EMGP Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2016 - Veteran Men by category

Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Gun Club Chip
3 3 1 947 Michael Aldridge M40 32:25 Wootton Road Runners 32:25
7 7 2 374 Jason Williams M40 34:15 Hermitage Harriers 34:14
32 32 3 627 Chris Horton M40 36:53 Badgers 36:53
41 40 4 778 Richard Bruce M40 37:15 Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix 37:13 M
42 41 5 607 Matthew Tonks M40 37:15 Badgers 37:15
44 43 6 193 Darren Nash M40 37:26 Hook Norton Harriers 37:24
47 46 7 334 Richard Skilbeck M40 37:37 Headington Road Runners 37:34
51 50 8 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 37:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:44
55 54 9 917 Tim Kelly M40 38:13 38:12
56 55 10 680 Christopher Finister M40 38:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:13
71 69 11 864 Steve Golla M40 38:55 38:52
86 83 12 629 Julian Blackwell M40 39:24 Wellingborough & District 39:22
110 107 13 235 John Johnson M40 39:54 On the Run 39:51
115 112 14 495 Ian Barrett M40 39:58 Loughton Manor First School 39:52 S
124 120 15 284 Allen El-Sour M40 40:14 Sphinx AC 40:09
125 121 16 904 Adam Clark M40 40:22 Redway Runners 40:08
132 127 17 591 Glyn Broadhurst M40 40:33 Badgers 40:33
136 131 18 862 Matthew Naylor M40 40:42 40:39
143 138 19 252 Ross Brown M40 40:51 Kettering Town Harriers 40:47
146 141 20 1104 Damian Baker M40 40:54 Daventry Road Runners 40:44
147 142 21 913 Jerome McAllister M40 40:56 FRA 40:31
149 144 22 163 Douglas Chrystie M40 41:01 Castlethorpe First School 40:58 S
154 149 23 1276 Mark Jennings M40 41:13 41:08
157 152 24 986 Peter Moore M40 41:15 Northampton Road Runners 41:13
158 153 25 943 Ian Baynes M40 41:17 Kenilworth Runners 41:12
174 169 26 967 Daniel Brumby M40 41:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:32
178 172 27 530 Kevin Brown M40 41:44 Buckingham & Stowe 41:35
180 174 28 1240 Russell Jones M40 41:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:43
186 179 29 1200 Dean McCoy M40 41:56 Wellingborough & District 41:48
189 182 30 1131 Paul Adams M40 41:58 Higham Harriers 41:52
191 184 31 685 Simon Cook M40 41:59 Olney Runners 41:56
200 192 32 1154 Ken Munro M40 42:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:06
201 193 33 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 42:18 Northampton Road Runners 42:12
211 203 34 287 Andrew Kiff M40 42:32 42:23
213 205 35 983 Gareth Bird M40 42:34 Leighton Buzzard AC 42:26
223 214 36 1190 James Neal M40 42:46 Dunstable Road Runners 42:38
241 229 37 742 Gareth Snelson M40 43:06 Priory Rise School 43:00 S
248 236 38 1272 David Woffinden M40 43:25 43:15
253 241 39 993 Nick Washington M40 43:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:25
259 245 40 209 Warren Harrison M40 43:38 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 43:38
269 253 41 231 Jimmy James M40 43:55 43:47
291 270 42 572 Mark Coupland M40 44:24 Wootton Road Runners 44:15
292 271 43 1056 Gary Thacker M40 44:25 Wellingborough & District 44:09
299 276 44 587 Stephen O'Looney M40 44:30 44:22
302 279 45 645 Andy Medcalfe M40 44:34 Corby Tri 44:20
317 293 46 481 Nick Barnes M40 44:54 Wavendon Gate School 44:50 S
319 294 47 912 Andrew Pepperell M40 44:58 44:45
320 295 48 480 Nigel Brock M40 45:00 Wavendon Gate School 44:46 S
365 331 49 850 Stuart Bullard M40 45:50 Bedford Harriers 45:34
368 333 50 325 Gary Masters M40 45:54 Yaxley Runners 45:32
369 334 51 1265 Tom Williams M40 45:55 Kenilworth Runners 45:48
