East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2016 - Individual Standings after 4 races

Senior Women Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Kairit Fitzgerald 878 Wootton Road Runners 18 7 6 6 4 37
2 Victoria McKee 232 Team Balancise x 42 13 13 10 4 78
3 Charlene Bennett 609 Desborough & Rothwell RC 44 14 12 15 4 85
4 Rachel Palmer 664 Northampton Road Runners x 63 17 14 12 4 106
5 Louise Jones 109 Wootton Road Runners x 70 16 17 14 4 117
Three Races
6 Kelly Barnett 1375 Wellingborough & District 2 2 3 3 7
7 Lorna Latimer 1093 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 4 3 17
8 Hannah St Leger-Harris 1060 Wootton Road Runners 24 9 10 3 43
9 Jodi Fisk 1234 Redway Runners 28 10 8 3 46
10 Lucie Murphy 915 39 11 9 3 59
11 Linda Dawson 1325 Wellingborough & District 23 22 19 3 64
12 Amy Slootweg 549 Wootton Road Runners x 73 22 21 3 116
Two Races
13 Hayley Munn 1477 Northampton Road Runners 1 2 2 3
14 Lisa Smith 1503 Wellingborough & District 5 4 2 9
15 Melanie Wright 1392 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 7 2 15
16 Claire Poat 204 25 9 2 34
17 Claire Brockwell 1388 19 17 2 36
18 Rachael Smith 1542 Northampton Road Runners 23 18 2 41
19 Yasmin Gooch 1576 Wellingborough & District 25 16 2 41
20 Tessa Gunson 214 Brackley & District x 41 11 2 52
21 Laura Williams 339 Wootton Road Runners x 45 15 2 60
22 Donna Billing 507 Wootton Road Runners 50 18 2 68
23 Kate Johnson 1543 Leighton Buzzard AC 56 19 2 75
24 Lucy Meacham 1205 74 18 2 92
25 Nikki Pates 328 Redway Runners x 86 26 2 112
26 Deborah Bottomley 1213 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 94 28 2 122
27 Rosie Johnson 1031 Wellingborough & District 106 29 2 135
28 Katy Pengilley 1192 107 30 2 137
Junior Women Three Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Amy Jelley 1332 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 2 3 8
2 Eleanor Rees 1304 Silson Joggers AC 3 3 3 3 9
Two Races
3 Anna Rust 1449 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 3
F35 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Jill Pittard 56 Northbrook AC x 2 2 2 1 4 7
2 Kate Longhurst 553 Wootton Road Runners x 35 5 14 5 4 59
Three Races
3 Samantha Inniss 548 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 3 3 20
4 Trudi Unwin 1318 Huncote Harriers 6 15 6 3 27
5 Karen Tincknell 1000 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 4 12 3 38
Two Races
6 Rachael Siggers 1313 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 2 2
7 Jo Japp 1360 Silson Joggers AC 3 6 2 9
8 Louise Kemp 1453 Wellingborough & District 9 2 2 11
9 Corinne Jorgensen 335 32 13 2 45
10 Joanna Prigmore 897 Wellingborough & District 54 16 2 70
F40 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Annette Russell 341 Daventry Road Runners x 6 3 5 6 4 20
2 Sally Tilt 583 Team East Haddon 13 4 4 5 4 26
3 Zoe Hemsley 1236 Wootton Road Runners 23 10 10 9 4 52
4 Claire Eales 617 Northampton Road Runners 56 18 22 13 4 109
Three Races
5 Louise Andrews 1277 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 3 3
6 Sharon Mayne 552 Wootton Road Runners x 15 9 8 3 32
Two Races
7 Maria Calleia 1241 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 7
8 Michelle Dixon 544 Wootton Road Runners 11 2 2 13
9 Alison McMurtrie 71 Wootton Road Runners 8 9 2 17
10 Sarah Taylor 1253 Wootton Road Runners 12 6 2 18
11 Natalie Lloyd 1012 Wootton Road Runners 19 7 2 26
12 Tina Weston 1502 Desborough & Rothwell RC 16 10 2 26
13 Karen Lower 1458 Wellingborough & District 17 12 2 29
