EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 28 June 2016 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
25 24 1 1907 Gary Blaber M40 36:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 26 2 1479 Steve Round M40 36:55 Banbury Soles
34 33 3 1289 Simon Woodward M40 37:36 Silson Joggers AC
35 34 4 198 Andrew Wasdell M40 37:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 46 5 680 Christopher Finister M40 38:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
55 53 6 629 Julian Blackwell M40 38:43 Wellingborough & District
61 57 7 1298 Jon Kemp M40 39:09 Wellingborough & District
63 59 8 714 Simon Read M40 39:14 Redway Runners
67 63 9 1947 Mark Pedder M40 39:29 Dunstable Road Runners
74 69 10 967 Daniel Brumby M40 39:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
75 70 11 1985 Adam Mole M40 39:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 71 12 1827 Andy Bunker M40 39:51 Higham Harriers
80 75 13 252 Ross Brown M40 39:54 Kettering Town Harriers
99 91 14 1923 Neil Jones M40 40:59
100 92 15 986 Peter Moor M40 41:00 Northampton Road Runners
104 95 16 284 Allen El-Sour M40 41:04 Spinx AC
106 96 17 1878 Stephen Dunham M40 41:09 Redway Runners
114 101 18 530 Kevin Brown M40 41:37 Buckingham & Stowe
123 110 19 1240 Russell Jones M40 42:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 113 20 1497 Niall Gardiner M40 42:33 Wootton Road Runners
130 115 21 1986 Neil Summerfield M40 42:52
136 119 22 1988 Brian Barlow M40 43:36 MK Lakeside Runners
154 133 23 993 Nick Washington M40 44:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 135 24 572 Mark Coupland M40 44:36 Wootton Road Runners
162 140 25 480 Nigel Brock M40 44:52 Wavendon Gate School
165 142 26 1960 Alan McKinnon M40 45:32 Redway Runners
179 154 27 1369 Matt Anslow M40 46:03
180 155 28 1265 Tom Williams M40 46:05 Kenilworth Runners
188 160 29 1126 Martin Dyson M40 46:17 Daventry Road Runners
243 192 30 956 Christopher Edge M40 48:39 Daventry Road Runners
279 216 31 1935 Mark Adkins M40 51:14 Leighton Buzzard AC
291 222 32 15 Paul Baxter M40 52:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
307 229 33 1810 Jon Lay M40 53:32
320 236 34 1929 Paul Armson M40 54:42 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
19 18 1 1029 Brian O'Connor M45 35:34 Woodstock Harriers
22 21 2 768 Tony Letts M45 35:51 Northampton Road Runners
23 22 3 592 Phil West M45 35:55 Kettering Town Harriers
30 29 4 647 Ady King M45 37:04 Kettering Town Harriers
31 30 5 1027 Brendan Moen M45 37:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 40 6 151 Nigel Roberts M45 38:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 41 7 1948 John Murphy M45 38:13 Dunstable Road Runners
44 42 8 650 Richard Lack M45 38:14 Wootton Road Runners
52 50 9 684 Richard Fowler M45 38:33 Wootton Road Runners
70 65 10 439 Kemal Mehmet M45 39:39 Kettering Town Harriers
81 76 11 1951 Campbell Noon M45 39:55 Redway Runners
83 77 12 688 Mark Bonham M45 40:10 Wellingborough & District
95 87 13 1898 Guy Petersen M45 40:48 Tamar Trotters
96 88 14 1348 Paul Matthews M45 40:51 Wootton Road Runners
115 102 15 1416 Aaron Lincoln M45 41:42
116 103 16 1331 Adrian Jelley M45 41:49 Silson Joggers AC
117 104 17 1465 Simon Gurney M45 41:51 Shenley Striders
119 106 18 1343 Will Raybould M45 42:04 Human Energy AC
148 129 19 620 Alan Bee M45 44:16
