East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2016 - Final Individual Standings

  Series Prizes to be awarded
Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Kelly Barnett 1375 Wellingborough & District 2 2 3 2 1 1 4 7 8
2 Kairit Fitzgerald 878 Wootton Road Runners 18 7 6 6 7 4 5 7 28
3 Lorna Latimer 1093 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 4 9 3 10 6 29
4 Lucie Murphy 915 39 11 8 14 7 12 17 7 52
5 Laura Day 979 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 5 7 11 5 56
6 Victoria McKee 232 Team Balancise x 42 13 13 9 22 11 15 20 8 61
7 Charlene Bennett 609 Desborough & Rothwell RC 44 14 12 14 9 25 23 7 72
8 Rachel Palmer 664 Northampton Road Runners x 63 17 14 11 21 14 22 33 8 77
9 Louise Jones 109 Wootton Road Runners x 70 16 17 13 24 13 23 27 8 82
10 Lucy Meacham 1205 74 18 27 18 28 5 165
Four Races
11 Vicky Nealon 1397 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 5 4 12
12 Claire Poat 204 25 9 9 13 4 56
13 Tessa Gunson 214 Brackley & District x 41 11 16 22 4 90
14 Sarah McGarry 364 Northampton Road Runners 58 25 15 26 4 124
15 Catriona Shires 1178 Wootton Road Runners 49 26 20 29 4 124
16 Amy Slootweg 549 Wootton Road Runners x 73 22 21 21 4 137
Junior Women Best Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Lauren Mehmet 1293 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 5 4
2 Amy Jelley 1332 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 2 2 3 3 6 9
3 Eleanor Rees 1304 Silson Joggers AC 3 3 3 3 4 12
F35 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Jill Pittard 56 Northbrook AC x 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 6 8 7
2 Jo Japp 1360 Silson Joggers AC 3 6 3 6 9 5 27
3 Samantha Inniss 548 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 3 7 5 11 13 7 32
4 Louise Kemp 1453 Wellingborough & District 9 2 4 10 14 5 39
5 Trudi Unwin 1318 Huncote Harriers 6 15 6 12 2 5 41
6 Kate Longhurst 553 Wootton Road Runners x 35 5 14 5 11 9 14 16 8 44
7 Karen Tincknell 1000 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 4 12 9 7 13 6 45
Four Races
8 Tracey Ferris 1583 Wootton Road Runners 4 8 12 12 4 36
F40 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Louise Andrews 1277 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Sally Tilt 583 Team East Haddon 13 4 4 5 4 4 4 2 8 18
3 Lou Birkett-Swan 1498 Wootton Road Runners 3 8 6 2 1 5 20
4 Linda McDonald 1611 Northbrook AC 5 4 3 5 5 5 22
5 Annette Russell 341 Daventry Road Runners x 6 3 5 6 5 8 8 6 8 25
6 Sharon Mayne 552 Wootton Road Runners x 15 9 8 6 7 6 4 7 31
7 Zoe Hemsley 1236 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 10 9 9 12 11 7 8 45
8 Tina Weston 1502 Desborough & Rothwell RC 16 10 18 17 13 5 74
9 Karen Lower 1458 Wellingborough & District 17 12 16 19 21 14 6 78
10 Polly Gilkes 537 Team Balancise x 26 11 14 15 14 5 80
11 Natalie Ablett 432 Kettering Town Harriers x 28 13 17 16 11 5 85
12 Claire Eales 617 Northampton Road Runners 56 18 22 13 20 5 129
Four Races
13 Hannah Groves 1244 Wootton Road Runners 25 12 16 9 4 62
F45 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Anna Folland 1329 Bedford Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Trudi Pike 230 Kettering Town Harriers x 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 4 8 15
3 Wendy Thompson 1319 Huncote Harriers 5 8 4 15 4 4 6 25
4 Helen Jones 359 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 6 7 5 7 9 5 5 8 28
5 Margaret Mulholland 348 Corby AC 9 6 5 5 8 5 33
6 Deana Loveridge 547 Wootton Road Runners x 11 7 9 6 6 10 9 6 8 34
7 Helen Walden 409 x 12 9 13 7 13 13 10 9 8 47
8 Linda Richards 1610 Northbrook AC 19 18 9 16 14 12 10 7 61