14 Helen Deacon 1549 18 12 2 30
15 Caroline Powell 988 Northampton Road Runners 24 11 2 35
16 Hannah Groves 1244 Wootton Road Runners 25 12 2 37
17 Polly Gilkes 537 Team Balancise x 26 11 2 37
18 Joanna Letts 1387 Northampton Road Runners 17 21 2 38
19 Tracie Larkins 1390 Team Balancise 29 13 2 42
20 Caroline Diggle 321 Bedford Harriers 35 14 2 49
21 Estelle Young 849 42 16 2 58
22 Fiona Kinder 1075 Wootton Road Runners 57 15 2 72
23 Nicola Manning 952 Wellingborough & District 71 23 2 94
F45 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Trudi Pike 230 Kettering Town Harriers x 4 4 4 3 4 15
2 Helen Jones 359 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 6 7 5 4 28
3 Deana Loveridge 547 Wootton Road Runners x 11 7 9 6 4 33
4 Helen Walden 409 x 12 9 13 7 4 41
5 Marie Wilford 1221 Huncote Harriers 16 10 15 8 4 49
6 Debra Tame 667 Northampton Road Runners x 24 14 20 10 4 68
Three Races
7 Sarah Davis-Foxon 427 Northampton Road Runners 1 2 1 3 4
8 Jenny Jeeves 918 Leamington C & AC 5 3 5 3 13
9 Wendy Thompson 1319 Huncote Harriers 5 8 4 3 17
10 Linda Richards 1610 Northbrook AC 19 18 9 3 46
11 Jackie Timms 90 Sphinx AC x 22 12 14 3 48
12 Avtar Kaur 1230 Northampton Road Runners 26 16 11 3 53
Two Races
13 Anna Folland 1329 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 2
14 Margaret Mulholland 348 Corby AC 9 6 2 15
15 Diane Rogers 1011 Wootton Road Runners 14 8 2 22
16 Justine Verwey 1353 Silson Joggers AC 13 17 2 30
17 Karen McKeever 646 Wellingborough & District x 36 17 2 53
F50 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 1227 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Wendy Parker 687 Northampton Road Runners x 5 3 4 2 4 14
3 Antoinette Kiely 1150 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 5 3 4 17
4 Felicity Aries 113 Wellingborough & District x 23 13 10 8 4 54
5 Karen Eke 754 Northampton Road Runners x 28 14 13 9 4 64
Three Races
6 Jane Cleverley 196 Olney Runners x 8 4 6 3 18
7 Jackie King 648 Kettering Town Harriers x 10 9 6 3 25
Two Races
8 Sue Torrance 1351 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 4
9 Sally Johnston 1326 Bedford Harriers 6 3 2 9
10 Liz Dabell 1493 Northampton Road Runners 7 4 2 11
11 Madeleine Moutrie 1357 Silson Joggers AC 8 5 2 13
12 Vanessa Stride 1077 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 9 2 24
13 Louise Quinn 1036 19 10 2 29
14 Sylvia Jones 296 Bedford Harriers 30 14 2 44
F55 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1057 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 2 4 7
2 Margaret Bond 463 Wellingborough & District x 5 4 4 5 4 18
Three Races
3 Susie Tawney 1059 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
4 Kate Williams 692 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 3 9
5 Deborah Tremayne 1261 4 3 3 3 10
6 Karen Bugaj 1028 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 7 3 19
Two Races
7 Linda Knox 111 Buckingham & Stowe 9 8 2 17
F60 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Deborah Hindmarch 761 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Three Races
2 Mary Sullivan 766 Northampton Road Runners 4 3 3 3 10
Two Races
3 Linda Chandler-Hughes 1481 2 2 2 4
4 Rosemary Van der Putten 543 Human Energy AC 2 2 2 4
F65 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 1 Kenilworth Runners x 3 2 1 1 4 7
Three Races
2 Valerie Cross 1092 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 2 3 10
Two Races
3 Angela Copson 839 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 3