153 132 20 1943 Neville Rowles M45 44:29 Redway Runners
158 137 21 1605 Alan Griffiths M45 44:38 Wellingborough & District
174 150 22 820 Selwyn Parrish M45 45:48
186 159 23 1346 Martin Baker M45 46:14
190 162 24 112 Simon Elliott M45 46:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
195 167 25 1883 David Hickman M45 46:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
216 178 26 410 Ashley Walden M45 47:26
225 182 27 1026 Keith Evans M45 47:44
236 187 28 652 Roy Taylor M45 48:22 Redway Runners
238 188 29 1370 Richard Acum M45 48:27 Wootton Road Runners
240 190 30 1165 Roger Taylor M45 48:30 Northampton Road Runners
248 196 31 1832 Andy Hill M45 48:57 Wootton Road Runners
250 198 32 565 Jason Mothersole M45 49:02
256 202 33 550 Barry Vincent M45 49:52 Wootton Road Runners
258 203 34 858 Rob Anderson M45 49:59 MK Lakeside Runners
265 207 35 644 Peter Tye M45 50:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
277 215 36 1303 David Morley M45 51:04 Silson Joggers AC
287 220 37 1968 Luke Burndred M45 51:52 Rugby Tri
298 226 38 1052 Robin Frost M45 52:31 Wootton Road Runners
311 231 39 555 Tim Molloy M45 53:59 Wootton Road Runners
318 235 40 1677 Andy Birkett-Swan M45 54:36 Wootton Road Runners
343 243 41 1437 Toby Williams M45 57:56
358 246 42 1966 Neil Higson M45 59:50 Redway Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
33 32 1 505 Andy Green M50 37:31 Team East Haddon
51 49 2 1901 Paul Allen M50 38:29 Tring RC
62 58 3 1950 Martyn Clarke M50 39:12 Colchester Harriers
72 67 4 1874 Simon Bell M50 39:43 Nene Valley Harriers
85 79 5 1164 Tony Daglish M50 40:13 Redway Runners
93 85 6 1932 Tony Baross M50 40:13 Wootton Road Runners
111 99 7 116 Laurence Scott M50 41:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 107 8 1281 James Darcy M50 42:08 Silson Joggers AC
124 111 9 225 Vince Gaziano M50 42:19 Kettering Town Harriers
145 127 10 1896 Cahal McConville M50 44:09 Redway Runners
150 130 11 1838 Richard Moore M50 44:18 Wootton Road Runners
157 136 12 1866 Paul Sutherland M50 44:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 138 13 1105 Robert Holding M50 44:48 Northampton Road Runners
167 144 14 1764 Kevin Church M50 45:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 183 15 1879 Glenn Dickinson M50 47:47 Redway Runners
239 189 16 1742 Rob Britten M50 48:28 Kettering Town Harriers
241 191 17 500 Russell Cartwight M50 48:30 Bedford Harriers
260 205 18 1709 Simon Tappenden M50 50:09
268 209 19 402 Tony Frain M50 50:21 Wellingborough & District
269 210 20 1937 Kevin Lamin M50 50:24
285 219 21 612 Neil Stephenson M50 51:42 Harry's Rainbow Runners
290 221 22 1877 David Cullum M50 51:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
293 224 23 418 Ray Cooke M50 52:25 Bedford Harriers
296 225 24 616 John Eales M50 52:28 Northampton Road Runners
306 228 25 1911 Paul Manchester M50 53:26
315 234 26 39 Paul Brooks M50 54:13 Luton AC
375 253 27 447 Gavin Simmons M50 71:02
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
56 54 1 1894 Ian Lamb M55 38:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
118 105 2 318 Terry Egan M55 42:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
126 112 3 514 Rodney Berry M55 42:26
131 116 4 1902 David Coates M55 42:54 Silson Joggers AC
178 153 5 1337 Kevin Garner M55 46:01 Wootton Road Runners
185 158 6 1841 John Ferris M55 46:11 Wootton Road Runners