374 338 52 1243 Michael McNamara M40 45:57 Olney Runners 45:44
378 340 53 997 Deepesh Patel M40 46:01 Wootton Road Runners 45:48
379 341 54 1099 Paul Cooper M40 46:05 Hook Norton Harriers 45:54
380 342 55 916 Richard Owen M40 46:05 45:55
390 350 56 703 Robert Goff M40 46:13 New Bradwell School 46:02 S
391 351 57 1048 Paul Carberry M40 46:15 Sphinx AC 46:07
412 371 58 640 Neal Gibson M40 46:36 46:31
415 373 59 105 Alex Simpson M40 46:40 Force India F1 46:23 M
421 378 60 590 Mark Peterkin M40 46:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:25
423 380 61 1224 Arniel du Preez M40 46:49 46:40
438 392 62 832 Jonathan Broadley M40 47:11 Force India F1 46:53 M
443 394 63 1061 Paul Milner M40 47:18 46:44
479 423 64 171 Neil Bennett M40 48:02 Long Meadow School 47:58 S
493 433 65 956 Christopher Edge M40 48:17 Daventry Road Runners 47:59
512 447 66 743 David Medori M40 48:36 Priory Rise School 48:30 S
533 464 67 1209 Paul McCarthy M40 49:02 Yaxley Runners 48:41
537 467 68 1160 Neil Stevens M40 49:05 48:50
538 468 69 874 Brian Lydon M40 49:05 48:50
548 474 70 706 Chris James M40 49:15 New Bradwell School 48:53 S
549 475 71 353 Nick Tanner M40 49:16 49:08
550 476 72 329 Darren Cousins M40 49:19 48:50
563 488 73 873 Rupe Chahal M40 49:28 Leamington C & AC 49:05
571 493 74 242 Mark Woodworth M40 49:31 48:59
574 496 75 776 David Goodwin M40 49:34 Massey Ferguson 49:16
577 499 76 312 Graham Williams M40 49:35 49:10
578 500 77 1151 David James M40 49:36 Wootton Road Runners 49:22
587 507 78 940 Matt Curtis M40 49:43 Bedford Harriers 49:33
589 509 79 1155 Nathan Newall M40 49:45 49:22
590 510 80 1126 Martin Dyson M40 49:45 Daventry Road Runners 49:29
602 519 81 474 Ben Sayers M40 50:05 Wavendon Gate School 49:37 S
627 539 82 657 Anthony Britton M40 50:28 Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix 50:07 M
628 540 83 642 Gareth Ingerfield M40 50:28 50:22
633 543 84 174 Steve Godfrey M40 50:37 Long Meadow School 50:30 S
637 544 85 370 Reza Ali M40 50:41 50:33
648 553 86 1182 Simon Chandler M40 50:57 50:47
653 557 87 1078 Darren Vincent M40 51:06 50:44
667 566 88 725 Mark Lewis M40 51:21 White Spire School 50:32 S
670 567 89 136 Matt Burt M40 51:21 50:56
672 569 90 1162 Daniel Chambers M40 51:23 50:59
688 578 91 477 Lee Palmer M40 51:48 Wavendon Gate School 51:26 S
690 580 92 241 Simon Daniels M40 51:52 51:19
695 585 93 833 Kevin Chamberlain M40 52:03 Loughton Manor First School 51:50 S
716 600 94 282 Jason Tucker M40 52:31 52:16
739 614 95 880 Simon Mackley M40 53:13 52:42
747 618 96 942 Mark Brough M40 53:22 53:02
763 629 97 699 Phil Webster M40 53:45 New Bradwell School 53:33 S
794 645 98 559 Dan Faulkner M40 54:19 54:12
798 647 99 1117 Gary Wood M40 54:23 53:57
810 652 100 1141 Ian Vallance M40 54:36 Yaxley Runners 54:14
824 659 101 1112 Amos Hill M40 55:08 Wellingborough & District 54:51
842 668 102 779 John French M40 55:34 55:20
849 673 103 894 Andy Rogers M40 55:59 55:29
854 676 104 714 Simon Read M40 56:03 Green Park Primary School 55:52 S
855 677 105 861 Mark Turnham M40 56:04 55:43
919 706 106 274 Mark Timms M40 57:39 Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix 57:10 M
926 709 107 1016 Samantha Moody M40 57:49 57:12
934 715 108 127 Chris Lambert M40 58:14 57:55
958 724 109 919 Keith Blowes M40 59:03 58:49
967 726 110 1207 Gordon Lundgren M40 59:33 Silverstone Circuit 59:13
972 731 111 827 Christopher Sing M40 59:40 59:05
988 738 112 1202 Dominic Kingsman M40 60:18 Redway Runners 59:43
