EMGP Rugby 6 - 11 May 2016 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1359 Toby Spencer MS 30:50 Coventry Godiva Harriers
2 2 1 947 Michael Aldridge M40 32:51 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 2 769 Harvey Speed MS 33:00 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 2 1354 Hywel Davies M40 33:39 McCarkiss Endurance Project
5 5 3 1312 Andrew Siggers MS 33:45 Kenilworth Runners
6 6 4 1306 Stephen Marks MS 33:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
7 7 5 1321 Daniel Mould MS 34:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 1 302 Andy Peet M45 34:33 Wigston Phoenix
9 9 6 631 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 34:37 Newcastle (Staffs) AC
10 10 7 32 James Stringer MS 34:40 Wootton Road Runners
11 11 2 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 34:55 Woodstock Harriers
12 12 8 1399 Benjamin Hyams MS 35:20
13 13 9 330 Paul Mizon MS 35:31 Redway Runners
14 14 3 768 Tony Letts M45 35:45 Northampton Road Runners
15 15 4 592 Phil West M45 35:54 Kettering Town Harriers
16 16 3 1372 Paul Birch M40 35:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 4 607 Matthew Tonks M40 36:06 Badgers
18 18 1 525 Lazloe Boden M55 36:10 Wootton Road Runners
19 19 5 1027 Brendan Moen M45 36:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 10 437 Daniel Williams MS 36:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 1 1305 Joseph  Childs M20 36:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 22 6 1185 Marc Curtis M45 36:40 Kenilworth Runners
23 23 5 627 Chris Horton M40 36:45 Badgers
24 24 11 1344 Jason Brotherhood MS 36:45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
25 25 1 505 Andy Green M50 36:52 Team East Haddon
26 26 12 679 Carl Tucker MS 37:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 27 2 1281 James Darcy M50 37:03 Silson Joggers AC
28 28 7 647 Ady King M45 37:04 Kettering Town Harriers
29 29 2 318 Terry Egan M55 37:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 30 6 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 37:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 31 7 1298 Jon Kemp M40 37:16 Wellingborough & District
32 32 8 1289 Simon Woodward M40 37:22 Silson Joggers AC
33 33 8 650 Richard Lack M45 37:25 Wootton Road Runners
34 1 1 1301 Emily Waugh FS 37:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 13 1327 Jamie Sinclair MS 37:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 14 1197 Daniel Pebody MS 37:35 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
37 36 9 680 Christopher Finister M40 37:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
38 37 3 1278 Neil Sheward M50 37:49 Kenilworth Runners
39 38 9 684 Richard Fowler M45 37:55 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 15 539 Tom Ward MS 37:58 Harborough AC
41 40 10 151 Nigel Roberts M45 38:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 2 1292 Ethan Mehmet M20 38:11 Kettering Town Harriers
43 42 10 1309 Tim Kelly M40 38:16
44 43 4 683 Greg Ashley M50 38:19 100 Marathon Club
45 44 3 1089 Steven Wilkinson M20 38:20
46 45 11 1386 Vincent Carroll M45 38:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
47 2 1 1329 Anna Folland F45 38:33 Bedford Harriers
48 46 16 263 Will Shippin MS 38:37 Uknetrunner
49 47 17 1103 Paul Barnes MS 38:45 Redway Runners
50 3 2 1375 Kelly Barnett FS 38:48 Wellingborough & District
51 48 11 1347 Jonathan Sarkies M40 38:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 49 12 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 38:52 Kettering Town Harriers