191 163 7 89 Mitch Timms M55 46:26 Sphinx AC
194 166 8 930 Tom Newton M55 46:35 Wellingborough & District
196 168 9 1854 Gavin Clements M55 46:37
206 173 10 829 Kim Lowde M55 47:02 Daventry Road Runners
209 175 11 1173 John Wilkinson M55 47:06
213 177 12 655 Michael Dowdy M55 47:15
219 179 13 1563 David Jarrett M55 47:32 Silson Joggers AC
220 180 14 23 Neil Martin M55 47:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
244 193 15 14 Charles Corbett M55 48:40
252 199 16 1914 Kevin Orchard M55 49:15 Redway Runners
273 212 17 1967 Martin Lawrence M55 50:33 Redway Runners
281 217 18 1341 Aidan Quinn M55 51:34
349 244 19 1934 Paul Holgate M55 58:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
86 80 1 412 Neil Lovesey M60 40:14 Bedford Harriers
97 89 2 649 Paul Wilkerson M60 40:52 Bedford & County AC
109 98 3 1905 Phil Jones M60 41:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
137 120 4 1887 Maurice O'Connell M60 43:47 Redway Runners
140 122 5 964 Ken Willis M60 43:56 Northants Police
144 126 6 782 Philip Coy M60 44:06 Banbury Harriers
152 131 7 49 Derek Slann M60 44:24 Redway Runners
170 146 8 1941 Mervyn Phillips M60 45:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 147 9 395 Steve Smith M60 45:44
177 152 10 403 David Coates M60 45:59 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
183 157 11 1928 Michael Kendall M60 46:09 Wootton Road Runners
192 164 12 347 Chris Usher M60 46:29 Buckingham & Stowe
203 171 13 898 Philip Sandall M60 46:53
229 184 14 392 Martin Smith M60 47:52 Massey Ferguson
235 186 15 1181 Tony Swindells M60 48:16 Wootton Road Runners
246 194 16 535 Alan Hall M60 48:51 Northampton Road Runners
247 195 17 758 Terry Down M60 48:53 Redway Runners
249 197 18 1024 Tony Hale M60 49:01 Wellingborough & District
272 211 19 398 Norman Smith M60 50:32 Road Runners Club
276 214 20 280 Jon Dilworth M60 50:48 Northampton Road Runners
284 218 21 594 Steve Smith M60 51:39 Wootton Road Runners
308 230 22 1726 Adrian Quarry M60 53:36 Bedford Harriers
313 232 23 183 Cliff Bebbington M60 54:03
326 239 24 1918 Richard Gardner M60 55:02
335 241 25 1023 Mick Bhogal M60 56:10 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
59 56 1 1949 John Skelton M65 38:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
161 139 2 1264 Morris Dempster M65 44:50 Bedford Harriers
172 148 3 1900 Peter Cox M65 45:46
205 172 4 1915 David Findel-Hawkins M65 46:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
222 181 5 251 Pete Courtney M65 47:36
253 200 6 1876 Kevin Connolly M65 49:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
264 206 7 765 Tom Sullivan M65 50:14 Northampton Road Runners
303 227 8 1931 Roger Biggs M65 53:14 Fairlands Valley Spartans
314 233 9 765 Tom Sullivan M65 54:05 Northampton Road Runners
342 242 10 1603 John Freeman M65 57:48 Wellingborough & District
370 250 11 1869 Derek Andrews M65 63:09 Redway Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
189 161 1 1886 David Newens M70 46:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
259 204 2 1916 Keith Cook M70 50:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
377 254 3 905 David Oram M70 72:41 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
232 185 1 1350 Mike Duggan M75 48:09 Northbrook AC
274 213 2 279 John Thomas M75 50:33 Corby AC
354 245 3 1460 Larry Corkrey M75 59:03 Bedford Harriers