990 740 113 903 Steve Snow M40 60:23 59:58
1001 746 114 382 Mark Ridley M40 60:57 Cedars Primary School 60:41 S
1015 753 115 934 Michael Curran M40 61:27 60:42
1036 760 116 1218 Chris Foulkes M40 62:52 Brackley & District RC 62:24
1065 771 117 376 Jonathan Shaw M40 64:26 63:55
1077 774 118 746 Mark Firth M40 65:09 Priory Rise School 64:35 S
1080 776 119 949 Scott Mitchell M40 65:49 65:28
1093 781 120 569 Alun Gadd M40 67:01 Redhill Road Runners 66:43
1098 783 121 289 Jeff Bryant M40 67:32 Redditch Stars 67:10
1120 791 122 261 Mark Bonham M40 69:54 69:36
1143 798 123 66 Barry Key M40 72:06 Fitbuddies MK 71:45
1154 802 124 106 Christopher Jones M40 74:21 73:51
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Gun Club Chip
10 10 1 302 Andy Peet M45 34:42 Wigston Phoenix 34:41
20 20 2 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 35:39 Woodstock Harriers 35:39
23 23 3 955 David Tame M45 35:55 Hook Norton Harriers 35:53
29 29 4 768 Tony Letts M45 36:37 Northampton Road Runners 36:35
30 30 5 592 Phil West M45 36:44 Kettering Town Harriers 36:43
31 31 6 1027 Brendan Moen M45 36:51 Rugby & Northampton AC 36:50
37 36 7 1185 Marc Curtis M45 37:02 Kenilworth Runners 37:02
50 49 8 1212 David Kelly M45 37:45 Higham Harriers 37:44
54 53 9 650 Richard Lack M45 38:08 Wootton Road Runners 38:08
59 58 10 647 Ady King M45 38:22 Kettering Town Harriers 38:20
65 64 11 151 Nigel Roberts M45 38:41 Rugby & Northampton AC 38:39
73 71 12 684 Richard Fowler M45 39:01 Wootton Road Runners 38:56
77 75 13 515 David Wheatley M45 39:08 39:01
83 80 14 499 Andy Wilkins M45 39:19 Harpenden Arrows 39:16
85 82 15 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 39:23 Kettering Town Harriers 39:20
88 85 16 1163 David Jackson M45 39:27 OU Running Club 39:25
103 100 17 941 Darren Atkins M45 39:47 39:43
109 106 18 1273 Christopher Petrie M45 39:54 39:47
122 118 19 411 Ben Phillips M45 40:08 Leamington C & AC 40:04
127 123 20 826 Simon Hull M45 40:24 Buckingham & Stowe 40:18
128 124 21 440 Paul Caruana M45 40:28 Leamington C & AC 40:22
137 132 22 621 Graham Garlick M45 40:42 Leamington C & AC 40:37
150 145 23 688 Mark Bonham M45 41:04 Wellingborough & District 40:56
160 155 24 851 Warren Rose M45 41:21 Leighton Buzzard AC 41:13
162 157 25 29 Andrew Graham M45 41:22 Spa Striders 40:38
176 170 26 570 Philip Horan M45 41:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 41:36
183 176 27 459 Craig Austin M45 41:53 Olney Runners 41:51
193 186 28 1134 Paul Brame M45 42:01 Headington Road Runners 41:57
194 187 29 216 Toby Clarke M45 42:03 Witney RR 41:52
198 190 30 593 Jonathan Fox M45 42:11 Buckingham & Stowe 42:07
199 191 31 1146 Robert Moon M45 42:13 42:05
203 195 32 896 James Field M45 42:21 Witney Road Runners 42:09
205 197 33 1034 Andrew Higgins M45 42:21 Leamington C & AC 42:17
210 202 34 971 Ryan Bush M45 42:31 42:18
215 207 35 314 Steve Thomson M45 42:34 Buckingham & Stowe 42:30
217 209 36 1082 Paul Davis M45 42:37 Higham Harriers 42:33
228 218 37 361 Dave Nichols M45 42:54 Force India F1 42:52 M
230 219 38 927 Peter Stratford M45 42:55 42:53
233 222 39 1100 Craig Watt M45 42:56 Bedford Harriers 42:44
237 226 40 825 Paul Whitehead M45 43:00 42:49
300 277 41 373 Ian McPartlan M45 44:32 Buckingham & Stowe 44:26
306 283 42 635 Michael Munro M45 44:39 Bedford Harriers 44:29
308 285 43 243 Jason Taylor M45 44:45 44:34
309 286 44 372 Tony Burkett M45 44:46 Witney Road Runners 44:34
314 291 45 72 Alex McMurtrie M45 44:52 Rugby & Northampton AC 44:45
