EMGP Rugby 6 - 11 May 2016 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 947 Michael Aldridge M40 32:51 Wootton Road Runners
4 4 2 1354 Hywel Davies M40 33:39 McCarkiss Endurance Project
16 16 3 1372 Paul Birch M40 35:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 4 607 Matthew Tonks M40 36:06 Badgers
23 23 5 627 Chris Horton M40 36:45 Badgers
30 30 6 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 37:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 31 7 1298 Jon Kemp M40 37:16 Wellingborough & District
32 32 8 1289 Simon Woodward M40 37:22 Silson Joggers AC
37 36 9 680 Christopher Finister M40 37:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 42 10 1309 Tim Kelly M40 38:16
51 48 11 1347 Jonathan Sarkies M40 38:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 55 12 629 Julian Blackwell M40 39:33 Wellingborough & District
62 58 13 1356 Stewart Shears M40 39:49 Silson Joggers AC
64 60 14 986 Peter Moore M40 39:50 Northampton Road Runners
75 70 15 1349 Matthew Tyrrell M40 40:31 Team East Haddon
81 76 16 967 Daniel Brumby M40 40:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
87 82 17 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 41:12 Northampton Road Runners
90 84 18 1384 Richard Campbell M40 41:32 Kettering Town Harriers
102 95 19 1368 Peter Fleming M40 42:30 Ballymena Runners
103 96 20 252 Ross Brown M40 42:34 Kettering Town Harriers
121 109 21 572 Mark Coupland M40 43:31 Wootton Road Runners
125 113 22 1294 Tim Coffey M40 44:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 115 23 1385 Martin Young M40 44:21
138 125 24 1265 Tom Williams M40 45:18 Kenilworth Runners
157 139 25 1126 Martin Dyson M40 46:39 Daventry Road Runners
186 156 26 1369 Matt Anslow M40 48:08
199 162 27 1151 David James M40 48:36 Wootton Road Runners
227 179 28 1303 David Morley M40 51:00 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
8 8 1 302 Andy Peet M45 34:33 Wigston Phoenix
11 11 2 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 34:55 Woodstock Harriers
14 14 3 768 Tony Letts M45 35:45 Northampton Road Runners
15 15 4 592 Phil West M45 35:54 Kettering Town Harriers
19 19 5 1027 Brendan Moen M45 36:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 22 6 1185 Marc Curtis M45 36:40 Kenilworth Runners
28 28 7 647 Ady King M45 37:04 Kettering Town Harriers
33 33 8 650 Richard Lack M45 37:25 Wootton Road Runners
39 38 9 684 Richard Fowler M45 37:55 Wootton Road Runners
41 40 10 151 Nigel Roberts M45 38:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 45 11 1386 Vincent Carroll M45 38:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 49 12 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 38:52 Kettering Town Harriers
67 63 13 688 Mark Bonham M45 40:08 Wellingborough & District
70 66 14 1343 Will Raybould M45 40:20 Human Energy AC
72 67 15 1330 Graham Garlick M45 40:25 Leamington C & AC
76 71 16 1348 Paul Matthews M45 40:34 Wootton Road Runners
85 80 17 1316 Richard French M45 40:57 Northbrook AC
88 83 18 1323 Ian Thompson M45 41:30 Huncote Harriers
100 94 19 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 42:14 Silson Joggers AC
129 116 20 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 44:26
132 119 21 1004 Mark Nicholls M45 44:49 Northampton Road Runners
134 121 22 1345 Seb Perry M45 45:00 Northampton Road Runners
140 127 23 620 Alan Bee M45 45:23
147 132 24 1177 Philip Middleton M45 45:56 Team Balancise
149 134 25 1307 Scott McKenzie M45 46:02 Team East Haddon
155 137 26 1114 Darren Byfield M45 46:33 Northampton Road Runners
156 138 27 847 Stephen Young M45 46:35 100 Marathon Club
163 141 28 410 Ashley Walden M45 46:54
164 142 29 1308 David Helsby M45 46:58
174 149 30 1165 Roger Taylor M45 47:27 Northampton Road Runners
183 154 31 1370 Richard Acum M45 48:00 Wootton Road Runners
185 155 32 1033 Robert Kruck M45 48:02
191 158 33 112 Simon Elliott M45 48:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
204 165 34 555 Tim Molloy M45 49:08 Wootton Road Runners
212 168 35 960 Kevin Malpas M45 49:40
224 177 36 565 Jason Mothersole M45 50:51
238 184 37 550 Barry Vincent M45 52:32 Wootton Road Runners
241 185 38 1338 Michael Donington M45 52:44 Harborough AC
244 186 39 999 Glenn Cousner M45 53:06 Wootton Road Runners
250 187 40 304 Justin Schofield M45 53:48 Olney Runners
258 190 41 1346 Martin Baker M45 54:50