53 50 18 1133 Christopher Dunn MS 38:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 51 19 551 Michael Carrea MS 39:01 Wootton Road Runners
55 52 20 1235 James Armstrong MS 39:01 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
56 53 21 394 Dermot Martin MS 39:27 Bearbrook RC
57 54 3 1378 Peter Thomas M55 39:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 55 12 629 Julian Blackwell M40 39:33 Wellingborough & District
59 4 2 1340 Carolyn Wilkinson F45 39:37 Spa Striders
60 56 22 268 Andrew Bonjour MS 39:42 Spa Striders
61 57 23 1365 Harry Smith MS 39:44
62 58 13 1356 Stewart Shears M40 39:49 Silson Joggers AC
63 59 5 1164 Tony Daglish M50 39:50 Redway Runners
64 60 14 986 Peter Moore M40 39:50 Northampton Road Runners
65 61 24 1322 Andy Sealey MS 39:55 Shenley Striders
66 62 6 1317 Terry Allen M50 40:01 Wootton Road Runners
67 63 13 688 Mark Bonham M45 40:08 Wellingborough & District
68 64 25 869 Conor McGrath MS 40:14 BRAT
69 65 26 344 Scott Fisher MS 40:17
70 66 14 1343 Will Raybould M45 40:20 Human Energy AC
71 5 3 1397 Vicky Nealon FS 40:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 67 15 1330 Graham Garlick M45 40:25 Leamington C & AC
73 68 4 1324 John Donaldson M55 40:28 Wellingborough & District
74 69 27 770 Christopher Hitchman MS 40:29 Leamington C & AC
75 70 15 1349 Matthew Tyrrell M40 40:31 Team East Haddon
76 71 16 1348 Paul Matthews M45 40:34 Wootton Road Runners
77 72 28 696 Jakob Ebrey MS 40:36
78 73 7 1333 Steve Webb M50 40:42 Leamington C & AC
79 74 5 1320 Alan Mould M55 40:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 75 8 1366 Michael Spencer M50 40:44 Silson Joggers AC
81 76 16 967 Daniel Brumby M40 40:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
82 77 1 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 40:48 Bedford & County AC
83 78 29 343 Richard Wild MS 40:50 Bedford Harriers
84 79 30 1391 Jack Comerford MS 40:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
85 80 17 1316 Richard French M45 40:57 Northbrook AC
86 81 31 1380 Thomas Bryans MS 41:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
87 82 17 1166 Mark Kennedy M40 41:12 Northampton Road Runners
88 83 18 1323 Ian Thompson M45 41:30 Huncote Harriers
89 6 1 1313 Rachael Siggers F35 41:31 Kenilworth Runners
90 84 18 1384 Richard Campbell M40 41:32 Kettering Town Harriers
91 85 32 1017 Robby Taylor MS 41:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
92 86 9 303 Tony Barnes M50 41:37 Bedford Harriers
93 87 10 1398 Kevin Reboul M50 41:46 Silson Joggers AC
94 88 33 1352 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 41:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 89 34 1395 Adam Carr MS 41:53 Silson Joggers AC
96 90 35 603 Ian Wild MS 41:53
97 91 11 116 Laurence Scott M50 41:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 92 12 1314 Richard Cookson M50 42:05 Kenilworth Runners
99 93 36 1376 Neil Smith MS 42:08 Harborough AC
100 94 19 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 42:14 Silson Joggers AC
101 7 1 1277 Louise Andrews F40 42:18 Kenilworth Runners
102 95 19 1368 Peter Fleming M40 42:30 Ballymena Runners
103 96 20 252 Ross Brown M40 42:34 Kettering Town Harriers
104 97 6 514 Rodney Berry M55 42:35
105 98 13 1105 Robert Holding M50 42:39 Northampton Road Runners
106 99 2 964 Ken Willis M60 42:45 Northants Police
107 100 14 1271 Edward Taylor M50 42:45 Northampton Road Runners
108 8 3 918 Jenny Jeeves F45 42:45 Leamington C & AC
109 9 1 1227 Kerry Munn F50 42:51 Kettering Town Harriers
110 101 7 1242 Andy Wilford M55 42:52 Huncote Harriers
