Senior Women Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Kelly Barnett 1375 Wellingborough & District 2 2 3 2 1 1 6 8
2 Kairit Fitzgerald 878 Wootton Road Runners 18 7 6 6 7 4 5 7 28
3 Lorna Latimer 1093 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 4 9 3 5 29
4 Lucie Murphy 915 39 11 8 14 7 12 6 52
5 Victoria McKee 232 Team Balancise x 42 13 13 9 22 11 15 7 61
6 Charlene Bennett 609 Desborough & Rothwell RC 44 14 12 14 9 25 6 74
7 Rachel Palmer 664 Northampton Road Runners x 63 17 14 11 21 14 22 7 77
8 Louise Jones 109 Wootton Road Runners x 70 16 17 13 24 13 23 7 82
Four Races
9 Laura Day 979 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 5 7 4 45
10 Lucy Meacham 1205 74 18 27 18 4 137
11 Amy Slootweg 549 Wootton Road Runners x 73 22 21 21 4 137
Junior Women Best Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Lauren Mehmet 1293 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 2 1 4 5
2 Amy Jelley 1332 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 2 2 3 5 9
3 Eleanor Rees 1304 Silson Joggers AC 3 3 3 3 4 12
F35 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Jill Pittard 56 Northbrook AC x 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 7 7
2 Samantha Inniss 548 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 3 7 5 11 6 32
3 Trudi Unwin 1318 Huncote Harriers 6 15 6 12 2 5 41
4 Karen Tincknell 1000 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 4 12 9 7 13 6 45
5 Kate Longhurst 553 Wootton Road Runners x 35 5 14 5 11 9 14 7 54
Four Races
6 Jo Japp 1360 Silson Joggers AC 3 6 3 6 4 18
7 Louise Kemp 1453 Wellingborough & District 9 2 4 10 4 25
F40 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Louise Andrews 1277 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Sally Tilt 583 Team East Haddon 13 4 4 5 4 4 4 7 20
3 Annette Russell 341 Daventry Road Runners x 6 3 5 6 5 8 8 7 25
4 Sharon Mayne 552 Wootton Road Runners x 15 9 8 6 7 6 6 36
5 Zoe Hemsley 1236 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 10 9 9 12 11 7 49
6 Polly Gilkes 537 Team Balancise x 26 11 14 15 14 5 80
7 Karen Lower 1458 Wellingborough & District 17 12 16 19 21 5 85
8 Claire Eales 617 Northampton Road Runners 56 18 22 13 20 5 129
Four Races
9 Linda McDonald 1611 Northbrook AC 5 4 3 5 4 17
10 Lou Birkett-Swan 1498 Wootton Road Runners 3 8 6 2 4 19
11 Tina Weston 1502 Desborough & Rothwell RC 16 10 18 17 4 61
12 Natalie Ablett 432 Kettering Town Harriers x 28 13 17 16 4 74
F45 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Trudi Pike 230 Kettering Town Harriers x 4 4 4 3 3 3 2 7 15
2 Wendy Thompson 1319 Huncote Harriers 5 8 4 15 4 4 6 25
3 Helen Jones 359 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 6 7 5 7 9 5 7 30
4 Margaret Mulholland 348 Corby AC 9 6 5 5 8 5 33
5 Deana Loveridge 547 Wootton Road Runners x 11 7 9 6 6 10 9 7 37
6 Helen Walden 409 x 12 9 13 7 13 13 10 7 51
7 Marie Wilford 1221 Huncote Harriers 16 10 15 8 12 5 61
8 Linda Richards 1610 Northbrook AC 19 18 9 16 14 12 6 69
9 Debra Tame 667 Northampton Road Runners x 24 14 20 10 18 57 13 7 75
10 Jackie Timms 90 Sphinx AC x 22 12 14 17 11 5 76
11 Avtar Kaur 1230 Northampton Road Runners 26 16 11 21 18 15 6 81
Four Races
