East Midlands Grand Prix Serier 2016 - Individual Standings after 5 races

Senior Women Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Kairit Fitzgerald 878 Wootton Road Runners 18 7 6 6 7 5 44
2 Victoria McKee 232 Team Balancise x 42 13 13 9 22 5 99
3 Rachel Palmer 664 Northampton Road Runners x 63 17 14 11 21 5 126
4 Louise Jones 109 Wootton Road Runners x 70 16 17 13 24 5 140
Four Races
5 Kelly Barnett 1375 Wellingborough & District 2 2 3 2 4 9
6 Lorna Latimer 1093 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 4 9 4 26
7 Lucie Murphy 915 39 11 8 14 4 72
8 Charlene Bennett 609 Desborough & Rothwell RC 44 14 12 14 4 84
Three Races
9 Hayley Munn 1477 Northampton Road Runners 1 2 1 3 4
10 Lisa Smith 1503 Wellingborough & District 5 4 6 3 15
11 Hannah St Leger-Harris 1060 Wootton Road Runners 24 9 10 3 43
12 Jodi Fisk 1234 Redway Runners 28 10 8 3 46
13 Amy Slootweg 549 Wootton Road Runners x 73 22 21 3 116
14 Lucy Meacham 1205 74 18 27 3 119
Junior Women Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Amy Jelley 1332 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 2 2 4 10
2 Eleanor Rees 1304 Silson Joggers AC 3 3 3 3 4 12
F35 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Jill Pittard 56 Northbrook AC x 2 2 2 1 1 5 8
2 Kate Longhurst 553 Wootton Road Runners x 35 5 14 5 11 5 70
Four Races
3 Samantha Inniss 548 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 3 7 4 27
4 Trudi Unwin 1318 Huncote Harriers 6 15 6 12 4 39
5 Karen Tincknell 1000 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 4 12 9 4 47
Three Races
6 Jo Japp 1360 Silson Joggers AC 3 6 3 3 12
F40 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Annette Russell 341 Daventry Road Runners x 6 3 5 6 5 5 25
2 Sally Tilt 583 Team East Haddon 13 4 4 5 4 5 30
3 Zoe Hemsley 1236 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 10 9 9 5 61
Four Races
4 Sharon Mayne 552 Wootton Road Runners x 15 9 8 6 4 38
5 Claire Eales 617 Northampton Road Runners 56 18 22 13 4 109
Three Races
6 Louise Andrews 1277 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 3 3
7 Karen Lower 1458 Wellingborough & District 17 12 16 3 45
8 Polly Gilkes 537 Team Balancise x 26 11 14 3 51
F45 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Trudi Pike 230 Kettering Town Harriers x 4 4 4 3 3 5 18
2 Helen Jones 359 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 6 7 5 7 5 35
3 Deana Loveridge 547 Wootton Road Runners x 11 7 9 6 6 5 39
4 Helen Walden 409 x 12 9 13 7 13 5 54
5 Marie Wilford 1221 Huncote Harriers 16 10 15 8 12 5 61
6 Debra Tame 667 Northampton Road Runners x 24 14 20 10 18 5 86
Four Races
7 Sarah Davis-Foxon 427 Northampton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 4 6
8 Wendy Thompson 1319 Huncote Harriers 5 8 4 15 4 32
9 Linda Richards 1610 Northbrook AC 19 18 9 16 4 62
10 Avtar Kaur 1230 Northampton Road Runners 26 16 11 21 4 74
Three Races
11 Anna Folland 1329 Bedford Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
12 Jenny Jeeves 918 Leamington C & AC 5 3 5 3 13
13 Margaret Mulholland 348 Corby AC 9 6 5 3 20
14 Justine Verwey 1353 Silson Joggers AC 13 17 17 3 47
15 Jackie Timms 90 Sphinx AC x 22 12 14 3 48
16 Karen McKeever 646 Wellingborough & District x 36 17 25 3 78
F50 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 1227 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Wendy Parker 687 Northampton Road Runners x 5 3 4 2 3 5 17
3 Antoinette Kiely 1150 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 5 4 5 5 23
4 Felicity Aries 113 Wellingborough & District x 23 14 10 9 9 5 65
5 Karen Eke 754 Northampton Road Runners x 28 15 14 11 11 5 79
Four Races
6 Jackie King 648 Kettering Town Harriers x 10 9 7 8 4 34
Three Races
7 Sue Torrance 1351 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 3 6