Senior Men Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Toby Spencer 1359 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Harvey Speed 769 Coventry Godiva Harriers x 3 2 5 3 4 13
3 Paul Mizon 330 Redway Runners x 16 9 13 8 4 46
4 Carl Tucker 679 Marshall Milton Keynes AC x 36 12 30 16 4 94
5 Will Shippin 263 Uknetrunner x 49 16 37 17 4 119
6 Dermot Martin 394 Bearbrook RC x 70 21 38 19 4 148
7 Richard Wild 343 Bedford Harriers x 71 29 43 26 4 169
8 Scott Fisher 1608 x 95 26 41 45 4 207
9 Chris Unwin 1251 Huncote Harriers 138 45 67 39 4 289
10 Ben Griffiths 1128 Wootton Road Runners 163 44 65 36 4 308
11 Jamie Richards 1145 Sphinx AC 187 46 59 38 4 330
12 Matthew Lobley 110 x 238 56 76 44 4 414
Three Races
13 Gareth Wood 1211 Harborough AC 7 10 9 3 26
14 Stephen Ratcliffe 631 Newcastle (Staffs) AC x 11 6 11 3 28
15 Daniel Mould 1321 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 15 10 3 30
16 James Stringer 32 Wootton Road Runners x 18 7 8 3 33
17 Tom Ward 539 Harborough AC 29 15 22 3 66
18 Daniel Pebody 1197 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 34 14 26 3 74
19 James Armstrong 1235 Wootton Road Runners 33 20 28 3 81
20 Andy Sealey 1322 Shenley Striders 24 44 30 3 98
21 Tom Smith 1147 Northampton Road Runners 54 32 21 3 107
22 Paul Barnes 1103 Redway Runners 65 17 36 3 118
23 Michael Carrea 551 Wootton Road Runners x 77 19 25 3 121
24 Jakob Ebrey 696 x 79 28 23 3 130
25 Neil Gray 257 Higham Harriers 74 42 31 3 147
26 Carlos Gane 1311 Rugby Tri 43 66 40 3 149
27 Alan Wadsworth 1336 Northampton Road Runners 49 75 43 3 167
28 Peter Cowler 1594 Wellingborough & District 91 47 29 3 167
29 Ian Hughes 763 Northampton Road Runners x 123 38 57 3 218
30 Gavin Harris 1091 Northampton Road Runners 133 41 62 3 236
31 Aaron Glue 1201 151 37 58 3 246
32 Oliver Tomlinson 460 x 144 42 64 3 250
33 Anthony Fitzsimons 1258 Northampton Road Runners 173 74 42 3 289
34 Stephen Ingham 1167 Wootton Road Runners x 188 50 73 3 311
35 Mark Swindells 506 Wootton Road Runners x 227 71 41 3 339
36 Gary Wallis 1214 Harborough AC 241 55 81 3 377
Two Races
37 Alistair Smith 1547 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 3 2 5
38 David Green 1539 Northampton Road Runners 4 2 2 6
39 Stephen Marks 1306 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 2 9
40 Andrew Siggers 1312 Kenilworth Runners 3 7 2 10
41 Steven Horton 602 Bedford Harriers 4 6 2 10
42 Dominic Jones 1526 16 4 2 20
43 Richard Loader 1494 Wellingborough & District 14 7 2 21
44 Daniel Williams 437 Rugby & Northampton AC x 10 15 2 25
45 Nathan Jones 1476 Higham Harriers 17 11 2 28
46 Jason Brotherhood 1344 Coventry Godiva Harriers 11 22 2 33
47 Matthew Peleszok 1507 Desborough Rapid 31 18 2 49
48 Christopher Dunn 1133 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39 18 2 57
49 Harry Smith 1365 23 39 2 62
50 Tim Thurlow 1088 Wootton Road Runners 35 27 2 62
51 Adam Carr 1395 Silson Joggers AC 34 45 2 79
52 Andrew Shaw 94 x 52 27 2 79
53 Ben Shirley 837 Wellingborough & District 45 35 2 80
54 Daniel Gosling 534 Northampton Road Runners x 60 20 2 80
55 Thomas Bryans 1380 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 49 2 80
56 Sean Gallagher 1510 Kettering Town Harriers 55 33 2 88
57 Steven Grimley 1433 Corby AC 56 37 2 93
58 David Yarnall 1515 Desford Striders 63 34 2 97
59 Andrew Bonjour 268 Spa Striders MS 76 22 2 98
60 Conor McGrath 869 BRAT 75 25 2 100
61 Christopher Hitchman 770 Leamington C & AC 78 27 2 105
62 Tom Deboer 1364 Silson Joggers AC 47 70 2 117
