EMGP Weedon 10km Road Race - 21 June 2016 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1704 Elisha De Mello M20 33:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 1 769 Harvey Speed MS 34:31 Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 3 2 1526 Dominic Jones MS 34:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
4 4 3 1306 Stephen Marks MS 35:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 2 1819 Josh Cara M20 35:33 Kettering Town Harriers
6 6 3 1829 Jack Hope M20 35:47 Kettering Town Harriers
7 7 4 1842 Paul Featherstone MS 35:51 Huncote Harriers
8 8 5 1211 Gareth Wood MS 36:01 Harborough AC
9 9 6 1715 Adam Newman MS 36:04 Daventry Road Runners
10 10 7 835 Jean-Pierre Mitchell MS 36:05 Higham Harriers
11 11 8 1476 Nathan Jones MS 36:11 Higham Harriers
12 12 1 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 36:25 Woodstock Harriers
13 13 2 768 Tony Letts M45 36:32 Northampton Road Runners
14 14 9 1321 Daniel Mould MS 36:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 10 1532 Daniel Webber MS 36:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
16 16 3 592 Phil West M45 37:25 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 11 32 James Stringer MS 37:44 Wootton Road Runners
18 18 4 647 Ady King M45 38:04 Kettering Town Harriers
19 19 1 1479 Steve Round M40 38:09 Banbury Soles
20 20 12 1667 Lewis Cherry MS 38:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 5 1823 Richard Whitelegg M45 38:14 Leicester Coritanian
22 22 2 1289 Simon Woodward M40 38:18 Silson Joggers AC
23 23 1 505 Andy Green M50 38:21 Team East Haddon
24 24 13 1550 Matt Driver MS 38:22 Harborough AC
25 25 14 1681 Jonathan Burke MS 38:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 15 437 Daniel Williams MS 38:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 27 16 679 Carl Tucker MS 38:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
28 28 3 1298 Jon Kemp M40 38:58 Wellingborough & District
29 29 4 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 39:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 30 6 151 Nigel Roberts M45 39:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 31 5 1820 Jonathan Taylor M40 39:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 32 17 263 Will Shippin MS 39:14 Uknetrunner
33 33 6 1863 Johnny Lam M40 39:24 San Dominico RC
34 34 18 1088 Tim Thurlow MS 39:33 Wootton Road Runners
35 35 7 1828 Atholl Murray M40 39:34 Higham Harriers
36 36 19 1835 Ilir Brecani MS 39:38 Northampton Road Runners
37 37 20 1197 Daniel Pebody MS 39:45 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
38 38 21 1103 Paul Barnes MS 39:51 Redway Runners
39 39 2 1839 Dave O'Leary M50 39:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 40 8 629 Julian Blackwell M40 39:58 Wellingborough & District
41 41 22 394 Dermot Martin MS 40:07 Bearbrook RC
42 42 23 1821 Daniel Cook MS 40:13 Northampton Road Runners
43 1 1 1375 Kelly Barnett FS 40:16 Wellingborough & District
44 43 4 831 Tom Mullaney M20 40:25 Daventry Road Runners
45 44 24 539 Tom Ward MS 40:26 Harborough AC
46 45 25 1147 Tom Smith MS 40:27 Northampton Road Runners
47 46 9 1444 Dariusz Gertchen M40 40:28 Wellingborough & District
48 47 3 683 Greg Ashley M50 40:29 100 Marathon Club
49 48 7 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 40:30 Kettering Town Harriers
50 49 26 534 Daniel Gosling MS 40:31 Northampton Road Runners
51 50 4 1281 James Darcy M50 40:46 Silson Joggers AC
52 51 27 551 Michael Carrea MS 40:49 Wootton Road Runners
53 52 28 1843 Dave Tonks MS 40:56 Higham Harriers
54 2 1 1824 Amy Sarkies F35 41:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 53 10 1356 Stewart Shears M40 41:07 Silson Joggers AC