12 Anna Folland 1329 Bedford Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
13 Sarah Davis-Foxon 427 Northampton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 4 6
14 Justine Verwey 1353 Silson Joggers AC 13 17 17 15 4 62
15 Karen McKeever 646 Wellingborough & District x 36 17 25 17 4 95
F50 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 1227 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Sue Torrance 1351 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 4 2 5 12
3 Wendy Parker 687 Northampton Road Runners x 5 3 4 2 3 3 5 7 15
4 Antoinette Kiely 1150 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 5 4 5 5 3 7 21
5 Jackie King 648 Kettering Town Harriers x 10 9 7 8 13 7 6 41
6 Felicity Aries 113 Wellingborough & District x 23 14 10 9 9 10 6 52
7 Karen Eke 754 Northampton Road Runners x 28 15 14 11 11 15 11 7 62
Four Races
8 Sally Johnston 1326 Bedford Harriers 6 3 6 2 4 17
9 Liz Dabell 1493 Northampton Road Runners 7 5 6 4 4 22
10 Jane Cleverley 196 Olney Runners x 8 4 6 9 4 27
F55 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 1059 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1057 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 2 3 2 2 7 9
3 Kate Williams 692 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 2 3 4 6 14
4 Deborah Tremayne 1261 4 3 3 4 3 5 17
5 Margaret Bond 463 Wellingborough & District x 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 7 23
6 Linda Dawson 1325 Wellingborough & District 13 11 10 10 6 5 50
F60 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Deborah Hindmarch 761 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
Four Races
2 Linda Chandler-Hughes 1481 2 2 2 1 4 7
3 Mary Sullivan 766 Northampton Road Runners 4 3 3 3 4 13
4 Sally Hewitt 1328 Wellingborough & District 4 4 3 2 4 13
F65 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 1 Kenilworth Runners x 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Valerie Cross 1092 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 2 2 2 5 14
Senior Men Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Toby Spencer 1359 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Harvey Speed 769 Coventry Godiva Harriers x 3 2 5 3 4 1 6 13
3 Dominic Jones 1526 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 4 7 2 2 5 31
4 Paul Mizon 330 Redway Runners x 16 9 13 8 8 5 6 43
5 Daniel Mould 1321 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 15 10 10 9 5 49
6 Daniel Williams 437 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 15 15 11 15 5 66
7 Will Shippin 263 Uknetrunner x 49 16 37 17 25 19 17 7 94
8 Carl Tucker 679 Marshall Milton Keynes AC x 36 12 30 16 21 16 6 95
9 Tom Ward 539 Harborough AC 29 15 22 24 20 24 6 105
10 Dermot Martin 394 Bearbrook RC x 70 21 38 19 23 23 22 7 108
11 Michael Carrea 551 Wootton Road Runners x 77 19 25 26 31 27 6 128
12 Tom Smith 1147 Northampton Road Runners 54 32 21 24 25 5 156
13 Scott Fisher 344 x 95 26 41 45 27 35 33 7 162
14 Richard Wild 343 Bedford Harriers x 71 29 43 26 31 36 40 7 162
15 Paul Barnes 1103 Redway Runners 65 17 36 25 21 5 164
16 Daniel Gosling 534 Northampton Road Runners x 60 20 35 26 26 5 167
17 Andrew Shaw 94 x 52 27 28 30 30 5 167
18 Peter Cowler 1850 Wellingborough & District 91 47 29 30 29 37 6 172