9 Marie Wilford 1221 Huncote Harriers 16 10 15 8 12 5 61
10 Debra Tame 667 Northampton Road Runners x 24 14 20 10 18 57 13 7 75
11 Jackie Timms 90 Sphinx AC x 22 12 14 17 11 5 76
12 Avtar Kaur 1230 Northampton Road Runners 26 16 11 21 18 15 17 7 77
13 Karen McKeever 646 Wellingborough & District x 36 17 25 17 18 5 113
Four Races
14 Sarah Davis-Foxon 427 Northampton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 4 6
15 Sally Cartwright 1528 Bedford Harriers 3 2 1 2 4 8
16 Yvonne Mehmet 1628 Kettering Town Harriers 8 7 6 7 4 28
17 Justine Verwey 1353 Silson Joggers AC 13 17 17 15 4 62
F50 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 1227 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 5
2 Sue Torrance 1351 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 4 2 3 6 11
3 Wendy Parker 687 Northampton Road Runners x 5 3 4 2 3 3 5 7 8 15
4 Antoinette Kiely 1150 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 5 4 5 5 3 7 21
5 Sally Johnston 1326 Bedford Harriers 6 3 6 2 5 5 22
6 Liz Dabell 1493 Northampton Road Runners 7 5 6 4 4 5 26
7 Jackie King 648 Kettering Town Harriers x 10 9 7 8 13 7 13 7 41
8 Felicity Aries 113 Wellingborough & District x 23 14 10 9 9 10 15 7 52
9 Karen Eke 754 Northampton Road Runners x 28 15 14 11 11 15 11 17 8 62
Four Races
10 Jane Cleverley 196 Olney Runners x 8 4 6 9 4 27
11 Louise Quinn 1036 19 10 8 12 4 49
F55 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 1059 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1057 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 2 3 2 2 7 9
3 Kate Williams 692 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 2 3 4 1 7 11
4 Deborah Tremayne 1261 4 3 3 4 3 2 6 15
5 Margaret Bond 463 Wellingborough & District x 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 8 21
6 Linda Dawson 1325 Wellingborough & District 13 11 10 10 6 6 6 43
Four Races
7 Karen Bugaj 1028 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 7 5 4 24
F60 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Deborah Hindmarch 761 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Linda Chandler-Hughes 1481 2 2 2 1 3 5 10
3 Mary Sullivan 766 Northampton Road Runners 4 3 3 3 4 5 17
4 Sally Hewitt 1328 Wellingborough & District 4 4 3 2 6 5 19
F65 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 1 Kenilworth Runners x 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Valerie Cross 1092 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 2 2 2 5 14
Senior Men Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Toby Spencer 1359 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Harvey Speed 769 Coventry Godiva Harriers x 3 2 5 3 4 1 3 7 12
3 Steven Horton 602 Bedford Harriers 4 6 5 1 2 5 18
4 Dominic Jones 1526 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 4 7 2 2 4 6 19
5 Stephen Marks 1306 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 3 5 5 21
6 Paul Mizon 330 Redway Runners x 16 9 13 8 8 5 11 7 41
7 Gareth Wood 1211 Harborough AC 7 10 9 5 13 5 44
8 Daniel Mould 1321 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 15 10 10 9 5 49
9 James Stringer 32 Wootton Road Runners x 18 7 8 11 7 5 51
10 Daniel Williams 437 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 15 15 11 15 23 6 66
11 Will Shippin 263 Uknetrunner x 49 16 37 17 25 19 17 36 8 94
12 Carl Tucker 679 Marshall Milton Keynes AC x 36 12 30 16 21 16 31 7 95
13 Tom Ward 539 Harborough AC 29 15 22 24 20 24 6 105
14 Dermot Martin 394 Bearbrook RC x 70 21 38 19 23 23 22 28 8 108
15 Michael Carrea 551 Wootton Road Runners x 77 19 25 26 31 27 44 7 128