262 191 42 1389 Darren Brockwell M45 55:03
266 192 43 516 Iain McLean M45 55:40
270 194 44 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 56:34 Wootton Road Runners
287 198 45 213 Andrew Blakeman M45 60:45
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
25 25 1 505 Andy Green M50 36:52 Team East Haddon
27 27 2 1281 James Darcy M50 37:03 Silson Joggers AC
38 37 3 1278 Neil Sheward M50 37:49 Kenilworth Runners
44 43 4 683 Greg Ashley M50 38:19 100 Marathon Club
63 59 5 1164 Tony Daglish M50 39:50 Redway Runners
66 62 6 1317 Terry Allen M50 40:01 Wootton Road Runners
78 73 7 1333 Steve Webb M50 40:42 Leamington C & AC
80 75 8 1366 Michael Spencer M50 40:44 Silson Joggers AC
92 86 9 303 Tony Barnes M50 41:37 Bedford Harriers
93 87 10 1398 Kevin Reboul M50 41:46 Silson Joggers AC
97 91 11 116 Laurence Scott M50 41:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 92 12 1314 Richard Cookson M50 42:05 Kenilworth Runners
105 98 13 1105 Robert Holding M50 42:39 Northampton Road Runners
107 100 14 1271 Edward Taylor M50 42:45 Northampton Road Runners
113 104 15 225 Vince Gaziano M50 43:05 Kettering Town Harriers
114 105 16 1297 O'Dowd James M50 43:10 Huncote Harriers
136 123 17 1291 Michael Howell M50 45:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
139 126 18 1373 Jonathan Cornwell M50 45:19 Northampton Road Runners
142 128 19 1084 Keith Hammond M50 45:29
194 160 20 500 Russell Cartwight M50 48:26 Bedford Harriers
207 167 21 1299 Paul Nealon M50 49:19 Huncote Harriers
214 170 22 402 Tony Frain M50 49:51 Wellingborough & District
234 182 23 418 Ray Cooke M50 52:14 Bedford Harriers
236 183 24 616 John Eales M50 52:27 Northampton Road Runners
255 188 25 39 Paul Brooks M50 54:18 Luton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
18 18 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 36:10 Wootton Road Runners
29 29 2 318 Terry Egan M55 37:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 54 3 1378 Peter Thomas M55 39:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 68 4 1324 John Donaldson M55 40:28 Wellingborough & District
79 74 5 1320 Alan Mould M55 40:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 97 6 514 Rodney Berry M55 42:35
110 101 7 1242 Andy Wilford M55 42:52 Huncote Harriers
144 129 8 1337 Kevin Garner M55 45:32 Wootton Road Runners
145 130 9 829 Kim Lowde M55 45:35 Daventry Road Runners
153 136 10 89 Mitch Timms M55 46:31 Sphinx AC
167 144 11 655 Michael Dowdy M55 47:06
169 146 12 23 Neil Martin M55 47:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
179 152 13 14 Charles Corbett M55 47:51
221 175 14 1341 Aidan Quinn M55 50:46
223 176 15 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 50:50 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
82 77 1 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 40:48 Bedford & County AC
106 99 2 964 Ken Willis M60 42:45 Northants Police
131 118 3 403 David Coates M60 44:37 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
137 124 4 782 Philip Coy M60 45:13 Banbury Harriers
148 133 5 898 Philip Sandall M60 45:59
165 143 6 408 Charles Jones M60 46:59 Northbrook AC
168 145 7 1199 Paul Young M60 47:09 Kettering Town Harriers
173 148 8 501 Alex Montgomery M60 47:27 Leamington C & AC
180 153 9 535 Alan Hall M60 47:54 Northampton Road Runners
198 161 10 398 Norman Smith M60 48:32 Road Runners Club
226 178 11 280 Jon Dilworth M60 50:54 Northampton Road Runners
276 195 12 234 Tom Brassington M60 57:47 Bedford Harriers
288 199 13 853 Bill Goadsby M60 61:12 Daventry Road Runners
289 200 14 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 62:02 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
126 114 1 1264 Morris Dempster M65 44:19 Bedford Harriers
130 117 2 16 Keith Moreman M65 44:33 Daventry Road Runners
215 171 3 251 Pete Courtney M65 49:54
219 174 4 765 Tom Sullivan M65 50:20 Northampton Road Runners
229 180 5 2 Thomas Dable M65 51:07 Kenilworth Runners
257 189 6 1355 Tim Hulett M65 54:37 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
171 147 1 1358 Graham Patton M70 47:22 Massey Ferguson
281 197 2 1335 John Shade M70 58:08 Badgers
296 201 3 905 David Oram M70 73:57 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
203 164 1 279 John Thomas M75 49:04 Corby AC
205 166 2 1350 Mike Duggan M75 49:11 Northbrook AC
269 193 3 1342 Tom Marchi M75 56:32 Sphinx AC