19 Andy Sealey 1322 Shenley Striders 24 44 30 37 39 5 174
20 Sean Gallagher 1510 Kettering Town Harriers 55 33 38 42 43 5 211
21 Jamie Richards 1145 Sphinx AC 187 46 59 38 43 43 52 7 222
22 Carlos Gane 1311 Rugby Tri 43 66 40 44 49 48 6 224
23 Aaron Glue 1201 151 37 58 42 45 53 6 235
24 Chris Unwin 1251 Huncote Harriers 138 45 67 39 47 51 6 249
25 Matthew Lobley 110 x 238 56 76 44 52 52 56 7 260
26 Alan Wadsworth 1336 Northampton Road Runners 49 75 43 53 57 5 277
27 Ben Griffiths 1128 Wootton Road Runners 163 44 65 36 51 5 359
28 David West 352 Sphinx AC 162 77 46 50 54 5 389
29 Gary Wallis 1214 Harborough AC 241 55 81 53 56 5 486
Four Races
30 Steven Horton 602 Bedford Harriers 4 6 5 1 4 16
31 Stephen Marks 1306 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 3 4 16
32 Gareth Wood 1211 Harborough AC 7 10 9 5 4 31
33 Stephen Ratcliffe 631 Newcastle (Staffs) AC x 11 6 11 7 4 35
34 James Stringer 32 Wootton Road Runners x 18 7 8 11 4 44
35 Daniel Pebody 1197 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 34 14 26 20 4 94
36 Tim Thurlow 1088 Wootton Road Runners 35 27 17 18 4 97
37 Clive Wears 1609 24 29 28 29 4 110
38 Alastair Mitchell 1486 Kettering Town Harriers 46 32 33 31 4 142
39 Adam Carr 1395 Silson Joggers AC 34 45 33 46 4 158
40 Jakob Ebrey 696 x 79 28 23 36 4 166
41 Neil Gray 257 Higham Harriers 74 42 31 32 4 179
42 Matthew Spearman 327 Desborough Rapid 104 54 39 47 4 244
43 Ian Hughes 763 Northampton Road Runners x 123 38 57 45 4 263
44 Oliver Tomlinson 460 x 144 42 64 63 4 313
45 Stephen Ingham 1167 Wootton Road Runners x 188 50 73 59 4 370
46 Mark Swindells 506 Wootton Road Runners x 227 71 41 51 4 390
47 Daniel Longhurst 975 254 51 54 61 4 420
Junior Men Best Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Steven Wilkinson 1089 2 3 2 2 4 9
2 Tom Mullaney 831 Daventry Road Runners x 4 1 2 3 4 5 10
M40 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Jon Kemp 1298 Wellingborough & District 7 4 3 3 3 5 20
2 Andrew Wasdell 198 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 6 4 5 6 4 7 25
3 Simon Woodward 1289 Silson Joggers AC 8 7 5 4 2 5 26
4 Christopher Finister 680 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 5 6 9 5 39
5 Julian Blackwell 629 Wellingborough & District x 12 12 11 7 8 7 8 7 41
6 Stewart Shears 1356 Silson Joggers AC 13 12 9 9 10 5 53
7 Peter Moor 986 Northampton Road Runners 24 14 15 12 15 13 15 7 69
8 Mark Kennedy 1166 Northampton Road Runners 33 17 18 14 13 12 6 74
9 Daniel Brumby 967 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 16 11 12 10 5 75
10 Niall Gardiner 1497 Wootton Road Runners 17 15 16 14 18 5 80
11 Ross Brown 252 Kettering Town Harriers 19 20 20 14 16 5 89
12 Mark Coupland 572 Wootton Road Runners x 42 21 22 21 16 22 6 102
13 Martin Young 1385 23 26 18 18 23 5 108
14 Matt Anslow 1369 26 30 22 25 21 27 6 121
15 Martin Dyson 1126 Daventry Road Runners 80 25 27 20 28 5 180
Four Races
16 Steve Round 1479 Banbury Soles 3 3 2 1 4 9
17 Richard Campbell 1384 Kettering Town Harriers 18 16 13 14 4 61
18 Tom Williams 1265 Kenilworth Runners 51 24 27 24 4 126
19 Simon Read 714 Redway Runners 104 9 7 8 4 128
20 Christopher Edge 956 Daventry Road Runners 65 31 24 30 4 150