16 Tim Thurlow 1088 Wootton Road Runners 35 27 17 18 34 5 131
17 Paul Barnes 1103 Redway Runners 65 17 36 25 21 33 6 132
18 Tom Smith 1147 Northampton Road Runners 54 32 21 24 25 37 6 139
19 Daniel Gosling 534 Northampton Road Runners x 60 20 35 26 26 38 6 145
20 Clive Wears 1609 24 29 28 29 40 5 150
21 Richard Wild 343 Bedford Harriers x 71 29 43 26 31 36 40 51 8 162
22 Scott Fisher 344 x 95 26 41 45 27 35 33 53 8 162
23 Andrew Shaw 94 x 52 27 28 30 30 5 167
24 Peter Cowler 1850 Wellingborough & District 91 47 29 30 29 37 50 7 172
25 Andy Sealey 1322 Shenley Striders 24 44 30 37 39 47 6 174
26 Alastair Mitchell 1486 Kettering Town Harriers 46 32 33 31 54 5 196
27 Sean Gallagher 1510 Kettering Town Harriers 55 33 38 42 43 59 6 211
28 Jamie Richards 1145 Sphinx AC 187 46 59 38 43 43 52 60 8 222
29 Carlos Gane 1311 Rugby Tri 43 66 40 44 49 48 6 224
30 Aaron Glue 1201 151 37 58 42 45 53 65 7 235
31 Chris Unwin 1251 Huncote Harriers 138 45 67 39 47 51 6 249
32 Matthew Lobley 110 x 238 56 76 44 52 52 56 77 8 260
33 Ben Griffiths 1128 Wootton Road Runners 163 44 65 36 51 64 6 260
34 Alan Wadsworth 1336 Northampton Road Runners 49 75 43 53 57 5 277
35 David West 352 Sphinx AC 162 77 46 50 54 70 6 297
36 Gary Wallis 1214 Harborough AC 241 55 81 53 56 5 486
Four Races
37 Stephen Ratcliffe 631 Newcastle (Staffs) AC x 11 6 11 7 4 35
38 Adam Newman 1715 Daventry Road Runners 11 10 6 14 4 41
39 Nathan Jones 1476 Higham Harriers 17 11 8 18 4 54
40 Daniel Webber 1532 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 13 10 19 4 62
41 Jonathan Burke 1681 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 15 14 21 4 72
42 Daniel Pebody 1197 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 34 14 26 20 4 94
43 Christopher Dunn 1133 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39 18 35 41 4 133
44 Adam Carr 1395 Silson Joggers AC 34 45 33 46 4 158
45 Jakob Ebrey 696 x 79 28 23 36 4 166
46 Neil Gray 257 Higham Harriers 74 42 31 32 4 179
47 David Yarnall 1515 Desford Striders 63 34 40 57 4 194
48 Matthew Spearman 327 Desborough Rapid 104 54 39 47 4 244
49 Ian Hughes 763 Northampton Road Runners x 123 38 57 45 4 263
50 Oliver Tomlinson 460 x 144 42 64 63 4 313
51 Stephen Ingham 1167 Wootton Road Runners x 188 50 73 59 4 370
52 Mark Swindells 506 Wootton Road Runners x 227 71 41 51 4 390
53 Daniel Longhurst 975 254 51 54 61 4 420
Junior Men Best Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Tom Mullaney 831 Daventry Road Runners x 4 1 2 3 4 1 6 7
2 Steven Wilkinson 1089 2 3 2 2 2 5 8
M40 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Steve Round 1479 Banbury Soles 3 3 2 1 2 5 11
2 Jon Kemp 1298 Wellingborough & District 7 4 3 3 3 7 6 20
3 Simon Woodward 1289 Silson Joggers AC 8 7 5 4 2 3 6 21
4 Andrew Wasdell 198 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 6 4 5 6 4 4 8 23
5 Christopher Finister 680 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 5 6 9 5 6 34
6 Julian Blackwell 629 Wellingborough & District x 12 12 11 7 8 7 8 6 8 36
7 Stewart Shears 1356 Silson Joggers AC 13 12 9 9 10 5 53
8 Daniel Brumby 967 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 16 11 12 10 10 6 59
9 Peter Moor 986 Northampton Road Runners 24 14 15 12 15 13 15 15 8 69
10 Mark Kennedy 1166 Northampton Road Runners 33 17 18 14 13 12 6 74
11 Niall Gardiner 1497 Wootton Road Runners 17 15 16 14 18 20 6 80
12 Ross Brown 252 Kettering Town Harriers 19 20 20 14 16 13 6 82
13 Mark Coupland 572 Wootton Road Runners x 42 21 22 21 16 22 24 7 102
14 Martin Young 1385 23 26 18 18 23 5 108
15 Matt Anslow 1369 26 30 22 25 21 27 27 7 121
16 Martin Dyson 1126 Daventry Road Runners 80 25 27 20 28 29 6 129