56 3 2 1397 Vicky Nealon FS 41:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 54 11 1349 Matthew Tyrrell M40 41:21 Team East Haddon
58 55 29 1609 Clive Wears MS 41:27
59 56 30 94 Andrew Shaw MS 41:30
60 57 31 1486 Alastair Mitchell MS 41:32 Kettering Town Harriers
61 58 12 1827 Andy Bunker M40 41:34 Higham Harriers
62 59 13 1840 Chris Conway M40 41:36 Wellingborough & District
63 60 5 1512 Stuart Bartlett M50 41:37
64 61 32 257 Neil Gray MS 41:39 Higham Harriers
65 62 1 412 Neil Lovesey M60 41:51 Bedford Harriers
66 63 14 1384 Richard Campbell M40 41:52 Kettering Town Harriers
67 64 33 344 Scott Fisher MS 41:54
68 65 34 1849 Philip Barwood MS 42:01
69 66 35 1133 Christopher Dunn MS 42:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
70 67 6 677 Roger Bullen M50 42:08 Wellingborough & District
71 68 36 619 Bortek Wojna MS 42:09 Brackley & District RC
72 69 1 1591 William Davison M55 42:09 Wootton Road Runners
73 70 37 1850 Peter Cowler MS 42:12 Wellingborough & District
74 71 8 688 Mark Bonham M45 42:14 Wellingborough & District
75 72 15 986 Peter Moor M40 42:16 Northampton Road Runners
76 73 9 1323 Ian Thompson M45 42:19 Huncote Harriers
77 74 10 1348 Paul Matthews M45 42:27 Wootton Road Runners
78 75 16 252 Ross Brown M40 42:36 Kettering Town Harriers
79 76 38 1790 Christopher Williams MS 42:38
80 77 17 1104 Damian Baker M40 42:40 Daventry AAC
81 78 2 224 Robin Gardner M55 42:49 Road Runners Club
82 79 7 1398 Kevin Reboul M50 42:53 Silson Joggers AC
83 80 39 1322 Andy Sealey MS 42:54 Shenley Striders
84 81 8 116 Laurence Scott M50 43:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 4 3 628 Tori Green FS 43:05 Ripon Runners
86 5 4 1237 Kirsty Hambleton FS 43:07 Brackley & District RC
87 82 18 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 43:13 Wootton Road Runners
88 83 19 1200 Dean McCoy M40 43:15 Wellingborough & District
89 84 40 343 Richard Wild MS 43:17 Bedford Harriers
90 85 11 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 43:27 Silson Joggers AC
91 86 41 653 Gavin Hanna MS 43:37
92 6 1 1528 Sally Cartwright F45 43:40 Bedford Harriers
93 87 3 514 Rodney Berry M55 43:49
94 88 12 621 Graham Garlick M45 43:57 Leamington C & AC
95 89 42 1676 Jay Smith MS 43:58 Silson Joggers AC
96 7 1 1277 Louise Andrews F40 43:59 Kenilworth Runners
97 90 43 1510 Sean Gallagher MS 44:00 Kettering Town Harriers
98 91 44 1391 Jack Comerford MS 44:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
99 92 20 1817 Phillip Catcheside M40 44:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
100 93 45 1812 Jonathan Smith MS 44:18
101 94 13 1586 Tim Ellwood M45 44:26 Wellingborough & District
102 95 46 1395 Adam Carr MS 44:27 Silson Joggers AC
103 96 14 1465 Simon Gurney M45 44:30 Shenley Striders
104 97 9 225 Vince Gaziano M50 44:31 Kettering Town Harriers
105 98 4 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 44:33 Silson Joggers AC
106 99 47 327 Matthew Spearman MS 44:35 Desborough Rapid
107 8 2 230 Trudi Pike F45 44:42 Kettering Town Harriers
108 100 15 72 Alex McMurtrie M45 44:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
109 101 10 1838 Richard Moore M50 45:08 Wootton Road Runners
110 102 2 782 Philip Coy M60 45:09 Banbury Harriers
111 103 48 1311 Carlos Gane MS 45:12 Rugby Tri
112 104 49 1590 Martin Newton MS 45:15 Wellingborough & District
113 105 11 1480 Michael Quinn M50 45:22 Wellingborough & District
114 106 16 1004 Mark Nicholls M45 45:25 Northampton Road Runners
115 107 21 1847 Stuart Craig M40 45:30 Rugby Tri
116 108 50 1055 Christopher Jones MS 45:36 Wellingborough & District
117 109 17 1822 Mark Frost M45 45:37 Hermitage Harriers
118 9 1 1227 Kerry Munn F50 45:43 Kettering Town Harriers
119 110 5 1548 Richard Jones M55 45:45