21 David James 1151 Wootton Road Runners 77 27 33 25 4 162
M45 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Andy Peet 302 Wigston Phoenix 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Tony Letts 768 Northampton Road Runners x 4 3 2 2 2 2 6 11
3 Phil West 592 Kettering Town Harriers x 5 4 3 3 4 4 3 7 17
4 Ady King 647 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 5 7 6 4 6 29
5 Nigel Roberts 151 Rugby & Northampton AC x 11 10 8 6 9 8 6 7 37
6 Richard Lack 650 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 7 10 7 5 41
7 Mark Bonham 688 Wellingborough & District x 23 13 11 15 12 8 6 59
8 Graham Garlick 621 Leamington C & AC 22 15 12 8 16 12 6 63
9 Ian Thompson 1323 Huncote Harriers 18 14 13 13 9 5 67
10 Adrian Jelley 1331 Silson Joggers AC 19 15 9 14 11 5 68
11 Alan Bee 620 x 54 23 25 14 22 20 21 7 100
12 Selwyn Parrish 820 x 48 20 26 15 24 24 19 7 102
13 Seb Perry 1345 Northampton Road Runners 22 21 17 22 23 5 105
14 Alex McMurtrie 72 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 20 11 21 15 5 112
15 Ashley Walden 410 x 67 28 30 20 28 30 28 7 134
16 Simon Elliott 112 Rugby & Northampton AC x 33 31 25 25 26 5 140
17 Richard Acum 1370 Wootton Road Runners 31 36 18 29 31 5 145
18 Roger Taylor 1165 Northampton Road Runners 68 30 35 21 31 34 29 7 146
19 Neil Mattinson 838 Wellingborough & District x 59 28 16 27 25 5 155
20 Jason Mothersole 565 x 91 36 40 23 33 32 31 7 157
21 Tim Molloy 555 Wootton Road Runners x 90 34 41 24 34 35 35 7 162
22 Michael Donington 1338 Harborough AC 39 46 22 35 40 5 182
23 Steve Pryor-Jones 276 Wootton Road Runners x 140 45 29 40 37 36 6 187
24 Demetrio Orefice 233 Team Balancise x 94 47 32 42 38 37 6 196
25 Justin Schofield 304 Olney Runners x 101 41 51 31 41 5 265
26 Barry Vincent 550 Wootton Road Runners x 105 38 48 26 38 36 34 7 325
Four Races
27 Brian O'Connor 1029 Woodstock Harriers 2 2 3 1 4 8
28 Richard Fowler 684 Wootton Road Runners x 12 9 8 9 4 38
29 Kemal Mehmet 439 Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 10 7 4 44
30 Will Raybould 1343 Human Energy AC 14 13 7 14 4 48
31 Alan Griffiths 1605 Wellingborough & District 10 19 18 22 4 69
32 Scott McKenzie 1307 Team East Haddon 25 27 21 18 4 91
33 Mark Nicholls 1004 Northampton Road Runners 49 21 13 16 4 99
34 Stephen Young 847 100 Marathon Club 58 27 29 24 4 138
35 Charlie Foster 1612 112 49 28 39 4 228
M50 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Andy Green 505 Team East Haddon x 2 1 3 3 2 1 6 9
2 James Darcy 1281 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 3 4 5 13
3 Neil Sheward 1278 Kenilworth Runners 5 3 4 4 2 5 18
4 Greg Ashley 683 100 Marathon Club x 6 4 5 5 3 5 23
5 Tony Daglish 1164 Redway Runners 7 5 7 6 3 5 28
6 Roger Bullen 677 Wellingborough & District x 10 9 6 4 6 5 35
7 Laurence Scott 116 Rugby & Northampton AC x 21 11 14 8 11 5 8 7 43
8 Tony Barnes 303 Bedford Harriers x 15 9 6 7 7 5 44
9 Vince Gaziano 225 Kettering Town Harriers x 26 15 16 9 9 6 9 7 48
10 Edward Taylor 1271 Northampton Road Runners 22 14 13 11 12 8 6 58
11 James O'Dowd 1297 Huncote Harriers 16 15 10 13 7 5 61
12 Michael Howell 1291 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 21 13 16 12 13 6 71