17 Simon Read 714 Redway Runners 104 9 7 8 8 5 136
18 Tom Williams 1265 Kenilworth Runners 51 24 27 24 28 5 154
19 Christopher Edge 956 Daventry Road Runners 65 31 24 30 30 5 180
Four Races
20 Richard Campbell 1384 Kettering Town Harriers 18 16 13 14 4 61
21 David James 1151 Wootton Road Runners 77 27 33 25 4 162
M45 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Peet 302 Wigston Phoenix 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Brian O'Connor 1029 Woodstock Harriers 2 2 3 1 1 5 9
3 Tony Letts 768 Northampton Road Runners x 4 3 2 2 2 2 2 7 10
4 Phil West 592 Kettering Town Harriers x 5 4 3 3 4 4 3 3 8 16
5 Ady King 647 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 5 7 6 4 4 7 26
6 Nigel Roberts 151 Rugby & Northampton AC x 11 10 8 6 9 8 6 6 8 34
7 Richard Lack 650 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 7 10 7 8 6 39
8 Richard Fowler 684 Wootton Road Runners x 12 9 8 9 9 5 47
9 Kemal Mehmet 439 Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 10 7 10 5 54
10 Mark Bonham 688 Wellingborough & District x 23 13 11 15 12 8 12 7 56
11 Graham Garlick 621 Leamington C & AC 22 15 12 8 16 12 6 63
12 Adrian Jelley 1331 Silson Joggers AC 19 15 9 14 11 16 6 65
13 Will Raybould 1343 Human Energy AC 14 13 7 14 18 5 66
14 Ian Thompson 1323 Huncote Harriers 18 14 13 13 9 5 67
15 Alan Griffiths 1605 Wellingborough & District 10 19 18 22 21 5 90
16 Alan Bee 620 x 54 23 25 14 22 20 21 19 8 96
17 Selwyn Parrish 820 x 48 20 26 15 24 24 19 22 8 100
18 Seb Perry 1345 Northampton Road Runners 22 21 17 22 23 5 105
19 Alex McMurtrie 72 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 20 11 21 15 5 112
20 Ashley Walden 410 x 67 28 30 20 28 30 28 26 8 130
21 Simon Elliott 112 Rugby & Northampton AC x 33 31 25 25 26 24 6 131
22 Richard Acum 1370 Wootton Road Runners 31 36 18 29 31 29 6 138
23 Roger Taylor 1165 Northampton Road Runners 68 30 35 21 31 34 29 30 8 141
24 Jason Mothersole 565 x 91 36 40 23 33 32 31 32 8 151
25 Neil Mattinson 838 Wellingborough & District x 59 28 16 27 25 5 155
26 Tim Molloy 555 Wootton Road Runners x 90 34 41 24 34 35 35 39 8 162
27 Barry Vincent 550 Wootton Road Runners x 105 38 48 26 38 36 34 33 8 167
28 Michael Donington 1338 Harborough AC 39 46 22 35 40 5 182
29 Steve Pryor-Jones 276 Wootton Road Runners x 140 45 29 40 37 36 6 187
30 Demetrio Orefice 233 Team Balancise x 94 47 32 42 38 37 6 196
31 Justin Schofield 304 Olney Runners x 101 41 51 31 41 5 265
Four Races
32 Brendan Moen 1027 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 5 4 20
33 Scott McKenzie 1307 Team East Haddon 25 27 21 18 4 91
34 Mark Nicholls 1004 Northampton Road Runners 49 21 13 16 4 99
35 Stephen Young 847 100 Marathon Club 58 27 29 24 4 138
36 Martin Baker 1346 42 50 27 23 4 142
37 David Morley 1303 Silson Joggers AC 37 39 37 36 4 149
38 Peter Tye 644 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 89 42 36 35 4 202
39 Keith Evans 1026 121 33 30 27 4 211
40 Charlie Foster 1612 112 49 28 39 4 228
M50 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Green 505 Team East Haddon x 2 1 3 3 2 1 1 7 7
2 James Darcy 1281 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 3 4 8 6 13
3 Neil Sheward 1278 Kenilworth Runners 5 3 4 4 2 5 18
4 Greg Ashley 683 100 Marathon Club x 6 4 5 5 3 5 23
5 Tony Daglish 1164 Redway Runners 7 5 7 6 3 5 6 26
6 Roger Bullen 677 Wellingborough & District x 10 9 6 4 6 5 35
7 Laurence Scott 116 Rugby & Northampton AC x 21 11 14 8 11 5 8 7 8 39
8 Vince Gaziano 225 Kettering Town Harriers x 26 15 16 9 9 6 9 9 8 42
9 Tony Barnes 303 Bedford Harriers x 15 9 6 7 7 5 44