120 111 51 1128 Ben Griffiths MS 45:46 Wootton Road Runners
121 112 22 572 Mark Coupland M40 45:48 Wootton Road Runners
122 113 12 1105 Robert Holding M50 45:49 Northampton Road Runners
123 114 52 1145 Jamie Richards MS 45:53 Sphinx AC
124 115 3 1795 Barry Elkington M60 45:54 Kenilworth Runners
125 116 53 1201 Aaron Glue MS 45:55
126 117 18 1307 Scott McKenzie M45 46:01 Team East Haddon
127 118 19 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 46:09
128 10 1 1059 Susie Tawney F55 46:10 Leamington C & AC
129 11 5 878 Kairit Fitzgerald FS 46:17 Wootton Road Runners
130 119 20 1719 Paul Lamb M45 46:21 Wootton Road Runners
131 120 1 1264 Morris Dempster M65 46:30 Bedford Harriers
132 12 2 56 Jill Pittard F35 46:42 Northbrook AC
133 121 21 620 Alan Bee M45 46:44
134 122 23 1385 Martin Young M40 46:46
135 123 24 1830 Simon Caldwell M40 46:55
136 124 22 1605 Alan Griffiths M45 46:55 Wellingborough & District
137 13 2 1498 Lou Birkett-Swan F40 46:56 Wootton Road Runners
138 125 25 1806 John White M40 47:01 Wootton Road Runners
139 14 6 1853 Elissa Tennant-Brown FS 47:03 Wootton Road Runners
140 126 54 352 David West MS 47:04 Sphinx AC
141 127 13 1291 Michael Howell M50 47:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
142 128 2 1140 Kelvin Smith M65 47:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
143 15 3 1783 Hayley Veasey F40 47:09 Corby AC
144 129 23 1345 Seb Perry M45 47:12 Northampton Road Runners
145 130 4 403 David Coates M60 47:15 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
146 131 26 1797 Martin Lambert M40 47:22 Kenilworth Runners
147 132 5 898 Philip Sandall M60 47:29
148 16 2 1351 Sue Torrance F50 47:32 Silson Joggers AC
149 133 14 1764 Kevin Church M50 47:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
150 134 55 1845 James Wormall MS 47:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 17 7 979 Laura Day FS 47:41 Wootton Road Runners
152 18 3 1799 Jeanette Towning F45 47:42
153 135 27 1369 Matt Anslow M40 47:43
154 136 6 1563 David Jarrett M55 47:44 Silson Joggers AC
155 19 4 583 Sally Tilt F40 47:52 Team East Haddon
156 137 7 1854 Gavin Clements M55 47:57
157 138 6 408 Charles Jones M60 47:58 Northbrook AC
158 20 3 1424 Zoe Kemp F35 48:00
159 139 24 847 Stephen Young M45 48:01 100 Marathon Club
160 140 8 1841 John Ferris M55 48:03 Wootton Road Runners
161 141 25 838 Neil Mattinson M45 48:04 Wellingborough & District
162 21 5 1241 Maria Calleia F40 48:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 142 3 251 Pete Courtney M65 48:15
164 22 1 761 Deborah Hindmarch F60 48:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
165 143 15 1467 Paul Marlow M50 48:17 Kettering Town Harriers
166 23 4 1319 Wendy Thompson F45 48:20 Huncote Harriers
167 144 26 112 Simon Elliott M45 48:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
168 24 2 1057 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F55 48:22 Bedford Harriers
169 145 28 1126 Martin Dyson M40 48:26 Daventry Road Runners
170 25 5 359 Helen Jones F45 48:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
171 26 3 1150 Antoinette Kiely F50 48:28 Wootton Road Runners
172 27 4 1493 Liz Dabell F50 48:29 Northampton Road Runners
173 28 5 687 Wendy Parker F50 48:29 Northampton Road Runners
174 146 29 1778 Wesley Smith M40 48:31 Desborough Rapid
175 147 9 829 Kim Lowde M55 48:40 Daventry Road Runners
176 29 6 1628 Yvonne Mehmet F45 48:43 Kettering Town Harriers
177 148 27 965 Roger Eadon M45 48:45
178 30 4 1846 Laura Duggins F35 48:46 Sphinx AC
179 149 10 23 Neil Martin M55 48:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
180 150 11 1803 Richard MacGowan M55 48:49 Olney Runners
181 151 16 1805 Steve Borondy M50 48:53 Wootton Road Runners
