenden M50 53:22
241 182 21 1403 Alistair Rew M50 53:31 Kisle Runners
243 184 22 1299 Paul Nealon M50 53:43 Huncote Harriers
259 192 23 418 Ray Cooke M50 55:32 Bedford Harriers
286 202 24 39 Paul Brooks M50 58:32 Luton AC
297 205 25 616 John Eales M50 59:46 Northampton Road Runners
299 206 26 1852 Roger Duffy M50 59:56 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
72 69 1 1591 William Davison M55 42:09 Wootton Road Runners
81 78 2 224 Robin Gardner M55 42:49 Road Runners Club
93 87 3 514 Rodney Berry M55 43:49
105 98 4 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 44:33 Silson Joggers AC
119 110 5 1548 Richard Jones M55 45:45
154 136 6 1563 David Jarrett M55 47:44 Silson Joggers AC
156 137 7 1854 Gavin Clements M55 47:57
160 140 8 1841 John Ferris M55 48:03 Wootton Road Runners
175 147 9 829 Kim Lowde M55 48:40 Daventry Road Runners
179 149 10 23 Neil Martin M55 48:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
180 150 11 1803 Richard MacGowan M55 48:49 Olney Runners
191 154 12 655 Michael Dowdy M55 49:29
209 165 13 14 Charles Corbett M55 51:00
217 169 14 866 Gary Moore M55 51:17 Bedford Harriers
232 176 15 1341 Aidan Quinn M55 52:51
255 189 16 89 Mitch Timms M55 55:09 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
65 62 1 412 Neil Lovesey M60 41:51 Bedford Harriers
110 102 2 782 Philip Coy M60 45:09 Banbury Harriers
124 115 3 1795 Barry Elkington M60 45:54 Kenilworth Runners
145 130 4 403 David Coates M60 47:15 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
147 132 5 898 Philip Sandall M60 47:29
157 138 6 408 Charles Jones M60 47:58 Northbrook AC
195 158 7 535 Alan Hall M60 49:42 Northampton Road Runners
198 160 8 1024 Tony Hale M60 50:00 Wellingborough & District
201 161 9 1181 Tony Swindells M60 50:33 Wootton Road Runners
205 163 10 758 Terry Down M60 50:40 Redway Runners
240 181 11 280 Jon Dilworth M60 53:28 Northampton Road Runners
244 185 12 594 Steve Smith M60 53:44 Wootton Road Runners
272 198 13 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 56:55
290 203 14 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 58:55 Northampton Road Runners
316 213 15 853 Bill Goadsby M60 67:39 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
131 120 1 1264 Morris Dempster M65 46:30 Bedford Harriers
142 128 2 1140 Kelvin Smith M65 47:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 142 3 251 Pete Courtney M65 48:15
262 194 4 2 Thomas Dable M65 55:38 Kenilworth Runners
273 199 5 1355 Tim Hulett M65 56:57 Silson Joggers AC
301 207 6 1603 John Freeman M65 60:25 Wellingborough & District
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
210 166 1 1350 Mike Duggan M75 51:02 Northbrook AC
230 174 2 279 John Thomas M75 52:37 Corby AC
276 200 3 1342 Tom Marchi M75 57:27 Sphinx AC
313 212 4 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 62:51 Bedford Harriers