111 102 37 1201 Aaron Glue MS 42:53
112 103 4 1195 Joseph Shirley M20 43:04
113 104 15 225 Vince Gaziano M50 43:05 Kettering Town Harriers
114 105 16 1297 James O'Dowd M50 43:10 Huncote Harriers
115 10 2 56 Jill Pittard F35 43:14 Northbrook AC
116 11 4 230 Trudi Pike F45 43:19 Kettering Town Harriers
117 12 1 839 Angela Copson F65 43:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
118 106 38 763 Ian Hughes MS 43:24 Northampton Road Runners
119 107 39 1383 Dan Hartwell MS 43:28
120 108 40 777 James Dwight MS 43:29 Redway Runners
121 109 21 572 Mark Coupland M40 43:31 Wootton Road Runners
122 110 41 1091 Gavin Harris MS 43:52 Northampton Road Runners
123 111 42 460 Oliver Tomlinson MS 44:10
124 112 43 1311 Carlos Gane MS 44:17 Rugby Tri
125 113 22 1294 Tim Coffey M40 44:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
126 114 1 1264 Morris Dempster M65 44:19 Bedford Harriers
127 115 23 1385 Martin Young M40 44:21
128 13 4 1093 Lorna Latimer FS 44:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 116 20 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 44:26
130 117 2 16 Keith Moreman M65 44:33 Daventry Road Runners
131 118 3 403 David Coates M60 44:37 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
132 119 21 1004 Mark Nicholls M45 44:49 Northampton Road Runners
133 120 44 1128 Ben Griffiths MS 44:53 Wootton Road Runners
134 121 22 1345 Seb Perry M45 45:00 Northampton Road Runners
135 122 45 1251 Chris Unwin MS 45:05 Huncote Harriers
136 123 17 1291 Michael Howell M50 45:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
137 124 4 782 Philip Coy M60 45:13 Banbury Harriers
138 125 24 1265 Tom Williams M40 45:18 Kenilworth Runners
139 126 18 1373 Jonathan Cornwell M50 45:19 Northampton Road Runners
140 127 23 620 Alan Bee M45 45:23
141 14 1 1057 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F55 45:25 Bedford Harriers
142 15 5 1284 Heather Kirk FS 45:29 Silson Joggers AC
143 16 2 1351 Sue Torrance F50 45:32 Silson Joggers AC
144 128 8 1337 Kevin Garner M55 45:32 Wootton Road Runners
145 129 9 829 Kim Lowde M55 45:35 Daventry Road Runners
146 130 46 1145 Jamie Richards MS 45:38 Sphinx AC
147 131 24 1177 Philip Middleton M45 45:56 Team Balancise
148 132 5 898 Philip Sandall M60 45:59
149 133 25 1307 Scott McKenzie M45 46:02 Team East Haddon
150 17 1 761 Deborah Hindmarch F60 46:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 18 5 1319 Wendy Thompson F45 46:22 Huncote Harriers
152 134 47 1364 Tom Deboer MS 46:22 Silson Joggers AC
153 135 10 89 Mitch Timms M55 46:31 Sphinx AC
154 19 2 544 Michelle Dixon F40 46:32 Wootton Road Runners
155 136 26 1114 Darren Byfield M45 46:33 Northampton Road Runners
156 137 27 847 Stephen Young M45 46:35 100 Marathon Club
157 138 25 1126 Martin Dyson M40 46:39 Daventry Road Runners
158 20 3 341 Annette Russell F40 46:41 Daventry Road Runners
159 21 4 583 Sally Tilt F40 46:44 Team East Haddon
160 139 48 1106 John Saw MS 46:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
161 22 6 1382 Charlotte Yarker FS 46:46 Northampton Road Runners
162 23 2 692 Kate Williams F55 46:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
163 140 28 410 Ashley Walden M45 46:54
164 141 29 1308 David Helsby M45 46:58
165 142 6 408 Charles Jones M60 46:59 Northbrook AC
166 24 3 687 Wendy Parker F50 47:01 Northampton Road Runners
167 143 11 655 Michael Dowdy M55 47:06
168 144 7 1199 Paul Young M60 47:09 Kettering Town Harriers
169 145 12 23 Neil Martin M55 47:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
170 25 5 1367 Lynne McDonald F40 47:17 Northbrook AC