182 31 6 552 Sharon Mayne F40 48:53 Wootton Road Runners
183 152 56 110 Matthew Lobley MS 48:58
184 32 3 1261 Deborah Tremayne F55 49:00
185 33 7 1748 Karen Albery F45 49:06 Kettering Town Harriers
186 34 8 1672 Gemma Hinton FS 49:08 Silson Joggers AC
187 35 4 692 Kate Williams F55 49:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
188 36 8 348 Margaret Mulholland F45 49:11 Corby AC
189 153 17 1742 Rob Britten M50 49:13 Kettering Town Harriers
190 37 9 204 Claire Poat FS 49:27
191 154 12 655 Michael Dowdy M55 49:29
192 155 28 410 Ashley Walden M45 49:31
193 156 30 956 Christopher Edge M40 49:32 Daventry Road Runners
194 157 29 1165 Roger Taylor M45 49:34 Northampton Road Runners
195 158 7 535 Alan Hall M60 49:42 Northampton Road Runners
196 159 57 1336 Alan Wadsworth MS 49:46 Northampton Road Runners
197 38 10 1662 Ayesha Cherry FS 49:50
198 160 8 1024 Tony Hale M60 50:00 Wellingborough & District
199 39 5 1818 Karen Chisnall F35 50:16
200 40 7 544 Michelle Dixon F40 50:30 Wootton Road Runners
201 161 9 1181 Tony Swindells M60 50:33 Wootton Road Runners
202 41 8 341 Annette Russell F40 50:34 Daventry Road Runners
203 42 9 547 Deana Loveridge F45 50:37 Wootton Road Runners
204 162 58 1860 Martin Gospel MS 50:38
205 163 10 758 Terry Down M60 50:40 Redway Runners
206 164 18 500 Russell Cartwight M50 50:44 Bedford Harriers
207 43 6 1360 Jo Japp F35 50:46 Silson Joggers AC
208 44 11 920 Martine Crofts FS 50:50 Wellingborough & District
209 165 13 14 Charles Corbett M55 51:00
210 166 1 1350 Mike Duggan M75 51:02 Northbrook AC
211 45 7 1851 Tanja Patt F35 51:04
212 46 9 1593 Natasha Wain F40 51:07 Wellingborough & District
213 167 30 1026 Keith Evans M45 51:12
214 47 12 915 Lucie Murphy FS 51:14
215 168 31 565 Jason Mothersole M45 51:16
216 48 10 71 Alison McMurtrie F40 51:16 Wootton Road Runners
217 169 14 866 Gary Moore M55 51:17 Bedford Harriers
218 170 31 1844 Jonathan Wells M40 51:19 Huncote Harriers
219 49 6 1738 Carrie Carruthers F50 51:26 Wootton Road Runners
220 50 1 1293 Lauren Mehmet F20 51:30 Kettering Town Harriers
221 51 8 1815 Heidi Lewis F35 51:35 Brackley & District RC
222 171 19 402 Tony Frain M50 51:46 Wellingborough & District
223 172 32 1564 James Meade M45 51:48 Wootton Road Runners
224 52 13 1848 Nicholas Smith FS 51:54 Rugby Tri
225 53 14 1861 Katy Bignell FS 52:01
226 54 9 1856 Tammy Hill F35 52:01
227 55 11 1236 Zoe Hemsley F40 52:12 Wootton Road Runners
228 56 10 1453 Louise Kemp F35 52:26 Wellingborough & District
229 173 59 1167 Stephen Ingham MS 52:34 Wootton Road Runners
230 174 2 279 John Thomas M75 52:37 Corby AC
231 175 33 1832 Andy Hill M45 52:43 Wootton Road Runners
232 176 15 1341 Aidan Quinn M55 52:51
233 177 34 550 Barry Vincent M45 52:59 Wootton Road Runners
234 178 60 1836 Simon Jones MS 53:00
235 57 15 232 Victoria McKee FS 53:03 Team Balancise
236 179 32 1816 Philippe Wallior M40 53:05
237 58 2 1855 Baljinder Chahal F20 53:16 Northampton Road Runners
238 180 20 1709 Simon Tappenden M50 53:22
239 59 11 548 Samantha Inniss F35 53:26 Wootton Road Runners
240 181 11 280 Jon Dilworth M60 53:28 Northampton Road Runners
241 182 21 1403 Alistair Rew M50 53:31 Kisle Runners
242 183 61 975 Daniel Longhurst MS 53:41
243 184 22 1299 Paul Nealon M50 53:43 Huncote Harriers
244 185 12 594 Steve Smith M60 53:44 Wootton Road Runners
245 186 62 1811 Liam Jones MS 53:46
246 187 33 1807 Gavin Curley M40 53:56
247 60 16 214 Tessa Gunson FS 54:05 Brackley & District
248 61 17 1666 Natasha Berry FS 54:33 Brackley & District RC
249 188 5 1809 Daniel Lay M20 54:39
250 62 12 1363 Claire Corcoran F40 54:33 Silson Joggers AC
251 63 12 1583 Tracey Ferris F35 54:48 Wootton Road Runners
252 64 10 409 Helen Walden F45 54:50