322 297 46 558 Ady Sharp M45 45:01 44:54
328 302 47 255 Dave Crosthwaite M45 45:11 Headington Road Runners 45:00
331 305 48 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 45:16 45:01
332 306 49 1004 Mark Nicholls M45 45:17 Northampton Road Runners 45:09
334 308 50 929 Adrian Linger M45 45:19 45:07
372 337 51 584 Matthew Tilt M45 45:57 Team East Haddon 45:43
382 343 52 30 Mark Alldritt M45 46:08 45:59
389 349 53 634 Ian Lord M45 46:13 46:02
403 362 54 620 Alan Bee M45 46:30 46:23
410 369 55 1030 Dave Lindsay M45 46:34 Spa Striders 46:23
422 379 56 1114 Darren Byfield M45 46:47 Northampton Road Runners 46:38
424 381 57 154 Richard Marangos M45 46:50 Slated Row School 46:37 S
429 385 58 847 Stephen Young M45 46:56 100 Marathon Club 46:42
439 393 59 838 Neil Mattinson M45 47:13 Wellingborough & District 47:00
454 403 60 965 Roger Eadon M45 47:31 47:22
459 408 61 883 Martin Northover M45 47:36 47:27
462 410 62 1177 Philip Middleton M45 47:40 Team Balancise 47:09
474 420 63 795 Patrick Borg M45 47:52 Team Whittlebury Hall 47:51
489 430 64 561 Conor Banks M45 48:11 48:03
494 434 65 656 Dave Buttress M45 48:21 48:07
495 435 66 70 Andrew Rawlinson M45 48:22 48:02
503 442 67 410 Ashley Walden M45 48:28 48:10
505 443 68 1165 Roger Taylor M45 48:30 Northampton Road Runners 48:21
511 446 69 987 Eamon Igennexy M45 48:35 Northampton Road Runners 48:26
516 449 70 470 Ian Weatherburn M45 48:39 Wavendon Gate School 48:19 S
524 456 71 824 Neil Blackburn M45 48:46 Ramsey Road Runners 48:23
530 461 72 989 Stuart Humphreys M45 48:52 Wellingborough & District 48:36
531 462 73 707 Jeff Durn M45 48:56 Long Meadow School 48:37 S
534 465 74 275 Anthony Abbott M45 49:03 Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix 48:53 M
541 470 75 980 Jason Smith M45 49:06 48:53
558 484 76 114 Craig Phillips M45 49:25 Metropolitan Police AC 49:01
568 492 77 652 Roy Taylor M45 49:29 Redway Runners 49:07
593 513 78 693 Pete Greaves M45 49:51 49:41
598 516 79 11 Andrew Mallery M45 49:59 Winslow Warriers 49:38
600 517 80 345 Julian Potts M45 50:03 49:53
617 530 81 615 Jamie Woodhouse M45 50:19 49:05
620 533 82 960 Kevin Malpas M45 50:23 50:01
621 534 83 1110 Kevin Glendinning M45 50:23 Wellingborough & District 50:08
622 535 84 1033 Robert Kruck M45 50:23 50:00
625 537 85 858 Rob Anderson M45 50:26 MK Lakeside Runners 50:02
632 542 86 1052 Robin Frost M45 50:36 Wootton Road Runners 50:23
647 552 87 34 Steve Collinge M45 50:56 50:37
685 575 88 708 Simon Billenness M45 51:45 Green Park Primary School 51:29 S
686 576 89 644 Peter Tye M45 51:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:34
692 582 90 555 Tim Molloy M45 52:00 Wootton Road Runners 51:47
693 583 91 565 Jason Mothersole M45 52:01 51:37
694 584 92 453 Richard Watson M45 52:02 Bedford Harriers 51:45
701 591 93 1038 Russell Dickerson M45 52:12 UKNetrunner 51:56
705 594 94 233 Demetrio Orefice M45 52:18 Team Balancise 51:46
707 595 95 931 Paul Froggatt M45 52:18 Brackley & District RC 52:02
721 603 96 356 Greg Miller M45 52:42 52:09
723 604 97 1228 Barry Gwilliam M45 52:43 52:08
729 606 98 1064 Ralph Stahmann M45 52:57 52:31
737 613 99 721 Lee Varga M45 53:05 White Spire School 52:50 S
748 619 100 936 Brett Palmer M45 53:26 53:01
760 626 101 304 Justin Schofield M45 53:41 Olney Runners 53:14
761 627 102 674 Brian Watson M45 53:42 British Triathlon B Team 53:20
769 631 103 999 Glenn Cousner M45 53:51 Wootton Road Runners 53:38
770 632 104 992 Tony Amato M45 53:51 Wootton Road Runners 53:39