171 146 1 1358 Graham Patton M70 47:22 Massey Ferguson
172 26 3 1360 Jo Japp F35 47:24 Silson Joggers AC
173 147 8 501 Alex Montgomery M60 47:27 Leamington C & AC
174 148 30 1165 Roger Taylor M45 47:27 Northampton Road Runners
175 27 6 359 Helen Jones F45 47:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 149 49 1336 Alan Wadsworth MS 47:34 Northampton Road Runners
177 150 50 1167 Stephen Ingham MS 47:42 Wootton Road Runners
178 28 7 878 Kairit Fitzgerald FS 47:45 Wootton Road Runners
179 151 13 14 Charles Corbett M55 47:51
180 152 9 535 Alan Hall M60 47:54 Northampton Road Runners
181 29 6 1253 Sarah Taylor F40 47:55 Wootton Road Runners
182 30 8 1392 Melanie Wright FS 47:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
183 153 31 1370 Richard Acum M45 48:00 Wootton Road Runners
184 31 1 1293 Lauren Mehmet F20 48:00 Kettering Town Harriers
185 154 32 1033 Robert Kruck M45 48:02
186 155 26 1369 Matt Anslow M40 48:08
187 156 51 975 Daniel Longhurst MS 48:10
188 32 7 1012 Natalie Lloyd F40 48:14 Wootton Road Runners
189 33 4 196 Jane Cleverley F50 48:16 Olney Runners
190 34 7 547 Deana Loveridge F45 48:18 Wootton Road Runners
191 157 33 112 Simon Elliott M45 48:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
192 35 9 1060 Hannah St Leger-Harris FS 48:22 Wootton Road Runners
193 158 52 1377 Paul Gregson MS 48:23
194 159 19 500 Russell Cartwight M50 48:26 Bedford Harriers
195 36 10 1234 Jodi Fisk FS 48:30 Redway Runners
196 37 5 1150 Antoinette Kiely F50 48:30 Wootton Road Runners
197 38 3 1261 Deborah Tremayne F55 48:32
198 160 10 398 Norman Smith M60 48:32 Road Runners Club
199 161 27 1151 David James M40 48:36 Wootton Road Runners
200 39 2 543 Rosemary Van der Putten F60 48:39 Human Energy AC
201 40 6 1326 Sally Johnston F50 48:47 Bedford Harriers
202 162 53 1394 Neil Dawson MS 48:52
203 163 1 279 John Thomas M75 49:04 Corby AC
204 164 34 555 Tim Molloy M45 49:08 Wootton Road Runners
205 165 2 1350 Mike Duggan M75 49:11 Northbrook AC
206 41 8 71 Alison McMurtrie F40 49:13 Wootton Road Runners
207 166 20 1299 Paul Nealon M50 49:19 Huncote Harriers
208 42 11 915 Lucie Murphy FS 49:20
209 43 9 552 Sharon Mayne F40 49:30 Wootton Road Runners
210 44 7 1371 Jocelyn Granger F50 49:35 Northampton Road Runners
211 45 12 1396 Andrea Sloan FS 49:38
212 167 35 960 Kevin Malpas M45 49:40
213 168 54 1379 Daniel Billingham MS 49:46
214 169 21 402 Tony Frain M50 49:51 Wellingborough & District
215 170 3 251 Pete Courtney M65 49:54
216 46 8 1011 Diane Rogers F45 49:59 Wootton Road Runners
217 171 55 1214 Gary Wallis MS 50:08 Harborough AC
218 172 56 110 Matthew Lobley MS 50:18
219 173 4 765 Tom Sullivan M65 50:20 Northampton Road Runners
220 47 10 1236 Zoe Hemsley F40 50:38 Wootton Road Runners
221 174 14 1341 Aidan Quinn M55 50:46
222 48 9 409 Helen Walden F45 50:47
223 175 15 1751 Andrew Hoare M55 50:50 Silson Joggers AC
224 176 36 565 Jason Mothersole M45 50:51
225 49 13 232 Victoria McKee FS 50:52 Team Balancise
226 177 11 280 Jon Dilworth M60 50:54 Northampton Road Runners
227 178 37 1303 David Morley M45 51:00 Silson Joggers AC
228 50 10 1221 Marie Wilford F45 51:02 Huncote Harriers
229 179 5 2 Thomas Dable M65 51:07 Kenilworth Runners
230 51 11 988 Caroline Powell F40 51:17 Northampton Road Runners
231 52 8 1357 Madeleine Moutrie F50 51:35 Silson Joggers AC
232 180 57 1079 Stephen Buck MS 51:37
233 53 9 648 Jackie King F50 52:01 Kettering Town Harriers
234 181 22 418 Ray Cooke M50 52:14 Bedford Harriers
235 54 14 609 Charlene Bennett FS 52:27 Desborough & Rothwell RC