63 Jim Danks 1504 80 46 2 126
64 Robby Taylor 1017 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 97 32 2 129
65 Ian Wild 603 102 35 2 137
66 Christopher Jones 1055 Wellingborough & District 108 35 2 143
67 Matthew Spearman 327 Desborough Rapid 104 54 2 158
68 James Dwight 777 Redway Runners 135 40 2 175
69 John Saw 1106 Rugby & Northampton AC 149 48 2 197
70 James Newman 771 Buckingham & Stowe 143 72 2 215
71 Matthew Down 976 159 68 2 227
72 David West 352 Sphinx AC 162 77 2 239
73 Stephen Buck 1079 233 57 2 290
74 Daniel Longhurst 975 254 51 2 305
75 Tom Whittaker 336 263 79 2 342
76 Michael Harrison 1148 316 48 2 364
Junior Men Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Steven Wilkinson 1089 2 3 2 2 4 9
Two Races
2 Tom Mullaney 831 Daventry Road Runners x 4 1 2 5
3 Joseph Shirley 1195 5 4 2 9
M40 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andrew Wasdell 198 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 6 4 4 24
2 Christopher Finister 680 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 5 6 4 30
3 Julian Blackwell 629 Wellingborough & District x 12 12 11 7 4 42
4 Peter Moore 986 Northampton Road Runners 24 14 15 12 4 65
5 Mark Kennedy 1166 Northampton Road Runners 33 17 18 14 4 82
Three Races
6 Jon Kemp 1298 Wellingborough & District 7 4 3 3 14
7 Simon Woodward 1289 Silson Joggers AC 8 7 5 3 20
8 Tim Kelly 1485 9 10 8 3 27
9 Stewart Shears 1356 Silson Joggers AC 13 12 9 3 34
10 Richard Campbell 1384 Kettering Town Harriers 18 16 13 3 47
11 Daniel Brumby 967 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 16 11 3 53
12 Ross Brown 252 Kettering Town Harriers 19 20 20 3 59
13 Martin Young 1385 23 26 18 3 67
14 Matt Anslow 1369 26 30 22 3 78
15 Mark Coupland 572 Wootton Road Runners x 42 21 22 3 85
16 Mark Peterkin 590 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 25 17 3 102
17 Tom Williams 1265 Kenilworth Runners 51 24 27 3 102
18 David James 1151 Wootton Road Runners 77 27 33 3 137
Two Races
19 Michael Aldridge 947 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 2
20 Dan Doherty 1525 Higham Harriers 2 2 2 4
21 Paul Birch 1372 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 2 4
22 Chris Horton 627 Badgers 3 5 2 8
23 Matthew Tonks 607 Badgers 5 4 2 9
24 Dariusz Gertchen 1444 Wellingborough & District 13 8 2 21
25 Allen El-Sour 284 Spinx AC x 15 10 2 25
26 Matthew Tyrrell 1349 Team East Haddon 15 14 2 29
27 Niall Gardiner 1497 Wootton Road Runners 17 15 2 32
28 Neil Parry 1508 Huncote Harriers 21 16 2 37
29 Dean McCoy 1200 Wellingborough & District 29 19 2 48
30 Nick Washington 993 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39 19 2 58
31 Christopher Edge 956 Daventry Road Runners 65 31 2 96
32 Martin Dyson 1126 Daventry Road Runners 80 25 2 105
33 Simon Read 714 Redway Runners S 104 9 2 113
34 Gary Wood 1117 99 35 2 134
M45 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Peet 302 Wigston Phoenix 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Tony Letts 768 Northampton Road Runners x 4 3 2 2 4 11
3 Phil West 592 Kettering Town Harriers x 5 4 3 3 4 15
4 Nigel Roberts 151 Rugby & Northampton AC x 11 10 8 6 4 35
5 Graham Garlick 621 Leamington C & AC 22 15 12 8 4 57
6 Selwyn Parrish 820 x 48 20 26 15 4 109
7 Alan Bee 620 x 54 23 25 14 4 116
8 Ashley Walden 410 x 67 28 30 20 4 145
9 Roger Taylor 1165 Northampton Road Runners 68 30 35 21 4 154
10 Tim Molloy 555 Wootton Road Runners x 90 34 41 24 4 189
11 Jason Mothersole 565 x 91 36 40 23 4 190