8 Sally Johnston 1326 Bedford Harriers 6 3 6 3 15
9 Jane Cleverley 196 Olney Runners x 8 4 6 3 18
F55 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1057 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 2 3 5 10
2 Margaret Bond 463 Wellingborough & District x 5 4 4 5 5 5 23
Four Races
3 Susie Tawney 1059 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
4 Kate Williams 692 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 2 4 11
5 Linda Dawson 1325 Wellingborough & District 13 11 10 10 4 44
Three Races
6 Deborah Tremayne 1261 4 3 3 3 10
7 Karen Bugaj 1028 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 7 3 19
F60 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Deborah Hindmarch 761 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Four Races
2 Mary Sullivan 766 Northampton Road Runners 4 3 3 3 4 13
Three Races
3 Linda Chandler-Hughes 1481 2 2 2 3 6
F65 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 1 Kenilworth Runners x 3 2 1 1 1 5 8
Four Races
2 Valerie Cross 1092 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 2 2 4 12
Senior Men Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Toby Spencer 1359 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Harvey Speed 769 Coventry Godiva Harriers x 3 2 5 3 4 5 17
3 Paul Mizon 330 Redway Runners x 16 9 13 8 8 5 54
4 Will Shippin 263 Uknetrunner x 49 16 37 17 25 5 144
5 Dermot Martin 394 Bearbrook RC x 70 21 38 19 23 5 171
6 Richard Wild 343 Bedford Harriers x 71 29 43 26 31 5 200
7 Chris Unwin 1251 Huncote Harriers 138 45 67 39 47 5 336
8 Jamie Richards 1145 Sphinx AC 187 46 59 38 43 5 373
9 Matthew Lobley 110 x 238 56 76 44 52 5 466
Four Races
10 Daniel Mould 1321 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 15 10 10 4 40
11 Tom Ward 539 Harborough AC 29 15 22 24 4 90
12 Carl Tucker 679 Marshall Milton Keynes AC x 36 12 30 16 4 94
13 Michael Carrea 551 Wootton Road Runners x 77 19 25 26 4 147
14 Jakob Ebrey 696 x 79 28 23 36 4 166
15 Carlos Gane 1311 Rugby Tri 43 66 40 44 4 193
16 Scott Fisher 1608 x 95 26 41 45 4 207
17 Ian Hughes 763 Northampton Road Runners x 123 38 57 45 4 263
18 Aaron Glue 1201 151 37 58 42 4 288
19 Ben Griffiths 1128 Wootton Road Runners 163 44 65 36 4 308
20 Mark Swindells 506 Wootton Road Runners x 227 71 41 51 4 390
21 Gary Wallis 1214 Harborough AC 241 55 81 53 4 430
Three Races
22 Steven Horton 602 Bedford Harriers 4 6 5 3 15
23 Gareth Wood 1211 Harborough AC 7 10 9 3 26
24 Dominic Jones 1526 16 4 7 3 27
25 Stephen Ratcliffe 631 Newcastle (Staffs) AC x 11 6 11 3 28
26 James Stringer 32 Wootton Road Runners x 18 7 8 3 33
27 Daniel Williams 437 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 15 15 3 40
28 Daniel Pebody 1197 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 34 14 26 3 74
29 James Armstrong 1235 Wootton Road Runners 33 20 28 3 81
30 Andy Sealey 1322 Shenley Striders 24 44 30 3 98
31 Andrew Shaw 94 x 52 27 28 3 107
32 Tom Smith 1147 Northampton Road Runners 54 32 21 3 107
33 Adam Carr 1395 Silson Joggers AC 34 45 33 3 112
34 Daniel Gosling 534 Northampton Road Runners x 60 20 35 3 115
35 Paul Barnes 1103 Redway Runners 65 17 36 3 118
36 Sean Gallagher 1510 Kettering Town Harriers 55 33 38 3 126
37 Neil Gray 257 Higham Harriers 74 42 31 3 147
38 Alan Wadsworth 1336 Northampton Road Runners 49 75 43 3 167
39 Tom Deboer 1364 Silson Joggers AC 47 70 50 3 167
40 Peter Cowler 1594 Wellingborough & District 91 47 29 3 167
41 Gavin Harris 1091 Northampton Road Runners 133 41 62 3 236
42 Oliver Tomlinson 460 x 144 42 64 3 250
43 David West 352 Sphinx AC 162 77 46 3 285
44 Anthony Fitzsimons 1258 Northampton Road Runners 173 74 42 3 289
45 Stephen Ingham 1167 Wootton Road Runners x 188 50 73 3 311
46 Daniel Longhurst 975 254 51 54 3 359