771 633 105 550 Barry Vincent M45 53:51 Wootton Road Runners 53:38
773 635 106 404 Ian Brazier M45 53:52 53:47
782 640 107 47 Eric Cramer M45 54:04 53:24
784 641 108 560 Craig Broadbent M45 54:06 54:00
808 650 109 877 Graham Hares M45 54:36 54:20
812 654 110 326 Andrew Johnson M45 54:46 Yaxley Runners 54:24
866 683 111 297 Steve Hatton M45 56:17 56:09
882 689 112 1015 Charlie Foster M45 56:38 56:18
886 692 113 671 Andy Dowling M45 56:43 56:15
892 697 114 17 Peter Jones M45 56:50 56:24
901 699 115 541 Stephen Standley M45 57:01 56:29
905 701 116 219 Simon Blackwell M45 57:08 56:48
914 705 117 18 Andy Nicholas M45 57:31 Loughton Manor First School 57:07 S
924 707 118 608 Mike Patterson M45 57:46 57:14
925 708 119 895 Steve Tetley M45 57:47 57:19
928 711 120 516 Iain McLean M45 57:56 57:32
932 714 121 1026 Keith Evans M45 58:08 57:44
952 722 122 311 Mark Wheeler M45 58:52 58:21
968 727 123 797 David Munson M45 59:35 Team Whittlebury Hall 59:12
975 733 124 381 David Gorse M45 59:44 Cedars Primary School 59:31 S
981 735 125 576 Jonathan Dutton M45 59:52 59:15
986 737 126 346 Simon Burgess M45 60:13 60:00
989 739 127 533 Adam Blake M45 60:20 Eye Community Runners 59:56
993 741 128 527 Ian Bates M45 60:31 59:59
997 744 129 62 Neil Tittensor M45 60:41 Fitbuddies MK 60:21
1003 748 130 479 Bobby Arora M45 60:58 Wavendon Gate School 60:47 S
1010 750 131 984 Jonathan Howard M45 61:13 B Team 60:50
1032 758 132 1094 Ron Corbett M45 62:33 62:03
1033 759 133 522 Andy Lovelock M45 62:42 62:21
1054 767 134 33 Neil Harper M45 63:30 Rugby & Northampton AC 63:05
1084 778 135 213 Andrew Blakeman M45 65:56 65:27
1102 785 136 509 Dave Meekins M45 67:50 67:27
1109 789 137 574 Matt Dixon M45 68:40 68:04
1142 797 138 248 Mark Layzell M45 72:03 Stopsley Striders 71:38
1145 799 139 823 Jose Zapico M45 72:38 72:21
1166 805 140 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 80:28 Wootton Road Runners 80:17
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Gun Club Chip
36 35 1 342 Greg Spellman M50 37:01 Wellingborough & District 36:58
43 42 2 505 Andy Green M50 37:15 Team East Haddon 37:13
46 45 3 830 Martin Beare M50 37:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 37:35
58 57 4 1127 David Pearce M50 38:19 Leicester Coritanian 38:16
64 63 5 1278 Neil Sheward M50 38:39 Kenilworth Runners 38:37
84 81 6 683 Greg Ashley M50 39:22 100 Marathon Club 39:20
95 92 7 1164 Tony Daglish M50 39:37 Redway Runners 39:34
105 102 8 249 Graham Wallace M50 39:49 Abingdon AC 39:44
118 114 9 438 Stephen Hundal M50 40:06 Leamington C & AC 40:05
134 129 10 677 Roger Bullen M50 40:38 Wellingborough & District 40:36
144 139 11 859 Arthur Donnelly M50 40:53 Corby AC 40:35
148 143 12 1084 Keith Hammond M50 40:59 40:53
159 154 13 1263 Geoff Broad M50 41:20 41:14
170 165 14 875 Steve Webb M50 41:32 Leamington C & AC 41:26
179 173 15 303 Tony Barnes M50 41:46 Bedford Harriers 41:43
182 175 16 604 David Coker M50 41:52 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 41:48
184 177 17 834 Kevin Darcy M50 41:53 Dunstable Road Runners 41:46
185 178 18 1045 Richard Reid M50 41:55 Dunstable Road Runners 41:51
192 185 19 529 Jim Conroy M50 42:01 Parklands Run & Jog 41:56
202 194 20 1109 Martin Brent M50 42:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:14
206 198 21 116 Laurence Scott M50 42:23 Rugby & Northampton AC 42:13
216 208 22 1271 Edward Taylor M50 42:36 Northampton Road Runners 42:29
232 221 23 1193 Graham Hollowell M50 42:56 Wootton Road Runners 42:49