10 Edward Taylor 1271 Northampton Road Runners 22 14 13 11 12 8 6 58
11 James O'Dowd 1297 Huncote Harriers 16 15 10 13 7 5 61
12 Robert Holding 1105 Northampton Road Runners 30 13 17 12 12 13 6 67
13 Michael Howell 1291 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 21 13 16 12 13 6 71
14 Russell Cartwight 500 Bedford Harriers 52 19 25 15 16 18 17 7 85
15 Tony Frain 402 Wellingborough & District x 59 21 33 16 17 19 19 7 92
16 Ray Cooke 418 Bedford Harriers x 61 22 36 18 20 23 23 7 106
17 John Eales 616 Northampton Road Runners 23 34 20 20 25 24 6 112
18 Paul Brooks 39 Luton AC x 65 24 38 21 22 22 24 26 8 113
Four Races
19 Kevin Reboul 1398 Silson Joggers AC 10 11 8 7 4 36
20 Paul Nealon 1299 Huncote Harriers 20 19 19 22 4 80
M55 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Lazloe Boden 525 Wootton Road Runners x 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rodney Berry 514 x 6 6 5 5 3 3 3 7 19
3 Andrew Hoare 1751 Silson Joggers AC x 15 9 7 8 4 4 6 32
4 Andy Wilford 1242 Huncote Harriers 9 7 5 4 7 5 32
5 Neil Martin 23 Rugby & Northampton AC x 22 12 11 10 12 10 14 7 55
6 Mitch Timms 89 Sphinx AC x 42 10 10 16 13 16 7 7 56
7 David Jarrett 1563 Silson Joggers AC 14 12 11 14 6 13 6 56
8 Kim Lowde 829 Daventry Road Runners 15 9 13 9 10 5 56
9 Michael Dowdy 655 x 23 11 12 11 14 12 12 7 58
10 Charles Corbett 14 29 13 17 13 15 5 87
Four Races
11 William Davison 1591 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 2 1 4 8
12 Richard Jones 1548 8 10 5 5 4 28
13 Tom Newton 930 Wellingborough & District 24 8 11 8 4 51
14 Jim Danks 1504 80 46 18 15 4 159
M60 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Neil Lovesey 412 Bedford Harriers x 1 1 2 2 1 1 6 6
2 Paul Wilkerson 649 Bedford & County AC 2 1 3 2 3 2 6 10
3 Philip Coy 782 Banbury Harriers x 8 4 5 4 3 4 2 6 8 17
4 David Coates 403 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 3 4 5 4 10 6 25
5 Ken Willis 964 Northants Police 6 2 3 9 5 5 25
6 Alex Montgomery 501 Leamington C & AC x 23 8 8 6 6 7 6 35
7 Alan Hall 535 Northampton Road Runners x 22 9 11 8 7 12 7 16 8 42
8 Terry Down 758 Redway Runners 13 7 7 5 10 17 6 42
9 Philip Sandall 898 15 5 6 5 13 5 44
10 Charles Jones 408 Northbrook AC x 17 6 9 8 6 5 46
11 Norman Smith 398 Road Runners Club x 28 10 13 11 8 13 19 7 55
12 Tony Swindells 1181 Wootton Road Runners 26 10 10 11 9 15 6 55
13 Cliff Bebbington 183 x 33 15 13 9 18 13 23 7 68
14 Tony Hale 1024 Wellingborough & District 25 9 10 8 18 5 70
15 Mick Bhogal 1023 Northampton Road Runners 37 14 18 15 10 19 14 25 8 71
16 Steve Smith 594 Wootton Road Runners x 30 16 12 14 12 21 6 75
17 Bill Goadsby 853 Daventry Road Runners 39 13 19 13 20 15 6 80
Four Races
18 Jon Dilworth 280 Northampton Road Runners 19 11 11 20 4 61
M65 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Morris Dempster 1264 Bedford Harriers 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 8 6
2 Pete Courtney 251 x 7 3 4 4 2 3 5 7 16
3 Kelvin Smith 1140 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 3 3 2 5 16
4 Thomas Dable 2 Kenilworth Runners x 12 5 8 5 6 4 4 7 24
5 Tom Sullivan 765 Northampton Road Runners 9 4 5 5 7 5 30
6 Tim Hulett 1355 Silson Joggers AC 6 9 8 7 5 5 6 31
Four Races
7 Keith Moreman 16 Daventry Road Runners x 1 2 1 1 4 5
M70 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 David Oram 905 Harborough AC 3 3 1 2 3 3 6 12
M75 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 1350 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 John Thomas 279 Corby AC x 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 8 7
3 Larry Corkrey 1460 Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 4 3 6 15