Junior Men Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Steven Wilkinson 1089 2 3 2 2 4 9
Three Races
2 Tom Mullaney 831 Daventry Road Runners x 4 1 2 3 7
M40 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andrew Wasdell 198 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 6 4 5 5 29
2 Christopher Finister 680 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 5 6 9 5 39
3 Julian Blackwell 629 Wellingborough & District x 12 12 11 7 8 5 50
4 Peter Moore 986 Northampton Road Runners 24 14 15 12 15 5 80
5 Mark Kennedy 1166 Northampton Road Runners 33 17 18 14 13 5 95
Four Races
6 Daniel Brumby 967 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 16 11 12 4 65
7 Ross Brown 252 Kettering Town Harriers 19 20 20 14 4 73
8 Matt Anslow 1369 26 30 22 25 4 103
9 Mark Coupland 572 Wootton Road Runners x 42 21 22 21 4 106
10 Tom Williams 1265 Kenilworth Runners 51 24 27 24 4 126
Three Races
11 Jon Kemp 1298 Wellingborough & District 7 4 3 3 14
12 Simon Woodward 1289 Silson Joggers AC 8 7 5 3 20
13 Tim Kelly 1485 9 10 8 3 27
14 Stewart Shears 1356 Silson Joggers AC 13 12 9 3 34
15 Richard Campbell 1384 Kettering Town Harriers 18 16 13 3 47
16 Niall Gardiner 1497 Wootton Road Runners 17 15 16 3 48
17 Martin Young 1385 23 26 18 3 67
18 Mark Peterkin 590 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 25 17 3 102
19 Simon Read 714 Redway Runners S 104 9 7 3 120
20 Martin Dyson 1126 Daventry Road Runners 80 25 27 3 132
21 David James 1151 Wootton Road Runners 77 27 33 3 137
M45 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Peet 302 Wigston Phoenix 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Phil West 592 Kettering Town Harriers x 5 4 3 3 4 5 19
3 Nigel Roberts 151 Rugby & Northampton AC x 11 10 8 6 9 5 44
4 Graham Garlick 621 Leamington C & AC 22 15 12 8 16 5 73
5 Selwyn Parrish 820 x 48 20 26 15 24 5 133
6 Alan Bee 620 x 54 23 25 14 22 5 138
7 Ashley Walden 410 x 67 28 30 20 28 5 173
8 Roger Taylor 1165 Northampton Road Runners 68 30 35 21 31 5 185
9 Tim Molloy 555 Wootton Road Runners x 90 34 41 24 34 5 223
10 Jason Mothersole 565 x 91 36 40 23 33 5 223
11 Barry Vincent 550 Wootton Road Runners x 105 38 48 26 38 5 255
12 Justin Schofield 304 Olney Runners x 101 41 51 31 41 5 265
Four Races
13 Tony Letts 768 Northampton Road Runners x 4 3 2 2 4 11
14 Ady King 647 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 5 7 4 29
15 Richard Lack 650 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 7 10 4 34
16 Adrian Jelley 1331 Silson Joggers AC 19 15 9 14 4 57
17 Mark Bonham 688 Wellingborough & District x 23 13 11 15 4 62
18 Alex McMurtrie 72 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 20 11 21 4 97
19 Richard Acum 1370 Wootton Road Runners 31 36 18 29 4 114
20 Michael Donington 1338 Harborough AC 39 46 22 35 4 142
21 Demetrio Orefice 233 Team Balancise x 94 47 32 42 4 215
22 Steve Pryor-Jones 276 Wootton Road Runners x 140 45 29 40 4 254
Three Races
23 Brendan Moen 1027 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 3 15
24 Marc Curtis 1185 Kenilworth Runners 7 6 5 3 18
25 Richard Fowler 684 Wootton Road Runners x 12 9 8 3 29
26 Will Raybould 1343 Human Energy AC 14 13 7 3 34
27 Ian Thompson 1323 Huncote Harriers 18 14 13 3 45
28 Seb Perry 1345 Northampton Road Runners 22 21 17 3 60
29 Mark Nicholls 1004 Northampton Road Runners 49 21 13 3 83
30 Simon Elliott 112 Rugby & Northampton AC x 33 31 25 3 89
31 Neil Mattinson 838 Wellingborough & District x 59 28 16 3 103
32 David Morley 1303 Silson Joggers AC 37 39 37 3 113
33 Darren Byfield 1114 Northampton Road Runners 56 26 32 3 114
34 Martin Baker 1346 42 50 27 3 119
35 Robert Kruck 1033 84 32 29 3 145
36 Kevin Malpas 960 82 35 34 3 151
37 Peter Tye 644 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 89 42 36 3 167
38 Charlie Foster 1612 112 49 28 3 189