236 225 24 107 Dave Playforth M50 42:58 East Hull Harriers 42:51
239 228 25 937 Glenn Palmer M50 43:06 42:52
249 237 26 225 Vince Gaziano M50 43:26 Kettering Town Harriers 43:21
254 242 27 567 Ian Marriott M50 43:34 Brackley & District RC 43:18
264 249 28 184 Brian Moore M50 43:52 Witney RR 43:40
265 250 29 223 Alan Roberts M50 43:52 Vale of Aylesbury 43:50
273 257 30 1105 Robert Holding M50 44:01 Northampton Road Runners 43:56
279 261 31 1129 Steve Badcock M50 44:09 Redway Runners 44:05
280 262 32 367 Mitch Canvin M50 44:11 44:04
282 263 33 1139 Geoffrey New M50 44:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:13
312 289 34 843 Rob Hayward M50 44:50 Wootton Road Runners 44:46
323 298 35 464 Mark Squire M50 45:01 Redway Runners 44:54
330 304 36 886 Chris Davis M50 45:15 Handy Cross Runners 45:01
336 309 37 52 Simon West M50 45:23 Leamington C & AC 45:15
338 311 38 316 Paul Taylor M50 45:26 Hook Norton Harriers 44:54
360 327 39 611 Ian Prime M50 45:44 Congleton Harriers 45:31
386 346 40 1135 Peter Scobie M50 46:10 45:46
387 347 41 445 David Shakespeare M50 46:11 Olney Runners 46:08
413 372 42 1229 Andrew Cooke M50 46:38 Human Energy AC 46:23
417 375 43 654 Roger Hart M50 46:41 46:17
444 395 44 601 Mark Ratcliffe M50 47:20 47:10
452 401 45 636 Simon James M50 47:29 47:11
458 407 46 504 Dave Castledine M50 47:35 47:26
473 419 47 12 Andrew Evans M50 47:50 Bourton Road Runners 47:41
491 431 48 396 Chris Horn M50 48:15 Shenley Striders 48:03
507 445 49 963 Nicholas Warboys M50 48:31 48:23
520 453 50 475 Peter Dazley M50 48:42 Wavendon Gate School 48:31 S
526 458 51 1020 Andy Cottrell M50 48:48 Northampton Road Runners 48:29
535 466 52 500 Russell Cartwight M50 49:04 Bedford Harriers 48:47
539 469 53 240 Peter Breitenbach M50 49:06 48:33
640 546 54 1042 David Cullen M50 50:43 Cranfield University 50:30
662 562 55 540 Adam Ziya M50 51:17 51:11
663 563 56 523 David Forbes M50 51:17 Redway Runners 51:11
664 564 57 867 Mark Lewwis M50 51:17 Northampton Road Runners 51:09
671 568 58 998 Tracy Wright M50 51:22 50:58
698 588 59 402 Tony Frain M50 52:08 Wellingborough & District 51:43
702 592 60 371 Nick Bosson M50 52:13 Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix 51:53 M
703 593 61 418 Ray Cooke M50 52:14 Bedford Harriers 51:55
736 612 62 1184 Noel Jones M50 53:04 Bedford Harriers 52:38
745 617 63 1136 Andrew Shaw M50 53:19 52:55
788 642 64 202 Tim Allen M50 54:17 53:41
803 649 65 39 Paul Brooks M50 54:31 Luton AC 54:21
817 655 66 1018 Dale Willis M50 54:56 54:39
829 662 67 237 Don Ainscough M50 55:16 54:41
833 663 68 804 Bernhard Zechner M50 55:25 Team Whittlebury Hall 55:08
841 667 69 860 Philip King M50 55:34 Bere Alston Trekkers 55:11
846 670 70 612 Neil Stephenson M50 55:41 Harry's Rainbow Runners 55:12
870 685 71 658 Nick Haycock M50 56:22 55:34
872 686 72 923 Iain Bell M50 56:24 56:01
884 691 73 75 Rob Chambers M50 56:40 Allenburys 56:18
889 694 74 91 Darien O'Brien M50 56:46 Girton Groaners RC 56:19
911 703 75 178 Greg Hannah M50 57:23 Castlethorpe First School 57:09 S
930 713 76 863 Peter Hobbins M50 58:05 57:56
941 719 77 908 Paul Billington M50 58:27 Redway Runners 58:14
982 736 78 200 Tony Allen M50 59:55 Buckingham & Stowe 59:45
996 743 79 450 Steven Taylor M50 60:39 60:22
1047 764 80 1025 Andrew Kinder M50 63:12 Wootton Road Runners 63:05
1058 769 81 724 Philip Wilson M50 64:16 White Spire School 64:00 S
1060 770 82 310 Dave Smith M50 64:22 63:58
1069 772 83 203 Jayesh Suckak M50 64:40 64:05
