EMGP Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2016 - Team Results

Silverstone Team (4 M/F to score) EMGP Men's Team (4 to score)
1 Wootton Road Runners 2:22:32 1 Wootton Road Runners 2:22:32
2 University of Warwick 2:26:51 2 University of Warwick 2:26:51
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:30:45 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:30:45
4 Higham Harriers 2:30:49 4 Higham Harriers 2:30:49
5 Leamington C & AC 2:31:24 5 Leamington C & AC 2:31:24
6 Badgers 2:32:41 6 Badgers 2:32:41
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:33:12 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:33:12
8 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:34:34 8 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:34:34
9 Northampton Road Runners 2:34:56 9 Kettering Town Harriers 2:35:12
10 Kettering Town Harriers 2:35:12 10 Redway Runners 2:35:22
11 Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix 2:35:14 11 Bedford Harriers 2:35:45
12 Redway Runners 2:35:22 12 Headington Road Runners 2:36:07
13 Bedford Harriers 2:35:45 13 Wellingborough & District 2:36:20
14 Headington Road Runners 2:36:07 14 Northampton Road Runners 2:37:20
15 Wellingborough & District 2:36:20 15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:39:33
16 Hook Norton Harriers 2:37:57 16 Kenilworth Runners 2:42:53
17 Kenilworth Runners 2:38:49 17 Buckingham & Stowe 2:43:22
18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:39:33 18 Hook Norton Harriers 2:44:52
19 Buckingham & Stowe 2:43:22 19 Olney Runners 2:45:58
20 Olney Runners 2:45:58 20 Sphinx AC 2:46:19
21 Sphinx AC 2:46:19 21 Dunstable Road Runners 2:50:09
22 Dunstable Road Runners 2:50:09 22 Daventry Road Runners 2:51:05
23 Wavendon Gate School 2:50:37 23 Harborough AC 2:52:45
24 Daventry Road Runners 2:51:05 24 Brackley & District RC 3:01:37
25 Harborough AC 2:52:45 25 Yaxley Runners 3:03:31
26 Brackley & District RC 2:55:05 EMGP Vet Men (4 to score)
27 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 2:57:38 1 Wootton Road Runners 2:26:09
28 Force India F1 2:58:54 2 Kettering Town Harriers 2:35:12
29 Yaxley Runners 2:58:56 3 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:36:22
30 Team Whittlebury Hall 3:03:07 4 Wellingborough & District 2:38:07
31 Corby AC 3:04:24 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:39:25
32 Stopsley Striders 3:04:47 6 Leamington C & AC 2:41:24
33 Northbrook AC 3:06:03 7 Northampton Road Runners 2:42:46
34 New Bradwell School 3:06:43 8 Kenilworth Runners 2:42:53
35 Long Meadow School 3:07:03 9 Hook Norton Harriers 2:44:52
36 New Chapter Primary School 3:07:33 10 Buckingham & Stowe 2:46:53
37 Chestnuts Primary School 3:07:40 11 Redway Runners 2:48:02
38 Green Park Primary School 3:09:40 12 Bedford Harriers 2:49:11
39 Hermitage Harriers 3:10:04 13 Headington Road Runners 2:50:21
40 Huncote Harriers 3:12:53 14 Olney Runners 2:56:00
41 Brooklands Farm Primary School 3:13:56 15 Dunstable Road Runners 2:57:34
42 White Spire School 3:14:41 16 Daventry Road Runners 2:59:15
43 Priory Rise School 3:15:52 17 Sphinx AC 3:04:33
44 Castlethorpe First School 3:20:59 18 Yaxley Runners 3:24:18
45 Loughton Manor First School 3:21:47 EMGP Women's Team (3 to score)
46 Team Balancise 3:25:50 1 Northampton Road Runners 2:06:28
47 Cedars Primary School 3:35:18 2 University of Warwick 2:10:15
48 Massey Ferguson 3:40:04 3 Leamington C & AC 2:12:58
49 Harry's Rainbow Runners 3:48:59 4 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:15:44
50 Slated Row School 3:53:03 5 Redway Runners 2:16:42
51 Fitbuddies MK 4:13:26 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:18:16
Motor Sport Challenge (4 to score) 7 Kettering Town Harriers 2:19:14
1 Mercedes-Benz Grand Prix 2:35:14 8 Wootton Road Runners 2:19:57
2 Force India F1 2:58:54 9 Headington Road Runners 2:20:06
School Challenge (3 to score) 10 Olney Runners 2:21:47
1 Wavendon Gate School 2:05:43 11 Wellingborough & District 2:23:18
2 New Chapter Primary School 2:14:32 12 Buckingham & Stowe 2:24:59
3 New Bradwell School 2:17:28 13 Brackley & District RC 2:28:05
4 Green Park Primary School 2:17:55 14 Northbrook AC 2:28:56
5 Long Meadow School 2:18:07 15 Stopsley Striders 2:29:22
6 Chestnuts Primary School 2:18:20 16 Bedford Harriers 2:30:48
7 White Spire School 2:21:36 17 Kenilworth Runners 2:30:54
8 Brooklands Farm Primary School 2:22:47 18 Yaxley Runners 2:39:23
9 Priory Rise School 2:23:01 19 Team Balancise 2:40:09
10 Castlethorpe First School 2:23:36 20 Dunstable Road Runners 2:41:57
11 Loughton Manor First School 2:24:16 21 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:54:07
12 Cedars Primary School 2:35:34 22 Hermitage Harriers 3:05:58
13 Slated Row School 2:43:49 EMGP Vet Women (3 to score)
14 Monkston Primary School 2:49:09 1 Leamington C & AC 2:12:58
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:18:16
3 Kettering Town Harriers 2:19:14
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:19:52
5 Wootton Road Runners 2:19:57
6 Northampton Road Runners 2:20:49
7 Olney Runners 2:21:47
8 Wellingborough & District 2:28:35
9 Northbrook AC 2:28:56
10 Buckingham & Stowe 2:29:17
11 Bedford Harriers 2:30:48
12 Kenilworth Runners 2:30:54
13 Dunstable Road Runners 2:41:57
14 Yaxley Runners 2:46:30
15 Hermitage Harriers 3:05:58