12 Barry Vincent 550 Wootton Road Runners x 105 38 48 26 4 217
13 Justin Schofield 304 Olney Runners x 101 41 51 31 4 224
Three Races
14 Brendan Moen 1027 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 3 15
15 Marc Curtis 1185 Kenilworth Runners 7 6 5 3 18
16 Ady King 647 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 5 3 22
17 Richard Lack 650 Wootton Road Runners x 9 8 7 3 24
18 Will Raybould 1343 Human Energy AC 14 13 7 3 34
19 Adrian Jelley 1331 Silson Joggers AC 19 15 9 3 43
20 Mark Bonham 688 Wellingborough & District x 23 13 11 3 47
21 Seb Perry 1345 Northampton Road Runners 22 21 17 3 60
22 Alex McMurtrie 72 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 20 11 3 76
23 Mark Nicholls 1004 Northampton Road Runners 49 21 13 3 83
24 Richard Acum 1370 Wootton Road Runners 31 36 18 3 85
25 Neil Mattinson 838 Wellingborough & District x 59 28 16 3 103
26 Michael Donington 1338 Harborough AC 39 46 22 3 107
27 Darren Byfield 1114 Northampton Road Runners 56 26 32 3 114
28 Martin Baker 1346 42 50 27 3 119
29 Robert Kruck 1033 84 32 29 3 145
30 Kevin Malpas 960 82 35 34 3 151
31 Demetrio Orefice 233 Team Balancise x 94 47 32 3 173
32 Charlie Foster 1612 112 49 28 3 189
33 Steve Pryor-Jones 276 Wootton Road Runners x 140 45 29 3 214
Two Races
34 Brian O'Connor 1029 Woodstock Harriers 2 2 2 4
35 David Kelly 1212 Higham Harriers 8 4 2 12
36 Richard Fowler 684 Wootton Road Runners x 12 9 2 21
37 Kemal Mehmet 439 Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 2 27
38 Ian Thompson 1323 Huncote Harriers 18 14 2 32
39 Andrew MacAvoy 1495 Wellingborough & District 33 19 2 52
40 Scott McKenzie 1307 Team East Haddon 25 27 2 52
41 Craig Watt 1100 Bedford Harriers 39 16 2 55
42 Paul Davis 1082 Higham Harriers 36 19 2 55
43 Michael Munro 635 Bedford Harriers 42 22 2 64
44 Simon Elliott 112 Rugby & Northampton AC x 33 31 2 64
45 Ady Sharp 558 46 23 2 69
46 Darren Brockwell 1389 43 30 2 73
47 David Morley 1303 Silson Joggers AC 37 39 2 76
48 Stephen Young 847 100 Marathon Club 58 27 2 85
49 Philip Middleton 1177 Team Balancise 62 24 2 86
50 Roy Taylor 652 Redway Runners 77 44 2 121
51 Peter Tye 644 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 89 42 2 131
52 Robin Frost 1052 Wootton Road Runners 86 45 2 131
53 Glenn Cousner 999 Wootton Road Runners 103 40 2 143
54 Iain McLean 516 x 120 44 2 164
55 Andrew Blakeman 213 x 135 46 2 181
M50 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Green 505 Team East Haddon x 2 1 3 3 4 9
2 Neil Sheward 1278 Kenilworth Runners 5 3 4 4 4 16
3 Greg Ashley 683 100 Marathon Club x 6 4 5 5 4 20
4 Tony Barnes 303 Bedford Harriers x 15 9 6 7 4 37
5 Laurence Scott 116 Rugby & Northampton AC x 21 11 14 8 4 54
6 Edward Taylor 1271 Northampton Road Runners 22 14 13 11 4 60
7 Vince Gaziano 225 Kettering Town Harriers x 26 15 16 9 4 66
8 Robert Holding 1105 Northampton Road Runners 30 13 17 12 4 72
9 Russell Cartwight 500 Bedford Harriers 52 19 25 15 4 111
10 Tony Frain 402 Wellingborough & District x 59 21 33 16 4 129
11 Ray Cooke 418 Bedford Harriers x 61 22 36 18 4 137
12 Paul Brooks 39 Luton AC x 65 24 38 21 4 148
Three Races
13 James Darcy 1281 Silson Joggers AC 2 2 2 3 6
14 Tony Daglish 1164 Redway Runners 7 5 7 3 19
15 Roger Bullen 677 Wellingborough & District x 10 9 6 3 25
16 James O'Dowd 1297 Huncote Harriers 16 15 10 3 41
17 Michael Howell 1291 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 21 13 3 51
18 John Eales 616 Northampton Road Runners 23 34 20 3 77
Two Races
19 Greg Spellman 342 Wellingborough & District 1 1 2 2
