EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 28 June 2016 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1872 Steven Tuttle MS 33:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
2 2 2 602 Steven Horton MS 33:03 Bedford Harriers
3 3 3 769 Harvey Speed MS 33:22 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 4 1526 Dominic Jones MS 33:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 5 1306 Stephen Marks MS 33:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
6 6 6 1917 William Gardner MS 33:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 7 7 32 James Stringer MS 34:24 Wootton Road Runners
9 8 8 1945 Paul Farmer MS 34:29 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
10 9 9 1899 Peter Mackrell MS 34:43 Leighton Buzzard AC
11 10 10 1906 Stephen Green MS 34:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
12 11 11 330 Paul Mizon MS 34:54 Redway Runners
13 12 12 120 Matt Adcock MS 35:18 McCarkiss Endurance Project
14 13 13 1211 Gareth Wood MS 35:19 Harborough AC
15 14 14 1715 Adam Newman MS 35:20 Daventry Road Runners
16 15 15 1660 James Tuttle MS 35:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
17 16 16 1909 Michael Trott MS 35:30 Hermitage Harriers
18 17 17 1936 Greg Walker MS 35:32 Teviotdale Harriers
20 19 18 1476 Nathan Jones MS 35:41 Higham Harriers
21 20 19 1532 Daniel Webber MS 35:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 23 20 1558 Andy Inchley MS 36:02 Leighton Buzzard AC
26 25 21 1681 Jonathan Burke MS 36:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 27 22 1956 Adam Haylock MS 37:01 Leighton Buzzard AC
29 28 23 437 Daniel Williams MS 37:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 31 24 1461 Lee Murphy MS 37:26 Dunstable Road Runners
36 35 25 1972 Simon Haywood MS 37:41 TRABAS
37 36 26 1959 Sam Dix MS 37:51
38 37 27 1867 Ian Wood MS 38:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 38 28 394 Dermot Martin MS 38:07 Bearbrook RC
41 39 29 1940 Dean Oldfield MS 38:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 43 30 1930 John Russell MS 38:15 Portslade Hedgehoppers
46 44 31 679 Carl Tucker MS 38:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 45 32 1955 Elliot Jones MS 38:18
49 47 33 1103 Paul Barnes MS 38:23 Redway Runners
50 48 34 1088 Tim Thurlow MS 38:27 Wootton Road Runners
53 51 35 1964 Tom Hayman MS 38:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 55 36 263 Will Shippin MS 38:49 Uknetrunner
64 60 37 1147 Tom Smith MS 39:17 Northampton Road Runners
65 61 38 534 Daniel Gosling MS 39:18 Northampton Road Runners
66 62 39 1925 James Olliffe MS 39:22 Buckingham & Stowe
71 66 40 1609 Clive Wears MS 39:40
73 68 41 1133 Christopher Dunn MS 39:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
77 72 42 1574 Jay Fallaize MS 39:51 Higham Harriers
78 73 43 1910 Robert Lindsay MS 39:52
79 74 44 551 Michael Carrea MS 39:53 Wootton Road Runners
84 78 45 1274 Andrew Kirschner MS 40:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
88 81 46 1963 Andy Cooper MS 40:19
90 82 47 1322 Andy Sealey MS 40:25 Shenley Striders
91 83 48 1352 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
92 84 49 1865 Michael Prest MS 40:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
94 86 50 1908 Peter Cowler MS 40:44 Wellingborough & District
98 90 51 343 Richard Wild MS 40:56 Bedford Harriers
101 93 52 1889 Robert Thompson MS 41:01 Redway Runners
102 94 53 344 Scott Fisher MS 41:03
107 97 54 1486 Alastair Mitchell MS 41:17 Kettering Town Harriers
112 100 55 619 Bortek Wojna MS 41:35 Brackley & District RC
121 108 56 1391 Jack Comerford MS 42:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 109 57 1515 David Yarnall MS 42:12 Desford Striders
129 114 58 1892 Mark Atkinson MS 42:42 MK Lakeside Runners
133 117 59 1510 Sean Gallagher MS 42:58 Kettering Town Harriers
135 118 60 1145 Jamie Richards MS 43:27 Sphinx AC
138 121 61 1891 Ian Pheasey MS 43:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
141 123 62 1957 Reece Quinn MS 43:57
142 124 63 1380 Thomas Bryans MS 44:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 125 64 1128 Ben Griffiths MS 44:02 Wootton Road Runners
147 128 65 1201 Aaron Glue MS 44:15
155 134 66 1933 Jeremy Godfrey MS 44:35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
163 141 67 1895 Steve Martin MS 44:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 143 68 1974 James Wormall MS 45:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
168 145 69 777 James Dwight MS 45:40 Redway Runners
173 149 70 352 David West MS 45:47 Sphinx AC
175 151 71 1871 Robin Andrews MS 45:50
181 156 72 1942 Matt Laws MS 46:06 Silson Joggers AC
193 165 73 1976 Peter Simpson MS 46:32 Vegan Runners UK
199 169 74 1971 Ben Miller MS 46:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 170 75 1238 Alex Bailey MS 46:50 Brackley & District RC
207 174 76 377 Adam Sharman MS 47:04 Brooklands Farm Primary School
210 176 77 110 Matthew Lobley MS 47:06
255 201 78 1987 Dan Colgill MS 49:37
267 208 79 767 Hugh Taylor MS 50:20
321 237 80 1977 Matt Batchelor MS 54:45
322 238 81 188 Rory Harrison MS 54:52
331 240 82 1885 Chris Jeanes MS 55:37 Sweatshop Running Community
360 247 83 332 Mark Boyce MS 60:42 Wellingborough & District
367 248 84 1148 Michael Harrison MS 62:00
368 249 85 1961 Daniel Day MS 62:15
371 251 86 1979 Chris Pitwood MS 66:27
372 252 87 1097 Lee Hindmarsh MS 66:27
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
54 52 1 831 Tom Mullaney M20 38:40 Daventry Road Runners
68 64 2 1089 Steven Wilkinson M20 39:33
292 223 3 1809 Daniel Lay M20 52:24