1094 782 84 141 Greg Towers M50 67:01 66:43
1128 793 85 362 Trevor Hirst M50 70:36 70:18
1161 804 86 954 Andy Manning M50 76:45 Wellingborough & District 76:15
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Gun Club Chip
28 28 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 36:35 Wootton Road Runners 36:35
62 61 2 318 Terry Egan M55 38:27 Rugby & Northampton AC 38:25
126 122 3 1021 John Chapman M55 40:22 Stopsley Striders 40:20
151 146 4 957 Mick Conroy M55 41:05 40:59
163 158 5 224 Robin Gardner M55 41:24 Road Runners Club 41:20
165 160 6 514 Rodney Berry M55 41:26 41:16
190 183 7 1090 Steve Cory M55 41:59 41:52
208 200 8 1069 Mike Wilcox M55 42:28 42:17
220 212 9 1242 Andy Wilford M55 42:40 Huncote Harriers 42:38
242 230 10 331 Neil McDonald M55 43:13 Wellingborough & District 43:08
267 251 11 431 Tony Mackness M55 43:53 Northbrook AC 43:48
288 267 12 158 David Rose M55 44:21 New Bradwell School 44:19 S
351 321 13 393 Anthony Taylor M55 45:34 44:46
355 324 14 995 John Griffiths M55 45:37 Headington Road Runners 45:33
361 328 15 829 Kim Lowde M55 45:46 Daventry Road Runners 45:29
408 367 16 205 Tim Barker M55 46:32 Bitton R R 46:20
432 388 17 821 John Godding M55 47:01 45:52
449 398 18 1172 Chris English M55 47:25 46:57
451 400 19 13 Martin Moors M55 47:25 Buckingham & Stowe 47:19
455 404 20 22 John Flynn M55 47:32 47:07
468 414 21 914 Peter Simpson M55 47:44 Vegan Runners UK 47:32
470 416 22 23 Neil Martin M55 47:48 Rugby & Northampton AC 47:36
475 421 23 655 Michael Dowdy M55 47:56 47:38
518 451 24 930 Tom Newton M55 48:40 Wellingborough & District 48:05
552 478 25 1107 Roger Odell M55 49:21 49:09
559 485 26 1173 John Wilkinson M55 49:25 49:05
573 495 27 1132 Stephen Barringer M55 49:33 Harborough AC 49:07
581 502 28 20 Lee Bennett M55 49:38 49:20
605 521 29 14 Charles Corbett M55 50:10 49:53
615 528 30 83 Alan Field M55 50:18 Biggleswade AC 49:49
619 532 31 866 Gary Moore M55 50:22 Bedford Harriers 50:05
642 548 32 1044 Andy Cowden M55 50:48 Bere Alston Trekkers 50:27
652 556 33 456 Les Potts M55 51:04 50:32
666 565 34 1175 Clyde Goodwin M55 51:20 Bicester AC 50:56
675 572 35 350 Robert Green M55 51:27 50:59
751 622 36 517 Paul Westaway M55 53:29 Bitton R R 53:16
754 623 37 1171 Brian Malin M55 53:35 53:19
759 625 38 1223 Paul Bramley M55 53:40 53:23
776 636 39 1252 Chris Hartley M55 53:55 53:23
777 637 40 630 Dave Morgan M55 53:55 53:34
809 651 41 1066 David Flemington M55 54:36 Thornbury RC 54:10
838 665 42 89 Mitch Timms M55 55:30 Sphinx AC 55:21
899 698 43 69 Steve Moore M55 57:00 56:35
1018 754 44 490 Ross Cameron M55 61:37 Yaxley Runners 61:15 S
1038 761 45 1058 Ian Sturdgess M55 62:57 Bedford Harriers 62:34
1053 766 46 6 Rob Jerams M55 63:30 Rugby & Northampton AC 63:05
1057 768 47 1187 Paul Griffin M55 64:01 63:28
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Gun Club Chip
107 104 1 412 Neil Lovesey M60 39:50 Bedford Harriers 39:46
130 125 2 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 40:30 Bedford & County AC 40:26
138 133 3 1047 Ron Searle M60 40:43 Kettering Town Harriers 40:40
153 148 4 1232 John Hill M60 41:12 Halesowen AC 41:05
214 206 5 1006 Kevin Naughton M60 42:34 Sphinx AC 42:27
257 244 6 964 Ken Willis M60 43:38 Northants Police 43:25
268 252 7 49 Derek Slann M60 43:54 Redway Runners 43:51
287 266 8 782 Philip Coy M60 44:20 Banbury Harriers 44:12
307 284 9 403 David Coates M60 44:44 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 44:41