20 Terry Allen 1317 Wootton Road Runners 6 10 2 16
21 Michael Spencer 1366 Silson Joggers AC 8 12 2 20
22 Kevin Reboul 1398 Silson Joggers AC 10 11 2 21
23 Steve Webb 1333 Leamington C & AC 14 7 2 21
24 Simon James 636 45 24 2 69
25 Noel Jones 1184 Bedford Harriers 62 28 2 90
26 Andy Manning 954 Wellingborough & District 86 39 2 125
M55 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Lazloe Boden 525 Wootton Road Runners x 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Andy Wilford 1242 Huncote Harriers 9 7 5 4 4 25
3 Neil Martin 23 Rugby & Northampton AC x 22 12 11 10 4 55
4 Michael Dowdy 655 x 23 11 12 11 4 57
Three Races
5 Alan Mould 1320 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 6 3 3 14
6 Rodney Berry 514 x 6 6 5 3 17
7 Andrew Hoare 1751 Silson Joggers AC x 15 9 7 3 31
8 Mitch Timms 89 Sphinx AC x 42 10 10 3 62
9 Paul Bramley 1223 38 18 14 3 70
Two Races
10 Terry Egan 318 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 4
11 John Chapman 1021 Stopsley Striders 3 3 2 6
12 Mike Wilcox 1069 8 4 2 12
13 Neil McDonald 331 Wellingborough & District x 10 6 2 16
14 Kim Lowde 829 Daventry Road Runners 15 9 2 24
15 David Jarrett 1563 Silson Joggers AC 14 12 2 26
16 Alex Rothwell 1446 Bedford Harriers 15 13 2 28
17 Tom Newton 930 Wellingborough & District 24 8 2 32
18 Charles Corbett 14 29 13 2 42
19 Ian Sturdgess 1058 Bedford Harriers 45 23 2 68
M60 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Paul Wilkerson 649 Bedford & County AC 2 1 3 2 4 8
2 Philip Coy 782 Banbury Harriers x 8 4 5 4 4 21
3 Alex Montgomery 501 Leamington C & AC x 23 8 8 6 4 45
4 Alan Hall 535 Northampton Road Runners x 22 9 11 8 4 50
5 Norman Smith 398 Road Runners Club x 28 10 13 11 4 62
6 Mick Bhogal 1023 Northampton Road Runners 37 14 18 15 4 84
Three Races
7 Ken Willis 964 Northants Police 6 2 3 3 11
8 Terry Down 758 Redway Runners 13 7 7 3 27
9 Charles Jones 408 Northbrook AC x 17 6 9 3 32
10 Tony Swindells 1181 Wootton Road Runners 26 10 10 3 46
11 Steve Smith 594 Wootton Road Runners x 30 16 12 3 58
12 Cliff Bebbington 183 x 33 15 13 3 61
13 Bill Goadsby 853 Daventry Road Runners 39 13 19 3 71
Two Races
14 Neil Lovesey 412 Bedford Harriers x 1 1 2 2
15 Ron Searle 1047 Kettering Town Harriers 3 2 2 5
16 David Coates 403 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 3 2 12
17 Philip Sandall 898 15 5 2 20
18 Paul Young 1199 Kettering Town Harriers 20 7 2 27
19 Jon Dilworth 280 Northampton Road Runners 19 11 2 30
20 Tony Hale 1024 Wellingborough & District 25 9 2 34
21 Stephen Crane 498 Bedford Harriers 31 14 2 45
M65 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 Morris Dempster 1264 Bedford Harriers 3 1 1 2 4 7
2 Thomas Dable 2 Kenilworth Runners x 12 5 8 5 4 30
Three Races
3 Keith Moreman 16 Daventry Road Runners x 1 2 1 3 4
4 Kelvin Smith 1140 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 3 3 11
5 Pete Courtney 251 x 7 3 4 3 14
6 Tom Sullivan 765 Northampton Road Runners 9 4 5 3 18
7 Tim Hulett 1355 Silson Joggers AC 6 9 8 3 23
8 Michael Wood 1121 Wootton Road Runners 14 6 7 3 27
Two Races
9 Paul Thomas 888 Leighton Fun Runners 15 7 2 22
M70 Three Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 David Oram 905 Harborough AC 3 3 1 3 7
M75 Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Harb Wee MK Races Total
1 John Thomas 279 Corby AC x 1 1 1 2 4 5
Two Races
2 Mike Duggan 1350 Northbrook AC 2 1 2 3
3 Tom Marchi 1342 Sphinx AC 3 2 2 5
4 Larry Corkrey 1460 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 6