13 Robert Holding 1105 Northampton Road Runners 30 13 17 12 12 5 84
14 Russell Cartwight 500 Bedford Harriers 52 19 25 15 16 18 6 93
15 Tony Frain 402 Wellingborough & District x 59 21 33 16 17 19 6 106
16 Paul Brooks 39 Luton AC x 65 24 38 21 22 22 24 7 113
17 Ray Cooke 418 Bedford Harriers x 61 22 36 18 20 23 6 119
18 John Eales 616 Northampton Road Runners 23 34 20 20 25 5 122
Four Races
19 Kevin Reboul 1398 Silson Joggers AC 10 11 8 7 4 36
20 Paul Nealon 1299 Huncote Harriers 20 19 19 22 4 80
M55 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Lazloe Boden 525 Wootton Road Runners x 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rodney Berry 514 x 6 6 5 5 3 3 6 22
3 Andy Wilford 1242 Huncote Harriers 9 7 5 4 7 5 32
4 Andrew Hoare 1751 Silson Joggers AC x 15 9 7 8 4 4 6 32
5 Neil Martin 23 Rugby & Northampton AC x 22 12 11 10 12 10 6 55
6 David Jarrett 1563 Silson Joggers AC 14 12 11 14 6 5 57
7 Michael Dowdy 655 x 23 11 12 11 14 12 6 60
8 Mitch Timms 89 Sphinx AC x 42 10 10 16 13 16 6 65
Four Races
9 William Davison 1591 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 2 1 4 8
10 Richard Jones 1548 8 10 5 5 4 28
11 Kim Lowde 829 Daventry Road Runners 15 9 13 9 4 46
12 Charles Corbett 14 29 13 17 13 4 72
13 Jim Danks 1504 80 46 18 15 4 159
M60 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Neil Lovesey 412 Bedford Harriers x 1 1 2 2 1 5 7
2 Paul Wilkerson 649 Bedford & County AC 2 1 3 2 3 5 11
3 Philip Coy 782 Banbury Harriers x 8 4 5 4 3 4 2 7 17
4 David Coates 403 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 3 4 5 4 5 25
5 Alex Montgomery 501 Leamington C & AC x 23 8 8 6 6 7 6 35
6 Terry Down 758 Redway Runners 13 7 7 5 10 5 42
7 Alan Hall 535 Northampton Road Runners x 22 9 11 8 7 12 7 7 42
8 Charles Jones 408 Northbrook AC x 17 6 9 8 6 5 46
9 Norman Smith 398 Road Runners Club x 28 10 13 11 8 13 6 55
10 Tony Swindells 1181 Wootton Road Runners 26 10 10 11 9 5 66
11 Cliff Bebbington 183 x 33 15 13 9 18 13 6 68
12 Mick Bhogal 1023 Northampton Road Runners 37 14 18 15 10 19 14 7 71
13 Bill Goadsby 853 Daventry Road Runners 39 13 19 13 20 15 6 80
14 Steve Smith 594 Wootton Road Runners x 30 16 12 14 12 5 84
Four Races
15 Ken Willis 964 Northants Police 6 2 3 9 4 20
16 Philip Sandall 898 15 5 6 5 4 31
17 Tony Hale 1024 Wellingborough & District 25 9 10 8 4 52
M65 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Morris Dempster 1264 Bedford Harriers 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 7 6
2 Kelvin Smith 1140 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 3 3 2 5 16
3 Pete Courtney 251 x 7 3 4 4 2 3 6 16
4 Thomas Dable 2 Kenilworth Runners x 12 5 8 5 6 4 4 7 24
5 Tim Hulett 1355 Silson Joggers AC 6 9 8 7 5 5 6 31
Four Races
6 Keith Moreman 16 Daventry Road Runners x 1 2 1 1 4 5
7 Tom Sullivan 765 Northampton Road Runners 9 4 5 5 4 23
M70 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 David Oram 905 Harborough AC 3 3 1 2 3 5 12
M75 Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 1350 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 John Thomas 279 Corby AC x 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 7 7
3 Larry Corkrey 1460 Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 4 5 16
  Series Prizes to be awarded