347 318 10 292 David Sawyer M60 45:32 Headington Road Runners 45:21
385 345 11 1137 Tony Keech M60 46:10 Human Energy AC 45:58
394 354 12 347 Chris Usher M60 46:16 Buckingham & Stowe 46:04
416 374 13 758 Terry Down M60 46:40 Redway Runners 46:36
418 376 14 395 Steve Smith M60 46:41 46:28
436 390 15 898 Philip Sandall M60 47:10 47:04
450 399 16 392 Martin Smith M60 47:25 Massey Ferguson 47:12
466 413 17 408 Charles Jones M60 47:44 Northbrook AC 47:34
472 418 18 691 Paul Johnson M60 47:50 47:32
480 424 19 280 Jon Dilworth M60 48:03 Northampton Road Runners 47:54
487 429 20 1199 Paul Young M60 48:09 Kettering Town Harriers 47:56
501 440 21 416 Alan Berck-May M60 48:27 48:16
513 448 22 535 Alan Hall M60 48:37 Northampton Road Runners 48:32
555 481 23 501 Alex Montgomery M60 49:22 Leamington C & AC 49:12
560 486 24 1176 Richard Hardy M60 49:25 Stopsley Striders 49:01
586 506 25 1024 Tony Hale M60 49:42 Wellingborough & District 49:25
588 508 26 1181 Tony Swindells M60 49:44 Wootton Road Runners 49:31
591 511 27 208 Philip Ormiston M60 49:49 49:35
596 515 28 398 Norman Smith M60 49:54 Road Runners Club 49:47
612 525 29 577 Tim Washington M60 50:14 49:54
645 550 30 594 Steve Smith M60 50:54 Wootton Road Runners 50:43
699 589 31 498 Stephen Crane M60 52:09 Bedford Harriers 51:46
710 596 32 564 Tim Gill M60 52:22 51:52
823 658 33 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 55:08 54:42
826 661 34 301 Peter Welch M60 55:09 54:54
848 672 35 135 Gregory Neale M60 55:51 Watford Harriers 55:33
970 729 36 27 Robin Collington M60 59:38 59:17
973 732 37 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 59:42 Northampton Road Runners 59:19
978 734 38 881 David Glover M60 59:48 59:24
1043 763 39 853 Bill Goadsby M60 63:00 Daventry Road Runners 62:43
1052 765 40 61 Peter Morris M60 63:27 63:02
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Gun Club Chip
284 264 1 16 Keith Moreman M65 44:18 Daventry Road Runners 44:10
295 273 2 67 Christopher Gibson M65 44:27 44:23
353 323 3 1264 Morris Dempster M65 45:35 Bedford Harriers 45:12
388 348 4 1255 Paul Allen M65 46:12 Halesowen AC 46:02
392 352 5 262 Reg Gardner M65 46:15 46:08
404 363 6 1140 Kelvin Smith M65 46:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:23
464 411 7 251 Pete Courtney M65 47:43 47:36
547 473 8 125 David Griffiths M65 49:14 Avon Valley Runners 48:35
649 554 9 765 Tom Sullivan M65 50:59 Northampton Road Runners 50:37
650 555 10 87 Ian Sage M65 51:00 Dunstable Road Runners 50:40
678 573 11 315 Hamish Ross M65 51:31 50:56
689 579 12 2 Thomas Dable M65 51:49 Kenilworth Runners 51:42
772 634 13 4 John England M65 53:52 Great Yarmouth AC 53:26
799 648 14 1121 Michael Wood M65 54:23 Wootton Road Runners 54:10
825 660 15 888 Paul Thomas M65 55:09 Leighton Fun Runners 54:42
844 669 16 426 Chris Lees M65 55:38 55:30
847 671 17 317 Paul Bussey M65 55:49 55:19
887 693 18 333 Michael Taylor M65 56:44 56:20
902 700 19 228 Victor Patterson M65 57:05 56:31
998 745 20 1219 Richard Rose M65 60:47 Northampton Road Runners 60:38
1024 756 21 1249 Paul Bursnall M65 61:57 61:24
1105 788 22 57 Joe Reynolds M65 67:52 Massey Ferguson 67:41
Pos M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Gun Club Chip
655 558 1 1189 Richard Inchley M70 51:08 Leighton Buzzard AC 50:49
1027 757 2 781 Anthony French M70 62:21 Northbrook AC 62:06
1150 801 3 905 David Oram M70 73:20 Harborough AC 72:56
Pos M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Gun Club Chip
580 501 1 279 John Thomas M75 49:37 Corby AC 49:31