M50 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Green 505 Team East Haddon x 2 1 3 3 2 5 11
2 Tony Barnes 303 Bedford Harriers x 15 9 6 7 7 5 44
3 Laurence Scott 116 Rugby & Northampton AC x 21 11 14 8 11 5 65
4 Edward Taylor 1271 Northampton Road Runners 22 14 13 11 12 5 72
5 Vince Gaziano 225 Kettering Town Harriers x 26 15 16 9 9 5 75
6 Ray Cooke 418 Bedford Harriers x 61 22 36 18 20 5 157
7 Paul Brooks 39 Luton AC x 65 24 38 21 22 5 170
Four Races
8 James Darcy 1281 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 3 4 9
9 Neil Sheward 1278 Kenilworth Runners 5 3 4 4 4 16
10 Greg Ashley 683 100 Marathon Club x 6 4 5 5 4 20
11 Tony Daglish 1164 Redway Runners 7 5 7 6 4 25
12 James O'Dowd 1297 Huncote Harriers 16 15 10 13 4 54
13 Michael Howell 1291 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 21 13 16 4 67
14 Robert Holding 1105 Northampton Road Runners 30 13 17 12 4 72
15 Russell Cartwight 500 Bedford Harriers 52 19 25 15 4 111
16 Tony Frain 402 Wellingborough & District x 59 21 33 16 4 129
Three Races
17 Greg Spellman 342 Wellingborough & District 1 1 1 3 3
18 Roger Bullen 677 Wellingborough & District x 10 9 6 3 25
19 Kevin Reboul 1398 Silson Joggers AC 10 11 8 3 29
20 John Eales 616 Northampton Road Runners 23 34 20 3 77
M55 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Lazloe Boden 525 Wootton Road Runners x 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Andy Wilford 1242 Huncote Harriers 9 7 5 4 7 5 32
3 Neil Martin 23 Rugby & Northampton AC x 22 12 11 10 12 5 67
4 Michael Dowdy 655 x 23 11 12 11 14 5 71
Four Races
5 Rodney Berry 514 x 6 6 5 5 4 22
6 Andrew Hoare 1751 Silson Joggers AC x 15 9 7 8 4 39
7 Mitch Timms 89 Sphinx AC x 42 10 10 16 4 78
Three Races
8 Alan Mould 1320 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 6 3 3 14
9 Kim Lowde 829 Daventry Road Runners 15 9 13 3 37
10 David Jarrett 1563 Silson Joggers AC 14 12 11 3 37
11 Paul Bramley 1223 38 18 14 3 70
12 Jim Danks 1504 80 46 18 3 144
M60 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Philip Coy 782 Banbury Harriers x 8 4 5 4 3 5 24
2 Alex Montgomery 501 Leamington C & AC x 23 8 8 6 6 5 51
3 Alan Hall 535 Northampton Road Runners x 22 9 11 8 7 5 57
4 Norman Smith 398 Road Runners Club x 28 10 13 11 8 5 70
5 Mick Bhogal 1023 Northampton Road Runners 37 14 18 15 10 5 94
Four Races
6 Paul Wilkerson 649 Bedford & County AC 2 1 3 2 4 8
7 Terry Down 758 Redway Runners 13 7 7 5 4 32
8 Cliff Bebbington 183 x 33 15 13 9 4 70
9 Bill Goadsby 853 Daventry Road Runners 39 13 19 13 4 84
Three Races
10 Neil Lovesey 412 Bedford Harriers x 1 1 2 3 4
11 Ken Willis 964 Northants Police 6 2 3 3 11
12 David Coates 403 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 3 4 3 16
13 Charles Jones 408 Northbrook AC x 17 6 9 3 32
14 Tony Swindells 1181 Wootton Road Runners 26 10 10 3 46
15 Steve Smith 594 Wootton Road Runners x 30 16 12 3 58
M65 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Morris Dempster 1264 Bedford Harriers 3 1 1 2 2 5 9
2 Thomas Dable 2 Kenilworth Runners x 12 5 8 5 6 5 36
Four Races
3 Keith Moreman 16 Daventry Road Runners x 1 2 1 1 4 5
4 Kelvin Smith 1140 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 3 3 4 14
5 Pete Courtney 251 x 7 3 4 4 4 18
6 Tom Sullivan 765 Northampton Road Runners 9 4 5 5 4 23
7 Tim Hulett 1355 Silson Joggers AC 6 9 8 7 4 30
Three Races
8 Michael Wood 1121 Wootton Road Runners 14 6 7 3 27
M70 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 David Oram 905 Harborough AC 3 3 1 2 4 9
M75 Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 John Thomas 279 Corby AC x 1 1 1 2 2 5 7
Three Races
2 Mike Duggan 1350 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 3 4
3 Larry Corkrey 1460 Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 9