236 182 23 616 John Eales M50 52:27 Northampton Road Runners
237 55 10 1036 Louise Quinn F50 52:32
238 183 38 550 Barry Vincent M45 52:32 Wootton Road Runners
239 56 12 1244 Hannah Groves F40 52:37 Wootton Road Runners
240 57 11 1334 Sam Moffat F45 52:41 Kenilworth Runners
241 184 39 1338 Michael Donington M45 52:44 Harborough AC
242 58 4 463 Margaret Bond F55 52:45 Wellingborough & District
243 59 13 1390 Tracie Larkins F40 52:54 Team Balancise
244 185 40 999 Glenn Cousner M45 53:06 Wootton Road Runners
245 60 15 339 Laura Williams FS 53:07 Wootton Road Runners
246 61 4 1000 Karen Tincknell F35 53:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
247 62 16 109 Louise Jones FS 53:13 Wootton Road Runners
248 63 12 90 Jackie Timms F45 53:21 Sphinx AC
249 64 17 664 Rachel Palmer FS 53:37 Northampton Road Runners
250 186 41 304 Justin Schofield M45 53:48 Olney Runners
251 65 13 1353 Justine Verwey F45 53:52 Silson Joggers AC
252 66 18 507 Donna Billing FS 53:58 Wootton Road Runners
253 67 14 667 Debra Tame F45 53:59 Northampton Road Runners
254 68 15 1393 Heather McLaren F45 54:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
255 187 24 39 Paul Brooks M50 54:18 Luton AC
256 69 3 766 Mary Sullivan F60 54:27 Northampton Road Runners
257 188 6 1355 Tim Hulett M65 54:37 Silson Joggers AC
258 189 42 1346 Martin Baker M45 54:50
259 70 19 1388 Claire Brockwell FS 54:53
260 71 14 1363 Claire Corcoran F40 54:55 Silson Joggers AC
261 72 20 1339 Harriet Quinn FS 54:59
262 190 43 1389 Darren Brockwell M45 55:03
263 73 21 1300 Jo Garner FS 55:06 Redway Runners
264 74 2 1 Pauline Dable F65 55:11 Kenilworth Runners
265 75 16 1230 Avtar Kaur F45 55:38 Northampton Road Runners
266 191 44 516 Iain McLean M45 55:40
267 76 22 549 Amy Slootweg FS 55:48 Wootton Road Runners
268 77 5 553 Kate Longhurst F35 56:07 Wootton Road Runners
269 192 3 1342 Tom Marchi M75 56:32 Sphinx AC
270 193 45 276 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 56:34 Wootton Road Runners
271 78 5 1028 Karen Bugaj F55 56:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
272 79 2 1332 Amy Jelley F20 56:38 Silson Joggers AC
273 80 3 1304 Eleanor Rees F20 56:38 Silson Joggers AC
274 81 15 1075 Fiona Kinder F40 56:40 Wootton Road Runners
275 82 11 1315 Sophie Cookson F50 56:48 Kenilworth Runners
276 194 12 234 Tom Brassington M60 57:47 Bedford Harriers
277 83 16 849 Estelle Young F40 57:50
278 84 12 1381 Hazel Cockerill F50 57:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
279 195 58 1310 Paul Sharp MS 58:02 Wootton Road Runners
280 85 4 1328 Sally Hewitt F60 58:06 Wellingborough & District
281 196 2 1335 John Shade M70 58:08 Badgers
282 86 23 1325 Linda Dawson FS 58:29 Wellingborough & District
283 87 13 113 Felicity Aries F50 59:07 Wellingborough & District
284 88 24 1361 Katie Payne FS 59:56
285 89 25 1362 Amy Wright FS 60:03 Silson Joggers AC
286 90 17 646 Karen McKeever F45 60:45 Wellingborough & District
287 197 46 213 Andrew Blakeman M45 60:45
288 198 13 853 Bill Goadsby M60 61:12 Daventry Road Runners
289 199 14 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 62:02 Northampton Road Runners
290 91 14 754 Karen Eke F50 62:46 Northampton Road Runners
291 92 17 1387 Joanna Letts F40 63:19 Northampton Road Runners
292 93 18 617 Claire Eales F40 63:22 Northampton Road Runners
293 94 18 1374 Deana Spilletts F45 64:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
294 95 6 1318 Trudi Unwin F35 64:48 Huncote Harriers
295 96 3 1092 Valerie Cross F65 66:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
296 200 3 905 David Oram M70 73:57 Harborough AC