253 65 7 648 Jackie King F50 55:03 Kettering Town Harriers
254 66 11 90 Jackie Timms F45 55:09 Sphinx AC
255 189 16 89 Mitch Timms M55 55:09 Sphinx AC
256 67 13 1491 Marie Hammond F40 55:16 Wellingborough & District
257 190 35 555 Tim Molloy M45 55:20 Wootton Road Runners
258 191 63 460 Oliver Tomlinson MS 55:26
259 192 23 418 Ray Cooke M50 55:32 Bedford Harriers
260 193 36 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 55:34 Wootton Road Runners
261 68 5 463 Margaret Bond F55 55:36 Wellingborough & District
262 194 4 2 Thomas Dable M65 55:38 Kenilworth Runners
263 69 12 1610 Linda Richards F45 55:45 Northbrook AC
264 70 13 1000 Karen Tincknell F35 55:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
265 195 34 1810 Jon Lay M40 56:06
266 196 64 1859 Joe Geere MS 56:06
267 197 37 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 56:22 Team Balancise
268 71 8 1036 Louise Quinn F50 56:28
269 72 18 1205 Lucy Meacham FS 56:34
270 73 14 537 Polly Gilkes F40 56:46 Team Balancise
271 74 3 1332 Amy Jelley F20 56:53 Silson Joggers AC
272 198 13 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 56:55
273 199 5 1355 Tim Hulett M65 56:57 Silson Joggers AC
274 75 19 1635 Claire Frogley FS 57:00 Brackley & District RC
275 76 13 667 Debra Tame F45 57:01 Northampton Road Runners
276 200 3 1342 Tom Marchi M75 57:27 Sphinx AC
277 201 65 1814 Kevin O'Reilly MS 57:30 Wellingborough & District
278 77 9 1381 Hazel Cockerill F50 57:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
279 78 20 1178 Catriona Shires FS 57:34 Wootton Road Runners
280 79 21 549 Amy Slootweg FS 57:34 Wootton Road Runners
281 80 22 664 Rachel Palmer FS 57:54 Northampton Road Runners
282 81 6 1826 Gillian Brightwell F55 58:05 Wellingborough & District
283 82 7 1837 Karen Dykes F55 58:10 Silson Joggers AC
284 83 8 1405 Theresa Clark F55 58:14 Wellingborough & District
285 84 23 109 Louise Jones FS 58:29 Wootton Road Runners
286 202 24 39 Paul Brooks M50 58:32 Luton AC
287 85 24 1833 Louise Biddulph FS 58:39 Wootton Road Runners
288 86 14 1862 Kim Smith F45 58:39
289 87 15 1808 Carrie Hamilton-Gibbs F40 58:47
290 203 14 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 58:55 Northampton Road Runners
291 88 16 432 Natalie Ablett F40 58:55 Kettering Town Harriers
292 89 15 1230 Avtar Kaur F45 59:04 Northampton Road Runners
293 204 66 1559 Jonathan Shaw MS 59:05
294 90 1 1 Pauline Dable F65 59:07 Kenilworth Runners
295 91 17 1502 Tina Weston F40 59:44 Desborough & Rothwell RC
296 92 25 609 Charlene Bennett FS 59:45 Desborough & Rothwell RC
297 205 25 616 John Eales M50 59:46 Northampton Road Runners
298 93 14 553 Kate Longhurst F35 59:54 Wootton Road Runners
299 206 26 1852 Roger Duffy M50 59:56 Daventry Road Runners
300 94 9 1804 Annie MacGowan F55 60:22
301 207 6 1603 John Freeman M65 60:25 Wellingborough & District
302 95 10 113 Felicity Aries F50 60:47 Wellingborough & District
303 96 16 1438 Helen Perkin F45 60:56
304 208 38 1437 Toby Williams M45 60:56
305 97 2 1328 Sally Hewitt F60 60:59 Wellingborough & District
306 209 67 1800 Robert West MS 61:08
307 98 18 1831 Susan Gilkes F40 61:09
308 210 39 516 Iain McLean M45 61:30
309 99 19 1802 Liz Williams F40 61:33
310 211 35 1801 David Williams M40 61:34 Rugby Tri
311 100 20 1825 Julie Bradnam F40 61:35
312 101 11 754 Karen Eke F50 62:51 Northampton Road Runners
313 212 4 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 62:51 Bedford Harriers
314 102 17 646 Karen McKeever F45 63:26 Wellingborough & District
315 103 21 1458 Karen Lower F40 64:34 Wellingborough & District
316 213 15 853 Bill Goadsby M60 67:39 Daventry Road Runners
317 104 18 1834 Tracy Morgan F45 67:59 Coventry Tri
318 214 68 1858 Matthew Crawford MS 69:00